Star Trek: Insurrection (1998)

Star Trek: Insurrection
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords Star Trek (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Trekkies Vote 'Star Trek Into Darkness' the Worst 'Trek' Movie Ever: 12 Reasons Why They're Right
    By: Christian Blauvelt August 16, 2013 6:07pm GMT+0000

    Trekkies at a Star Trek fan convention in Las Vegas voted J.J. Abrams' 'Star Trek Into Darkness' the worst Trek movie ever and we agree: here are 12 reasons why it's the worst movie to ever come out of the franchise.

  • 'Star Trek Into Darkness' Burning Questions: SPOILER's Magic Blood, Evil Admirals, & More
    By: Christian Blauvelt May 20, 2013 6:37pm GMT+0000

    'Star Trek Into Darkness' left us wondering about Khan's magic blood, evil admirals, San Francisco's destruction, that shattered moon orbiting Kronos, & more.

  • Watch Us Rank the 'Star Trek' Movies in Our New Google Hangout
    By: Christian Blauvelt May 15, 2013 4:59pm GMT+0000

    Hollywood.com's Christian Blauvelt and TheForce.Net's Eric Geller rank the 11 'Star Trek' movies that have been released to date on the May 15 episode of the 'Get Thee to the Geek' Google+ Hangout.

  • Get Thee to the Geek: 8 Ways 'Star Trek: The Game' Allows You to Explore the 23rd Century Like Never Before
    By: Christian Blauvelt April 24, 2013 3:35pm GMT+0000

    Building to 'Star Trek Into Darkness,' 'Star Trek: The Game' will allow you to play as Kirk and Spock for the first time in 20 years and, finally, take on the Gorn.

  • Box Office Analysis: Dec. 15
    By: Martin Grove December 15, 2002 3:35pm GMT+0000

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for Dec. 15, 2002, featuring Maid in Manhattan, Star Trek: Nemesis, Die Another Day, The Hot Chick, Drumline and more.

  • By the Numbers: March 29
    By: Robert Sims March 28, 2002 4:43pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning March 29 Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Edward Norton Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil Paul Anderson The Time Machine We Were Soliders Mel Gibson Denzel Washington John Q The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson A Beautiful Min

  • Hot Project: Star Trek X: Nemesis
    By: Guylaine Cadorette September 05, 2001 9:34am GMT+0000

    Trekkies can breathe a sigh of relief. It looks as though Paramount is going ahead with plans for the tenth Star Trek offshoot, unofficially titled Star Trek: Nemesis.

  • 'Stuart Little' is the mouse that roared to No. 1
    By: Steve Ryfle March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    'Twas the weekend before Christmas, and all through the movie house, all the kids were eager, to see the talking mouse. As usual, movie attendance was soft during the final holiday shopping weekend of the year. The box office was dominated by two rodents: one of them the little talking mouse who stars in Columbia Pictures' G-rated "Stuart Little," the other, the ubiquitous Disney mouse, which had three films in the weekend's top five. In its opening weekend, "Stuart Little," an adaptation of th

  • 'Toy Story 2' edges out 'Green Mile'
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    There was a close race for first place between Buena Vista/Disney and Pixar's animated blockbuster "Toy Story 2" and Warner Bros. and Castle Rock Entertainment's opening of the drama "The Green Mile." Based on Sunday's estimates, the G-rated "Toy 2" held on to the top spot on the chart, but only by a nose. When the box office dust settles Monday, it is possible that because the two films were so close in the estimates, they could wind up reversing positions. Working against "Mile" was the fact

