Indecent Proposal (1993)

Indecent Proposal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Thriller
Keywords psychological, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Redford Actor John Gage 1 1000001
Demi Moore Actor Diana Murphy 1 1000002
Woody Harrelson Actor David Murphy 1 1000003
Seymour Cassel Actor Mr Shackelford 1 1000004
Oliver Platt Actor Jeremy 1 1000005
Billy Thornton Actor Day Tripper 1 1000006
Rip Taylor Actor Mr Langford 1 1000007
Billy Connolly Actor Auction Emcee 1 1000008
Joel Brooks Actor Realtor 1 1000009
Pierre Epstein Actor Van Buren 1 1000010
Danny Zorn Actor Screenwriter 1 1000011
Kevin West Actor Screenwriter 1 1000012
Pamela Holt Actor David's Girlfriend 1 1000013
Tommy Bush Actor David's Father 1 1000014
Mariclare Costello Actor David's Mother 1 1000015
Curt Odle Actor David's Boss 1 1000016
Jedda Jones Actor Craps Woman 1 1000017
Myra J Actor Craps Woman 1 1000018
Edwonda White Actor Craps Woman 1 1000019
James Migliore Actor Craps Stick Man 1 1000020
Nick Georgiade Actor Croupier 1 1000021
Ritamarie Kelly Actor Dress Shop Saleslady 1 1000022
Sam Micco Actor Sam 1 1000023
Joseph Ruskin Actor Pit Boss 1 1000024
Joe LaDue Actor High Roller 1 1000025
Ben Fluker Actor Roulette Croupier 1 1000026
Carleen Sbordone Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000027
Toru Nagai Actor High-Roller Card-man 1 1000028
Steven Dean Actor Craps Pit Boss 1 1000029
Frankie Allison Actor Craps Box Man 1 1000030
Dana Williams Actor Jeremy's Secretary 1 1000031
David Cousin Actor Craps Dealer 1 1000032
Catlyn Day Actor Wine Goddess 1 1000033
Irene Lopez Actor Gage's Maid 1 1000034
Dru Davis Actor Bernice 1 1000035
Rudy Morrison Actor Maitre D' 1 1000036
Richard Livingston Actor Mike 1 1000037
Joe Bays Actor Jeffrey 1 1000038
David Rees Actor Businessman 1 1000039
Francoise Rush Actor Woman in Restaurant 1 1000040
Elizabeth Gardner Actor Real Estate Receptionist 1 1000041
Art Cabrera Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000042
Israel Juarbe Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000043
Lydia Nicole Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000044
Iqbal Theba Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000045
Maurice Sherbanee Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000046
Yasemin Baytok Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000047
Elsa Raven Actor Citizenship Student 1 1000048
Matthew Barry Actor Architecture Student 1 1000049
Art Chudabala Actor Architecture Student 1 1000051
Michelle O'Brien Actor Architecture Student 1 1000052
Hilary Reynolds Actor Architecture Student 1 1000053
Rebecca Howard Actor Architecture Student 1 1000054
Selma Archerd Actor Auction Bidder 1 1000055
Katherine Pope Actor Auction Bidder 1 1000056
Jerome Rosenfeld Actor Auction Bidder 1 1000057
Nancy Thom Actor Auction Bidder 1 1000058
Robert Zajonc Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000059
Alan Purwin Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000060
Neil Looy Actor Pilot 1 1000061
Harold Katinszky Actor Pilot 1 1000062
Robert Convey Actor Pilot 1 1000063
Bruce Redding Actor Pilot 1 1000064
Sheena Easton Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000065
Herbie Hancock Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000066
Adrian Lyne Director n/a 2 2000001
Sherry Lansing Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alex Gartner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Schulman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Tadross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Amy Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Englehard Source Material (from novel) ("Indecent Proposal") 120793 4000002
George Manasse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Tadross Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ian Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ruth Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ned Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Eric Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Terry Ladin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kimberly Law DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Kara Goodman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
David Thornsberry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Howard Atherton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brent Hershman Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Liz Radley Video video computer supervisor 120800 6000004
Janet Earl Video video image coordinator 120800 6000005
Kevan Jenson Video video technical supervisor 120800 6000006
Jason McKinley Projectionist (Las Vegas) 121104 6000007
Michael Weldon Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
Timothy Dunford Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bernard McNulty Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Greg Cantrell Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Zimmerman Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Jones Editor film editor 172 7000003
Julie Monroe Editor film editor 172 7000004
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Gillian Hutshing Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Michael Murphy Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
John Barry Composer music composer 120836 8000001
John Oliver Music music production set supervisor 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Greig McRitchie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
John Barry Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Clif Kohlweck Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Michael Lang Performer piano performer of instrumental score 120819 8000009
Mel Bourne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Etta Leff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gae Buckley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Garcia Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000004
James Halstead Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000005
Craig Heine Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000006
David Snodgrass Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000007
Greg Oehler Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Christine Altomari Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Robert Misetich Art Department production painter 120843 9000010
Denis Benardello Art Department production painter 120843 9000011
