The Matrix (1999)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Neo 1 1000001
Laurence Fishburne Actor Morpheus 1 1000002
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Trinity 1 1000003
Hugo Weaving Actor Agent Smith 1 1000004
Gloria Foster Actor Oracle 1 1000005
Joe Pantoliano Actor Cypher 1 1000006
Marcus Chong Actor Tank 1 1000007
Julian Arahanga Actor Apoc 1 1000008
Matt Doran Actor Mouse 1 1000009
Belinda McClory Actor Switch 1 1000010
Anthony Parker Actor Dozer 1 1000011
Paul Goddard Actor Agent Brown 1 1000012
Robert Taylor Actor Agent Jones 1 1000013
David Aston Actor Rhineheart 1 1000014
Marc Gray Actor Choi 1 1000015
Ada Nicodemou Actor Dujour 1 1000016
Deni Gordon Actor Priestess 1 1000017
Rowan Witt Actor Spoon Boy 1 1000018
Elenor Witt Actor Potential 1 1000019
Tamara Brown Actor Potential 1 1000020
Janaya Pender Actor Potential 1 1000021
Adryn White Actor Potential 1 1000022
Natalie Tjen Actor Potential 1 1000023
Bill Young Actor Lieutenant 1 1000024
David O'Conor Actor FedEx Man 1 1000025
Jeremy Ball Actor Businessman 1 1000026
Fiona Johnson Actor Woman in Red 1 1000027
Harry Lawrence Actor Old Man 1 1000028
Steve Dodd Actor Blind Man 1 1000029
Luke Quinton Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Lawrence Woodward Actor Guard 1 1000031
Michael Butcher Actor Cop Who Captures Neo 1 1000032
Bernie Ledger Actor Big Cop 1 1000033
Robert Simper Actor Cop 1 1000034
Chris Scott Actor Cop 1 1000035
Nigel Harbach Actor Parking Cop 1 1000036
Martin Grelis Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000037
Lana Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000002
Bruce Hunt Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zareh Nalbandian Producer (Animal Logic Film) 3 3000002
Barrie Osborne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andy Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lana Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Doyle Executive Producer (D-Film Services/digital effects) 174 3000009
Dan Cracchiolo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Richard Mirisch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Carol Hughes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Demers Other Writer lead shader writer(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120847 4000003
Carol Hughes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Will Matthews Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jeremy Beadell Line Producer digital line producer(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 161 5000004
Paul Taglianetti Line Producer (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 161 5000005
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James McTeigue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Noni Roy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tom Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Toby Pease Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jeremy Sedley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Gillian Steine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
John Volny Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000015
Joseph Littlejohn Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000016
Lewis Siegel Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000017
Jason Wardle Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000018
Gil Baron Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000019
Mike McNeil Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000020
Sophia Longoria Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000021
John Tissavary Technical Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120853 5000022
Paul Ryan Technical Operations Manager technology manager(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120834 5000023
Megan Worthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jane Griffin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Julia Peters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Rebecca Fox Production Coordinator (D-Film Services/digital effects) 162 5000027
Grayden Le Breton Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000028
Dick Beckett Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000029
Katherine Gamble Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Emery Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dave Williamson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Roger Buckingham Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000004
Phil Pastuhov Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000005
Robert Agganis Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
David Elmes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Adrien Seffrin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Frank Flick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Michael Taylor Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Anthony Toy Video video operator 120800 6000011
Jasin Boland Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Crossley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Roy Berkowitz Editor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 172 7000003
Anthony Mark Editor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 172 7000004
Brian Porter Editor (Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 172 7000005
Jane MacGuire Editing editorial supervisor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120901 7000006
Charles Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Peter Skarratt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000011
Noelleen Westcombe Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000012
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
John Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Basia Ozerski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Natacha Tedeschi Assistant Editor editor assistant(D-Film Services/digital effects) 203 7000017
Don Davis Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Don Davis Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000002
Armin Steiner Music music score recorder 120781 8000003
Larry Mah Music music score mixer 120781 8000004
Lori Eschler Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Robert Del Naja Song ("Dissolved Girl") 120859 8000007
Grantley Marshall Song ("Dissolved Girl") 120859 8000008
Andrew Vowles Song ("Dissolved Girl") 120859 8000009
Sara Schwartz Song ("Dissolved Girl") 120859 8000010
Matt Schwartz Song ("Dissolved Girl") 120859 8000011
Rob Zombie Song n/a 120859 8000012
Scott Humphrey Song ("Dragula (Hot Rod Herman Mix)") 120859 8000013
Liam Howlett Song ("Mindfields") 120859 8000014
Simon Shackleton Song ("Leave You Far Behind (Lunatics Roller Coaster Mix)") 120859 8000015
Howard Saunders Song ("Leave You Far Behind (Lunatics Roller Coaster Mix)") 120859 8000016
Rob Dougan Song n/a 120859 8000017
Jack Dangers Song ("Prime Audio Soup") 120859 8000018
