The Siege (1998)

Siege
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords military, police, political, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Annette Bening Actor Elise Kraft 1 1000002
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Anthony DeFelice Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kimberly J Cossette Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Lori Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kiante Elamtom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Frank Ferrara Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David "Flip" Filippi Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ralph Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Anthony Ferar Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Craig A Castaldo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray Abbott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Akrawi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeffrey Neumeier Assistant Accountant 2nd assistant accountant(Los Angeles) 120950 16000015
Paul Daniel Listro Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles) 120950 16000014
Patricia Holmes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Susanne LaRiviere Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles) 120950 16000013
Ron DelBarrio Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony Batarse Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Darren Caperna Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Bruno Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lisa France Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Andree Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Ron Reynaldi Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Roman G Rivera Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Tony Panterra Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Connie Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000059
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Mark Zobian Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Kathy Semke Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Mark Neveldine Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Jeff Mosley Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Elliot M Kaplan Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Peter Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000042
John C Meierangela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Graham Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Bennie E Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gino Lucci Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jack Lotz Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Victoria Brown McCready Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Amy T Carter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ken Tanzer Grip company grip 365 15000011
Elizabeth Bolden Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000012
Melvin Pukowsky Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000013
Johnny Santiago Grip company grip 365 15000010
John McEnerney Grip company grip 365 15000009
Paul Candrilli Grip company grip 365 15000007
Edgar E Martin Grip company grip 365 15000008
Mimi Ishikawa Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000014
William Hobson Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000015
Douglas Dalisera Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
John Oates Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
William O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Alvaro Martinez Grip rigging grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000019
Carlos DePalma Grip rigging grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000018
Matthew J Barden Grip rigging grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000016
Robert E King Grip rigging grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000017
Paul Candrilli Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jerry Day Key Grip rigging key grip(Los Angeles) 263 15000005
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Gregory J Hainer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Lon E. Bender Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000024
Neal Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Craig Jaeger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Patrick Sellers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Craig A Brink Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles) 120937 15000002
James M Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Kurlander Sound Mixer score recordist and mixer 230 14000035
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000034
Jon Salzman Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000023
Collin Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Alan Colbert Best Boy best boys electric(Los Angeles) 120885 15000047
Jerry D Knight Best Boy rigging best boy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000048
Bill Green Best Boy rigging best boy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000049
Charles Quinlivan Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000046
Louis Petraglia Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000045
Paul Nickason Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Greg Addison Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000044
Ida Lee Henderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darryl A Smith Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Michelle Steinhardt Accountant accounting clerk(Los Angeles) 120802 16000007
Kathy Edwards Post-Production Accountant (Los Angeles) 120979 16000008
Victoria L Gregory Assistant Accountant key assistant accountant 120950 16000009
Lori A Lopes Accountant construction accountant(Los Angeles) 120802 16000006
Daniel Myers Boone Accountant payroll accountant(Los Angeles) 120802 16000005
Jeremy D Pratt Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Lisa Hartwick Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Peter Clemence Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles) 265 15000042
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Abbe Wool Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000029
Cesar Gonzalez Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000030
Chris Zamoscianyk Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000031
Peter John Petraglia Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
James Mah Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Joe Grimaldi Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Edward Frazier Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000032
