Human Traffic (2000)

Human Traffic
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Simm Actor Jip 1 1000001
Lorraine Pilkington Actor LuLu 1 1000002
Shaun Parkes Actor Koop 1 1000003
Nicola Reynolds Actor Nina 1 1000004
Danny Dyer Actor Moff 1 1000005
Dean Davies Actor Lee 1 1000006
Peter Albert Actor Lulu's Uncle Eric 1 1000007
Janina Anderson Actor Karen Benson 1 1000008
Terence Beesley Actor Moff's Father 1 1000009
Sarah Blackburn Actor Jip's Ex No 2 1 1000010
Anne Bowen Actor Moff's Grandmother 1 1000011
Neil Bowens Actor Asylum Doorman 1 1000012
Peter Bramhill Actor Matt 1 1000013
Jo Brand Actor Reality 1 1000014
Stephanie Brooks Actor Fleur 1 1000015
Richard Coyle Actor Andy 1 1000016
Carl Cox Actor Pabla Hassan 1 1000017
Nicola Davey Actor Jip's Ex No 3 1 1000018
Roger Evans Actor Inca 1 1000019
Bradley Freegard Actor Tyler 1 1000020
Elizabeth Harper Actor Jip's Ex No 1 1 1000021
Carol Harrison Actor Moff's Mother 1 1000022
Jennifer Hill Actor Jip's Secretary 1 1000023
Tyrone Johnson Actor Hip Hop Junkie 1 1000024
Justin Kerrigan Actor Ziggy Marlon 1 1000025
Nicola Heywood-Thomas Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000026
Nick Kilroy Actor Herbie 1 1000027
Andrew Lincoln Actor Felix 1 1000028
Howard Marks Actor Howard Marks 1 1000029
Robert Marrable Actor Casey 1 1000030
Louis Marriot Actor Cardiff Bad Boy 1 1000031
Danny Midwinter Actor Tyrone 1 1000032
Robbie Newby Actor Karen Benson's Boyfriend 1 1000034
Cadfen Roberts Actor Jip's Mother's Client 1 1000036
Phillip Rosch Actor Jip's Manager 1 1000038
Jason Samuels Actor Bad Boy 1 1000039
Mark Seaman Actor Jeremy Faxman 1 1000040
Lynne Seymour Actor Connie 1 1000041
Patrick Taggart Actor Luke 1 1000042
Giles Thomas Actor Martin 1 1000043
Menna Trussler Actor Lulu's Auntie Violet 1 1000044
Larrington Walker Actor Koop's Father 1 1000045
Anna Wilson Actor Boomshanka 1 1000046
Eilian Wyn Actor Doctor 1 1000047
Tim Hamilton Actor Breakdancer/Bodypopper 1 1000048
Alicia Ferraboschi Actor Bodypopper 1 1000049
Sherena Flash Actor Bodypopper 1 1000050
Marat Khairoullu Actor Bodypopper 1 1000051
Adam Pudney Actor Bodypopper 1 1000052
Mark Seymore Actor Bodypopper 1 1000053
Algernon Williams Actor Bodypopper 1 1000054
Colin Williams Actor Bodypopper 1 1000055
Frank Wilson Actor Bodypopper 1 1000056
Justin Kerrigan Director n/a 2 2000001
Allan Niblo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Emer McCourt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Renata Aly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nigel Warren-Green Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Michael Wearing Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Kevin Menton Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Rupert Preston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Arthur Baker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Justin Kerrigan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Rawlinson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stella Nwimo Production Manager production management 305 5000002
Emma Pounds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hywel Watkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marcus Collier Assistant Director (pick-ups) 163 5000006
Marcus Collier Assistant Director assistant director/production coordinator 163 5000007
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tivian Zvekan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Martin Scanlan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Maria Walker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jackie Vance Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Peter Vidler Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Frank Coles Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Laura Gwynn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Claire Mason Post-Production Coordinator post-production co-coordinator 120842 5000016
Claire Mason Post-Production Coordinator assistant post-production coordinator 120842 5000017
Andrea Cronwall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Lester Keates Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Roland Mercer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
David Bennett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Hector Bermejo Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Jason Claire Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Patrick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roberto Mello Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mathew Herbert Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nicholas Pedgrift Music music legal advisor(Steven Fischer & Co) 120781 8000003
Sarah Conacher Music music legal advisor(London/FFRR) 120781 8000004
Peter Tong Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Norman Cook Song ("Build It Up, Tear It Down") 120859 8000006
D Douglas Song ("My Last Request") 120859 8000007
M Hamilton Song ("My Last Request") 120859 8000008
G Philippou Song ("Kill the Pain") 120859 8000009
A Philippou Song ("Kill the Pain") 120859 8000010
M Philippou Song ("Kill the Pain") 120859 8000011
M Fiennes Song ("Kill the Pain") 120859 8000012
Ryan Carter Song ("Scared") 120859 8000014
Armand Van Helden Song n/a 120859 8000015
Roland Clark Song ("Flowerz") 120859 8000016
