Being John Malkovich (1999)

Being John Malkovich
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Björk Song n/a 120859 8000028
William F Ferguson Construction marionettes construction(Images In Motion Inc) 120900 21000006
Rosemary Bock Construction marionettes construction(Images In Motion Inc) 120900 21000005
Tom Price Construction construction laborer 120900 21000004
Jose G Morales Construction construction laborer 120900 21000003
Lynn Gustafson Construction marionettes construction(Images In Motion Inc) 120900 21000007
Mary Hildebrand Nagler Construction marionettes construction(Images In Motion Inc) 120900 21000009
Eric Vignando Catering caterer(Let's Do Lunch) 120954 22000003
Paul Abraham Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Will R Gatlin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Diane Wooldrige Construction marionettes construction(Images In Motion Inc) 120900 21000010
Sharon Hartman Construction marionettes construction(Images In Motion Inc) 120900 21000008
Christopher Forster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lee Waddell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Scott Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Cris Palomino Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Bobby Ore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Greg Lille Animal Trainer animal coordinator(Goin' Ape) 120962 20000001
Daphne Flescher Animal Trainer (Goin' Ape) 120962 20000002
Jamie Upham Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Carol Lille Animal Services head animal coordinator(Goin' Ape) 121036 20000005
Wendy Horton Animal Trainer (Goin' Ape) 120962 20000004
Barbara Gorden Animal Trainer (Goin' Ape) 120962 20000003
Joel A Resendiz Catering caterer(Let's Do Lunch) 120954 22000004
Victor Solorzano Catering caterer(Let's Do Lunch) 120954 22000005
Scott Head Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron E Patterson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Robert Small 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000013
Ramiro Hernandez Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Christopher Lee Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Martin R Russell Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Anders Rundblad Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Nicholas Radell Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Chantz McCall Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Andy Jenkins Main Title Design title design/graphic illustrator 120925 23000012
Ryan Arndt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Alistair Milne Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
John Ziegler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor/compositor 249 23000002
Daniel Radford Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Bob Engelsiepen Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Howard Shur Visual Effects digital still compositor 419 23000009
Scott Suess Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000008
Mike Davis Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Ray Lykins Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Bob Elmore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
D B Burroughs Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mike McGarry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik "Wolfie" Wolford Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gino Nix Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Samantha N Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joe Clem Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joseph Messier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ken Longballa Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Doug Houston Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jack Guberman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Gonzalez Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Brent Bye Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Ren Klyce Sound Design special sound design(Mit Out Sound) 120905 14000015
Mark Lindauer Sound Engineer sound engineering support 120916 14000019
Jack Ford Sound Engineer sound engineering support 120916 14000020
Robert Zubia Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000024
Robin Johnston Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000023
B J Lehn Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Forrest Brakeman Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Keith Markham Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Mark Marchetti Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Kamela B Portuges Puppeteer puppeteering 682 19000006
Tim Miller Puppeteer puppeteering 682 19000005
Luman Coad Puppeteer puppeteering 682 19000004
Lee Armstrong Puppeteer puppeteering 682 19000003
John Fifer Puppets Design ballet Craig puppet creator(MEL Inc) 121103 19000007
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Jani Davis Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Eric Chambers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Darrin Prescott Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000010
Grant Mathis Stunt Man John Malkovich's stunt double 121002 19000009
David Alexander Puppeteer puppeteering 682 19000002
Phillip Huber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Paul Cafferty Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jo Anne Swartz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Barbara D Calloway Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Nour Dardari Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan L Giordano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tony Maxwell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Boyle Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Paul Green Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
