Dominick and Eugene (1988)

Dominick and Eugene
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Liotta Actor Eugene Luciano 1 1000001
Tom Hulce Actor Dominick Luciano 1 1000002
Jamie Curtis Actor Jennifer Reston 1 1000003
Robert Levine Actor Dr Levinson 1 1000004
Todd Graff Actor Larry Higgins 1 1000005
Bill Cobbs Actor Jesse Johnson 1 1000006
Mimi Cecchini Actor Mrs Gianelli 1 1000007
Tommy Snelsire Actor Mikey Chernak 1 1000008
Mary-Joan Negro Actor Theresa Chernak 1 1000009
Tom Signorelli Actor Father T 1 1000010
John Romeri Actor Choir Director 1 1000011
David Perry Actor Television Announcer 1 1000012
Joe Maruzzo Actor Guido 1 1000013
R Peck Actor Joe 1 1000014
Charles Susan Actor Leon 1 1000015
Jack Boslet Actor 1st Teen 1 1000016
Matthew Ravenstahl Actor 2nd Teen 1 1000017
Shawn Ebbert Actor 3rd Teen 1 1000018
Jacqueline Knapp Actor Mrs Vinson 1 1000019
David Strathairn Actor Martin Chernak 1 1000020
Vincent Cinese Actor Vince 1 1000021
Joe Marmo Actor Tony 1 1000022
Daniel Krell Actor Lew 1 1000023
Thomas Rocco Actor Perry 1 1000024
Bingo O'Malley Actor Abe 1 1000025
John Naples Actor Neighbor Boy 1 1000026
Mel Winkler Actor Lieutenant Gage 1 1000027
Victoria Dym Actor Woman's Voice 1 1000028
Raymond Laine Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Amanda Picciafoco Actor Joey 1 1000030
Megan Picciafoco Actor Joey 1 1000031
Lindsay Harms Actor Joey 1 1000032
Lauren Harms Actor Joey 1 1000033
Robert Young Director n/a 2 2000001
Marvin Minoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Farrell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lee Mayes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Corey Blechman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alvin Sargent Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Danny Porfirio From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Lee Mayes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christopher Griffin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pamela Glintenkamp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Ron Lynch Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Candis Mason Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mary Devlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Scott Elias Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Shiho Ito Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000009
Curtis Clark Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Caso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Caso Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Frederick Iannone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Frank Perl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Howard Weiner Video video engineer 120800 6000007
Brian McLaughlin Photography stills 120835 6000008
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Robert Stanley Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000010
Larry Huston Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000011
Arthur Coburn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Lauren Schaffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Williams Music guitarist 120781 8000002
Paul Hulme Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Trevor Jones Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (Contemporary Media Music Productions) 206 8000005
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stu Cantor Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jeff Beal Performer trumpeter Trumpet 120819 8000008
Mike Piccirillo Song song producer("Game of Love") 120859 8000009
Mike Piccirillo Song songs("Game of Love" "Lucky at Love") 120859 8000010
Gary Goetzman Song songs("Game of Love" "Lucky at Love") 120859 8000011
Andy Fairweather-Low Song ("Coast to Coast") 120859 8000012
Peter Words Song ("Coast to Coast") 120859 8000013
Glyn Johns Song ("Coast to Coast") 120859 8000014
B Maglia Song ("Down at the Hardrock Cafe") 120859 8000015
J Spousta Song ("Down at the Hardrock Cafe") 120859 8000016
Brent Maglia Song song arranger("Down at the Hardrock Cafe") 120859 8000017
J Stern Song songs("Chanel's Theme" "Lily's Back") 120859 8000018
D Deen Song ("Truck Drivin' Son of a Gun") 120859 8000021
R King Song ("Truck Drivin' Son of a Gun") 120859 8000022
Jackie English Song ("Somewhere") 120859 8000023
Fred Washington Song ("Somewhere") 120859 8000024
Peter Allen Song n/a 120859 8000025
Peter Allen Song song producer("I Go to Rio") 120859 8000026
A Anderson Song ("I Go to Rio") 120859 8000027
Ed Thacker Song song producer("I Go to Rio") 120859 8000028
Fred Campbell Song n/a 120859 8000029
Ben Peters Song ("I'm Only a Woman") 120859 8000030
Winston Matthews Song ("Feel the Spirit") 120859 8000031
Lloyd McDonald Song ("Feel the Spirit") 120859 8000032
Mike Piccirillo Song Performer ("Lucky at Love") 120788 8000033
Christine Day Song Performer ("Game of Love") 120788 8000034
Brent Maglia Song Performer n/a 120788 8000036
Dave Dudley Song Performer ("Truck Drivin' Son of a Gun") 120788 8000038
Patrice Rushen Song Performer ("Somewhere") 120788 8000039
Peter Allen Song Performer n/a 120788 8000040
Fred Campbell Song Performer ("The I-95 Song") 120788 8000041
Jeannie Riley Song Performer ("I'm Only a Woman") 120788 8000043
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Derek Hill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Bankson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Shawn Hausman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Julie Hughes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barry Moss Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cyrena Hausman Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Sharon Hill Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000004
Clayton Hill Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000005
