The Package (1989)

Package
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Danny Richter Sound sound technician 120816 14000011
Steve Maslow Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Ron Bartlett Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rodger Jacobs Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Kathe Swanson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dale Janus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeffrey A Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gary Ritchie Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Mike Haney Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Sam Berrtone Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Sam Barkan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Rigdon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Tony Fatigato Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Eugene F Crededio Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Larry Hammer Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000024
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000017
Bunny Speakman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Karen Baker Landers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Destiny Borden Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Ronald Scott Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Carolyn Schraut Barczak Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Wynn Thomas Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Colleen Kennedy Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William B Fosser Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bundy Trinz Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rick Caprarelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Connie Chiera Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Michael Levesque Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Ohlsen Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000030
William Olvis Song Performer ("Soul of the Land") 120788 8000025
SEG Way Song song publishing("I Don't Know") 120859 8000024
Chi-Catz Music Song song publising("I Don't Know") 120859 8000023
Richard Davis Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000026
Tony Brown Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000027
Steve Grisette Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000029
Wayne Stewart Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000028
Kenneth Turek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marge Benton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Joe Kosala Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Herb Cohen Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Al Sigoloff Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cheryl Weber Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
George L. Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dr. Christine Cassell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Rear Admiral Eugene Carroll Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Nan Charbonneau Casting n/a 179 10000003
Richard S Kordos Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gary Ryder Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000004
Jackie Verdeyen Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000005
Maher Ahmad Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000006
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Joseph Tomko Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brian W Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lauri Feldman Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Jamey Dennetet Assistant (to Andrew Davis) 120820 25000004
Robyn K Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nancy Newman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Heather Pollock Production Assistant (set) 275 25000010
Joe Heniff Production Assistant (set) 275 25000009
Teresa Tucker Assistant (to Andrew Davis) 120820 25000003
Jackie Arthur Assistant (to Marilyn Vance-Straker) 120820 25000002
Jay Johnson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000004
Rodman Kiser Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Tom Tokunaga Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
David J Chamerski Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Richard LaDomade Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Stephen Bradarich Assistant video operator assistant 120820 25000001
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kelly Mahoney Production Assistant (set) 275 25000011
Edward Schillinger Production Assistant (set) 275 25000012
Robert A Hogan Other transportatation captain 120795 26000005
Tyson Contor Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
Harry Haase Other head painter 120795 26000003
Bridget Murphy Other financial representative 120795 26000006
George Simkowski Other marketing coordinator 120795 26000007
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ross L Kulma Other first-aid 120795 26000008
Gerrit Dangremond Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000002
Greg Lundsgaard Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Patrick J Nallon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Caryn Plotke Production Assistant (set) 275 25000013
James Riccio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
James A Dennett II Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
William D'Ambra Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000018
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael J Sudalnick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Will Gatlin Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ron Crededio Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Don Rio McNicholas Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Bill Allen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
John S Robertson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dan Crededio Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000024
Charles Jimenez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Roger Doherty Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mark Hogan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Richard Brown Grip n/a 365 15000011
William Allen Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000010
Don Miller Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bill Sears Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dominic Contursi Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Alphonse Blumenthal Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000015
Marila Meggett Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hank Calia Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Andrew M Zawacki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Milanovich Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bill Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry Randles Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dona Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Ohlsen Song n/a 120859 8000022
