Car 54, Where Are You? (1994)

Car 54, Where Are You?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Koonin Song songs 120859 8000028
Larry Treadwell Song n/a 120859 8000032
Coati Mundi Song song producer("Mambo Love in Nueva York" "Lola Coca Cola") 120859 8000036
Michael Miller Song song producer("Big Boom" "Confession") 120859 8000021
Dan Miller Song n/a 120859 8000019
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons Specialist 240 19000003
David Johansen Song song co-producer("Let's Live" "Word Up Love (Dance this Dance)") 120859 8000015
C B Miller Song songs("Car 54, Rap" "Big Boom" "Confession") 120859 8000017
David Johansen Song Performer ("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Mambo Love in Nueva York") 120788 8000046
Geoffrey Leigh Tozer Song song producer("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Boys in Blue" "Girl of my Dreams" "Marry an Angel") 120859 8000013
Greg Stacy Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000024
Randy Tomlin Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000023
Alan Schultz Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000022
Warren Smith Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000021
Adam Johnston Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000025
Marty Stein Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000026
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000028
Peter Shewchuk Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Dan Molina Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000020
James Koford Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000019
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Leonard Smith Foley Recordist (New York) 225 14000011
Albert Gomez Foley Mixer (New York) 224 14000010
Greg Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dan Molina Sound Designer sound designer & sound editor(New York) 120915 14000015
Denis Dutton Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000018
Michael P Cook Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000017
Clancy Troutman Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000016
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Kohne Grip n/a 365 15000003
Terry Edinger Post-Production Accountant (New York) 120979 16000003
Matilde P Valera Accountant location accountant(New York) 120802 16000002
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gordon Eldridge Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Kimberley A Hammond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Elaine Scott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
April Ortiz Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael Kirilenko Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Noah R H Farrell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York) 268 15000007
Norman O'Halloran Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Herbert Reischl Sr. Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Joe Carroll Grip (New York) 365 15000004
Gary Deneault Electrician n/a 450 15000008
James MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
George Yurkiv Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kevin Alanthwaite Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ted Johnston Foley Editor (New York) 221 14000009
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist (New York) 223 14000008
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew D Cooke Supervisor location supervisor(New York) 120845 11000001
Timothy McDowell Extras Casting Assistant (New York) 120970 10000015
Phyllis Huffman Casting New York casting 179 10000002
Nadia Jarvis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Margaret Mohr Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000005
Werner Sherer Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000004
Malcolm Tanner Hair Assistant assistant hair designer 120989 13000003
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000014
Lorna Campbell Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000013
Olivia Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Nadene Katz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Gail Goldberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Theresa Parra Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Suzanne Keller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Susan Wieder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Jane Alderman Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000012
Marjorie Lecker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Amy Moar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Eliza Simons Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Dan Conley Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
John Dondertman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Steve Cohen Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000012
Ingrid Jurek Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000013
Harry Pavelson Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000009
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Bess Hopper Foley Artist (New York) 223 14000007
Casey Crabtree Foley Artist (New York) 223 14000006
