Private Parts (1997)

Private Parts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Biopic
Keywords docudrama, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ken Chase Makeup Artist Howard Stern's makeup artist 120801 13000010
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Stephen G. Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Neal Martz Makeup Artist special makeup artist 120801 13000012
Shana Schoepke Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Paki Wolfe Wardrobe wardrobe consultant 120823 13000013
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Paul Huntley Hair wigs creator 120794 13000006
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ralph Cirella Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
James P Hammer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lisa Emerson Machione Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barrett Hong Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Nancy Kolomitz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Paul Halzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Larry Provost Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Dean Manly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Kim Maitland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jeena M Phelps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Greg Aull Consultant radio consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Elizabeth Wendel Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000005
Charles Rosen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Butler Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Bauer Music assistant music editor 120781 8000001
Barry Malawski Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000009
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael J Benavente Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lou Kleinman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Matt Friedman Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant film editor 203 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Joann Atwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Robert Currie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gary Kosko Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Jonathan Arkin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Lara Kelly Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Olivia Harris Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lori Johnson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Christopher DeTitta Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
John Oates Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paul Gaily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mitch Towse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John J Flugel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist chargeperson scenic artist 745 9000011
Andrew DiMeo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Joel Holland Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Jodi Reiner Assistant (to Howard Stern) 120820 25000009
Laura Lackner Assistant (to Howard Stern) 120820 25000008
Tina Ragsdale Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000007
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Jen Roskind Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Adam Geiger Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jennifer Cross Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000006
Susan Seferian Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000005
Barbara Kastner Propman property person 120887 24000004
Richard K Hoppe Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Lisa Schafer Assistant (to Betty Thomas) 120820 25000001
Terry Norton Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000002
Brad Rivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000004
Alexis Rodriguez Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000003
Brad Kushner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Joseph M Aspromonti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Alison Sanford Other recordist 120795 26000003
Richard Ford Other rigging electric 120795 26000002
Douglas Martines Other 24-track tape operator 120795 26000001
Aaron Bryson Other recordist 120795 26000004
Keri Lynn Lederman Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Peter J Silbermann Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ronnie Mund Security (for Howard Stern) 120951 26000006
Brad E Wilhite Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Megan Hudson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
James E Sheridan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jennifer Truelove Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Timothy Donohue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Dan Berkowitz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Eli Roth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Steven J Grillo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Philip Canfield Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Kathy Fundus-Falzarano Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Paul Candrilli Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Lamont Crawford Grip company grip 365 15000010
Charles Quinlan Grip company grip 365 15000009
Arne Olsen Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Ralph Fratianni Grip assistant construction grip 365 15000013
Steve Comesky Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jim McCullagh Gaffer assistant chief rigging gaffer 268 15000014
William Moran Grip company grip 365 15000008
Victor Huey Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Gene Engels Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Francis J McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charlie Marroquin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Mitch Lillian Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eugene DePasquale III Grip company grip 365 15000006
Monique Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim Galvin Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Charles Grubbs Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Richard S Kamin Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Deb Dyer Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Michael Curry Sr. Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Martin Bernstein Construction construction coordinator 120900 21000003
Geoffrey Nelson Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000002