Roman Jakobi Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000033
Reggie Powell Electrician rigging electrician(Los Angeles) 450 15000038
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000040
Niles McElroy Electrician rigging electrician(Los Angeles) 450 15000037
Jeff DeLucia Electrician rigging electrician(Los Angeles) 450 15000036
David Diamond Electrician rigging electrician(Los Angeles) 450 15000034
Eric Lopez Electrician rigging electrician(Los Angeles) 450 15000035
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Henry Antonacchio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Peter Horton Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Thomas A Cottrill Production labor foreman(Los Angeles) 120824 25000036
Terry Miller Production labor foreman(Los Angeles) 120824 25000037
Michael Herron Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 371 25000034
Mikki Ziska Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Alexandra Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Michael Sucsy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Johnny "The Bear" Morales Production labor foreman(Los Angeles) 120824 25000038
Richard Sachartoff Production labor foreman(Los Angeles) 120824 25000039
Laura Michelle Smith Pilot n/a 570 25000044
Steve Stafford Pilot n/a 570 25000045
Maureen Beitler Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000043
Bill Richards Pilot n/a 570 25000042
Tim Orr Pilot n/a 570 25000040
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000041
John Brunty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Eric Yellin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Denis Doyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
James Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shelby Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Buz Wasler Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000016
Omar Torres Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000015
Reggie Bailey Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000013
Ari S Jacobs Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000014
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Scott W Ramsey Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000021
Russ J Griffon Transportation assistant picture car 120992 25000026
Sandra Roach Transportation transportation office assistant(Los Angeles) 120992 25000027
Peter J Dowd Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
John McDonnell Transportation assistant picture car 120992 25000025
John R Ford Transportation assistant picture car coordinator 120992 25000024
James Fanning Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles) 271 25000023
Timothy Lampros Medic (Los Angeles) 120966 25000047
Deirdre Slevin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000048
Marisa A Gunzenhauser Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000020
Peter Hackett Other picture car coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000021
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administrator(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 120795 26000022
Kirt Birch-Gentles Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000019
Chris Revuelta Other tool keeper(Los Angeles) 120795 26000018
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000016
Michael A Cruz Other plaster foreman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000017
Marily Nave Other coordinator(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 120795 26000023
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000024
Djivan Gasparyan Other feature Duduk performer 120795 26000029
Wayne Petrocelli Security security coordinator 120951 26000030
Robert A Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mitch Zelezny Other synth pre-record engineer 120795 26000028
Diana Flores Other transfer engineer 120795 26000027
Dennis Johnson Other recordist 120795 26000025
Bill Banyai Other engineer 120795 26000026
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter(Los Angeles) 120795 26000015
Scott Sherline Other cable person(Los Angeles) 120795 26000014
Jose Tejada Other parking coordinator 120795 26000002
Jeff Beatty Other special operations 120795 26000003
Alicia Haldenwang Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Tommy Louie Other cable person 120795 26000001
Bill Purple Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Daniel Fair Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000049
Kyle Stokes Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000050
Dirk Vahle Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Bruce Benson Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000006
Craig Hosking Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000011
Robert Griffon Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000012
Billy Kelly Other on-set dreser(Los Angeles) 120795 26000013
Big Mike Harrah Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000010
Cliff Fleming Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000009
Al Cerullo Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000007
Gary W Farrell Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000008
Cristopher Novick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Meredith Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brian Jochum Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000017
Peter Kuran Visual Effects digital scanning and composites(VCE Inc) 419 23000018
Bryan Cooke Visual Effects digital compositor(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 419 23000019
Frederick E.O. Toye Visual Effects Designer visual effects and title designer 120955 23000016
Jeff Miller Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Randy Krohmer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Ron Mathews Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
William H Wolf Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Scott Roark Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Charles Schmitz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Steve Shines Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Rick Peterson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
George Paine Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Kurt Ottenheimer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Daniel R Owen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Steven Hintz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Ray Bulinski Craft Service key craft service(Los Angeles) 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service craft service assistant(Los Angeles) 120903 22000002
