Undertow (1991)

Undertow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Winston Johnson Sound Supervisor sound supervisor/music editor 120883 14000007
James G Williams Sound Mixer mixer(Windsonic Inc) 230 14000006
Robert L Harman Sound Mixer mixer(Windsonic Inc) 230 14000005
Buzz Turner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Bill "Bull Moose" Jackson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Louie Perez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Fenton Furrer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Grady Candler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Kerry Lombard Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Alysa Zelman Grip swing grip electric 365 15000003
Derrick Perkins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Tom Paul Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Joe Violante Consultant color consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Pantaleoni Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000001
Gigi Fahmy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Grant Wilfley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
David W Gray Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
Ticia Blackburn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Terry O'Bright ADR Editor ADR editor/re-recording mixer(Windsonic Inc) 220 14000001
Kimberly Weeks Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Lauren Matonis Makeup makeup and hair artist 353 13000002
Burny Karol Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000007
Dave Chmielewski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James L Honore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Michael Wallace Other film stock 120795 26000007
Mitch Zelezny Other engineering(Windsonic Inc) 120795 26000006
Gabriel Moffat Other engineering(Windsonic Inc) 120795 26000005
Nick Alberti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Eric Albertson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Mike Penta Special Thanks (IATSE Local 481) 120874 26000014
Louis D'Agastino Special Thanks (IATSE Local 644) 120874 26000013
Frank Mazziotti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Chuck Wakley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Tom Biener Other engineering(Windsonic Inc) 120795 26000004
Steve Van Arden Other engineering(Windsonic Inc) 120795 26000003
Daniel Pollack Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000002
Lori Edelson Production Assistant head production assistant 275 25000001
Jennifer Baker Props prop master 120817 24000002
Debbie Christensen Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Jim Balis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paul Kakos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rick Bruck Other Tulip crane operator 120795 26000002
Mark Wyler Other Tulip crane operator 120795 26000001
Kim Pitt-Foster Production Assistant production assistant intern 275 25000005
Chris O'Neal Dresser scenic dresser 120967 9000004
Saxton Freymann Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Julia Kohlas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Donny Donahue Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Peggy Craven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marybeth Hagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sam Danielson Location Scout n/a 311 5000006
Curt Rosen Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Kevin Lombard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Wall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Lisa DeLucia Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000009
Lauri Pitkus Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Christopher Quinn Line Producer line producer/production manager 161 5000001
Neal Bell Play as Source Material ("Raw Youth") 120972 4000002
Greg Mullavey Actor William Gary 1 1000005
Anita Gillette Actor Marlene 1 1000004
Erica Gimpel Actor Nina 1 1000003
Burtt Harris Actor Mel 1 1000002
Tom Mazziotti Actor Hustler 1 1000006
Thomas Mazziotti Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Mazziotti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Burtt Harris Producer n/a 3 3000002
Thomas Mazziotti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wayne Paull Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Ian Whoolston Smite Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Brian Kilgore Music (Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000004
Land Richards Music (Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000003
Mark LeVang Music (Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000002
Oliver Wendell Miller Music (Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000001
Dwayne Smith Music (Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000005
Brian Simpson Music keyboard sequencing(Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000006
Gary Levinson Art Director associate art director 183 9000002
Michael H Moran Production Designer production design 164 9000001
Everette K Harp Music sax solo(Windsonic Inc) 120781 8000007
Donna Donata Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Arnie Shuster Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Morty Kaiser Projectionist dailies projectionist 121104 6000006
Spencer Newman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Robert Sands Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John N Carter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leslie Cooney Editor effects editor(Windsonic Inc) 172 7000002
Tom San Martin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Derrick Perkins Dialogue Editor (Windsonic Inc) 204 7000004
Winston Johnson Dialogue Editor (Windsonic Inc) 204 7000003
Peter Dobson Actor Sam 1 1000001
Synopsis
In exchange for his release, an imprisoned con man coerces his son, a former cop kicked off the force for alleged corruption, into snaring a corrupt gay congressman on behalf of the FBI.