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Stewart Actor Captain Jean-Luc Picard 1 1000001
Jonathan Frakes Actor Commander William Riker 1 1000002
Brent Spiner Actor Lieutenant Commander Data 1 1000003
Levar Burton Actor Lieutenant Commander Geordi LaForge 1 1000004
Michael Dorn Actor Lieutenant Commander Worf 1 1000005
Gates McFadden Actor Dr Beverly Crusher 1 1000006
Marina Sirtis Actor Counselor Deanna Troi 1 1000007
F. Abraham Actor Ru'afo 1 1000008
Donna Murphy Actor Anij 1 1000009
Anthony Zerbe Actor Admiral Dougherty 1 1000010
Gregg Henry Actor Gallatin 1 1000011
Daniel Kelly Actor Sojef 1 1000012
Michael Welch Actor Artim 1 1000013
Mark Deakins Actor Tournel 1 1000014
Stephanie Niznik Actor Perim 1 1000015
Michael Horton Actor Lieutenant Daniels 1 1000016
Bruce French Actor Son'a Officer No 1 1 1000017
Breon Gorman Actor Lieutenant Curtis 1 1000018
John Hostetter Actor Bolian Officer 1 1000019
Rick Worthy Actor Elloran Officer No 1 1 1000020
Larry Anderson Actor Tarlac Officer 1 1000021
D Woods Actor Starfleet Officer 1 1000022
Jennifer Tung Actor Female Ensign 1 1000023
Raye Birk Actor Son'a Doctor 1 1000024
Peggy Miley Actor Regent Cuzar 1 1000025
Lee Arnone-Briggs Actor Librarian 1 1000026
Claudette Nevins Actor Son'a Officer No 2 1 1000027
Max Grodenchik Actor Alien Ensign 1 1000028
Greg Poland Actor Elloran Officer No 2 1 1000029
Kenneth Edwards Actor Ensign 1 1000030
Joseph Ruskin Actor Son'a Officer No 3 1 1000031
Zachary Williams Actor Ba'ku Child 1 1000032
McKenzie Westmore Actor Ba'ku Woman 1 1000033
Phillip Glasser Actor Young Ru'afo 1 1000034
Jonathan Frakes Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Lauritson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rick Berman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Hornstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Lauritson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Michael Piller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Patrick Stewart Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Piller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Piller From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Rick Berman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cindy Ichikawa Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jerry Fleck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nancy Townsend Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Goldfarb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Oppenheimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Judi Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Scott Liedtka Technical Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000012
Barry Robertson Technical Supervisor (POP Film & Animation) 120853 5000013
Christine Haas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sara DeCesare Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 162 5000015
Severine Kelley Production Coordinator (POP Film & Animation) 162 5000016
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Leonetti Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Bing Sokolsky Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephen Ullman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave Swett Camera camera department coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120798 6000006
Greg Kozikowski Video video engineer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120800 6000007
Dave Walvoord Lighting lighting effects specialist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 798 6000008
Jesse Hollander Lighting lighting effects specialist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 798 6000009
Denise Okuda Video video supervisor 120800 6000010
Peter Berger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Barrett Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Zeke Morales Editor visual effects editor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 172 7000003
Alison Learned Editor visual effects editor(Santa Barbara Studios) 172 7000004
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor(POP Film & Animation) 172 7000005
Jeff Canavan Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Gus Duron Avid Editor (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120898 7000007
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Jeffrey Payne Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerry Goldsmith Music ("Star Trek The Motion Picture (theme)") 120781 8000002
Bruce Botnick Music music recordist/mixer 120781 8000003
Alexander Courage Music ("Star Trek (TV series theme)") 120781 8000004
Franz Haydn Music ("Fourth Movement: Finale-Vivace (from 'String Quartet in D Major')" "Opus 64 No 5" "The Lark") 120781 8000005
Wolfgang Mozart Music ("Fourth Movement: Allegro vivo assai (from 'String Quartet in B-Flat') Opus 10 No 3" "The Hunt") 120781 8000006
W Gilbert Music ("A British Tar (from 'HMS Pinafore')") 120781 8000007
A Sullivan Music ("A British Tar (from 'HMS Pinafore')") 120781 8000008
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("First Movement: Grave (from 'Sonata No 8 in C Minor Opus 13')" "Pathetique") 120781 8000009
Jeno Jando Music ("First Movement: Grave (from 'Sonata No 8 in C Minor Opus 13')" "Pathetique") 120781 8000010
Ken Hall Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000011
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Andrew Silver Music Editor music editor preview 214 8000013
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Alan Silvestri Song ("Makeover Mambo") 120859 8000016
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Kriegler Art Director (Santa Barbara Studios) 183 9000003
Ron Wilkinson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sharen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Alan Kaye Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Christopher Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Peter Lloyd Storyboard Artist storyboards(Santa Barbara Studios) 199 9000009
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Geoffrey Mandel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Alan Kobayaski Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
James Vanover Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Doug Drexler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Anthony Fredickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Kurt Hanson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
John Heller Art Department inferno artist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000017
Hyun Lee Art Department inferno artist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000018
Anthony Mabin Art Department inferno artist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000019
Cesar Romero Art Department inferno artist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000020
Kenneth Au Art Department inferno artist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000021
Chris Bergman Art Department inferno artist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000022
Alison Yerxa Art Department art department supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120843 9000023
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Surma Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Mark Rodahl Supervisor digital supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120845 11000001
Chreyl Budgett Supervisor compositing supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120845 11000002
Edwin Rivera Supervisor compositing supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120845 11000003
Hudson Shock Supervisor compositing supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120845 11000004
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital optical supervisor(POP Film & Animation) 120845 11000005
Michael Okuda Supervisor scenic art supervisor 120845 11000006
Max Ivins Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Blue Sky VFX) 120845 11000007
Michael Okuda Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Andre Bormanis Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Caleb Howard Research research & development(Blue Sky/VIFX) 458 12000003
David Stephens Research research & development(Blue Sky/VIFX) 458 12000004
Sanja Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Michael Westmore Makeup makeup designer/supervisor 353 13000004
Dave McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor ADR supervising editor 220 14000002
Kerry Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Thomas Small Foley foley supervising editor 120961 14000006
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Mike McDonough Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Shaun Varney Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
James Wolvington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jeff Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Terri Fiyalko Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Hanna Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor (Blue Sky/VIFX) 249 23000001
John Grower Visual Effects Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 249 23000002
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (POP Film & Animation) 249 23000003
Carlyle Livingston Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120866 23000004
Mitch Kopelman Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120866 23000005
Ron Moreland Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120866 23000006
Mark Wendell Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120866 23000007
Eugene Crum Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000008
