Summer of Sam (1999)

Summer of Sam
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 22mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Leguizamo Actor Vinny 1 1000001
Adrien Brody Actor Ritchie 1 1000002
Mira Sorvino Actor Dionna 1 1000003
Jennifer Esposito Actor Ruby 1 1000004
Michael Rispoli Actor Joey T 1 1000005
Saverio Guerra Actor Woodstock 1 1000006
Brian Tarantina Actor Bobby Del Flore 1 1000007
Al Palagonia Actor Anthony 1 1000008
Ken Garito Actor Brian 1 1000009
Bebe Neuwirth Actor Gloria 1 1000010
Patti LuPone Actor Helen 1 1000011
Mike Starr Actor Eddie 1 1000012
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Detective Lou Petrocelli 1 1000013
Roger Smith Actor Detective Curt Atwater 1 1000014
Ben Gazzara Actor Luigi 1 1000015
Joe Lisi Actor Tony Olives 1 1000016
James Reno Actor Crony 1 1000017
Arthur Nascarella Actor Mario 1 1000018
John Savage Actor Simon 1 1000019
Jimmy Breslin Actor Himself 1 1000020
Michael Badalucco Actor (Son of Sam) 1 1000021
Spike Lee Actor John Jeffries 1 1000022
Lucia Grillo Actor Chiara 1 1000023
Nelson Vasquez Actor Officer Cruz 1 1000024
Darielle Gilad Actor Debbie Cadabra 1 1000025
Michael Harper Actor Raygun 1 1000026
Jessica Galbreath Actor Fire 1 1000027
Evan Cohen Actor Bite 1 1000028
George Tabb Actor Spider 1 1000029
Michael Imperioli Actor Midnight 1 1000030
Victor Colicchio Actor Chickie 1 1000031
Peter Maloney Actor Detective Timothy Dowd 1 1000032
Christopher Wynkoop Actor Sam Carr 1 1000033
Ernie Anastos Actor Anchorman 1 1000034
James Jensen Actor Anchorman 1 1000035
Melba Tolliver Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000036
Phil Rizuto Actor Yankee Broadcaster 1 1000037
Reggie Jackson Actor Himself 1 1000038
Danielle Burgio Actor Girl in Parked Car 1 1000039
Lisa France Actor Girl in Parked Car 1 1000040
Peter Epstein Actor Chuckie 1 1000041
Jill Stokesberry Actor Rose 1 1000042
Joseph Taylor Actor Ron 1 1000043
Kim Director Actor Dee 1 1000044
Bill Raymond Actor Father Cadilli 1 1000045
Mildrid Clinton Actor Italian Woman at Murder Site 1 1000046
Emelise Aleandri Actor Italian Woman at Murder Site 1 1000047
Michael Sorvino Actor Bowler at Diner 1 1000048
Phil Campanella Actor Bowler No 2 at Diner 1 1000049
William Burns Actor Officer 1 1000050
Ernest Mingione Actor Officer 1 1000051
Frank Fortunato Actor Doorman 1 1000052
Dan Zappin Actor Simon's Male Friend 1 1000053
Murielle Cohen Actor Simon's Female Friend 1 1000054
Christina Kolbe Actor Simon's Female Friend 1 1000055
Charlotte Colavin Actor Neighbor 1 1000056
Clayton Barber Actor Punk 1 1000057
Joie Lee Actor Bed Stuy Woman Interviewed 1 1000058
Rome Neal Actor Bed Stuy Man Interviewed 1 1000059
Mark Breland Actor Bed Stuy Man Interviewed 1 1000060
Susan Batson Actor Bed Stuy Woman Interviewed 1 1000061
Evander Holyfield Actor Man in Riot 1 1000062
Toneda Laiwan Actor (Atwater's Girlfriend) 1 1000063
Janet Paparazzo Actor Young Woman Shot by Son of Sam 1 1000064
Jodi Pynn Actor Young Woman Shot by Son of Sam 1 1000065
Jennifer Badger Actor Woman Victim 1 1000066
Jeff DeRocker Actor Man in Car 1 1000067
Nick Oddo Actor Husband 1 1000068
Damien Achilles Actor Wounded Man 1 1000069
Joanne Lamstein Actor Woman in Car 1 1000070
Gabriel Barre Actor Johnny Nasso 1 1000071
Norman Douglass Actor Stunt Driver 1 1000072
Tara McNamee Actor Woman Victim 1 1000073
John Brown Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000074
Damian Branica Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000075
Lorne Behrman Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000076
Curtis Gove Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000077
James Baggs Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000078
Rozie Bacchi Actor Brian's Girlfriend 1 1000079
Grace DeSena Actor Joe T's Girlfriend 1 1000080
Zoe Bournelis Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000081
Ashleigh Closs Actor ("L.E.S. Stitches Band") 1 1000082
Frank Cadillac Actor Patty aka Man with Weird Eyes 1 1000083
Daniel Courtenay Actor Guitar Store Owner 1 1000084
Michael Prozzo Actor Rocco 1 1000085
Kathryn Hudd Actor Rocco's Girlfriend 1 1000086
Antonio Torres Actor Man Pulled from Car 1 1000087
Pamela Wehner Actor Lady at Block Party 1 1000088
Dionna Colicchio Actor Girl at Block Party 1 1000089
Victoria Galasso Actor Girl at Block Party 1 1000090
Danielle Tutelian Actor Girl at Block Party 1 1000091
Mario Macaluso Actor Italian Chef 1 1000092
Andrew Lasky Actor Officer Cruz Partner 1 1000093
Richard Paul Actor Detective with Decoy Dummy 1 1000094
Ray Carlson Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000095
Alexander Vega Actor Bouncer 1 1000096
Steven Croft Actor Limo Driver 1 1000097
Mary Todaro Actor Lady in Window 1 1000098
