Fifty/Fifty (1993)

Fifty/Fifty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Al Kana Grip (Malaysia crew) 365 15000009
Nihal Malawarachchi Generator Operator (Malaysia crew) 363 15000010
Surendra Kumar Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000011
Ranjith Dissanayake Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000012
Claudio Fabbriani Key Grip (Italy crew) 263 15000008
Nihal Silva Key Grip (Malaysia crew) 263 15000007
Warren Grieef Key Grip (Malaysia crew) 263 15000003
Kevin Christopher Key Grip (Malaysia crew) 263 15000004
Mohammed Jeffrey Amin Key Grip (Malaysia crew) 263 15000005
Thilak Pushpakumar Key Grip (Malaysia crew) 263 15000006
Ariyaratne Perera Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000013
H M Wijeratne Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000014
Lylie Almeida Production Accountant (Malaysia crew) 282 16000001
Todd Grove Production Auditor (Malaysia crew) 120815 16000002
Gopi Dharmaratnam Production Auditor (Malaysia crew) 120815 16000003
Rouben Rapelian Production Auditor (US crew) 120815 16000004
I G Somaratne Best Boy best boy electrician(Malaysia crew) 120885 15000019
Mohammed Zaimi Bin Omar Cable Operator cableman(Malaysia crew) 120964 15000018
Nalin Karunaratne Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000015
Sawnie Lawrance Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000016
M Sureendran Kumar Electrician (Malaysia crew) 450 15000017
Mario Palermi Lighting Technician (Italy crew) 120907 15000002
Richard Tummel Lighting Technician (Malaysia crew) 120907 15000001
T A Moore Jr. Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
William McCaughey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Mark Ettel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Emile Razpopov Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mark Deshaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Vesco Razpopov Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
James Robert DeSosa Boom Operator (Malaysia crew) 215 14000004
Riccardo Diana Boom Operator (Italy crew) 215 14000005
Dessie Markovsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
William Hopper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Steve Hullenbeck Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000019
Cameron Hamza Sound Mixer (Malaysia crew) 230 14000020
Robert Forrest Sound Mixer (Italy crew) 230 14000021
Jennifer L Mann Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Robert Fong Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Young Wlliam Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Michael Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Brent D Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gaston Biraben Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunt Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 120804 19000001
Jan Shultz Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Trini Rodrigoe Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000004
Vijiyakumr Ratnam Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000005
Kinton Khoo Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000006
Kenji Sawahii Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000007
Debbi Bossi Assistant (to Raymond Wagner & Maurice Singer (US crew)) 120820 25000003
Riley Morgan Assistant assistant armorer(Malaysia crew) 120820 25000002
Lionel Liyanage Property Master (Malaysia crew) 120805 24000001
Daniel Rutnam Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sunil Premaratne Props standby properties(Malaysia crew) 120817 24000003
Michele Mundy Assistant (to Peter Weller (Malaysia crew)) 120820 25000001
Sivakumar Jairaman Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000008
Raja Azmi Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000009
Sena Mabulage Other painter(Malaysia crew) 120795 26000001
Karu Pathirante Other clapper loader(Malaysia crew) 120795 26000002
Judy Rajanayagam Other production secretary(Malaysia crew) 120795 26000003
Bil Luckey Other armorer(Malaysia crew) 120795 26000004
Dwight Raymond Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Eric Cheef Transportation Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 271 25000013
Edwin Nicholas Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000010
Francis Anthony Production Assistant (Malaysia crew) 275 25000011
Francesco Guizzetti Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Cheah Khuan Beng Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000009
Simon Kong Chai Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000008
Sri Dharan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jason Kok Fook Wah Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Simon Yap Kin Heng Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kong Pau Soon Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Wong Choon Meng Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Adam Kok Tzyy Haw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kinnie Gibson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
John Wardlow Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Eddie Kong Chai Ming Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ronnie Goh Thong Kok Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Raymond Chia Soong Meng Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Azman Yahya Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pauleen Grebert Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000004
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000005
William David Young Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000006
Monty Feiguth Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000007
Bodham Wenger Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000003
