Fair Game (1995)

Fair Game
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Romance, Action, Thriller
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Baldwin Actor Max 1 1000001
Cindy Crawford Actor Kate 1 1000002
Steven Berkoff Actor Kazak 1 1000003
Christopher McDonald Actor Meyerson 1 1000004
Miguel Sandoval Actor Juan Toreno 1 1000005
Johann Carlo Actor Jodi 1 1000006
Salma Hayek Actor Rita 1 1000007
John Lloyd Actor Louis 1 1000008
Olek Krupa Actor Patch 1 1000009
Jenette Goldstein Actor Rosa 1 1000010
Marc Macaulay Actor Navigator 1 1000011
Sonny Davis Actor Baker 1 1000012
Frank Medrano Actor Guaybera 1 1000013
Don Yesso Actor Beanpole 1 1000014
Paul Dillon Actor Hacker 1 1000015
Gustav Vintas Actor Stefan 1 1000016
Christian Bodegaard Actor Farm Boy 1 1000017
Gary Hope Actor Smiler 1 1000018
Hank Stone Actor Ratso 1 1000019
Ski Zawaski Actor Bail Bondsman 1 1000020
Nancy Nahra Actor Forensics 1 1000021
Anthony Giaimo Actor Cafe Romano Manager 1 1000022
Carmen Lopez Actor Angry Mother 1 1000023
Erika Navarro Actor 4-Year-Old Girl 1 1000024
Pamela Berrard Actor Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000025
Mark Wheatle Actor Stop & Shop Clerk 1 1000026
Bubba Baker Actor Hog Truck Driver 1 1000027
Scott Campbell Actor Adam 1 1000028
Ruben Rabasa Actor Computer Store Manager 1 1000029
Jim Greene Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000030
Antoni Corone Actor Codebreaker 1 1000031
Andrew Sipes Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Picerni Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
James Spencer Director (Underwater Unit) 2 2000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Hammel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alan Schechter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Scott Dougherty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Charlie Fletcher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paula Gosling Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Sosna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Denis Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary Sales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Maria Chavez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ingrid Urich-Sass Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Marc Stirdivant DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Beverly Visitacion Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Kitty Terry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Richard Bowen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Priestly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jordan Klein Director of Photography (Underwater Unit) 120780 6000003
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Mike McGowen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bill O'Connell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Stone Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000007
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000009
Bruce Cordray Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Underwater Unit) 120849 6000010
Greg Morse Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Jon Farmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Alan Disler Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Peter Farber Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
William McConnell Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christian Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000003
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sarah Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Neal Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Margaret Adachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jeff Gullo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Martha Pike Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Julie Dole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Alessandra Carlino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Joan Wrzala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Don Harper Music n/a 120781 8000003
John Van Tongeren Music n/a 120781 8000004
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000005
Christopher Ward Music n/a 120781 8000006
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Ivey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Matthews Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carlos Arguello Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Garner Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000006
Laureen Clarke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Jacoby Casting Florida casting 179 10000002
Gail Goldberg Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Dana McFadden Casting Associate casting assistant(Miami) 160 10000004
Mitzi Gallagher Production Executive vice president of production 118216 11000001
Liz Radley Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000002
Christopher Sheldon Supervisor co-supervisor 120845 11000003
Per Hallberg Supervisor co-supervisor 120845 11000004
Glenn Morgan Supervisor co-supervisor 120845 11000005
Carla Meyer Consultant Cindy Crawford's vocal consultant 120784 12000001
Henri Spiegel Production Consultant (Miami) 120897 12000002
Leonard Peters Dialogue Coach Cindy Crawford's dialogue coach 538 12000003
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist (for William Baldwin) 120799 13000002
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Cindy Crawford) 120799 13000003
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist (for Cindy Crawford) 120799 13000004
Sharon Ilson Makeup (for William Baldwin) 353 13000005
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Cindy Crawford) 353 13000006
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup (for Cindy Crawford) 353 13000007
Jeni Dinkel Makeup (for Cindy Crawford) 353 13000008
Kmybr Callaghan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Richard Schoen Wardrobe men's wardrobe 120823 13000010
Mary Byrd Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000011
Deborah Latham Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Steven Janiaz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bill Voichtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Michelle Pazar Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Dean Manley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000015
Todd Turner Audio n/a 120810 14000016
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000017
Stabile Automotive Audio n/a 120810 14000018
Darrall Garcia Audio n/a 120810 14000019