California Ballet Choreographer ballerina choreography 120803 17000003
Maxine Mahon Choreographer ballerina choreography(California Ballet) 120803 17000002
Andrew Schultz Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Krister C Johnson Transportation Captain transportation co-captian 272 25000001
Brad Pitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Dustin Hoffman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Philip Glass Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Winona Ryder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Gary Sinise Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Becky Malkovich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Andrea Borrero Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Susan Applegate Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Leanne Amos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Jo Anne Malkovich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Michelle Pfeiffer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Andy Dick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Theresa Repola Mohammed Other negative matching 120795 26000021
Colleen Dina Other set intern 120795 26000020
Sunaina Sharma Other set intern 120795 26000019
Shannon Clark Other associate(to John Malkovich) 120795 26000018
Nancy Burch Other computers provider(Intergraph Corporation) 120795 26000022
Eric Miracle Other computers provider(Intergraph Corporation) 120795 26000023
Sean Penn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Mike Mesa Security security provider(CAST security) 120951 26000026
Mike Freedman Security security provider(CAST security) 120951 26000025
Daniel Radford Other in memoriam(1957-1999) 120795 26000024
Adam Budzius Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Tom Burruss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Nancy Ross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
John Ross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Deannie Pruss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Patrick O'Neill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
D Russell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Robin Ruzan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sly West Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Jim Tauber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Greg Shewchuk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Geoff McFetridge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Alain Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Ray Gillon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Dan Field Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Timothy J Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Steve Dickstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Jon Graff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Steve Harrow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Carolyn Kulett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Greg Kozikowski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Evan Hecox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Paul Hastings Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Anne Devereux Other associate(to John Cusack) 120795 26000017
Gina Amorosa Other associate(to Steve Golin) 120795 26000016
Michael Berry Medic set medic 120966 25000017
Victoria Pellman Production office intern 120824 25000016
Kathi Kelly Production office intern 120824 25000015
Chrissy Phelan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Michael Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Greg Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Don Martin Driver n/a 273 25000023
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000021
Andrew Broomhead Driver n/a 273 25000020
Sam Spiegel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jennifer Reiss Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Griff Ruggles Transportation transportation captian 120992 25000005
Misha Rudolph Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Christopher Vitale Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Antonio Molina Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Lisa Croisette Stand-In (for Cameron Diaz's) 121015 25000006
Shawn Driscoll Stand-In (for John Cusack's) 121015 25000007
Gregory J Smith Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Lisa Marie Wilkinson Stand-In (for Catherine Keener) 121015 25000010
Charley Pavlosky Stand-In stand-in John Malkovich 121015 25000009
Larry Gutherie Stand-In (for Orson Bean) 121015 25000008
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000024
Sean J Moore Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dennis Young Other greens 120795 26000009
Elizabeth Nagle Other greens 120795 26000008
Philip C Hurst Other greens 120795 26000007
Jess Anscott Other greens foreman 120795 26000006
Kamela B Portuges Other marionettes designer 120795 26000010
Joseph Brennan Other engineer 120795 26000011
Brett Greenstein Other associate(to Steve Golin) 120795 26000015
Jennifer Pyper Other associate(to Vincent Landay) 120795 26000014
Lawrence Garcia Other associate(to Spike Jonze) 120795 26000013
Dean Parker Other copyist 120795 26000012
Scott Williston Other set painter 120795 26000005
David Steiner Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Sarah Voigt Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Jon Sparks Driver n/a 273 25000028
John Simanovich Driver n/a 273 25000027
Luis Mussenden Driver n/a 273 25000026
Rick Womeduff Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joseph Butler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Michael LeBlovic Other charge painter 120795 26000003
Lance Bangs Other behind the scenes documentarian 120795 26000002
Smriti Mundhra Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Gregg "Buster" Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000032