Brian Pearce Special Effects Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 241 23000002
K D Justin Construction Manager (Malaysia crew) 120983 21000001
B S Perera Catering catering coordinator(Malaysia crew) 120954 22000001
Conrad Rothman Special Effects Supervisor (Malaysia crew) 545 23000001
Brigitte Oswald Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Rob Nevis Wardrobe Supervisor (Malaysia crew) 120908 13000010
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chandran Rutman Production Supervisor production services supervisor 307 5000002
Peter Shepherd Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Asoka Perera Production Manager (Malaysia crew) 305 5000004
Chris Wood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
LeeAnn Lanctos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Maurice Singer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Raymond Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Butler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Shryack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Francesco Martino DeCarlos Production Manager (Italy crew) 305 5000005
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor (Malaysia crew) 191 5000012
Amy Van Holm Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Claudette Almeida Production Coordinator (Malaysia crew) 162 5000014
PJ Abode Production Coordinator (US crew) 162 5000015
Nicolo Forte Location Manager (Italy crew) 193 5000011
Jayantha Jayatilaka Location Manager (Malaysia crew) 193 5000010
Ainsley DeSilva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Silvester Thomas Assistant Director (Malaysia crew) 163 5000008
John Wardlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Weston Director n/a 2 2000002
Charles Martin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Os Actor Jamik 1 1000008
Rohmat Juraimi Actor Rebel Leader 1 1000009
Ursala Martin Actor Liz Powell 1 1000010
Sharudeen Tamby Actor Colonel Seng 1 1000011
Dharma Al Rashidai Harun Actor Sentul 1 1000007
Azmil Mustapha Actor Colonel Kota 1 1000006
Robert Hays Actor Sam French 1 1000002
Charles Martin Smith Actor Martin Sprue 1 1000003
Ramona Rahman Actor Suleta 1 1000004
Dom Magwili Actor General Bosavi 1 1000005
M Rasuli Actor Subaltern 1 1000012
Kenji Sevai Actor Helmsman 1 1000013
Hussein Abu Hassan Actor Bus Driver 1 1000019
Giuseppe Pollini Actor Waiter in Rome 1 1000020
Alessandra Filotei Actor Girl in Rome 1 1000021
Lim Kay Tong Actor Akhantar 1 1000022
Farah Esmilia Ramli Actor Girl With Grenade 1 1000018
Helmy Salleh Actor Treasurer 1 1000017
Ismail Bin Raimli Actor Elephant Man 1 1000014
Neelawthura Wijewardene Actor Plane Mechanic 1 1000015
Anna Lim Actor Maid 1 1000016
Rienzie Perera Location Assistant (Malaysia crew) 120947 5000016
Samantha Neelawathura Location Assistant (Malaysia crew) 120947 5000017
Phillip Laughlin Assistant Set Dresser (Malaysia crew) 121108 9000007
Ellen Lang Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Lara-Hansch Casting (US crew) 179 10000002
Anna Lim Location Casting (Malaysia crew) 120864 10000003
Neelawathura Wijewardene Assistant Set Dresser (Malaysia crew) 121108 9000006
Lal Harindranath Set Dresser (Malaysia crew) 197 9000005
Errol Kelly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Federico Brasca Set Decorator (Italy crew) 165 9000002
Sunil Wijeratne Art Director (Malaysia crew) 183 9000003
Seneka Nawarante Storyboard Artist (Malaysia crew) 199 9000004
Noreha Yussof Extras Casting extra casting(Malaysia crew) 120851 10000004
Daniela Monteiro Extras Casting extra casting(Malaysia crew) 120851 10000005
Hemantha Gamage Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(Malaysia crew) 121007 13000006
Camille Calvet Makeup Supervisor (Malaysia crew) 517 13000007
Elide D'Angelo Wardrobe (Italy crew) 120823 13000008
Julie Carnahan Wardrobe Supervisor (Malaysia crew) 120908 13000009
Ranjith Wickramasinghe Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(Malaysia crew) 121007 13000005
Maurizio Trani Makeup Artist (Italy crew) 120801 13000004
Terry Dresbach Costumes costumer(Malaysia crew) 120828 13000001
Anne Haronymus Hair hair supervisor(Malaysia crew) 120794 13000002
Laura Borzelli Hair Stylist (Italy crew) 120799 13000003
John Caper Jr. Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Enzo Carpineta Camera Operator (Italy crew) 239 6000005
Marco Pieroni Steadicam Operator (Malaysia crew) 232 6000006
Gregory Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malaysia crew) 120849 6000007
Mark Lemon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malaysia crew) 120849 6000008
Dave Williamson Camera Operator (Malaysia crew) 239 6000004
Roberto Forges Davanzati Director of Photography (Italy crew) 120780 6000003
V Mendis Facilities Supervisor facilities coordinator(Malaysia crew) 120948 5000018
David Connell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stefano Forcina Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Italy crew) 120849 6000009
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer(Malaysia crew) 120835 6000010
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Stewart Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Robin Leishman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Sebastian Serrell Watts Editor n/a 172 7000004
Beau Barthal Blair Editor n/a 172 7000003
Sumeda Liyanage Camera Assistant (Malaysia crew) 120867 6000011
James Mitchell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christian Adam Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Weller Actor Jake Wyer 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two soldiers of fortune team up to help rebels in South East Asia in a coup attempt.