Alan Munro Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000005
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman (Los Angeles) 277 21000002
Francis White Construction Foreman welding foreman(Los Angeles) 277 21000003
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
David Peterson Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000003
Steven Dearth Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Terry Erickson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Guy Feldman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Thomas M Craven Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Robert Calvert Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Stanley Blackwell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Parry Willard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Richard S Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Kenny Hayes Props prop maker foreman(Los Angeles) 120817 24000012
James Craig Morrison Props prop maker foreman(Los Angeles) 120817 24000013
Graham J. Larson Assistant (to Edward Zwick) 120820 25000001
Glen Hawbecker Props prop maker foreman(Los Angeles) 120817 24000011
Ted Harms Props prop maker foreman(Los Angeles) 120817 24000010
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Bruce DiValerio Props prop maker foreman(Los Angeles) 120817 24000009
Annette Vait Assistant (to Lynda Obst) 120820 25000002
Christopher Downing Assistant (to Peter Schindler) 120820 25000003
Brian Williams Assistant (to Graeme Revell) 120820 25000008
Jason Dean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jennifer Lilly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cedar McClure Assistant assistant art department coordinator(Los Angeles) 120820 25000007
Stephen J Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000006
Rodney Jackson Assistant (to Denzel Washington) 120820 25000004
Kimberlee Mozingo Assistant (to Annette Bening) 120820 25000005
David Saltzman Assistant Props (Los Angeles) 120904 24000007
Mark Gantt Assistant Props (Los Angeles) 120904 24000006
Matthew A Rubin Effects Assistant special effects office assistant 120922 23000035
David Ziek Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 120922 23000036
Jeff Roe Effects Assistant digital systems assistant(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 120922 23000037
Kelly Kerby Effects Coordinator special effects 2nd unit coordinator 120917 23000034
Chuck Stewart Effects Coordinator special effects 1st unit coordinator 120917 23000033
Mark A Ramage Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000031
Scott D Mattson Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000032
Val Keller Effects Assistant digital systems assistant(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 120922 23000038
Joseph Conti 3-D Models 3-D model design/animation 120963 23000039
Mark C Harrington Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jeffrey Rollins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Laura Iler Assistant Props (Los Angeles) 120904 24000005
Peter C Clarke Assistant Property Master assistant prop master(Los Angeles) 120969 24000002
Tom McDermott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carlos Wambao 3-D Models 3-D modeling 120963 23000040
Jesse Daves 3-D Artist 3-D textering 120965 23000041
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Diane Ward Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000016
James Ellis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Charlynne Hopson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Dana Robin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Richard Davis Jr. Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000011
Charles Furer Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Larry Horodner Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
William Rodriguez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Roger Lee DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Raymond Quinlan Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
John Fedynich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Diane Howells Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Jeffrey Angel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Robyn J Davis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
John E Gallagher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robin Budd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Lawrence Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Menno Meyjes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan Filley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Peter Schindler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lynda Obst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward Zwick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward Zwick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lawrence Wright From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Los Angeles) 163 5000007
Paul S Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl S Griffin Production Supervisor (Los Angeles) 307 5000002
Anita Sum Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Cecily Gambrell Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000027
John R McAleer Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Dennis Green Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000019
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000020
Lawrence Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Patrick B O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000016
Adam Gilmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Al Rodgers Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000015
Robert Balzarini Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000021
Kevin Linton Video video wall technician 120800 6000022
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Andrew Preistly Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000028
Jay Levy Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((Los Angeles)) 120867 6000029
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography still photographer(Los Angeles) 120835 6000026
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000025
Terri Belis Video video footage editor 120800 6000023
Bill Foley Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Deborah Brozina Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
Lauren Keane Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Sara Shaikh Assistant Location Manager location staff assistant(Los Angeles) 194 5000031
