Hard Target (1993)

Hard Target
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry H Harris III Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Daniel R Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mark Stefanich Stunt Man (stunt double - Jean-) 121002 19000002
Tobi Allyn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Borland Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Quinlivan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Blumes Tracy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Vinita McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Glynn Rubin Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steve Percerni Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kathleen Richter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bernadette Tanchauco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kenny Delbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Gilly Charbonnet Grip grips 365 15000002
Daniel R Owen Grip grips 365 15000003
William W Buckingham III Grip grips 365 15000005
Stephen "Buster" Cooey Grip grips 365 15000004
Al Rizzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000023
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Ricki Sylvester Sr. Grip grips 365 15000006
Jeffrey A Johnson Grip grips 365 15000007
Adam Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jordy Valenti Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Milani Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Eugene Kerry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Donald Orlando Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Karlo Papica Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Andrew H Rawson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Christian Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Cougar Easley Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris McGuire Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rudy Ugland Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jules Sylvester Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000001
Rodney Theard Driver n/a 273 25000027
Lionel Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Chris Lechler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Kirk Hunsicker Other mini Musco light technician 120795 26000001
Monroe Kelly Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Barbara Ann Jaekel Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Greg Collins Driver n/a 273 25000025
Herbert Colar Driver n/a 273 25000024
Batou Chandler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sal Maggiore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Al Sens Driver n/a 273 25000023
Roy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steven B Melton Other amorer 120795 26000004
Robert "Rock" Galotti Other weapons specialist 120795 26000005
Craig Taffaro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Harry Lee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Sidney J Barthelemy Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Kimberly M Carbo Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
David Chute Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tom McDermott Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
L J Canal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Antione M Saacks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Lawrence V Spurlock Other lead scenic 120795 26000007
Stuart Auld Other on-set scenic 120795 26000006
Philbert Olivier Other painter 120795 26000008
Michelle Kelsey Other painter 120795 26000009
John Schulter Security security coordinator 120951 26000011
Dr. John Murphy Other performer("Opus 57 Appassionata Sonata") 120795 26000010
Christy Alexander Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ashely Nolan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Dean Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Leo Solas Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Dale Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Gary Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Randolph W Andell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Blumes Tracy Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Nick Rippon Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jim Brockett Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000002
Bill Ballou Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kayla Chaillot Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Joseph Armand Fedele Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Jerry Gatto Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard G Murphy Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000001
Mike McDuffee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Gerald Henry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
James Roque Jr. Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Sallie Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Elston Howard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Vincent J Burns Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Pollison Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000009
Edwin B Stalter Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000008
Evelyn Navarro Assistant (to John Woo) 120820 25000003
Kristie Noonan Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000002
Jule Gilfillan Assistant (to John Woo) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Meyer Assistant (to James Jacks - producer) 120820 25000005
Kristine Mills Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000007
Angelina Fontana Assistant (to Sean Daniel - producer) 120820 25000006
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Oscar Mitt Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michelle Schluter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gary Huckabay Jr. Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jennifer B Rivas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Nancy Blewer-Mahaffey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John E Gallagher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eugene Van Varenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patricia Serafina Madiedo Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daryl Kass Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Michelle Madison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ian Lynch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Nancy Segler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Bill Coss Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000016
Todd Gavin Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera 120849 6000015
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Todd A Dos Reis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter Krause Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Buddy Carr Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Michael Gfelner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Terence Chang Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chuck Pfarrer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lenore Banks Actor Marie 1 1000011
Michael D Leinert Actor Frack 1 1000010
Willie C Carpenter Actor Elijah Roper 1 1000012
Barbara Tasker Actor Waitress 1 1000013
Eliott Keener Actor Randal Poe 1 1000015
Randy Cheramie Actor Shop Steward 1 1000014
Douglas Forsythe Rye Actor Frick 1 1000009
Chuck Pfarrer Actor Douglas Binder 1 1000008
Yancy Butler Actor Natasha "Nat" Binder 1 1000003
Lance Henriksen Actor Emil Fouchon 1 1000002
Wilford Brimley Actor Uncle Douvee 1 1000004
Kasi Lemmons Actor Carmine Mitchell 1 1000005
Bob Apisa Actor Mr Lopacki 1 1000007
Arnold Vosloo Actor Pik Van Cleaf 1 1000006
Robert Pavlovich Actor Police Detective 1 1000016
Marco St John Actor Dr Morton 1 1000017
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Billy Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Moshe Diamant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Woo Director n/a 2 2000001
Dave Efron Actor Billy Bob 1 1000024
Jeanette Kontomitras Actor Madam 1 1000019
Joe Warfield Actor Ismal Zenan 1 1000018
Ted Raimi Actor Man on the Street 1 1000020
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Stephan 1 1000021
Jules Sylvester Actor Peterson 1 1000023
Tom Lupo Actor Jerome 1 1000022
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Easton Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Renee Dodson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist (for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120799 13000005
Julie Woods Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Rick Landry Location Casting Louisiana casting consultant 120864 10000001
Nick Spetsiotis Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
David P Kelsey Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000010
Michael Martin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Patrick McGuire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Christine Weckx Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Kelly Curley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Alice Baker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Anne Hieronymus Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Dena Matranga Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Mary Ruth Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michael C Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Josephine Nericcio Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Skip Godwin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Michael Faba Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
David Schlesinger Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000008
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer ("Opus 57 Appassionata Sonata") 120836 8000001
Jody Cleveland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Philip Tallman Music music assistant 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Paul Hart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Jonascu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Billy Bragg Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000020
Frank Holgate Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Bob Murawski Editor film editor 172 7000001
David A Whittaker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gus Medina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Graeme Revell Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Michele Poulik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phil Dagort Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phil Messina Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jack Blanchard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Arthur P Reed Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Louis Medrano Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Buckwheat Zydeco Song Performer ("Won't You Let Me Go" "Hey Good Lookin'") 120788 8000015
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Born on the Bayou") 120788 8000014
Larry Kenton Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
John Fogerty Song ("Born on the Bayou") 120859 8000011
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("Hey Good Lookin'") 120859 8000013
Stanley Dural Jr. Song ("Won't You Let Me Go") 120859 8000012
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Chance Boudreaux 1 1000001
Synopsis
A struggling veteran is on the trail of a killer whose victims are homeless vets.