Dexter DeLara Visual Effects visual efects coordinator 419 23000009
John Kilkenny Visual Effects visual effects producer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000010
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects digital producer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000011
Dennis Bennett Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000012
Jen Howard Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000013
Randy Brown Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000014
Christopher Ivims Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000015
Rafael Colon Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000016
Garrett Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000017
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000018
James Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000019
Gregory Elwood Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000020
Liz Lord Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000021
David Gutman Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000022
Lisa Pollard Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000023
Uel Hormann Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000024
Jonathan Robinson Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000025
Gloria De Los Santos-Geary Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000026
Bela Brozsek Visual Effects digital effects(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000027
Rick Sander Visual Effects digital effects(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000028
Jonathan Wood Visual Effects digital effects(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000029
Gee Yeung Visual Effects digital effects(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000030
Meg Freeman Visual Effects digital effects painter(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000031
Patrick Denver Visual Effects model shop foreperson(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000032
Nathan Eriksen Visual Effects digital record operator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000033
David Petterson Visual Effects digital record operator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000034
John Sanders Visual Effects digital record operator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000035
Shaun Cusick Visual Effects modeller/creatures designer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000036
Mike Defeo Visual Effects modeller/creatures designer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000037
Christopher Scollard Visual Effects digital effects producer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000038
Bruce Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000039
Diane Holland Visual Effects digital effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000040
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000041
Eric Saindon Visual Effects modelling(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000042
Daniel Hornick Visual Effects modelling(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000043
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects digital effects producer(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000044
David Crawford Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000045
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000046
Jennifer German Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000047
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000048
Brian Hanable Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000049
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000050
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000051
Harrison Craig Visual Effects model maker 419 23000052
Gregory Jein Visual Effects model maker 419 23000053
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker 419 23000054
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000055
Leslie Schor Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120917 23000056
Mark Baldo Animation Supervisor digital animation supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX--East) 120918 23000057
James Straus Animation Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 120918 23000058
Travis Price Matte Painter (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120959 23000059
Phill Norman Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000060
Carl Seibert CGI Artist CG producer(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000061
Doug Dooley Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 483 23000062
Robert Rioux 3-D Models 3-D modeller(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120963 23000063
Michael Parks 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000064
Ryan Todd 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000065
Kelly Wilcox 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000066
Virginia Bowman 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000067
Mark Fattibene 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000068
Andrew Harris 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000069
Darren Lurie 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000070
David Witters 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000071
Lila Vesely 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000072
Scott Kilburn 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000073
Julie Jaros 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000074
Kevin Bertazzon 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000075
Jeff Lin 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000076
Brian Davis 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000077
Mark DeSousa 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000078
Erik Lee 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000079
Tomas Rosenfeldt 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000080
Brian Samuels 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000081
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000082
Michael LaFave 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000083
Geoff Harvey 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000084
David Santiago 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000085
Matt Hausman 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000086
Todd Wilbur 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000087
Robert Thompson 3-D Animator (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120933 23000088
Tom DeWalt 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120987 23000089
Stephanie McCann 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120987 23000090
Ryan Mills 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120987 23000091
Dragisa Triflovic 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120987 23000092
Oliver Lloyd 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 120987 23000093
David Rossi Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Eric Stillwell Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Gary Nolin Production head of physical production(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120824 25000003
Paul Johnson Production physical production technologist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120824 25000004
John Eaves Production production illustrator 120824 25000005
Edwin Natividad Production production illustrator 120824 25000006
Gene Roddenberry Other from television series("Star Trek") 120795 26000001
Jennifer Kim Other texture painter(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000002
David Palmer Other texture painter(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000003
Robert Harders Other roto(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000004
Marian Rudnyk Other roto(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000005
Bill Schaeffer Other roto(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000006
Richard Hollander Other staff(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000007
Mark Brown Other staff(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000008
Lee Berger Other staff(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000009
Deborah Giarratana Other staff(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000010
Matt Rhodes Other software development(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000011
Mark Sylvester Other software support(Alias/Wavefront Technologies) 120795 26000012
Robert Blackman Other Starfleet uniforms designer 120795 26000013
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000014
Marsha Sorce Other recordist 120795 26000015
David Gibbs Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000016
Glenn Smith Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000017
Gary George Manager digital record out manager(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120827 28000001
Tom Phillips Publicity publicist(New York) 120789 29000001
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
When Captain Jean-Luc Picard of the Enterprise gets word that Lt. Commander Data has run amok and taken a cultural survey team hostage, his first concern is to save Data--who will have to be destroyed if he cannot be repaired. But when Picard investigates, he finds something strange about the Ba'ku, the race the survey team was observing. The Enterprise command team also discovers that there is more to the supposed cultural survey than they had been told. Soon, Captain Picard is forced to choose between disobeying a direct order and violating the Prime Directive of the Federation.