Jacqueline Margolis Actor Lady in Window 1 1000099
Iris Alten Actor Lady in Car Window 1 1000100
Valerie Mazzonelli Actor Lady with Dog 1 1000101
Hal Sherman Actor Arresting Detective 1 1000102
Nicholas Brown Actor Young Detective Petrocelli 1 1000103
John Turturro Voice of Harvey the Black Dog 475 1000104
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Imperioli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeri carroll-colicchio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victor Colicchio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Imperioli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jay Cannold Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
John Kilik Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mike Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roger Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Pinkney Assistant Director additional 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Andrea Greer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Betty Chin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ben McCrea Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Oronde Giddings Location Coordinator location department coordinator 120877 5000011
Natalie Arango Location Coordinator location department coordinator 120877 5000012
Gaston Pierre Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
John Verni Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Sam Verni Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Colin Cumberbatch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager assistant location supervisor 194 5000017
Seth Burch Assistant Location Manager assistant location supervisor 194 5000018
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffery Tufano Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Peter Fernberger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Eliano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven Drellich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Andrea Dorman Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000008
Braden Belmonte Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Peter Hackman Camera stand-by camera scenic 120798 6000010
Joe Trammell Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Butch Robinson Video video operator 120800 6000012
Costa Riccardo Video video archivist 120800 6000013
David Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Chris Fielder Film to Tape Transfer transfer assistant 121139 6000015
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000016
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Brian Carmichael Camera Utility video camera utility 121074 6000018
James Shipley Camera Utility video camera utility 121074 6000019
Carlos Guerra Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Leigh Rathner Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Zsolt Kadar Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Jody Williams Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000024
Barry Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly McCord Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Hal Levinsohn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Harry Bowles Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Anna DiNuovo Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000007
Allyson Johnson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Geeta Gandbhir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Todd Richman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alison Lacourse Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Anthony Pike Music bass clarinet 120781 8000003
Julie Andrews Music bassoon 120781 8000004
Jay Weigel Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Terence Blanchard Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Linda Cohen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Maisie Weissman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Edward Simon Performer piano 120819 8000012
Terence Blanchard Performer trumpet solos Trumpet 120819 8000013
Steve Wick Performer tuba 120819 8000014
Maurice Murphy Performer trumpets Trumpet 120819 8000015
Stephen Henderson Performer percussion 120819 8000016
Andy Crowley Performer trumpets Trumpet 120819 8000017
Frank Ricotti Performer percussion 120819 8000018
Gary Kettel Performer percussion 120819 8000019
Wilf Gibson Performer violins 120819 8000020
Roger Garland Performer violins 120819 8000021
Peter Oxer Performer violins 120819 8000022
Rebecca Hirsch Performer violins 120819 8000023
Perry Montague-Mason Performer violins 120819 8000024
Patrick Kiernan Performer violins 120819 8000025
Boguslav Kostecki Performer violins 120819 8000026
Emlyn Singleton Performer violins 120819 8000027
