Black Sheep (1996)

Black Sheep
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords buddy, election, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000007
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shane Dixon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David M Rodriguez Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Tracy Neftzger Grip n/a 365 15000005
Patric J Abaravich Grip rigging electric 1st company grip 365 15000004
Charles J Schray Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Richard Kuhn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Dawn Darfus Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Christopher Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Royce Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
James W Gavin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chuck Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jimmy Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mike Hodges Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Cantrell Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Karen Minahan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Roger N Fearing Jr. Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Candida Conery Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
James L McCoy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Francisco X Perez Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000011
Cindy Evans Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000012
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
E Scott Mayhugh Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mark Walbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lisa Gilbar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gian Temperilli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jane E Graves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Erica Pearce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Danny R Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Matt Piedmont Assistant (to David Spade) 120820 25000009
Ted Dondanville Assistant (to Chris Farley) 120820 25000008
Jonathan Pessin Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000004
Deborah L Krainin Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000003
Lauren Smith Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000005
Stacy Broff Assistant (to Dinah Minot) 120820 25000006
Phoebe Trachtenberg Assistant (to Eric Newman) 120820 25000007
Benjamin Zura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Judd Nissen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jim Frear Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000003
Robert Wayne Harris Other cable person 120795 26000002
Ildefonso Lanz Goris Other greensperson 120795 26000004
Judy Brown Other teacher 120795 26000005
Karen R Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eileen O'Donnell Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000006
Lou DeMarco Other loader 120795 26000001
Daniel Smith Medic construction medic 120966 25000023
Ele Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
David Freed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gary Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Doug Barnard Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
Erin Maroney Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000002
Scott A Wilder Assistant (to Penelope Spheeris) 120820 25000001
Janet Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Eric Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
George M Zamora Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Martin Valinsky Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000029
C Jonas Kirk Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gary Seybert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Abby Rayve Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dean Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Clete Cetrone Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000005
John Holcombe Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000006
Glen Feldman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Zarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Starks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Richard Zarro Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000003
Guy Faria Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000004
Kanani Wolf Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Adrienne Wait Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Drew Wilson Actor Elderly Man 1 1000040
Jean Speegle Howard Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000039
Michele Burkett Actor Police Woman 1 1000041
Andrew Breymann Actor Hillbilly Kid 1 1000042
Matt Earl Beesley Director n/a 2 2000002
Penelope Spheeris Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen O'Malley Actor Mrs Oneacre 1 1000038
Annie O'Donnell Actor Election Worker 1 1000037
Patrick Pankhurst Actor Donald Tracy 1 1000033
John Farley Actor Bouncer 1 1000032
Luke Dickinson Actor Andrew Tracy 1 1000034
Fred Wolf Actor Ronald Forte 1 1000035
Patricia Place Actor Woman at Party 1 1000036
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert K Weiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David N Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Roberts Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
David D'Ovidio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deborah Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Don Garrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Becky Brake Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Christian P Della Penna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dinah Minot Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
C.O. Erickson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Newman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Fred Wolf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
C.O. Erickson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kevin Farley Actor Bouncer 1 1000031
Daniel Joe Peters Actor Mudhoney 1 1000030
Boyd Banks Actor Clyde Spinoza 1 1000010
Michael Patrick Carter Actor Scott Colleary 1 1000009
David St James Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000011
Skip O'Brien Actor State Trooper 1 1000012
Gypsy Spheeris Actor Pocket Pool Lady 1 1000014
Branden Morgan Actor Fan 1 1000013
Bruce McGill Actor Neuschwander 1 1000008
Timothy Carhart Actor Roger Kovary 1 1000007
Tim Matheson Actor Al Donnelly 1 1000003
David Spade Actor Steve Dodds 1 1000002
Christine Ebersole Actor Governor Tracy 1 1000004
Gary Busey Actor Drake Sabitch 1 1000005
Grant Heslov Actor Robbie Mieghem 1 1000006
John Ashker Actor Jim Blaine 1 1000015
William Howell Actor Rastafarian 1 1000016
Laura Weekes Actor TV Reporter 1 1000025
Karen Kahn Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000024
Tucker Smallwood Actor Election Analyst 1 1000026
Mark Thomas McLaughlin Actor Mudhoney 1 1000027
Matt David Lukin Actor Mudhoney 1 1000029
Steve Neil Turner Actor Mudhoney 1 1000028
LaRita Shelby Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Jonathan Everett Lewis Actor Carl 1 1000022
Toby Scott Ganger Actor Tough Kid 1 1000018
Austin Kottke Actor Tough Kid 1 1000017
Dylan Lucas Actor Ricky 1 1000019
James Noah Actor Mayor 1 1000020
Chris Owen Actor Hal 1 1000021
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Larry K Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Chuck McSorley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Marc Meisels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Don Elliott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Douglas M Vaughn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tricia Wood Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Kelly Lindquist Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah Slate Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Matt Reitsman Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Alix Friedberg Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Alex Wald Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Karen Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
R Scott Doran Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Efren Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ross A Anderson Art Department production painter 120843 9000013
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Shannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
William Ross Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
Robert Fernandez Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000004
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Raymond Stella Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Hughen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniel P Moore Video video supervisor 120800 6000005
Bob Hall Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000007
John Boccaccio Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Maria K Battle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Cindy Hochman Price Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Diane Ward Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000014
Roland Armstorff Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000015
Val Kim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Marcus O Lopez Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
John McEveety Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matthew Della Polla Music music scoring coordinator 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Tony Milch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Francis X Valdez III Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Matzdorff Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000012
Ross Albert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Farley Actor Mike Donnelly 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in Buckley, Washington, the story opens during the final days of the state gubernatorial race as candidate Al Donnelly makes a campaign stop in his hometown. Al's younger brother, Mike, a well-meaning underachiever, is hell-bent on doing his brother proud, but despite his best intentions, something always goes wrong. Donnelly's advisors decide that Mike needs a "handler" to keep an eye on him during the final days of the campaign. Enter Steve Dodds, a lowly aide on the campaign team, who is to keep Mike under wraps. Al's opponent, the incumbent Governor Evelyn Tracy, takes full advantage of Mike's gaffes to bolster her own campaign--even if it means setting Mike up on purpose. When Dodd's attempts to keep Mike under control fail, and Mike's escapades continue to make front page news, the pair is dispatched to a dilapidated cabin in the woods to sit out the final days before the election. While in the woods, the guys encounter any number of challenges--both natural and unnatural.