Scott Warren Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Larry Kemp Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Dan Hegeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Mark Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Peter Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Jeff Largent Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Richard Bozeat Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Rick Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Mark LaPointe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Dick Church Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Phillip Delany Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Pat Shellenberger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Biull Seckel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Dan Reilley Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Greg Kasper Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
James Green Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Bill Smaling Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Barry Ryan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Frank Ellison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shannon Kane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jay Amor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Bob Arnold Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Ken Bates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Grady Bishop Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Nick Brett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Butch Brickell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Bob Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Tom Bruggeman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
David Byrd Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
David Cadiente Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Jeff Churchman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Sophia Crawford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Kent Demaine Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
John DePasquale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Dennis Deveaugh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Alex Edlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Christina Fetters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Frankie Garbutt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Shannon Gartman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Ralph Gonzalez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Anita Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Steve Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Kane Hodder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Phil Hoelcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Josh Kemble Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Debbie Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Larry Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Johnny Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Charlie Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
JC Robaina Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Patrick Selts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Gar Stephen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Jim Vickers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Glenn Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Nancy Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Ski Zawaski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
John Zimmerman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Wallace Emery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Les Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000002
Dennis Petersen Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000003
Peter Olexiewicz Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000004
Peter Rubin Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Darryl Henley Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Chris Holmes Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000007
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects composite artist 419 23000008
Joe Dubbs Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Brenton Fletcher Animator computer animator 483 23000012
Brian Callier Animator computer animator 483 23000013
David Watkinson Animator computer animator 483 23000014
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael DeSilva Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Monica Castellanos Assistant (to William Baldwin) 120820 25000001
Lisa Paravano Assistant (to Cindy Crawford) 120820 25000002
Karyn Fields Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000003
Letitia Grenier Assistant (to Tom Hammel) 120820 25000004
Dana Scanlan Assistant (to Andrew Sipes) 120820 25000005
Samantha Berger Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Charissa Forth Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Michael Goosen Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Mellissa Grosvenor Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Brad Kaplan Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Deborah Marsh Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Vivianne Nacif Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Edward Pannozzo Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Joyce Lark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Michael Salven Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000017
Danielle Crawford Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000018
Brian Moon Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000019
Mauritz Pavoni Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000020
Brian Keane Other lead 120795 26000001
William McLane Other lead 120795 26000002
Shawn Boyachek Other lead 120795 26000003
Kevin Cerchiai Other cable 120795 26000004
Jon Glafcke Other cable 120795 26000005
John Monsour Other computer engineer 120795 26000006
Michael Logan Other rigging key 120795 26000007
Alan Meyerson Other score mixer 120795 26000008
Steve Kempster Other score mixer 120795 26000009
Arthur Miller Other railroad coordinator 120795 26000010
Ricou Browning Other marine coordinator 120795 26000011
Susan Wood Other standby painter 120795 26000012
Sondra Boyachek Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Patrick Selts Other aid 120795 26000014
Jim Balog Other Sun Microsystems coordinator 120795 26000015
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Yesterday Kate McQuean was a dedicated family attorney trying to do the best for her clients. Today she's a moving target--and the killers who are determined to eliminate her seem to be everywhere. Through two desperate days, Kate and Dade County homicide Detective Max Kirkpatrick--her only protector--engage in a battle of wits, wills and endurance against a gang of ex-KGB operatives whose plans for the perfect multi-million dollar bank heist were flawless--as long as Kate and her intended repossession of a certain boat were out of the picture. Maybe it's an unfair match--Kate and Max against a mob armed with the most sophisticated high-tech surveillance equipment and headed by a ruthless ex-KGB killer. But anything can happen in the sultry Miami heat--two people can get deeply involved in helping each other survive. And when the two people are Kate McQuean and Max Kirkpatrick--it might just turn out to be a fair game, after all...