C Dodd Song ("Prime Audio Soup") 120859 8000019
Jimmie Haskell Song ("Begin the Run (from 'Night of the Lepus')") 120859 8000020
Django Reinhardt Song n/a 120859 8000021
Stephane Grappelli Song ("Minor Swing") 120859 8000022
Duke Ellington Song n/a 120859 8000023
Don George Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000024
Johnny Hodges Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000025
Harry James Song ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120859 8000026
Alex Gifford Song ("Spybreak!") 120859 8000027
Zack De La Rocha Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000028
Brad Wilk Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000029
Tim Commerford Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000030
Tom Morello Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000031
Marilyn Manson Song ("Rock Is Dead") 120859 8000032
Twiggy Ramirez Song ("Rock Is Dead") 120859 8000033
Madonna Gacy Song ("Rock Is Dead") 120859 8000034
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("Dragula (Hot Rod Herman Mix)") 120788 8000036
Prodigy Song Performer ("Mindfields") 120788 8000037
Rob Dougan Song Performer ("Clubbed to Death (Kurayamino Mix)" (performing as 'Rob D')) 120788 8000039
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("Minor Swing") 120788 8000041
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("I'm Beginning to See the Light") 120788 8000042
Rage Against the Machine Song Performer ("Wake Up") 120788 8000044
Marilyn Manson Song Performer ("Rock Is Dead") 120788 8000045
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Ferrier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Brennan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marta McElroy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Hugh Bateup Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michelle McGahey Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sarah Light Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jacinta Leong Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Godric Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Judith Harvey Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Andrew Powell Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Deborah Riley Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Steve Skroce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Tani Kunitake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Warren Manser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Peter Collias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Adam McCulloch Graphics Coordinator screen graphics coordinator(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 121089 9000018
Jules Cook Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Fiona Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Tony Williams Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Tara Kamath Artistic Advisor art department research 973 9000022
Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Kirsty Millar Art Department inferno artist(Animal Logic Film) 120843 9000024
John Breslin Art Department inferno artist(Animal Logic Film) 120843 9000025
Robin Cave Art Department inferno artist(Animal Logic Film) 120843 9000026
Krista Jordan Art Department inferno artist(Animal Logic Film) 120843 9000027
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shauna Wolifson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tim Littleton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kim Libreri Supervisor technology supervisor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120845 11000003
Ivo Kos Supervisor lead tac supervisor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120845 11000004
Tim Crosbie Supervisor digital composite supervisor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120845 11000005
Mark Nettleton Supervisor digital composite supervisor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120845 11000006
Naomi Hatchman Supervisor I/O supervisor(Animal Logic Film) 120845 11000007
Denise Snyder Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000001
Michelle Rowe Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000002
Mark Weingartner Consultant technical consultant(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120784 12000003
Spike Cherrie Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000004
Kerry Blakeman Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000005
Brian Ellison Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000006
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lyn Askew Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Da Roza Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Andrea Hood Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Andrew Infanti Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Pauline Walker Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jenny Irwin Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Helen Mather Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Nick Godlee Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Fiona Holly Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Nicole Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Simon Zanker Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000012
Cheryl Williams Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Deborah Taylor Makeup Laurence Fishburne's makeup 353 13000014
Wendy Sainsbury Makeup makeup special effects artist(Bob McCarron SMA/make-up special effects) 353 13000015
Rick Connelly Makeup makeup special effects artist(Bob McCarron SMA/make-up special effects) 353 13000016
Sonja Smuk Makeup makeup special effects artist(Bob McCarron SMA/make-up special effects) 353 13000017
Elka Wardega Makeup makeup special effects artist(Bob McCarron SMA/make-up special effects) 353 13000018
Nikki Gooley Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Kathy Courtney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Sherry Hubbard Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000021
Fiona Nicholls Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Michael Wilkinson Assistant Costume Designer Design Assistant 252 13000023
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Barbara Delpuech Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David McRell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Frank Long Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jack Friedman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Carolyn Tapp Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Lee Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Craig Bryant Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Paul Cummings Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Paul Moyes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Steve Johnston Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Miles Jones Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Chris Loveday Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Ken Talbot Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Colin Wyatt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Rudy Poat Lighting Technician lead color & lighting TD(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120907 15000009