Ken Porter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000003
Gonzo Cervantes ADR Editor (New York) 220 14000002
Linda Crawford Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Andrew Murray Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000015
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000007
Ressa Kerr Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000009
Gordon Lebredt Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000014
Gary Wilson ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000001
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000011
Erla Lank Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Erica Arvold Casting casting intern 179 10000003
Dana Bertolette Stunts (New York) 240 19000005
Dave Ballantine Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000026
Frank Tenaglia Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bruce Raymer Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joseph Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000023
Katie Mack Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000027
Nat Hiken Other from TV series 120795 26000001
Grant Volkers Other picture car coordintor 120795 26000005
Brad Francis Other set stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Cameron Brooke Other head painter 120795 26000003
Anthony Greco Other set director 120795 26000002
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000022
Morley Hastings Driver n/a 273 25000021
Stuart Mitchell Driver driver captain 273 25000014
Darcy DeSylvia Post-Production Assistant (New York) 120882 25000013
Terry J Edwards Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Heather McIntosh Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Stuart Hughes Driver driver captain 273 25000015
Robert Baskerville Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dave Cotton Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000019
Pat Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000018
Pat H Bellingham Driver n/a 273 25000017
Robb Haskell Other food stylist 120795 26000006
Lynda Van Damm Other financial representative 120795 26000007
Denis Curow Security n/a 120951 26000023
Janie Helie Security n/a 120951 26000022
Jazz Helie Security n/a 120951 26000021
Andy Taub Other engineer(New York) 120795 26000020
Ian McTaggart Security n/a 120951 26000024
Alan Perry Security n/a 120951 26000025
Jeremy Podeswa Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Naish McHugh Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Sandra Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Cathy Snider Security n/a 120951 26000026
Norm Kerner Other engineer(New York) 120795 26000019
Jeannette Browning Other recordist(New York) 120795 26000018
Randy Gledhill Other painter 120795 26000011
J Flynn Other painter 120795 26000010
Robert C Brooke Other painter 120795 26000009
Charlane Rutherford-Gray Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Dave Rosa Other painter 120795 26000012
Klaus Ruland Other painter 120795 26000013
Rich Gooch Other recordist(New York) 120795 26000017
Kevin Keefe Other Teamster captain(New York) 120795 26000016
Lisa Greco Other on-set nurse 120795 26000015
Ron Troost Other painter 120795 26000014
Brian Verhoog Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rose Tedesco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joanne Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000018
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Michael Bunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
James Baxter Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Anthony Codd Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Doug Ingle Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jack McLaughlin Stunts (New York) 240 19000009
Tim Gallin Stunts (New York) 240 19000008
Danny Dod Stunts (New York) 240 19000007
Peter Bucosi Stunts (New York) 240 19000006
Gregg Smrz Stunts (New York) 240 19000010
Jeffrey Ward Stunts (New York) 240 19000011
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Debra Watkins Stunts (New York) 240 19000012
Wayne Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Neil Grocutt Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Debi Weldon Assistant wardorbe assistant 120820 25000002
Michael Clancy Assistant wardorbe assistant 120820 25000001
Jaro Dick Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Barbara Kastner Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Corrine Plieth Assistant (to Bill Fishman) 120820 25000003
Randi Berez Assistant (to Robert H Solo) 120820 25000004
Rick Kush Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paul Hauseman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Robert L Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Greg Pelchat Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bill Wood Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Eric Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Allen Snels Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John MacKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mike Leslie Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Phillip Tellez Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Tory Bellingham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jay Johnson Main Title Design main title & animation 120925 23000003
