The Hard Truth

The Hard Truth
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Roberts Actor Dr Chandler Etheridge 1 1000001
Michael Rooker Actor Johan Mantz 1 1000002
Lysette Anthony Actor Lisa Kantrell 1 1000003
Ray Baker Actor Hamilton Nichols 1 1000004
Don Yesso Actor Luis Gisors 1 1000005
Jason Schombing Actor Xylo 1 1000006
Yvonne Farrow Actor Councilwoman Vincent 1 1000007
Nicholas Cascone Actor Councilman Polone 1 1000008
Heather Cummings Actor Reporter 1 1000009
Michael Edward Rose Actor Reporter 1 1000010
Brian Markinson Actor David Matthews 1 1000011
Lee Wessof Actor Leandro 1 1000012
Chaz Brewer Actor Psycho Killer 1 1000013
Katherine Cortez Actor Detective Escobido 1 1000014
Red E Cathey Actor Shotgun Cop 1 1000015
Douglas Rowe Actor Captain Bering 1 1000016
Greg Kuper Actor Gisor's Bodyguard 1 1000017
Alexandra Hedison Actor TII Receptionist 1 1000018
Rick Zieff Actor Michael Durbin 1 1000019
Brian Evers Actor LA Officer No 1 1 1000020
Ed Trotta Actor LA Officer No 2 1 1000021
Cece Tsou Actor TII Manager 1 1000022
Ellen Harvey Actor City Hall Reporter 1 1000023
Loretta Devine Actor Nichols' Secretary 1 1000024
Earl Carroll Actor Joe the Guard 1 1000025
Anita Finlay Actor Council Secretary 1 1000026
Kevin Schon Voice Walla voice 475 1000027
Suzanne Dudley Voice Walla voice 475 1000028
Peter Spellos Voice Walla voice 475 1000029
Susan Blu Voice Walla voice 475 1000030
Larry Mah Voice Walla voice 475 1000031
Daniel Licht Voice Walla voice 475 1000032
Kristine Peterson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Tydor Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Scott Ateah Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Carol M Rossi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Beswick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph M Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Newlon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brad Southwick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gary Depew Producer n/a 3 3000006
Jonathan Kramer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jonathan Tydor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elizabeth Rodeno-Kobrin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Wade Danielson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stacy Fish Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Erica Spano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marc E Spiegel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lisa Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Dennis Sager Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000007
Vicki Karoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Javier Bonafont Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Michele Tedlis Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark W Gray Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Adam Teichman Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Greg Kidd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Robert Schierer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Veronica Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Karen Ogle Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dana Vanella Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000009
Bruce Frye Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Miranda Mar Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
James Coker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kert Vander Meulen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edmund J Lachmann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Reid Woodbury Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Monique Klauer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Daniel Licht Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carol Sue Baker Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Michael T Perry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dara Lauren Waxman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dave Blass Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Peter Carnahan Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Ryan Wilson Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Heather Palmlund Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Preston Lee Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Maurin Scarlata Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Doug McMahon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lee Kissik Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Michael Gier Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tom Warren Executive account executive 120806 11000001
Sami Hoblit Consultant set trainer 120784 12000001
Igor Tomcej Consultant set trainer 120784 12000002
Yvonne Marie Cervantes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lito Morin Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Peggy Hannaman Hair Stylist (Eric Roberts) 120799 13000003
Lito Morin Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Ann Pala Makeup (Eric Roberts) 353 13000005
Jennifer Mann Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Mitzi Haralson Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000007
Marilyn Brands Wardrobe wardrobe stylist(Eric Roberts) 120823 13000008
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gregg Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Claudette Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jeremy Pitts Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Keith Fay Rerecording assistant rerecording 120995 14000006
Will Rogers Rerecording assistant rerecording 120995 14000007
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Roger Fearing Sound recording engineer 120816 14000010
Flavia Amon Sound post-sound assistant coordinator 120816 14000011
Matthew Colleran Sound post-sound assistant coordinator 120816 14000012
Wayne Scott Joness Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Brian Bidder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Andre Sobczak Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Lewin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bill Essling Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Lewin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brian Byram Grip n/a 365 15000005
Adam Goldfine Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Daryl Dequetteville Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ross A. Guidici Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dale Sprawls Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Marc Slater Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ross A. Guidici Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Stephan Dalyai Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brad Heiner Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Pavel Dygas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Phil Aubrey Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Kenneth M Struck Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Lynell Bangs Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Abraham Gordon Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kirk Beebe Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paula Dell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Patrick Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kerry Rosall Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Fred Scheiwiller Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tim Castagnola Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steve Bouchard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Scott Lynk Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Travis Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Fred Hoblit Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
J Rick Welden Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Anne Sweeting Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000007
Vivian Chen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Artie Colatrella Catering caterer 120954 22000002
John Eggett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
George Robinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Matthew Altman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff L Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Wylie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ingrid Michaels Assistant (to Joseph M Cohen) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Mundale Assistant (to David Newlon) 120820 25000002
Roland Galvan Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Kelly Schultz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chad Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marc Lempert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ron Larson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Barattini Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Patrick Robinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Bill Peck Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000010
Wendi Lehman Driver n/a 273 25000011
Alvin Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000012
Christian Meoli Driver (Eric Roberts) 273 25000013
Linda LaFrenais Other Promark controller 120795 26000001
Jefferson Wagner Other weapons specialist 120795 26000002
Jared Chandler Other weapons specialist 120795 26000003
Gabrielle Bostrom Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A daredevil cop discovers a web of blackmail which involves his girlfriend, her boss, and a shifty electronics wiz.
N/A