The First Wives Club (1996)

First Wives Club
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Peter Kurland Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000006
John Fundus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ron Haney Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000016
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ed Barteski ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Jay Kessel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Laura Civiello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Steven A Blaho Grip n/a 365 15000007
Martin Jones Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Panuccio Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ralph Fratianni Grip n/a 365 15000009
Peter Girolami Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Fred Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Ford Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Edmiston Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eytan Mirsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Richard P Cirincione Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jerry DeBlau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thomas J Prate Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ronald Burke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rosalie Wells Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gilbert Gertsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Julia Hickman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Miscia Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Justine Rendall Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
David Kramer Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Paul D Kelly Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Ed Check Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Brian R Mannain Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Stanley Pasay Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
John Oates Jr. Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Pamela J Wise Dresser (for Bette Midler) 120967 9000013
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Bradford L Hohle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Wallace G "Woody" Lane Jr. Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Felice Diamond Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Tom Case Makeup Goldie Hawn's makeup 353 13000011
Angela Levin Makeup Bette Midler's makeup 353 13000012
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Diane Keaton's makeup 353 13000013
Frances Mathias Hair Diane Keaton's hair 120794 13000008
Robert Ramos Hair Bette Midler's hair 120794 13000007
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Theoni V Aldredge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Francesca Paris Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Werner Sherer Hair Goldie Hawn's hair 120794 13000006
Allan Mader Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mike Papadoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Hill Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Yvette Taylor Assistant (to Bette Midler) 120820 25000011
Armando Fente Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Nancy Lefkowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jeffrey Seeds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Elizabeth Holder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jill Hattersley Assistant (to Bette Midler) 120820 25000010
Bill Robinson Assistant (to Diane Keaton) 120820 25000009
Carmen More Assistant (to Hugh Wilson) 120820 25000005
Alex Sanger Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
Scott Koenig Assistant (to Ezra Swerdlow) 120820 25000006
Tricia Yano Assistant (to Adam Schroeder) 120820 25000007
Deloris Horn Assistant (to Goldie Hawn) 120820 25000008
Louis J Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Philip A Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sandy DeCrescent Other orchestra contrator 120795 26000003
Wendy Goidell Other floral designer 120795 26000002
Cheryl E Compton Other production secretary 120795 26000004
David B Leener Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000005
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tommy Louie Other cable person 120795 26000001
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Audrey Soodoo-Raphael Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mick Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Natalie N Dorset Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andy Zolot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Mark Sourian Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Chadbyrne Dickens Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000002
Marcus Canty Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jonathan Cerullo Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Susan Towner Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Kenneth J Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
James McCullagh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Noah Prince Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Louis Petraglia Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Frank Didio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Tenewitz Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lori Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Octovio Molina Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jon Oshima Propman property person 120887 24000003
Suzanne Santry Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000001
Brenda Yagmin Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000004
Antonia Calzetti Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Charles Whitney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vincent Guarriello Construction construction person 120900 21000005
Lauren Gale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kristen Sampsell Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Matt McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Frechette Actor Broadway Director 1 1000039
Robin Morse Actor Karen 1 1000038