C Bolland Song n/a 120859 8000017
Pete Heller Song n/a 120859 8000018
Rob Tisserer Song songs("Push It" "Dark Air" "Mantra") 120859 8000019
I Bland Song songs("Push It" "Dark Air" "Mantra") 120859 8000020
William Orbit Song song arranger 120859 8000022
P Martin Song ("All Day") 120859 8000025
Bruno Sanchloni Song ("The Age of Love") 120859 8000032
Guiseppe Cherchia Song ("The Age of Love") 120859 8000033
John Beltram Song n/a 120859 8000034
O Lunny Song ("Mood Club") 120859 8000039
G King Song ("Stalker") 120859 8000042
C Ridenhour Song ("You Gonna Get Yours") 120859 8000043
H Shocklee Song ("You Gonna Get Yours") 120859 8000044
R Fearless Song ("Dirt") 120859 8000046
S Hellier Song ("Dirt") 120859 8000047
J McDonald Song ("Dirt") 120859 8000048
G Lee Song ("Cookies") 120859 8000049
T Menguser Song ("Diving Faces") 120859 8000050
J Herbarth Song ("Diving Faces") 120859 8000051
Junior Stalling Song songs("Kosmic Pop" "My Fellow Boppers") 120859 8000052
C Boland Song n/a 120859 8000053
S Lewis Song ("Shine On") 120859 8000054
M Mangini Song ("Shine On") 120859 8000055
S Faher Song ("Shine On") 120859 8000056
A Curtess Song ("Shine On") 120859 8000057
Damon Baxter Song ("King Tito's Gloves") 120859 8000058
Paul M Song ("Cafe del Mare") 120859 8000059
P Hartnoll Song ("Belfast") 120859 8000064
Carl Cox Song n/a 120859 8000065
Olivier Abbeloos Song ("Anastasia") 120859 8000066
Patrick de Meyer Song ("Anastasia") 120859 8000067
Richard Warren Song ("Scene 30") 120859 8000068
Daniel Newman Song ("5:55") 120859 8000070
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Build It Up, Tear It Down") 120788 8000074
Armand Van Helden Song Performer ("Flowerz") 120788 8000078
C Bolland Song Performer ("I Ain't Gonna Be Me") 120788 8000079
Pete Heller Song Performer ("Atlanta") 120788 8000080
William Orbit Song Performer ("Orgive") 120788 8000082
Itaal Shur Song Performer ("Juice") 120788 8000085
John Beltram Song Performer ("College of Dreams") 120788 8000087
Felix Housecat Song Performer ("Kosmic Pop" "My Fellow Boppers") 120788 8000101
C Boland Song Performer ("Desolate No 1") 120788 8000102
Diana Brown Song Performer ("The Masterplan") 120788 8000107
Barrie Sharpe Song Performer ("The Masterplan") 120788 8000108
Carl Cox Song Performer ("Black Shaolin") 120788 8000110
Romeo Miller Song ("The Masterplan") 120859 8000115
David Buckingham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sue Ayton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ed Talfan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Riana Griffiths Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gareth Thomas Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000005
Jacqui Puscher Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Sue Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary Howe Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jason Camilleri Casting n/a 179 10000003
Andy Ordonez Production Consultant (Metronome) 120897 12000001
Nicholas Lom Advisor legal advisor(Schilling & Lom) 120821 12000002
Tom Marr-Johnson Advisor legal advisor(Schilling & Lom) 120821 12000003
Cerwyn Vega Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Patrick Cox Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Tony Lilley Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000005
Claire Anderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Jeff Welch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Martyn Stevens Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
David Hopkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nick Kilroy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Andrew Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Roy Bellet Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mark Hutchins Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Madan Patel Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Martin Dawes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Emma Paul Props n/a 120817 24000001
Sarah Morgan Props n/a 120817 24000002
Pat Paul Props n/a 120817 24000003
Rudy Paul Props n/a 120817 24000004
Anna Wilson Assistant development & production assistant 120820 25000001
John Vanden-Heede Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000002
Dave Paul Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000003
Deena Mathews Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000004
David McLoughlin Production head of production(Irish Screen) 120824 25000005
Sarah Wilson Production production sponsorship & marketing 120824 25000006
John Vanden-Heede Office Runner production runner(Metronome) 120988 25000007
Deena Mathews Office Runner production runner(Metronome) 120988 25000008
Ruth Knaggs Office Runner production runner(Metronome) 120988 25000009
Soined Phillips Office Runner production runner(Metronome) 120988 25000010
Andy Collie Other location management 120795 26000001
Mike Chitty Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Ewan O'Brien Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
J Williams Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Ben Roberts Other coordinator(Metronome) 120795 26000005
Ken Cornish Special Thanks (IT Communications) 120874 26000006
Clive Myer Special Thanks (University of Wales College Newport) 120874 26000007
