Fatherland

Fatherland
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • German Director Defends Tom Cruise Movie
    By: WENN.com Jul 04, 2007

    German director Florian Henckel Von Donnersmarck was waded into the debate over Tom Cruise's latest movie, insisting Germany's Defense Ministry is wrong to ban filming on military sites because of the actor's controversial Scientology beliefs.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rutger Hauer Actor Xavier March 1 1000001
Miranda Richardson Actor Charlie Maguire 1 1000002
Michael Kitchen Actor Max Jaeger 1 1000003
Jean Marsh Actor Anna Von Hagen 1 1000004
Peter Vaughan Actor Nebe 1 1000005
John Shrapnel Actor General Globus 1 1000006
Clive Russell Actor Krebs 1 1000007
John Woodvine Actor Luther 1 1000008
Clare Higgins Actor Klara 1 1000009
Pavel Andel Actor Man in Dark Coat 1 1000010
Petronella Barker Actor Guide Helga 1 1000011
Sarah Berger Actor Leni Halder 1 1000012
Jan Bidlas Actor Bellboy 1 1000013
Stuart Bunce Actor Blind Soldier 1 1000014
Charles De'Ath Actor Fake Porter 1 1000015
Neil Dudgeon Actor Sex Crimes Cop 1 1000016
Rudolph Fleischer Actor Hitler 1 1000017
Garrick Hagon Actor Elliot 1 1000018
David Hatton Actor Short Man 1 1000019
Rupert Penry Jones Actor Jost 1 1000020
Jan Kohout Actor US President 1 1000021
Rory Jennings Actor n/a 1 1000022
Bob Mason Actor Coroner Eisler 1 1000023
David McAllister Actor Party Official Anchor 1 1000024
Petr Meissel Actor Young Policeman 1 1000025
Patrick Opaterny Actor Heinz 1 1000026
David Ryall Actor Administrator Kroger 1 1000027
Zdena Seifertova Actor Jaeger's Wife 1 1000028
Michael Shannon Actor US Ambassador 1 1000029
Milan Simacek Actor SS Man at Press Compound 1 1000030
Marek Vasut Actor SS Cadet Instructor 1 1000031
Jan Vlasák Actor 1st SS Man 1 1000032
Christopher Menaul Director n/a 2 2000001
Frederick Muller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ilene Power Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leo Zisman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Stanley Weiser Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Hutchinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Harris Source Material (from novel) ("Fatherland") 120793 4000003
Miroslav Lux Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gideon Amir Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Vaclav Eisenhammer Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Gary White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Leo Zisman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terry Pearce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Veronica Alweiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jan Zahumensky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Krystof Hanzlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tim Myers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Martin Kux Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Claudia Schon-Maier Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Sabrina Calley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Michele McGuire Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Pavlina Prikrylova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kim Hillman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Catherine Sudolcan Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts crew) 162 5000018
Vickie Manning Continuity dialogue continuity script 890 5000019
Lada Viesnerova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Peter Sova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Grosup Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jiri Maxa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jiri Pechar Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jan Pester Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jarda Cipera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Martin Amrani Video production video editor 120800 6000007
Sven Arnstein Photography stills 120835 6000008
Rory Flynn Photography stills 120835 6000009
Erik Heinila Photography stills 120835 6000010
Stephen Morley Photography stills 120835 6000011
Jiri Zavrel Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Ondra Kubicek Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Tariq Anwar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Peter Bono Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Veronica Hadfield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martin Maly Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Francesco Chianese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Martin Rus Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Kathleen Mackie Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jan Zahumensky Casting n/a 179 10000002
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illlusion Arts crew) 120845 11000001
John Stuckmeyer Production Executive (HBO) 118216 11000002
Marek Dobrowolski Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Jerry Fricek Translator n/a 741 12000002
Barbara Lane Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jarmila Vyborna Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Candida Conery Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000003
Eva Malikova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Jiri Farkas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jaroslava Vesela Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Jarmila Vyborna Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000008
Hana Kucerova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Paul Conway ADR Editor digital ADR editor 220 14000001
Grahame Peters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Rene Mikan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nigel Salt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Brian Saunders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Christopher Ackland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Nainita Desai Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000007
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Ivan Chalupa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Lubos Simecek Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Vladimir Bursik Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Aranka Valova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Todd Grove Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Cinoi Mori Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts crew) 249 23000001
Alan Munro Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000002
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Illusion Arts crew) 419 23000003
Bob Scifo Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Illlusion Arts crew) 419 23000004
David Williams Visual Effects digital compositing(Illusion Arts crew) 419 23000005
Jaroslav Stolba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000007
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000008
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animation(Illusion Arts crew) 483 23000009
Michael Fechner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Patrick Begley Props standby props 120817 24000002
Marek Sima Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Milan Sebo Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Jana Triska Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Jerry Fricek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Louis Brauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Zdenek Flior Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniela Pavlova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Arthur Szefer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Thomas Safranek Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Vera Frantikova Production production translator 120824 25000008
Jon Wilkman Other historic montage 120795 26000001
Romana Maierova Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Maggie Schmidt Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Jane Bird Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Based on the suspense novel, "Fatherland." Set in Berlin 20 years after a German victory in World War II, an SS detective (with the help of an American journalist) uncovers a deadly secret of the Third Reich.
N/A
N/A