Unstrung Heroes (1995)

Unstrung Heroes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Anthony Mazzei Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Joel R Valentine Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
David Hankins Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Ann Hadsell Foley foley recorder 120961 14000017
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Patricia Nedd Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Robert J Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Patrick Hoeschen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Sergio "Ponch" Gutierrez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rob J Greenlea Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rafael E Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Timothy F Day Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matt Mania Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Joachim Jung Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Lee Auerbach Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Robert M Pickering Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Michael Mirovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Leslie Anne Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Patricia A Gerhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Doug Murray ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000002
Cindy Evans Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
Deborah Travis Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meg Goodwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah Slate Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Joan Chamberlain ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000003
Jon Van Houdt ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000004
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000010
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000011
Peter Hunrichs ADR Mixer (Spokane) 227 14000012
Leigh French ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000013
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000009
Jim Hebenstreit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Gary Lewis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Ralph Osborn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Adam Sawelson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Mark Volpe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Lee Schmicker Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000012
April Messerschmitt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Julie Pinson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Gerald Emerick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Steve Trombatore Production paymaster 120824 25000018
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Michael Parks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andrew Waller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chet Badalato Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Laura L Simmons Medic set medic 120966 25000019
Phillip J Bartell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Scott Ganary Other re-recorder 120795 26000006
Tom Perry Other re-recorder 120795 26000007
Bob Barker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Pederson Other re-recorder 120795 26000005
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Andrew Adam Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Enrico Paronelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Wayne Gram Other paint boss 120795 26000003
Anthony Widmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Noel A Middleton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000003
William M Boyd Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Monique Limery Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ernie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ed Gale Stunt Man (for Nathan Watt) 121002 19000001
Susan Muir Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Copil Yanez Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Scott Maginnis Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rocco J Marra II Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
T C Badalato Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Christine Nitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Philip J Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bill Robinson Assistant (to Diane Keaton) 120820 25000003
F Cameron MacRae Assistant (to Bill Badalato) 120820 25000002
John S Karas Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Warren Williams Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
David Saltzman Assistant (to Donna Roth & Susan Arnold) 120820 25000001
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach 120821 12000002
Greg Yaitanes Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas Brunelle Voice n/a 475 1000030
Joshua Boyd Voice n/a 475 1000031
Cody Dobson Voice n/a 475 1000032
Colleen Ford Voice n/a 475 1000033
Zachary Bostrom Voice n/a 475 1000029
Julie Pinson Actor Nurse Franklin 1 1000028
Becky Ann Baker Actor Mrs Harris 1 1000024
Mary Mercier Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Len Constanza Actor Doctor No 2 1 1000026
Peter Kaitlyn Actor Dr Feldman 1 1000027
Darcy French-Myerson Voice n/a 475 1000034
Danielle Judovits Voice n/a 475 1000035
Susan Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Kelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jackie Rubin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Donna Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Diane Keaton Director n/a 2 2000001
Christie Mellor Voice n/a 475 1000036
Richard Marion Voice n/a 475 1000037
Ruth Silveira Voice n/a 475 1000038
Andrew Craig Actor Man In Line 1 1000023
Wayne Duvall Actor Mr Crispi 1 1000022
Joey Andrews Actor Ash 1 1000007
Celia Weston Actor Amelia 1 1000008
Jack McGee Actor Lindquist 1 1000009
Candice Azzara Actor Joanie 1 1000010
Kendra Krull Actor Sandy Lidz 1 1000006
Nathan Watt Actor Steven/Franz Lidz 1 1000005
John Turturro Actor Sid Lidz 1 1000002
Michael Richards Actor Danny Lidz 1 1000003
Maury Chaykin Actor Arthur Lidz 1 1000004
Anne DeSalvo Actor May 1 1000011
Lillian Adams Actor Aunt Estelle 1 1000012
Vince Melocchi Actor Inspector Marshall 1 1000018
Charles Patrick Actor In-Crowd Boy 1 1000019
Alison Chalmers Actor In-Crowd Girl 1 1000020
Chris Warfield Actor Mr Clements 1 1000021
Zoaunne LeRoy Actor Mrs Kantruitz 1 1000017
Rabbi Harold M Schulweis Actor Rabbi Blaustein 1 1000016
Lou Cutell Actor Uncle Melvin 1 1000013
Sumer Stamper Actor Nancy Oppenheim 1 1000014
Sean Donahue Actor Ralph Crispi 1 1000015
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Franz Lidz Source Material (from novel) ("Unstrung Heroes") 120793 4000002
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Allan Mason Song song consultant 120859 8000007
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Thomas Newman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Teresa Visinare Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Tomey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bill Badalato Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Glen Roberts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
G Roger Abell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
David Beadle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Christine Altomari Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000006
Seth Edelstein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Jennifer Miller-Romm Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000008
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrew M Flinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wally Pfister Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
D J Harder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Boris Price Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Andie MacDowell Actor Selma Lidz 1 1000001
Synopsis
Steven Lidz is 12 years old and his world is fracturing. Overwhelmed by his life with an ailing mother and an emotionally distant father, Steven runs off to live with his two wildly eccentric uncles, Danny and Arthur. Baffled by the tragedies surrounding him, Steven finds solace in the idiosyncrasies of his Uncles' strange and wonderful world. It is there that he begins the journey from boyhood innocence to a young man's understanding of life.
N/A
N/A