Tales From the Hood (1995)

Tales From the Hood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Action, Horror, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clarence Williams Actor Mr Simms 1 1000001
Joe Torry Actor Stack 1 1000002
Wings Hauser Actor Strom 1 1000003
Anthony Griffith Actor Clarence 1 1000004
Michael Massee Actor Newton 1 1000005
Tom Wright Actor Martin 1 1000006
David Grier Actor Carl 1 1000007
Brandon Hammond Actor Walter 1 1000008
Rusty Cundieff Actor Richard 1 1000009
Paula Parker Actor Sissy 1 1000010
Corbin Bernsen Actor Duke Metzger 1 1000011
Roger Smith Actor Rhodie 1 1000012
Art Evans Actor Eli 1 1000013
Rosalind Cash Actor Dr Cushing 1 1000014
Lamont Bentley Actor Crazy K 1 1000015
De'aundre Bonds Actor Bull 1 1000016
Samuel Monroe Actor n/a 1 1000017
Rusty Cundieff Director n/a 2 2000001
Darin Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rusty Cundieff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Darin Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Elaine Dysinger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Elaine Dysinger Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Doug Aarniokoski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Glasser Assistant Director 2nd unit first assistant director 163 5000006
Francesca Iorillo Assistant Director 2nd unit first assistant director 163 5000007
Lincoln Lageson Assistant Director 2nd unit first assistant director 163 5000008
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Debbie Wright Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000011
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Garrett Grant Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Megan Gaspar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Michael Karp Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Anthony Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Callaway Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Doyle Smith Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Scott Steele Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
Rory Knepp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Horace Jordan Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000006
Paul Edwards Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000007
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Paul Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Shawn Honea Camera B camera loader 120798 6000011
David White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jonathan Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Art Brown Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit first assistant camera 120849 6000014
Diallo McKlinn Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit second assistant camera 120849 6000015
Timberlake Lewis Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit second assistant camera 120849 6000016
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit second assistant camera 120849 6000017
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit second assistant camera 120849 6000018
Amy Schulenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Todd Beveridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Toni Scott Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Ron Coons Camera Assistant assistant B camera operator 120867 6000022
Ed Giovanni Camera Assistant assistant B camera operator 120867 6000023
Charles Bornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hazel Trevor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stuart Blatt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Ancona Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike Schwabanland Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Warren Young Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000004
Valerie Pasquiou Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Tracy Singleton Scenic Artist scenic designer 745 9000006
Chris Grantz Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Heidi Van Kempen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Razavi Parjiana Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Kcedar Lewis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Anne Harmon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Robi Reed Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tony Lee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Monica Cooper Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Preston Holmes Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Barbara Chennault Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tracey White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sabrina Rosen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Yvette Walsh Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Julie Waldorf Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barbara Augustus Hair Assistant hair/make-up assistant 120989 13000006
Joell Ben-Kahn Hair Assistant hair/make-up assistant 120989 13000007
Merc Arceneaux Hair Assistant hair/make-up assistant 120989 13000008
Joanetta Stowers Hair Assistant hair/make-up assistant 120989 13000009
Kenneth Hall Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000010
Gregory Nicotero Makeup makeup effects-KNB 353 13000011
Judy Murdock Makeup key makeup 353 13000012
Sabrina Rosen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Stanley Carr Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rocky Andrus Boom Operator 2nd unit boom operator 215 14000002
Oliver Moss Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Dano Rottman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jerry Day Grip n/a 365 15000002
Don Chong Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lon Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Edwin Schiernecker Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000005
Waide Allen Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000006
Michael Tolochko Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000007
Jim Noble Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ngoli Nyirenda Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rafael Varona Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eli Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Ulmer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mike Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Derek Bartole Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Martha Cronin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Viera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sheila McKinnon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Schouten Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ray Maxwell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kenneth Hall Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000001
Lou Carlucci Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects 121086 23000002
Tony Doublin Mechanical Special Effects mechanical puppet effects 121086 23000003
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shannon McGinis Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ahni Harden Assistant (to Darin Scott) 120820 25000001
Sheryll Atkins Assistant (to Rusty Cundieff) 120820 25000002
Mike Bailey Production Assistant 2nd unit production assistant 275 25000003
Michael Burnette Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Tony Barbagiovanni Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Chase McGhee Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Paul Lisowski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Jordan Levy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Russell DeAndre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Alan Cody Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Royce Vaughn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Lonnie Johnson Medic paramedic 120966 25000012
Chris Scharff Driver n/a 273 25000013
Patsy Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ervin Spowehn Driver n/a 273 25000015
Randall White Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bob Komisar Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Hudson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Ted Beckman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Haryl Deason Driver n/a 273 25000020
Johnny Davis Driver n/a 273 25000021
John Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jonathan Weaver Other loader 120795 26000001
Deana Reed Other stylist 120795 26000002
Saundora Vickers Other stylist 120795 26000003
David Duensing Other loader 120795 26000004
Skye Dent Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Three young hustlers searching for a stash of lost drugs learn the perils of dealing in darkness when they are led by a creepy undertaker on a tour of a nightmarish, supernatural underworld.
N/A
N/A