Steve Grisette Song n/a 120859 8000021
Henry Godinez Actor Lockup Police Officer 1 1000048
John Hardy Actor Sky Cap 1 1000047
Tina Gloschenko Actor Henke's Girlfriend 1 1000046
Kathryn Joosten Actor Waitress 1 1000049
Oksana Fedunyszyn Actor Eileen's Secretary 1 1000050
Mike Bacarella Actor Paramedic 1 1000052
Ralph Foody Actor Building Manager 1 1000051
Nick Kusenko Actor General Carlson's Aide 1 1000045
Jack Kandel Actor Soldier With Orders 1 1000044
Joe D Lauch Actor Senator Bruce 1 1000039
Mary Seibel Actor Henke's Mother 1 1000038
Katherine Lynch Actor Henke's Wife 1 1000037
Dick Cusack Actor Secretary of State 1 1000040
Boris Leskin Actor Soviet Foreign Minister 1 1000041
Gregory Alan Williams Actor Colonel Woods 1 1000043
Danny Goldring Actor Undercover Bum 1 1000042
Steve Barbo Actor Hotel Police Officer 1 1000053
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Actor Fort Belvoir Duty MP 1 1000054
Otto Von Wernherr Actor East German Army Lieutenant 1 1000065
Walter Markley Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000064
Gene Barge Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000063
Hilda McLean Actor Old German Woman 1 1000066
Leon Samoilovich Actor Soviet Security Agent 1 1000067
Lana Berkovich Actor Translator 1 1000069
Dmitri Polytnsev Actor Translator 1 1000068
Nancy Baird Actor Milan's Wife 1 1000062
Michael Gaylord James Actor Nazi Goon 1 1000061
Dennis Cockrum Actor Computer Technician 1 1000056
Dennis Goossen Actor Soldier in Provost Marshall's Office 1 1000055
Ivory Ocean Actor Washington DC Police Officer 1 1000057
Metta Davis Actor Washinton DC Witness 1 1000058
Will Zahrn Actor Nazi Goon 1 1000060
Alex Ross Actor Liquos Store Clerk 1 1000059
Gary Goldman Actor Command Post Soldier 1 1000036
Don James Actor Command Post Soldier 1 1000035
Marco St John Actor Marth 1 1000013
Ike Pappas Actor Himself 1 1000012
Joe Greco Actor General Carlson 1 1000011
Reni Santoni Actor Chicago Police Lieutenant 1 1000014
Michael Skewes Actor MP 1 1000015
Juan Ramirez Actor Thug 1 1000017
Johnny Lee Davenport Actor MP 1 1000016
Chelcie Ross Actor General Hopkins 1 1000010
Nathan Davis Actor Soviet Press Secretary 1 1000009
John Heard Actor Glen Whitacre 1 1000004
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Thomas Boyette 1 1000003
Joanna Cassidy Actor Eileen Gallagher 1 1000002
Dennis Franz Actor Milan Delich 1 1000005
Pam Grier Actor Ruth Butler 1 1000006
Ron Dean Actor Karl Richards 1 1000008
Kevin Crowley Actor Walter Henke 1 1000007
Miguel Nino Actor Thug 1 1000018
Mik Scriba Actor Thug 1 1000019
William Musyka Actor Soviet General 1 1000030
Anatoly Davydov Actor Soviet Colonel 1 1000029
Wilhelm Von Homburg Actor West Berlin Police Lieutenant 1 1000028
Gary Berkovich Actor Soviet General 1 1000031
Allen Hamilton Actor American General 1 1000032
Harry Teinowitz Actor Command Post Soldier 1 1000034
Greg Noonan Actor Command Post Commander 1 1000033
Charles Mueller Actor Male Backpacker 1 1000027
Dianne Timmerman Actor Female Backpacker 1 1000026
Joe Guzaldo Actor Press Secretary Rogers 1 1000021
Thalmus Rasulala Actor Secret Service Commander 1 1000020
Michael Tomlinson Actor Johnny's Field Soldier 1 1000022
Cody Glenn Actor Johnny's Field Soldier 1 1000023
Carlos Sanz Actor Johnny's Fiel Soldier 1 1000025
Harry J Lennix Actor Johnny's Field Soldier 1 1000024
John D'Amico Actor Soviet General Secretary 1 1000070
Raymond Allen Actor United States President 1 1000071
Lauren Schaffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Cichocki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ross Pallone Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000003
Dan Wallin Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Billy Weber Editor n/a 172 7000002
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Deana Newcomb Photography stills 120835 6000010
W Joe Carroll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mauricio Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jim Zenk Photography stills 120835 6000011
Steven Hiller Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
William Nielson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Bob Faison Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Robert Schape Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000004
Michael Mason Music Arranger synclavier programming 121019 8000005
William Olvis Song n/a 120859 8000016
Bruce Babcock Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
William Olvis Music Song song publishing("Soul of the Land") 120859 8000017
Richard Davis Song n/a 120859 8000018
Wayne Stewart Song n/a 120859 8000020
Tony Brown Song n/a 120859 8000019
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Marty Paich Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Marty Paich Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Andrew Silver Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000009
Stu Cantor Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Murray Deutch Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Michael Kohnhorst Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brian C Glover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
James A Dennett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Andrew Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dennis Haggerty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Charles J. Newirth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John Bishop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Haggerty From Story n/a 120870 4000003
John Bishop From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Arne L Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Beverly J Camhe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chad Smith Actor Milan's Son 1 1000074
Billy Bosco Actor Milan's Son 1 1000073
Dr. Christine Cassel Actor Speaker at Governors Conference 1 1000072
Phillip Prerost Actor Hospital Police Officer 1 1000075
Jack Gold Actor Governor 1 1000076
Tobie Haggerty Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles J. Newirth Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kimberly K Miller Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Allegra Clegg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
George Kohut Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
James Blanford Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
James Blanford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Frank Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Michael J Malone Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
James A Dennett II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Frank Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Davies Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Bob Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Julie Chandler Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Gene Hackman Actor Sergeant Johnny Gallagher 1 1000001
Synopsis
Political thriller revolving around a conspiracy, a nuclear disarmament treaty between the USA and USSR, and a court-martialed soldier who escapes from custody.