Bob Hall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
David Lemmen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Ken Weinberg Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Danny Savovic Actor Chorus of Kids 1 1000062
Bradley Machry Actor Chorus of Kids 1 1000061
Marc Marut Actor Chorus of Kids 1 1000060
Sammy Gallo Actor Chorus of Kids 1 1000059
Gino Berti Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Debbie Collins Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Karen Holness Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Eileen Farrell Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Dave Entwistle Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Christine Donato Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Alan Markfield Actor Producer 1 1000058
Diane Fabian Actor Pie Lady 1 1000057
Tex Konig Actor Construction Worker 1 1000051
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Office Executive 1 1000050
Michelyn Emelle Actor Mrs Robb 1 1000049
Jerry Joseph Hewitt Actor Boy at Coney Island 1 1000048
Jackie Harris Actor Woman in Slip 1 1000052
Phillip Jarrett Actor FBI Plain Clothes 1 1000053
Steve Camber Actor Moto Man 1 1000056
Mark Beaver Actor Moto Man 1 1000055
Lee Arenberg Actor Ivan the Architect 1 1000054
Cassell Miles Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Richard Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Ebbe Roe Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erik Tarloff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John M Eckert Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Robert Solo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Crabbe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Diana Pokorny Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000003
Marc Dassas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John M Eckert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Erik Tarloff From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Steven Felder Director 2nd unit director(New York) 2 2000004
Russell Solberg Director 2nd unit director(New York) 2 2000003
Archie Alleyne Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000074
Joe Sealy Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000073
Mary Trainor Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Lisa Terakita Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Keiran Overs Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000075
Michael Stuart Actor Jazz Band Member 1 1000076
T.J. Scott Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bill Fishman Director n/a 2 2000001
Maria Diaz Voice of EDNA 475 1000077
Rummy Bishop Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000047
Doug Innis Actor Tunnel of Love Attendant 1 1000046
Coati Mundi Actor Mambo Singer 1 1000016
Tone Loc Actor Hackman 1 1000015
Penn & Teller Actor Luthers 1 1000014
Rik Colitti Actor Sergeant Abrams 1 1000013
Ellen-Ray Hennessey Actor Arlene 1 1000017
Sally Cahill Actor Brandy 1 1000018
Arlene Duncan Actor Officer Kagan 1 1000022
Michael Ricupero Actor Officer Nicholson 1 1000021
Daniel Dion Actor Officer Brown 1 1000020
Jackie Richardson Actor Madam 1 1000019
Eliza Garrett Actor Boys in Blue Director 1 1000012
Barbara Hamilton Actor Mrs Muldoon 1 1000011
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Lucille Toody 1 1000005
Nipsey Russell Actor Captain Dave Anderson 1 1000004
Fran Drescher Actor Velma Velour 1 1000003
John C. McGinley Actor Officer Francis Muldoon 1 1000002
Daniel Baldwin Actor Don Motti 1 1000006
Jeremy Piven Actor Herbert Hortz 1 1000007
Al Lewis Actor Patrolman Leo Schnauzer 1 1000010
Louis DiBianco Actor Nicco 1 1000009
Bobby Collins Actor Carlo 1 1000008
Jason Scott Actor Officer Simons 1 1000023
Santino Buda Actor Officer Rodriguez 1 1000024
Faye Wayne Actor Spitting Lady 1 1000039
Benjamin Barrett Actor Kid with Beanie 1 1000038
Khan Agha Soroor Actor Khan 1 1000037
Gina Vasic Actor Mrs Manicotti 1 1000036
Dan Gallagher Actor EDNA Technician 1 1000040
Floyd Flex Actor Rap Fellow 1 1000041
Jack Anthony Actor Proprietor at Shooting Gallery 1 1000045
Peter Silverman Actor Newscaster 1 1000044
Mojo Nixon Actor Sidewalk Preacher 1 1000043
Devon Martin Actor Rap Fellow 1 1000042
Von Flores Actor Mr Kim 1 1000035
Elena Kudaba Actor Mrs Pirogi 1 1000034
Eli Gabay Actor 2nd Henchman 1 1000028
Terry Howson Actor 1st Henchman 1 1000027
Conrad Coates Actor 2nd District Attorney 1 1000026
Peter Keleghan Actor 1st District Attorney 1 1000025
Joanna Bacalso Actor Beautiful Young Woman 1 1000029
Gina Darling Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Brian Chambers Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000033
Claude Salvas Actor Animal Rights Activist 1 1000032
Matt Robinson Actor Homeboy 1 1000031
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dee Dee Ramone Song ("I Believe in Miracles") 120859 8000034
Michelle Vice-Maslin Song ("Girl of my Dreams") 120859 8000031