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Toby Copping Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Ian Bird Grip head grip 365 15000012
David Hird Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Paul Johnstone Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Mal Booth Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Greg King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Aron Walker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Benn Hyde Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Alan Dunstan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Robbie Burr Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Marge Rowland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alistair Jenkins Production Accountant (Australia) 282 16000002
Mandy Butler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michele D'Arcey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paul Katte Animatronics animatronic prosthetics creator(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 121102 19000001
Nick Nicolaou Animatronics animatronic prosthetics creator(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 121102 19000002
Trevor Tighe Animatronics animatronic designer(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 121102 19000003
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Phil Meacham Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000005
Chad Stahelski Stunt Man (for Keanu Reeves) 121002 19000006
Darko Tuskan Stunt Man (for Keanu Reeves) 121002 19000007
Paul Doyle Stunt Man (for Keanu Reeves & Hugo Weaving) 121002 19000008
Annette Van Moorsel Stunt Man (for Carrie-Anne Moss) 121002 19000009
Andre McCoy Stunt Man (for Laurence Fishburne) 121002 19000010
Shea Adams Stunt Man (for Paul Goddard) 121002 19000011
Nigel Harbach Stunt Man (for Robert Taylor) 121002 19000012
Gillian Statham Stunt Man (for Belinda McClory) 121002 19000013
Bob Bowles Stunt Man (for Joe Pantoliano) 121002 19000014
Nash Edgerton Stunt Man (for Matt Doran) 121002 19000015
Yuen Wo-Ping Stunts Kung Fu choreographer 240 19000016
Phil Meacham Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ray Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Greg Blandy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Richard Boue Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dave Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Harry Dakanalis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dar Davies Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Terry Flanagan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Scott Gregory Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Johnny Hallyday Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brian Ellison Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Nigel King Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Alex Kiss Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Alex Kuzelicki Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ian Lind Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Scott McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Chris Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tony Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Darren Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Brett Praed Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Brit Sooby Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Sotiri Sotiropoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Glenn Sutor Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Marijke Van Gyen Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Mick Van Moorsel Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Warwick Young Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Marianne Evans Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Philip Worth Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
John Pickering Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Andrew Staig Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Marcus Smith Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Tony Bardolph Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Brett Bartlett Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Mark Gatt Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Terence Lord Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Wayne Porter Construction n/a 120900 21000010
John Rega Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Trevor Smith Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Kevin Varnes Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Kerry Fetzer Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Guy Firth Catering caterer 120954 22000003
John Faithful Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Julie-Anne Lincoln Catering caterer 120954 22000005
John Gaeta Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor association visual effects supervisor (Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 249 23000002
Lynne Cartwright Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic Film) 249 23000003
Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Rodney Iwashina Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120866 23000006
Jon Thum Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120866 23000007
Phil Shearer Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Matthew Ferro Visual Effects visual effects producer(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 419 23000009
Alisoun Lamb Visual Effects visual effects producer(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000010
Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects digital effects producer(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000011
Amanda Evans Visual Effects compositor/painter(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000012
Barnaby Robson Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000013
John Nugent Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000014
Mary Leitz Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000015
Laura Hanigan Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000016
Daniel Rosen Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 419 23000017
John Sasaki Visual Effects compositor(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 419 23000018
J Cowles Visual Effects compositor(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 419 23000019
Thomas Proctor Visual Effects compositor(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 419 23000020
Alaric McAusland Visual Effects digital effects producer(D-Film Services/digital effects) 419 23000021