Nick Peck Sound Design special sound design(Mit Out Sound) 120905 14000014
Mark Coffey Sound sound transfer 120816 14000012
Vincent Landay Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sandy Stern Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Stipe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charlie Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Patrick Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gilly Ruben Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tim Clawson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie Kaufman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Spike Jonze Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Wittman Voice featured voice 475 1000062
Elizabeth Rivera Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000053
Sara Rifkin Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000052
Jessica Neuberger Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000051
Yvonne Montelius Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000050
Chelsea Sjostrom Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000054
Pamela Hayden Voice featured voice 475 1000057
Neil Ross Voice featured voice 475 1000061
Greg O'Neill Voice featured voice 475 1000060
Michelle Madden Voice featured voice 475 1000059
Jayne Hess Voice featured voice 475 1000058
Mark S Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sean Wimmer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Stefan Sonnenfeld Video Colorist videotape colorist(Company 3) 121171 6000008
Laura Mae Bobick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Caitlin Phillips Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Jim Fealy Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Becky Malkovich Photography photograph of John Malkovich trademark provider 120835 6000014
Brigitte Lacombe Photography photograph of John Malkovich trademark provider 120835 6000013
Lisa Ebright Photography photograph of John Malkovich trademark provider 120835 6000012
Michael Brosilow Photography photograph of John Malkovich trademark provider 120835 6000011
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tony Nakonechnyj Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kent James Stewart Barber Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Paul Hargrave Location Manager executive location manager 193 5000007
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Karen Ruth Getchell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Peter Gulla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lance Acord Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matt Di Franco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Melinda Johnson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Erica Long Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000049
Christine Krejer Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000048
W. Earl Brown Actor Customer No 1 at JM Inc Custumer 1 1000017
Willie Garson Actor Guy in Restaurant 1 1000016
Kevin Carroll Actor Cab Driver 1 1000015
Judith Wetzell Actor Tiny Woman 1 1000014
Charlie Sheen Actor Himself 1 1000018
Gerald Emerick Actor Sad Man in Line 1 1000019
Richard Fancy Actor Johnson Heyward 1 1000023
James Murray Actor Student Puppeteer 1 1000022
Carlos Jacott Actor Larry--The Agent 1 1000021
Bill M Ryusaki Actor Mr Hiroshi 1 1000020
Byrne Piven Actor Captain Mertin 1 1000013
Reggie Hayes Actor Don 1 1000012
Eric Weinstein Actor Father at Puppet Show 1 1000005
Ned Bellamy Actor Derek Mantini 1 1000004
Cameron Diaz Actor Lotte Schwartz 1 1000003
John Cusack Actor Craig Schwartz 1 1000002
Madison Lanc Actor Daughter at Puppet Show 1 1000006
Octavia Spencer Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000007
K.K. Dodds Actor Wendy 1 1000011
Catherine Keener Actor Maxine 1 1000010
Orson Bean Actor Doctor Lester 1 1000009
Mary Kay Place Actor Floris 1 1000008
Patti Tippo Actor Malkovich's Mother 1 1000024
Daniel Hansen Actor Boy Malkovich 1 1000025
Kevin Lee Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000041
Flori Wyler Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000040
David Wyler Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000039
Ralph W Spaulding Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000038
Marlowe Bassett Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000042
Jennifer Canzoneri Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000043
Charlene Grimsley Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000047
Kristin D'Andrea Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000046
Denise Dabrowski Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000045
Kristie Cordle Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000044
Eddie J Low Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000037
Roy C Johnson Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000036
Jacqueline Benoit Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000029
Kelly Teacher Actor Emily 1 1000028
Gregory Sporleder Actor Drunk at Bar 1 1000027
Mariah O'Brien Actor Girl Creeped Out by Malkovich 1 1000026
William N Buck Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000030
Christine D Coleman Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000031
Sylvester Jenkins Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000035
Yetta Ginsburg Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000034
Audrey Gelfand Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000033
Jeanne Diehl Actor One of Lester's Friend 1 1000032
Jo Anne Malkovich Photography photograph of John Malkovich trademark provider 120835 6000015
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Michelle Madden Casting Associate casting associate/researcher 160 10000001
KK Barrett Production Designer n/a 164 9000020
Chiaki Kanda Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000019