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Matthew Barry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tammy Smith Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Beatrix Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Nancy Cone Costumes Demi Moore's costumer 120828 13000004
Rhona Meyers Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Lisa Meyers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Bunny Parker-Adamson Hair Stylist Robert Redford's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist Demi Moore's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Ben Nye Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist Robert Redford's makeup artist 120801 13000011
Richard Dean Makeup Artist Demi Moore's makeup artist 120801 13000012
Amy Andrews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Elinor Bardach Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Mira Zavidowsky Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Juno Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kimberly Nolan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jonathan Phillips Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Grech Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000018
Alan Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Walter Newman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Keith Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Leslie Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael Coo Grip n/a 365 15000002
William Fitch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nico Bally Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bill Leslie Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Miranne Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andy Padilla Grip n/a 365 15000007
Patrick Callahan Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000008
Albert Dewey Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000009
Greg Enneper Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000010
Pete Gikas Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000011
Robert Hynds Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000012
Angelo Moreno Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000013
Joseph Munn Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000014
Gary Plantiff Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000015
Angelo Rodriguez Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000016
Dennis Ryan Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000017
Paul Avery Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scot Gaal Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Seyton Pooley Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000022
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anamarie Gonzaga Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Marcus Canty Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Louise DeCordoba Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
David Rodriguez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman construction general foreperson 277 21000001
Javier Carillo Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
C Kirk Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Edwin Kmak Construction (Las Vegas) 120900 21000005
Steve Titus Construction (Las Vegas) 120900 21000006
Rashied Aljuwani Craft Service Los Angeles craft service 120903 22000001
James Reid Craft Service (Las Vegas) 120903 22000002
Robert Lamkin Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Peter Starkman Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Carrie Czufin Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Pilo Silva Catering caterer 120954 22000006
David Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ron MacInnes Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Bill Cancienne Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Deborah Newman Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Billy Frank Propman property person 120887 24000004
Michael Sweeney Propman property person 120887 24000005
George Ashton Propman property person 120887 24000006
Eric Ramirez Propman property person 120887 24000007
David Potter Propman property person 120887 24000008
Judith Russell Assistant (to Sherry Lansing) 120820 25000001
Margo Day Assistant (to Sherry Lansing) 120820 25000002
Ben Delanty Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000003
Peter Clevenger Assistant (to Adrian Lyne) 120820 25000004
Daneen Conroy Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000005
Kevin Braker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Alonzo Greer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brian Guarente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leslie Hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jerome Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brian Jochum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marc Keating Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Adam Koppekin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Panagiotis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Burt Poehlman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Elizabeth Ragagli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Saundra Schaffer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Vanessa Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Daren Willis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Thomas Wintermeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Steve Imbler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Austin Thompson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Ron Schroeder Production labor foreperson 120824 25000023
Mitchel El-Mahdy Medic set medic 120966 25000024
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Chris Innis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Mona Tanji Other secretary(to Adrian Lyne) 120795 26000001
Donna Armstrong Other aid(Las Vegas) 120795 26000002
Avi Korein Security (for Demi Moore) 120951 26000003
Dennis Washington Thanks n/a 121115 26000004
Jane Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Diana and David Murphy have great careers and a new dream house. But when the economy goes South, their prospects go with it. When a mysterious millionaire offers them a million dollars for one night with the wife, the couple is faced with a decision that will define the rest of their lives. I