503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 347014952


Varnish cache server

One Magic Christmas (1985)

One Magic Christmas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don White Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Bruce Nyznik Sound Design n/a 120905 14000004
Glen Gauthier Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000005
David Appleby Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Joe Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000001
Madeline Stewart Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Gail Filman Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000007
Rose Mihalyi Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000008
Jan Nicolichuk Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Rosmary Conte Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Susan Lindell Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Bob Cooper Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Susan Maggi Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Anna Pafomow Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Roberta Kipp Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Leon Wood Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Dale Sheldrake Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Anke Barker Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Beverly Carr Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Ann Brodie Makeup makeup design 353 13000004
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Bonnie Timmermann Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Gail Carr Casting n/a 179 10000001
Caroline George-Kohne Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Debra Gjendem Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Nancey Pankiw Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000012
Alistair MacRae Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000013
Susannah Coneybeare Casting (additional) 179 10000005
Peter Lavender Casting (extras) 179 10000006
Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tony Marrero Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Bryan Charboneau Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Paul Tucker Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Teri Fettis Executive executive coordinator 120806 11000001
Michael Hirshenson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jim Simpson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Bruno Degazio Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Sandra Moffat Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Mark Freeborn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Biden Props n/a 120817 24000002
Debra Henderson Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
J Tracy Budd Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bill Orr Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Bill Harman Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
John Thomas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Orest Haba Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sarah Hayward Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Willie Holst Other painter 120795 26000002
Fred Geringer Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeremy Borsos Other technical effects 120795 26000001
Stuart Hughes Driver driver captain 273 25000006
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Production production illustrator 120824 25000005
Alex Russell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Parker Animal Trainer animal master 120962 20000003
Peter Thillaye Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Michael Kohne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael O'Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Alison Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Bruce Nyznik Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000018
Gord Thompson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000019
Alan Geldart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Tony Eldridge Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
David Rigby Stunts stunt driver 240 19000002
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Marc Weiner Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
T.J. Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Judy Roseberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Noah Farrell Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John E Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000026
Alfred E Humphreys Actor n/a 1 1000027
Gary Bush Actor n/a 1 1000028
Garreth Bennett Actor n/a 1 1000025
Sam Malkin Actor n/a 1 1000024
Damir Andrei Actor n/a 1 1000021
Amah Harris Actor n/a 1 1000022
Rita Tuckett Actor n/a 1 1000023
Robin McCulloch Actor n/a 1 1000029
Rodger Barton Actor n/a 1 1000030
Fred Roos Producer n/a 3 3000002
Phillip Borsos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael MacDonald Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Peter O'Brian Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phillip Borsos Director n/a 2 2000001
Genevieve Appleton Actor n/a 1 1000031
Robert King Actor n/a 1 1000032
Jane Schoettle Actor n/a 1 1000020
Jeremy Dingle Actor n/a 1 1000019
Michelle Meyrink Actor Betty 1 1000007
Elias Koteas Actor Eddie 1 1000008
Wayne Robson Actor Harry Dickens 1 1000009
Robbie Magwood Actor Cal Grainger 1 1000006
Elisabeth Harnois Actor Abbie Grainger 1 1000005
Gary Basaraba Actor Jack Grainger 1 1000002
Harry Dean Stanton Actor Gideon 1 1000003
Arthur Hill Actor Caleb Grainger 1 1000004
Jan Rubes Actor Santa Claus 1 1000010
Prudence Emery Actor n/a 1 1000011
John Friesen Actor n/a 1 1000016
Debra McGrath Actor n/a 1 1000017
Julie Beaulieu Actor n/a 1 1000018
Joy Thompson-Allen Actor n/a 1 1000015
Sarah Polley Actor Molly 1 1000014
Graham Jarvis Actor Frank 1 1000012
Timothy Webber Actor Herbie 1 1000013
Thomas Meehan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Pothitos Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Robin Russell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scott Eldridge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Conway Baker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Timothy Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sidney Wolinsky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Guerin Camera Trainee camera trainee assistant 120998 6000009
Michael Hall Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000010
Kerry Smart Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000011
Denise McCormick Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Brodie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robin Leigh Art Director art direction editor 183 9000006
Rick Cadger Art Director art direction editor 183 9000007
Gus Meunier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Alicia Keywan Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Tom Doherty Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Rondi Johnson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Hall Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Pauline Heaton Camera Trainee camera trainee assistant 120998 6000008
Gail Harvey Photography stills 120835 6000007
David Till Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Howard Rothschild Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000004
Keith Large Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000005
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Thomas Meehan From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Phillip Borsos From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Barry Healey From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Elaine McFeat Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Debbie Cooke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Henri Fiks Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Neil Seale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Perry Hoffman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Crone Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Robert Saad Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Penelope Hynam Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mary Steenburgen Actor Ginny Grainger 1 1000001
Synopsis
A wife and mother is cheerless during the Christmas season, but her young daughter, with the help of a guardian angel, gives her back the holiday spirit.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 347014952


Varnish cache server