Les Mills Special Thanks (University of Wales College Newport) 120874 26000008
Andrea Williams Special Thanks (University of Wales College Newport) 120874 26000009
Andrew Dewdnew Special Thanks (University of Wales College Newport) 120874 26000010
Fernando Ghia Special Thanks (Pixit Films/Italy) 120874 26000011
Catherine Deo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Graham Fowler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Robert Wills Special Thanks (GF Films) 120874 26000014
Ruth Evans Special Thanks (GF Films) 120874 26000015
Pedr James Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Maggie Russell Special Thanks (BBC Wales) 120874 26000017
Rob Harrington Special Thanks (BBC Documentary Crew) 120874 26000018
Ray Short Special Thanks (Ninjah--Cardiff) 120874 26000019
Andy Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Barry Levine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Ira Deutchman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Peter Newman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Tony Heasman Special Thanks (BBC Resources/Wales) 120874 26000024
Toby Grovesnor Special Thanks (BBC Resources/Wales) 120874 26000025
Hugh Whittaker Special Thanks (Panavision United Kingdom) 120874 26000026
Rachel Baker Special Thanks (Fuji Film/United Kingdom) 120874 26000027
David Hopkins Special Thanks (grip equipment provider) 120874 26000028
Gary Peake Special Thanks (Aegis Insurance) 120874 26000029
Nigel Horn Special Thanks (SoHo Images) 120874 26000030
John Southan Special Thanks (Arri Lighting Rental) 120874 26000031
Matthew Gough Special Thanks (De Lane Lea) 120874 26000032
Simon Johns Special Thanks (Soundworks) 120874 26000033
Janet Jones Special Thanks (Soundworks) 120874 26000034
Andy Dixon Special Thanks (Vehicle Hire) 120874 26000035
George Candling Special Thanks (@ Molinare) 120874 26000036
Neil Mockler Special Thanks (at Deluxe Laboratories) 120874 26000037
Alban John Special Thanks (at Deluxe Laboratories) 120874 26000038
John Heath Special Thanks (at Deluxe Laboratories) 120874 26000039
Matthew Wyne Special Thanks (at Barclays Bank) 120874 26000040
Ray Short Special Thanks (at Green Screen Enterprises) 120874 26000041
Graham Hoddell Special Thanks (at Green Screen Enterprises) 120874 26000042
Janice Mordue Special Thanks (at Green Screen Enterprises) 120874 26000043
Gillie Potter Special Thanks (at Green Screen Enterprises) 120874 26000044
Craig Chandler Special Thanks (at Green Screen Enterprises) 120874 26000045
Ann Miller Special Thanks (at Irish Screen) 120874 26000046
Miriam O'Kelly Special Thanks (at Irish Screen) 120874 26000047
Helen Hadden Special Thanks (at Irish Screen) 120874 26000048
Mark Mort Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Barry Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Bill Edridge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Keith Thomas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Mary Holloway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Louise Scanlon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Stuart Willson Special Thanks (all students at Buckinghamshire Chiltons University College) 120874 26000055
Bruce Everett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Tim Corrigan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Mary Hicks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Justin Mills Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
David Francis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Gareth Addie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Dave Alwill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
James Moore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Frankie Kerrigan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Leighton Vale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Eric Edwards Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Lisa Blofeld Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Matt Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Tony Bramley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Jamie Karsal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Stuart Aldridge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Derek Gale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Laurie Cokell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Sean Tuomey Publicity head of press & publicity(Metronome) 120789 29000001
J Hall Publicity (Metronome) 120789 29000002
Jessica Kirsch Unit Publicist Unit Publicity(Spirit Publicity) 231 29000003
Synopsis
For Jip, the endless slacking and McJobbing he endures all week long just kills the time until Friday night arrives. That's when he'll cut loose, meet up with his four best friends and board one raucous rollercoaster that'll take them all on an insane ride straight through to Monday morning. Welcome to the world of Jip, LuLu, Koop, Nina and Moff -- five members of the youthful British modern fast lane that's astonishingly alive with heat, high energy and human traffic. With Jip as our narrator and host, this wildly imaginative, adrenaline-pumped comedy offers a close-up tour of a weekend filled with clubbing, pubbing and partying. Along the way, it also chronicles the ups and downs -- chemical and emotional, hard-luck and high-spirited -- of these five friends.
N/A
N/A