Stephen Lunn Visual Effects digital compositor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 419 23000022
David Hodson Visual Effects digital compositor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 419 23000023
Charlie Armstrong Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000024
Grant Everett Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000025
Maryanne Lauric Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000026
Robina Osbourne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Rodney Burke Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Monty Feiguth Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
David Pride Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Arthur Spink Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Dave Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Arran Gordon Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Richard Alexander Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Brian Belcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Nick Beryk Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Jeffrey Briggs Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Darren De Costa Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Paul Fenn Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Lloyd Finnemore Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Ray Fowler Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Bernard Golenko Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
David Goldie Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Paul Gorrie Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Pauline Grebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Leo Henry Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
David James Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Jim Leng Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Judy Lewis Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Shane Murphy Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
John Neal Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Brigid Oulsnam Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Peter Owens Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Daniel Patmore Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Garry Philips Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Pieter Plooy Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Reece Robinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Lou Stefanel Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
Edwin Treasure Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Thomas Van Koeverden Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
Walter Van Veenandaal Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Kerry Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Sophie Dick Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Kimble Hilder Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Mary Walter Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000066
Allen Cappuccilli Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000067
Elizabeth Mercado Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000068
Noah Mizrahi Effects Assistant assistant digital coordinator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120922 23000069
Sally Goldberg Animation Supervisor computer animation supervisor(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120918 23000070
Ian McGuffie Animation Supervisor (D-Film Services/digital effects) 120918 23000071
Elizabeth Carlon Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(D-Film Services/digital effects) 121082 23000072
Vanessa White Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(D-Film Services/digital effects) 121082 23000073
Tom Davies Miniatures miniatures & models supervisor 121083 23000074
Charles Darby Matte Painter matte painting(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120959 23000075
Karen Harborow Graphics n/a 120826 23000076
Sami MacKenzie-Kerr Graphics screen graphics assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120826 23000077
Thomas Kayser Graphics screen graphics(Animal Logic Film) 120826 23000078
Grant Niesner CGI Artist CG designer/animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120986 23000079
Dominic Parker CGI Artist CGI lead animator(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120986 23000080
Daniele Colajacomo CGI Artist CGI lead animator(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120986 23000081
Justin Martin CGI Artist CGI animator(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120986 23000082
Rangi Sutton CGI Artist CGI animator(D-Film Services/digital effects) 120986 23000083
David Dulac CGI Artist CGI artist/colorist(Animal Logic Film) 120986 23000084
Jane Milledge CGI Artist CGI designer(Animal Logic Film) 120986 23000085
Lindsay Fleay CGI Artist (Animal Logic Film) 120986 23000086
Andrew Quinn CGI Artist (Animal Logic Film) 120986 23000087
Ben Gunsberger CGI Artist (Animal Logic Film) 120986 23000088
Al Arthur Animator effecs animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000089
Nico Grey Animator pre-visualization animation(Australia/Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000090
Matt Farell Animator character animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000091
Jamie Pilgrim Animator character animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000092
John Lee Animator character animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000093
Andrew Schneider Animator character animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000094
Michael Hemschoot Animator character animator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000095
Daniel Klem Animator animator/modeler(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000096
Sean White Animator animator/modeler(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000097
Enrique Vila Animator animator/modeler(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 483 23000098
Gerard Pierre Animator character animator(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 483 23000099
Rob Nunn Animator pre-visualization animator(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 483 23000100
Daniel Sunwoo Animator (Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 483 23000101
Brent Hartshorn 3-D Artist 3-D texture painter(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120965 23000102
Sergei Chadiloff 2-D Artist 2-D/3-D conceptual designer 120987 23000103
Jeff Allen 2-D Artist 2-D paint/roto(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120987 23000104
Jay Johnson 2-D Artist 2-D/3-D paint(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120987 23000105
Art David 2-D Animator (Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120968 23000106
Lon Lucini Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Murray Gosson Props n/a 120817 24000002
Adrienne Ogle Props n/a 120817 24000003