Mark Perman Actor The Cantor 1 1000040
George Vlachos Actor Waiter 1 1000041
Lea DeLaria Actor Elise's Fan 1 1000043
Armand Dahan Actor Contractor 1 1000042
Stephen Mendillo Actor Federal Marshall 1 1000037
J.K. Simmons Actor Federal Marshall 1 1000036
Timothy Olyphant Actor Brett Artounian 1 1000032
Sue Simmons Actor Newscaster 1 1000031
Edward Hibbert Actor Maurice 1 1000033
Teresa DePriest Actor Hostess 1 1000034
Johnny Sanchez Actor Busboy 1 1000035
Debra Monk Actor Jilted Lover 1 1000044
Jennifer Lam Actor Chris' Friend 1 1000045
Nancy Ticotin Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Eric Martin Brown Actor "A Certain Age" Cast Member 1 1000053
Roxane Barlow Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Amy Heggins Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hugh Wilson Director n/a 2 2000001
Chelsea Altman Actor "A Certain Age" Cast Member 1 1000052
Anne Shropshire Actor "A Certain Age" Cast Member 1 1000051
Dina Waters Actor Young Elise 1 1000047
Michele Brilliant Actor Young Brenda 1 1000046
Adria Tennor Actor Young Annie 1 1000048
Juliehera DeStefano Actor Young Cynthia 1 1000049
Paul Hecht Actor "A Certain Age" Cast Member 1 1000050
Harsh Nayyar Actor Mohammed 1 1000030
Mark Nelson Actor Eric Loest 1 1000029
Elizabeth Berkley Actor Phoebe LaVelle 1 1000010
Stephen Collins Actor Aaron Paradise 1 1000009
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Dr Leslie Rosen 1 1000011
Bronson Pinchot Actor Duarto Feliz 1 1000012
Eileen Heckart Actor Catherine MacDuggan 1 1000014
Jennifer Dundas Actor Chris Paradise 1 1000013
Victor Garber Actor Bill Atchison 1 1000008
Stockard Channing Actor Cynthia Swann Griffin 1 1000007
Diane Keaton Actor Annie MacDuggan Paradise 1 1000003
Bette Midler Actor Brenda Morelli Cushman 1 1000002
Maggie Smith Actor Gunilla Garson Goldberg 1 1000004
Sarah Jessica Parker Actor Shelly 1 1000005
Dan Hedaya Actor Morty Cushman 1 1000006
Philip Bosco Actor Uncle Carmine 1 1000015
Rob Reiner Actor Dr Morris Packman 1 1000016
J Smith-Cameron Actor Ms Sullivan 1 1000025
Stephen Pearlman Actor Mr Christian 1 1000024
Walter Bobbie Actor Man in Bed 1 1000026
Kate Burton Actor Woman in Bed 1 1000027
Gregg Edelman Actor Mark Loest 1 1000028
Christopher Burge Actor Auctioneer 1 1000023
Kathie Lee Gifford Actor Herself 1 1000022
Ari Greenberg Actor Jason Cushman 1 1000018
James Naughton Actor Gil Griffin 1 1000017
Aida Linares Actor Teresa 1 1000019
Gloria Steinem Actor Herself 1 1000020
Ed Koch Actor Himself 1 1000021
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Schroeder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Antonia Van Drimmelen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Nick Vidar Music music programmer 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
Dennis Sands Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter John Petraglia Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Bill Henry Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000010
Tom Salvatore Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Eric Hoivik Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Marc Shaiman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lorenzo Contessa Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Joseph Proscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gary Levitsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jimmy Vivino Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Tim Norman Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000007
Bobby Mancuso Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Todd Scott Brody Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Joseph Iberti Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Ray Angelic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ezra Swerdlow Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Olivia Goldsmith Source Material (from novel) ("The First Wives Club") 120793 4000002
Craig Perry Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Thomas A Imperato Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Heather Neely McQuarrie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Noah Ackerman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Robert Harling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George "Skip" Henfling Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Len Murach Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Donald E Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Howard Weiner Video Playback n/a 505 6000003
Peter A Mian Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000004
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Patty Willett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Carl L Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Robert T Striem Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Michael Sibley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Susan Fried Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Goldie Hawn Actor Elise Elliot Atchison 1 1000001
Synopsis
Marriage has turned into a crash dive for Brenda Morelli Cushman, Elise Elliot Atchison and Annie MacDuggan Paradise. These three well-heeled Manhattanites were chums during their college days, but they all took different paths. Brenda married an electronics-emporium magnate, Elise became a film star, Annie an Upper East Side housewife. They all helped their husbands build up hugely successful businesses. Now they're reunited by catastrophe: Each has just been callously dumped by her husband in exchange for a younger, sexier "trophy wife." There are sharks swimming around Manhattan, and most of them are pumped with silicone and squeezed into Spandex. Smarting from the pain, Brenda, Elise and Annie join forces and concoct a plan to exact the most exquisitely bitter vengeance upon their "exes." War has been declared, and it will claim some of Manhattan's poshest boardrooms and bedrooms as its battlefields. The First Wives Club is now in session. These are three ladies you do not want to mess with.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1332017910


Varnish cache server