Steven David Levine Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles) 194 5000030
Sam Hutchins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Gary Vandermeer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Clint Dougherty Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000004
Wayne Paull Camera "B" camera operator 120798 6000009
Josh Blakeslee Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Scott Browner Camera "B" camera((Los Angeles)) 120798 6000011
Abe Schrager Camera "B" camera operator 120798 6000008
Lee Blasingame Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant(Los Angeles) 232 6000007
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles) 232 6000006
Edward Zwick Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary Alice Williams Actor Newscaster 1 1000074
Joey Naber Actor Rashad 1 1000026
Said Rafaj Actor Yousuf 1 1000027
Ali Afshar Actor Ali 1 1000028
Joseph Hodge Actor Landlord 1 1000025
Sherry Ham Actor Hub's Secretary 1 1000024
Jeffrey Allan Waid Actor Video Agent 1 1000022
Tom McDermott Actor Phone Bank Agent 1 1000023
Jacqueline Antaramian Actor Najiba Haddad 1 1000029
Helmi Kassim Actor Frank Haddad Jr 1 1000030
A A Burton Tinapp Actor Mayoral 1 1000035
Neal Jones Actor NYPD Representative 1 1000036
Donna Hanover Actor District Attorney 1 1000037
Ben Shenkman Actor Kaplan 1 1000034
Diana Naftal Actor Injured Woman 1 1000033
Ghoulam R Rasoully Actor Frank Jr's Teacher 1 1000031
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Actor EMT 1 1000032
Glenn Kessler Actor Fiber Expert 1 1000021
David Costabile Actor Fingerprint Expert 1 1000020
Mosleh Mohamed Actor Muezzin 1 1000008
Liana Pai Actor Tina Osu 1 1000009
Mark Valley Actor Mike Johanssen 1 1000010
Ahmed Ben Larby Actor Sheik Ahmed Bin Talal 1 1000007
Sami Bouajila Actor Samir Nazhde 1 1000006
Bruce Willis Actor General William Devereaux 1 1000004
Tony Shalhoub Actor Frank Haddad 1 1000005
Jack Gwaltney Actor Fred Darius 1 1000011
David Proval Actor Danny Sussman 1 1000012
Frank DiElsi Actor Officer Williams 1 1000017
Wood Harris Actor Officer Henderson 1 1000018
Ellen Bethea Actor Anita 1 1000019
Aasif Mandvi Actor Khalil Saleh 1 1000016
William Hill Actor INS Uniform 1 1000015
Lance Reddick Actor Floyd Rose 1 1000013
Jeremy Knaster Actor INS Official 1 1000014
Peter Schindler Actor Johnson--FAA 1 1000038
Hany Kamal Actor Arab Spokesman 1 1000039
Matt Miller Actor Capitol Week Pundit 1 1000062
John F Beard Actor Newscaster 1 1000063
Stan Brooks Actor Newscaster 1 1000064
Robert Scheer Actor Capitol Week Pundit 1 1000061
Arianna Huffington Actor Capitol Week Pundit 1 1000060
Jeff Beatty Actor FBI Agent Undercover 1 1000058
Graham J. Larson Actor FBI Agent 1 1000059
Alex Chadwick Actor Newscaster 1 1000065
Epi Colon Actor Newscaster 1 1000066
Daniel Schorr Actor Newscaster 1 1000071
Curtis Sliwa Actor Newscaster 1 1000072
Susan Stamberg Actor Newscaster 1 1000073
Ronald Kuby Actor Newscaster 1 1000070
Sean Hannity Actor Newscaster 1 1000069
Judy DeAngelis Actor Newscaster 1 1000067
Luis Jimenez Actor Newscaster 1 1000068
Rory Aylward Actor Lieutenant 1 1000057
Susie Essman Actor Protest Speaker 1 1000056
E Katherine Kerr Actor Attorney General 1 1000044
Jimmie Ray Weeks Actor Army General 1 1000045
Will Lyman Actor FBI Director 1 1000046
John Henry Cox Actor Speaker of the House 1 1000043
John Rothman Actor Congressman Marshall 1 1000042
Chip Zien Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000040
Dakin Matthews Actor Senator Wright 1 1000041
Ray Godshall Actor CIA Director 1 1000047
Victor Slezak Actor Colonel Hardwick 1 1000048
Matt Servitto Actor Journalist No 1 1 1000053
Jourdan Fremin Actor Journalist No 2 1 1000054
Anjua Warfield Actor March Organizer 1 1000055
Jim Shankman Actor ACLU Lawyer 1 1000052
Amro Salama Actor Tariq Husseini 1 1000051
Chris Messina Actor Corporal 1 1000049
Gilbert Rosales Actor Mechanic 1 1000050
Ed Dally Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((Los Angeles)) 120867 6000030
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((Los Angeles)) 120867 6000031
Leslie Yarmo Costumes costumer shopper 120828 13000008
Amy T Roth Costumes costume office coordinator 120828 13000009
Stephen Shubin Costumes costumer to Denzel Washington(Los Angeles) 120828 13000010
Jonathan Schwartz Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000007
Peter White Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Susan Lichtman Costumes costumer to Bruce Willis 120828 13000004
Iris Horta Lemos Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Tom MacDonald Costumes key costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000011
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Denzel Washington) 120799 13000012
Anthony Gueli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Carl Bailey Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Los Angeles) 120799 13000018
Evelyn Rozenfeld Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000019
Scott Farley Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000016
William A Farley Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000015
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Annette Bening) 120799 13000013
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist (for Bruce Willlis) 120799 13000014
Barrett Hong Costumes costumer to Denzel Washington 120828 13000003
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rick Whitfield Supervisor computer and 24-frame video supervisor 120845 11000001
Brian Griffin Supervisor digital recording supervisor(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 120845 11000002
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Beata Rosenberg Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Cheryl Mack Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Nyriccardo Bertoni Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jaime Cedeno Consultant FBI consultant 120784 12000001
Tim Weiner Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
John A Larsen Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000007
Jeff Beatty Advisor military advisor 120821 12000008
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stanley Ottentstein Research footage research 458 12000006
Sam Askari Consultant dialect consultant(Los Angeles) 120784 12000005
Wanda Salloum Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000003
Abdul Zohbi Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000004
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000020
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (for Denzel Washington) 120801 13000021
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Steve F Price Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000013