Katie Sharrock Props n/a 120817 24000004
James Cox Props n/a 120817 24000005
Jake Clifton Props n/a 120817 24000006
Shane Bennett Props n/a 120817 24000007
Phil Oosterhouse Assistant (to The Wachowski Brothers) 120820 25000001
Michelle Tuella Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000002
Annie Gilhooly Assistant (to Barrie M Osborne) 120820 25000003
Angela Pritchard Assistant (to Barrie M Osborne) 120820 25000004
Emma Jacobs Assistant (to Andrew Mason) 120820 25000005
Rob Polgar Assistant (to Dan Cracchiolo) 120820 25000006
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Assistant (to Keanu Reeves) 120820 25000007
Sandra Hodge Assistant (to Laurence Fishburne) 120820 25000008
Peter Forbes Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000009
Jayne Johnson Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000010
Tommy O'Reilly Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000011
Danielle Osborne Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000012
Janet Seppelt Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000013
Bryce Tibbey Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000014
Chris Whittle Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000015
Sinclair Whalley Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000016
Charly Wrencher Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000017
Luke Wrencher Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000018
Mark Fletcher Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000019
Michael Roth Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000020
Suzanne Middleton Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000021
Jane Healy Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000022
Sally Sharpe Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000023
Donna Huddleston Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000024
Bianca Havas Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000025
Lea Lennon Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000026
Fiona Landreth Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000027
Belinda Lowson Assistant staff assistant(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120820 25000028
Belinda Dean Production production aide 120824 25000029
Nathan Anderson Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000030
Sassica Donohoo Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000031
Marcus Dwyer Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000032
Juan Goldsmith Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000033
Marvin Hayes Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000034
Melissa Johnston Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000035
Alex Kaufman Production production aide(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120824 25000036
Maureen Blume Production production aide(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120824 25000037
Holly Radcliffe Production production aide(Australia/Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120824 25000038
Kirk Bolte Production Sokkia survey crew(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120824 25000039
Andrew Borscz Production Sokkia survey crew(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120824 25000040
Edweana Wenkart Production production aide(Animal Logic Film) 120824 25000041
Greg Duncombe Pilot picture helicopte pilot 570 25000042
Ian Armstrong Medic medical advisor 120966 25000043
Joseph Horrigan Medic medical advisor 120966 25000044
Gary Ticehurst Aerial Unit camera helicopter pilot 121100 25000045
Geofrey Darrow Other conceptual designer 120795 26000001
John Bowring Other key armourer 120795 26000002
John Allan Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000003
Tapio Piitulainen Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000004
Paul Micallef Other cam-remote operator 120795 26000005
Tony Piliotis Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Jon Stiles Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Kevin Carpenter Other stage 120795 26000008
Justine Vollmer Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Carol Kim Other Hong Kong Kung Fu coordinator 120795 26000010
Nguyin Other cast sports masseuse 120795 26000011
Lawrence Woodward Other safety coordinator 120795 26000012
Jacquie Robertson Other nurse 120795 26000013
Yuen Shun Yi Other Hong Kong Kung Fu Team 120795 26000014
Chen Hu Other Hong Kong Kung Fu Team 120795 26000016
Leung Hung Other Hong Kong Kung Fu Team 120795 26000017
Nils Bendix Other Hong Kong Kung Fu Team 120795 26000018
Daxing Zhang Other Hong Kong Kung Fu Team 120795 26000019
Lizzie Eves Other production secretary 120795 26000020
Helen Cox Other nurse 120795 26000021
Terry Lee Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000022
John Turner Other AMX programmer(Make-up Effects Group Studio/animatronic prosthetics) 120795 26000023
Dan Piponi Other science officer(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000024
Jeremy Yarbrow Other software development(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000025
Devorah Petty Other texture painte(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000026
Stephen Burg Other conceptual art(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000027
Charles Henrich Other systems adminstrator(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000028
Victor Vaile Other systems support(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000029
Deborah Thomas Other systems support(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000030
Mark Burns Other systems support(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000031
Greg Shimp Other film recorder(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120795 26000032
Bill Collis Other R&D(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120795 26000033
Paul Clemente Other technician(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120795 26000034
Frank Gallego Other technician(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120795 26000035
David Nunez Other technician(Bullet Time/R&D & technical support) 120795 26000036
Justen Marshall Other programmer(Animal Logic Film) 120795 26000037
Ron Korpi Other system administrator(Animal Logic Film) 120795 26000038
Dion Lam Other Hong Kong Kung Fu Team 120795 26000039
Peter Lawless Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Robin Clifton Manager location manager 120827 28000002
Martin Weaver Manager systems manager(Manex Visual Effects/digital effects provider) 120827 28000003
Fiona Searson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Neo is a young software engineer and part-time hacker who is singled out by some mysterious figures who want to introduce him into the secret of 'the matrix'. The cops also seem to be after him, and he takes a chance on discovering what he has always suspected: that the world is not quite what it seems to be and a sinister conspiracy is at work.