Stepfather 2 (1989)

Stepfather 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Levon Besnelian Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rachel Shaw Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Ted Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Earl Watson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jim Bryan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gregory J Cody Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin Erb Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael S Hennessy Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Scott Lieu Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Sudmeier Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Hauser Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joseph P Clem Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Huston Beaumont Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Bill Benten Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Michele Burke Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Beatrice DeAlba Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
N Kristine Chadwick Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Susan Mills Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
N Kristine Chadwick Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Susan Mills Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Jemma Scarisbrick Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Christina Tucker ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Jay Harding Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
John J Stephens Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Keith Olson Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
George Borghi Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Bill Rojas Audio Consultant sound consultant 120934 14000002
Rob Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tony Mazzucchi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
George Edman Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Johan Linna Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000016
Neil Hyman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Ben Montanio Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Rikk Galvan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Duke Jarrett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Doug DuRose Driver n/a 273 25000017
Alvin Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jan Marone Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Susan Leh Publicity publicist coordinator 120789 29000001
Lynn Raines Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Kim Boyd Other production intern 120795 26000001
Shelley Janine Paver Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Amy E Duddleston Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Tamara Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andrew Iverson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Blue Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Dalrymple Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Andi Wooten Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Chalk Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Hightower Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Jennifer Campbell Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Peter Colbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Laureen Scharps Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Veronica Tucker Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Robert Walsh Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
George Edwards Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Julie Carnahan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dennis A Brown Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Llewellyn Wells Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jan Ervin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Loeser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald Westlake Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Brian Garfield Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
John Auerbach Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carolyn Lefcourt Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Rafael Orozco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sandi "Skates" Naiman Production Coordinator production coordinator supervisor 162 5000010
Monica Melvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Steve Housewright Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Joanne Chee Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Christena Alcorn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
John Forrest Niss Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jill Salomon Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carol Lampman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Burr Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mitchell Laurance Actor Phil Grayland 1 1000006
Miriam Byrd-Nethery Actor Sally Jenkins 1 1000007
Leon Martell Actor Smitty 1 1000008
Henry Brown Actor Dr Joseph Danvers 1 1000005
Jonathan Brandis Actor Todd Grayland 1 1000004
Meg Foster Actor Carol Grayland 1 1000002
Caroline Williams Actor Matty Crimmins 1 1000003
Renata Scott Actor Betty Willis 1 1000009
John O'Leary Actor Sam Watkins 1 1000010
Kevin Meyer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Darin Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Brown Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jeff Burr Director n/a 2 2000001
Glen Adams Actor Salesman 1 1000011
Eric Brown Actor Hotel Attendant 1 1000012
Jacek Laskus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Schklair Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Hank Kimball's Daughter Song Performer ("Sunshine Capitol") 120788 8000012
Parousia Song Performer ("Graduation" "Tiffany") 120788 8000013
Byrnadette DiSanto Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Myrt's Music Song song publisher("Graduation" "Tiffany") 120859 8000011
M Leggett Song songs("Graduation" "Tiffany") 120859 8000010
G North Song songs("Graduation" "Tiffany") 120859 8000008
R Lowden Song songs("Graduation" "Tiffany") 120859 8000009
Johnna Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Aram Allen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Carolyn Long Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Megan Day Casting Associate casting coordinator assistant 160 10000003
Rosemary Welden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Campbell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Diane Heller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dominic Wymark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
P Connolly Song songs("Graduation" "Tiffany") 120859 8000007
Brain Dead Muzick Song song publisher("Sunshine Capitol") 120859 8000006
Gerry Lively Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Bernard Fallon Photography stills 120835 6000008
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
William Zullo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Martin Schaer Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Paul V Ferrazzi Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000010
Pasquale Buba Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cole Coonce Song ("Sunshine Capitol") 120859 8000004
T J Murphy Song ("Sunshine Capitol") 120859 8000005
Arthur Leigh Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Pat Regan Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Philip Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jim Manzie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry O'Quinn Actor The Stepfather 1 1000001
Synopsis
In a sequel to the 1987 thriller, the stepfather escapes from the asylum he found himself in, romances another widow, but is discovered before incurring fatal damage.