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000014
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000019
David Alstader Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
J C Lucas Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000018
Kelly Oxford Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000017
Linda Murphy Boom Operator boom person 215 14000015
Don Coufal Boom Operator boom person(Los Angeles) 215 14000016
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Marilyn Monroe ADR Stage ADR ADR stage facilities(Twentieth Century Fox) 120912 14000004
Todd McIntosh Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Los Angeles) 120801 13000026
John Maldonado Makeup Artist (Los Angeles) 120801 13000027
Sunday Englis Makeup Assistant assistant special make-up 121007 13000028
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000024
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist (for Annette Bening) 120801 13000022
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist (for Bruce Willis) 120801 13000023
Todd Kleitsch Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000029
Mickey Carleton Wardrobe military dresser 120823 13000030
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Alex Raspa ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Wardrobe Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120908 13000034
Donna Maloney Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000033
Anna Zimmer Wardrobe costume intern 120823 13000031
Candice Sabbah Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe staff assistant(Los Angeles) 120809 13000032
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Egan Song ("First You Cry") 120859 8000011
James Kerr Song ("Great Leap Forward") 120859 8000012
Charles Burchill Song ("Great Leap Forward") 120859 8000013
Buddy Flett Song ("First You Cry") 120859 8000010
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Patti Zimmitti Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000007
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Nona Hendryx Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000014
Little Buster and the Soul Brothers Song Performer ("First You Cry") 120788 8000015
Chris Shriver Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anthony D Parillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer (Los Angeles) 202 9000006
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Simple Minds Song Performer ("Great Leap Forward") 120788 8000016
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Larry Kenton Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jesse Pearson Editorial Assistant editorial trainee 120855 7000007
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Harry B Miller III Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor editorial(VCE/digital scanning & composites) 172 7000002
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ceci Hyoun Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000009
Paul Haslinger Music music programmer 120781 8000002
Gregg Nestor Music music preparations 120781 8000003
Tim Simonec Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Melissa J T Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Joel Heller Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000010
John F Lyons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carl Aldana Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Set Dresser key on-set dresser 197 9000008
Craig Pittman Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000031
Chuck Potter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Katherine Lucas Assistant Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 316 9000033
Steve Krieger Lead Person assistant leadman 120957 9000030
Gerald A DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
Louis Terry Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000027
Chris Villarreal Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000028
Jess Gonchor Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Jessica A Milstein Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000040
Ozzy Inguanzo Art Assistant art department staff assistant(Los Angeles) 120974 9000041
Sarah Jackson Burt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Dianne Wager Assistant Art Director (Los Angeles) 315 9000038
Charles E McCarry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Scott P Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Rob Rudas Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000026
Eric Olsen Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000025
Paul Gaily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jean-Paul Menard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gregory Fecht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael J Cavotta Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Gary J Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mari Phillips Set Dresser key on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000016
Sean O'Harra Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000017
Ne'e Le'Au Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000022
Jim Marchwick Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000023
David Napoli Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000024
Billy Hoye Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000021
Barry Hatchett Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000020
Ted Hardwick Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000018
Bill Baker Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000019
Denzel Washington Actor Anthony Hubbard 1 1000001
Synopsis
A special agent of the FBI, a case officer of the CIA, and a general in the U.S. Army have all taken the same oath--"to support and defend the Constitution." But when a bus blows up in Brooklyn and campaign of terror begins to make its bloody mark on the streets of New York City, the men and women who have sworn to protect the country must now reckon with the many implications of their oath. Anthony "Hub" Hubbard, the head of the Joint FBI/NYPD Terrorism Task Force, is the man charged with keeping the city safe from an array of threats that seem to grow more terrifying with every headline. Elise Kraft is a CIA operative, now undercover, with important sources in the Arab-American community and ambiguous ties to the suspects. Her agenda, like that of her government's foreign policy, is more complex than Hub's. And yet these two are forced to work together, forging an uneasy alliance, as the incidents of terror threaten to paralyze the city under siege.