Dan "The Automator" Nakamura Song ("Do You Wanna Dance") 120859 8000030
Suhy Song ("Ignoramus") 120859 8000027
Daniel Rey Song ("I Believe in Miracles") 120859 8000035
Bill Danoff Song ("Afternoon Delight") 120859 8000038
Joe Sealy Quartet Song song producer("Freeze") 120859 8000042
Joe Sealy Song ("Freeze") 120859 8000041
John Philip Sousa Song ("Under the Double Eagle March") 120859 8000040
Alain J Leroux Song ("Fiore Bella D'Italia") 120859 8000039
Roach Song ("Ignoramus") 120859 8000026
Peirson Song ("Ignoramus") 120859 8000025
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor (New York) 214 8000009
Dana Sano Music Coordinator (New York) 206 8000008
Jennifer Richardson Music Coordinator (New York) 206 8000007
Barklie K Griggs Music Coordinator (New York) 206 8000006
Maria Callas Performer ("Il Barbiere di Siviglia") 120819 8000010
NDR Orchetsra Performer ("Il Barbiere di Siviglia") 120819 8000011
Abner Spector Song songs("Smoky Places") 120859 8000024
Bob Coulter Song song producer("Car 54, Rap") 120859 8000023
Bernie Worrell Song song producer("Welcome to the New Order") 120859 8000012
Verid Song ("Rigoletto") 120859 8000043
Fudge Factory Inc Song n/a 120859 8000044
John C. McGinley Song Performer ("Marry an Angel") 120788 8000061
Fudge Factory Inc Song Performer ("Locust Mind") 120788 8000060
Luciano Pavarotti Song Performer ("Rigoletto") 120788 8000059
Starland Vocal Band Song Performer ("Afternoon Delight") 120788 8000058
Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Justin Scoppa Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Gregory Keen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Johansen Actor Officer Gunther Toody 1 1000001
Coati Mundi Song Performer n/a 120788 8000057
The Ramones Song Performer ("I Believe in Miracles") 120788 8000056
The Corsairs Song Performer ("Smoky Places") 120788 8000049
MMM & S Song Performer ("Car 54, Rap" "Big Boom" "Confession") 120788 8000048
Wrecia Ford Song Performer ("Gunther Toody, We Love You" "Boys in Blue) 120788 8000047
Geoffrey Leigh Tozer Song Performer ("Boys in Blue") 120788 8000045
Three Groovy Guys Song Performer ("Smoky Places") 120788 8000050
Exploding Parakeet Song Performer ("Ignoramus") 120788 8000051
Sam Moore Song Performer ("Girl of my Dreams") 120788 8000055
The Automater Song Performer ("Do You Wanna Dance") 120788 8000054
JPMC Song Performer ("Big Boom") 120788 8000052
Barry Phillips Music music arrangements(New York) 120781 8000005
Daniel Gaber Music assistant music editor(New York) 120781 8000004
Alix Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Carol Shedd Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000019
Rebecca Saionz DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000018
John Davis Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000017
Rodney Charters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dick Kratina Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
Craig DiBona Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000006
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000005
Gordon Langevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dick Quinlan Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000003
Cheryl Ann Mironczuk Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000016
Shelley Boylen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Michael Neumann Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Gaetano Lisi Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Pamela Winn Post-Production Supervisor (New York) 120796 5000010
Marc Dassas Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ira Hurvitz Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000014
Penelope Hynam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jason Rodney Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Joseph Boren Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000007
Jim Suhy Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tatiana S Riegel Editor n/a 172 7000004
Shan Barr Assistant Editor assistant editor/ Canada(New York) 203 7000008
Kim Roseborough Assistant Editor assistant editor/ Canada(New York) 203 7000009
David Rennie Music assistant music editor(New York) 120781 8000003
Bernie Worrell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bernie Worrell Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Patrick Kennedy Editor n/a 172 7000003
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alan Markfield Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
David J Woods Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000011
Gloria MacLeod Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000010
Audrey Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Lothar Bahr Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Alan Balsam Editor n/a 172 7000001
Perry Hoffman Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 120867 6000016
Noel Verhoog Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Dan Wladyka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Synopsis
Film adaptation of the popular 1960s television sitcom, with the bumbling officers from Brooklyn's 53rd precinct attempting to protect a federal witness from the mob.