Conrad Brink Sr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rosanne Vogel Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jim Boniece Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000024
Louis Petraglia Electrician n/a 450 15000019
John Milcetic Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Peter John Petraglia Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Brian Stocklin Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Allen Stillman Electrician shop electrician 450 15000022
Nina Melkonian Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mandy Steckelberg Actor Co-Ed 1 1000045
Jennifer Gareis Actor Co-Ed 1 1000044
Gabriel Desilva Actor Herbie 1 1000043
Ali Marsh Actor Blind Co-ed 1 1000046
Scott Cohen Actor Friend 1 1000047
Wendy Hoopes Actor Elyse 1 1000049
James Villemaire Actor Friend 1 1000048
Evan Roberts Actor Elliot 1 1000042
Richard B. Shull Actor Symphony Sid 1 1000041
Dee Snider Actor Himself 1 1000036
Slash Actor Himself 1 1000035
Renee Suran Actor Herself 1 1000037
Tiny Tim Actor Himself 1 1000038
Curtis McClarin Actor Airline Representative 1 1000040
Steven Gilborn Actor Howard's Agent 1 1000039
Richard Russell Ramos Actor Film Professor 1 1000050
Gordon Joseph Weiss Actor Unshaven Deejay 1 1000051
Scott Lawrence Actor News Guy 1 1000062
Janine Lindemulder Actor Camp Director's Wife 1 1000061
Adam LeFevre Actor Sales Manager 1 1000060
Christine Tucci Actor Doctor 1 1000063
Kim Chan Actor Waiter 1 1000064
Stephen Pearlman Actor Husband 1 1000066
Nick Wyman Actor Douglas Kiker 1 1000065
Richard Ziman Actor Salesman 1 1000059
Stuart Rudin Actor Trembling Patient 1 1000058
Julie Gawkowski Actor Patricia Fonfara 1 1000053
Allison Furman Actor Barb 1 1000052
Davenia McFadden Actor Nurse 1 1000054
Michael C Gwynne Actor Duke of Rock 1 1000055
Jordan Derwin Actor Rubberbound Man 1 1000057
Irene DeCook Actor The Leather Weather Lady 1 1000056
John Popper Actor Himself 1 1000034
Ozzy Osbourne Actor Himself 1 1000033
Jonathan Hadary Actor Griff 1 1000012
Henry Goodman Actor Moti 1 1000011
Kelly Bishop Actor Ray Stern 1 1000010
Paul Hecht Actor Ross Buckingham 1 1000013
Allison Janney Actor Dee Dee 1 1000014
James Murtaugh Actor Payton 1 1000016
Michael Murphy Actor Roger Erlick 1 1000015
Richard Portnow Actor Ben Stern 1 1000009
Carol Alt Actor Gloria 1 1000008
Mary McCormack Actor Alison Stern 1 1000003
Robin Quivers Actor Herself 1 1000002
Fred Norris Actor Himself 1 1000004
Paul Giamatti Actor Kenny 1 1000005
Jackie Martling Actor Himself 1 1000007
Gary Dell'Abate Actor Himself 1 1000006
Reni Santoni Actor Vallesecca 1 1000017
Lee Wilkof Actor Marvin Mamoulian 1 1000018
John Stamos Actor Himself 1 1000028
John Michael Bolger Actor Music Awards Technician 1 1000027
Chris Barron Actor Himself 1 1000029
Flavor Flav Actor Himself 1 1000030
Ted Nugent Actor Himself 1 1000032
MC Hammer Actor Himself 1 1000031
Matthew Friedman Actor Howard--Age 16 1 1000026
Michael Maccarone Actor Howard--Age 12 1 1000025
Theresa Lynn Actor Orgasm Woman 1 1000020
Melanie Good Actor Brittany 1 1000019
Amber Smith Actor Julie 1 1000021
Althea Cassidy Actor The Kielbasa Queen 1 1000022
Bobby Borriello Actor Howard--Age 7 1 1000024
Jenna Jameson Actor Mandy 1 1000023
Catherine Wolf Actor Wife 1 1000067
Luke Reilly Actor Imus 1 1000068
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nathan Gendzier Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
John DeSimone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Reina Platt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Miranda Beeson Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000014
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kenneth G Brown Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Celia D Costas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Monica Levinson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jule A Jappe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Seth Burch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John R MacDonald Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Joseph R Collins Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Annie McEveety Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
K C Kailey Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Wiliam Hines Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Albert Bassi Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Howard Lazarowitz Video video operator 120800 6000007
John P Wolanczyk Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000006
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Westreich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Andrea Dorman Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Howard Stern Book as Source Material from autobiography("Private Parts") 120888 4000005
Michael Kalesniko Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Brian Johnson Actor Himself - AC/DC Band Member 1 1000079
David Letterman Actor Himself 1 1000078
Alison Stern Actor NBC Switchboard Operator 1 1000077
Angus Young Actor Himself - AC/DC Band Member 1 1000080
Malcolm Young Actor Himself - AC/DC Band Member 1 1000081
Cliff Williams Actor Himself - AC/DC Band Member 1 1000083
Phil Rudd Actor Himself - AC/DC Band Member 1 1000082
Christine Toy Actor NBC Switchboard Operator 1 1000076
Barry Papick Actor Engineer 1 1000075
Peter Jacobson Actor Lawyer 1 1000070
Rick Levi Actor Lawyer 1 1000069
Leslie Bibb Actor NBC Tour Guide 1 1000071
Joanne Camp Actor Reenie 1 1000072
Sarah Zinsser Actor Kenny's Secretary 1 1000074
Peter Maloney Actor Researcher 1 1000073
Susan Pratt Actor Stewardess 1 1000084
Sasha Martin Actor Howard's Daughter 1 1000085
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Celia D Costas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Peter Torokvei Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Len Blum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Laurice Elehwany Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Grey Actor Dr Larry 1 1000087
Sarah Hyland Actor Howard's Daughter 1 1000086
John Melendez Actor Himself 1 1000088
Betty Thomas Director n/a 2 2000001
EJ Foerster Director n/a 2 2000003
Christopher Woods Director n/a 2 2000002
Howard Stern Actor Himself 1 1000001
Synopsis
With nothing more than burning desire and a complete lack of decorum, incorrigible shock jock Howard Stern goes from Detroit college radio dork to undisputed heavyweight king of the New York City airwaves. The story follows his life infancy to the beginning of his career.