Jessica Gilburne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Darryl Harmon Consultant projection consultant 120784 12000001
Fran Horneff Consultant physical trainer(Tom Hulce) 120784 12000002
Charles Miller Consultant dental consultant 120784 12000003
Leonard Makowka Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Rocco Marotta Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Don Wadsworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Hilary Rosenfeld Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Erin Lyons Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Pamela Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Mark Murchard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Doreen Dixon ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Joseph Geisinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Joan Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Jerry Trent Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Wallace Bearden Foley foley rerecording 120961 14000005
Paul Sharpe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Edward Suski Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Jim Bullock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Vincent Connelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Roxanne Jones Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Bernard Pincus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mary Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bunny Speakman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Don Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Blake Cornett Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
David Kirschner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Forrest Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robena Malicoat Grip n/a 365 15000003
Don Simandl Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jack Cochran Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mishka Harnden Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Anthony Beverly Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dan Kerns Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Brian Robertshaw Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeff Kluttz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Jeff Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
David Epstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alicia Anthony Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000002
Caroline Korney Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Lenora Nemetz Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
William Berloni Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Lane Haverly Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mary Bloom Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Ross Kronenbitter Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gary Kosko Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Carl Filip Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jack Kunce Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Radwanski Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Richer Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gary Self Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Louis Taylor Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
S Wineinger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Deborah Howard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Guy Nichols Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Dan Curry Main Title Design main title sequence design 120925 23000001
J Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Martin Garrigan Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Samara Schaffer Assistant (to Doug Kraner) 120820 25000001
Pennie Fien Assistant (to Hilary Rosenfeld) 120820 25000002
Nan Cluss Assistant (to Mike Farrell) 120820 25000003
Pamela Glintenkamp Assistant (to Marvin Minoff) 120820 25000004
Lenny Neimark Assistant (to Robert M Young) 120820 25000005
Eric Tignini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jon Bergholz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chris Call Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Frank McGough Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Leslie Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Randall Newsome Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ricky Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Alex Muscati Transportation Captain (Pittsburgh) 272 25000013
Jerry Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Anthony Yannone Transportation Coordinator (Pittsburgh) 271 25000015
Ross Kronenbitter Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
George Staubs Production production van driver 120824 25000017
Robert Elliot Driver n/a 273 25000018
Joe Farina Driver n/a 273 25000019
Edward France Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lou Gremani Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Welsch Driver n/a 273 25000022
Raymond Boniker Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Fabienne Rawley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Maria Hust Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Juliet Landau Other financial representative 120795 26000002
Steve Arnold Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Eileen Garrigan Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Mark Esposito Other painter 120795 26000005
Marina Farrington Other painter 120795 26000006
Frederika Gray Other painter 120795 26000007
Celeste Parrendo Other painter 120795 26000008
Rick Sheridan Other painter 120795 26000009
Frank Chindamo Other courier 120795 26000010
David Bender Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Story of twin brothers, one of whom is studying to be a doctor, and is being put through medical school by his mentally handicapped sibling.
N/A
N/A