Victor Isaac Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Farley Ziegler Executive Single Cell creative executive 120806 11000001
Casey Storm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Nickerson Research research & clearances 458 12000001
Glenn Kiser Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Bryan Grill Art Department flame artist 120843 9000018
Lori Freitag-Hild Art Department flame artist 120843 9000017
Brian Derfer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Allan Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jame A Fleming Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Grant D Samson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Robert W Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bobby Pollard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Diana Kunce Art Department ballet set sculptures 120843 9000016
Abigail Sheiner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Gary H Rizzo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Rick Staves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
David Cox Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
John Cucci Foley foley recording facilities(One Step Up) 120961 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley foley recording facilities(One Step Up) 120961 14000004
Debbie Spinelli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
John Malkovich Actor John Horatio Malkovich 1 1000001
Victoria Thoma-Bowes Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000011
Kevin Kubota Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000010
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Curt Schulkey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Debra L Ferullo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Gucci Westman Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000006
John Vulich Makeup special makeup effects(Optic Nerve Studios) 353 13000005
Emanuel Millar Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Lynn Barron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Anita Louise Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000013
Pinky Cunningham Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000012
Shari Gray Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Elisa Bussetti Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Seiji Ozawa Music Conductor conductor("Tchaikovksy: Swan Lake" (Boston Symphony Orchestra)) 120818 8000008
Patrick Hawes Music ("Song of the Soul") 120781 8000007
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Minuetto (from 'Concerto in C Major for Oboe String Orchestra and Basso Continuo')") 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Pace, pace mio Dio (from 'La Forza del Destino')") 120781 8000005
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Eva Urbanova Performer ("Pace, pace mio Dio (from 'La Forza del Destino')" (The Prague Symphony Orchestra)) 120819 8000014
The Cleveland Orchestra Performer ("Allegro (from 'Music for Strings Percussion and Celeste SZ106')") 120819 8000013
Carter Burwell Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000012
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Christoph Von Dohnanyi Music ("Allegro (from 'Music for Strings Percussion and Celeste SZ106')" (The Cleveland Orchestra)) 120781 8000004
Bela Bartok Music ("Allegro (from 'Music for Strings Percussion and Celeste SZ106')") 120781 8000003
Eric Zumbrunnen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Kaller Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000019
Otto Nemenz Camera Equipment cameras provider 121010 6000018
Gloria Kiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000002
Keith Brachmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Farrow Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phillip J Bartell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John M Vitale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
The Prague Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Pace, pace mio Dio (from 'La Forza del Destino')") 120819 8000015
Boston Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Tchaikovksy: Swan Lake") 120819 8000016
Madsaaski Kono Song Performer ("One") 120788 8000034
Les Hooper Song Performer ("Prologue" "Documentary Music") 120788 8000033
Ruperto Song Performer ("Te Quiero") 120788 8000032
Mark Bell Song song producer("Amphibian") 120859 8000031
Nick Peck Song Performer ("Malkovich Malkovich" "Malkovich Malkovich Lounge Music") 120788 8000035
Fibre HevyBrain Song Performer ("Summer") 120788 8000036
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Fanee Aaron Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Peter Andrus Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Valgeir Sigurdsson Song song producer("Amphibian") 120859 8000030
Roy Staley Song ("Summer") 120859 8000027
Eddie Ruperto Song ("Te Quiero") 120859 8000020
Christopher Rhyne Song ("Te Quiero") 120859 8000019
Barbara L Jordan Song ("Te Quiero") 120859 8000018
Eric Zumbrunnen Song ("Summer") 120859 8000017
Les Hooper Song n/a 120859 8000021
Kono Song ("One") 120859 8000022
Slyx Song ("Summer") 120859 8000026
Chris Sunday Song ("Summer") 120859 8000025
Dan P Dean Song ("Just Relaxin'") 120859 8000024
Nick Peck Song n/a 120859 8000023
Malcolm Fife Sound Design special sound design(Mit Out Sound) 120905 14000013
Synopsis
A man takes a new job on the 7th-and-a-half floor of an office building and stumbles upon a membranous room that leads inside the head of stage and screen actor John Malkovich. There he can see life through Malkovich's eyes before being systematically ejected from the room and onto the New Jersey turnpike. The man then rents out Malkovich's head to others, eventually letting his wife inside where she falls in love with another woman who, in turn, thinks she has fallen in love with John Malkovich.