Manon Derome Performer violins 120819 8000028
Gillian Findlay Performer violins 120819 8000029
Mike McMenemy Performer violins 120819 8000030
John Bradbury Performer violins 120819 8000031
Eddie Roberts Performer violins 120819 8000032
Vaughan Armon Performer violins 120819 8000033
James McLeod Performer violins 120819 8000034
Benedict Cruft Performer violins 120819 8000035
Dermot Crehan Performer violins 120819 8000036
Simon Fischer Performer violins 120819 8000037
Steven Levine Performer violins 120819 8000038
Warren Zielinski Performer violins 120819 8000039
Everton Nelson Performer violins 120819 8000040
Mark Berrow Performer violins 120819 8000041
Kathy Thompson Performer violins 120819 8000042
Antonia Fuchs Performer violins 120819 8000043
Mike DeSaulles Performer violins 120819 8000044
Jonathan Strange Performer violins 120819 8000045
Julian Leaper Performer violins 120819 8000046
Gillian Cohen Performer violins 120819 8000047
Eddie Cochran Song ("Summertime Blues") 120859 8000048
Jerry Capeheart Song ("Summertime Blues") 120859 8000049
Benny Andersson Song songs("Fernando" "Dancing Queen") 120859 8000050
Stig Anderson Song songs("Fernando" "Dancing Queen") 120859 8000051
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song songs("Fernando" Dancing Queen") 120859 8000052
Rod Temperton Song ("Boogie Nights") 120859 8000053
Kevin Nance Song ("There But for the Grace of God Go I") 120859 8000054
August Darnell Song ("There But for the Grace of God Go I") 120859 8000055
Bruce Gray Song ("Let No Man Put Asunder") 120859 8000056
Bruce Hawes Song ("Let No Man Put Asunder") 120859 8000057
Elvin Bishop Song n/a 120859 8000058
Roy Ayers Song n/a 120859 8000059
Edwin Birdsong Song ("Running Away") 120859 8000060
John Mercer Song ("Come Rain or Come Shine") 120859 8000061
Harold Arlen Song ("Come Rain or Come Shine") 120859 8000062
David Byrne Song ("Psycho Killer") 120859 8000063
Chris Fantz Song ("Psycho Killer") 120859 8000064
Martina Weymouth Song ("Psycho Killer") 120859 8000065
Sylvester Allen Song ("War") 120859 8000066
Harold Brown Song ("War") 120859 8000067
Morris Dickerson Song ("War") 120859 8000068
Leroy Jordan Song ("War") 120859 8000069
Charles Miller Song ("War") 120859 8000070
Lee Oskar Song ("War") 120859 8000071
Howard Scott Song ("War") 120859 8000072
Jerry Goldstein Song ("War") 120859 8000073
Bernard Edwards Song ("Everybody Dance") 120859 8000074
Nile Rodgers Song ("Everybody Dance") 120859 8000075
Ann Orson Song ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000076
Carte Blanche Song ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000077
Michael Zager Song ("Let's All Chant") 120859 8000078
Alvin Fields Song ("Let's All Chant") 120859 8000079
Kenny Gamble Song songs("Love Is the Message" "Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000080
Leon Huff Song songs("Love Is the Message" "Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000081
Curt Gove Song ("Skull Grenade") 120859 8000082
James Boggs Song ("Skull Grenade") 120859 8000083
John Brown Song ("Skull Grenade") 120859 8000084
Damian Branica Song ("Skull Grenade") 120859 8000085
Lorne Behrman Song ("Skull Grenade") 120859 8000086
Peter Brown Song n/a 120859 8000087
Robert Rans Song ("Dance with Me") 120859 8000088
Maurice White Song ("Best of My Love") 120859 8000089
Albert McKay Song ("Best of My Love") 120859 8000090
George Tabb Song n/a 120859 8000091
Michael Harper Song n/a 120859 8000092
Evan Cohen Song n/a 120859 8000093
Edith Piaf Song ("La Vie en Rose") 120859 8000095
Mack David Song ("La Vie en Rose") 120859 8000096
Marvin Gaye Song n/a 120859 8000097
Bob Gaudio Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000098
Bill Crandall Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000099
Bill Dalton Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000100
Tom Austin Song ("Short Shorts") 120859 8000101
Ekundayo Paris Song ("It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me") 120859 8000102
Nelson Pigford Song ("It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me") 120859 8000103
Barry White Song ("It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me") 120859 8000104
Pete Townshend Song songs("Baba O'Riley" "Won't Get Fooled Again") 120859 8000105
Cary Gilbert Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000106
Fred Ebb Song ("Theme from 'New York, New York'") 120859 8000107
John Kander Song ("Theme from 'New York, New York'") 120859 8000108
Elvin Bishop Song Performer ("Fooled Around and Fell in Love") 120788 8000114
Roy Ayers Song Performer ("Running Away") 120788 8000115
Mike Starr Song Performer ("Come Rain or Come Shine") 120788 8000116
War Song Performer ("War") 120788 8000119
Elton John Song Performer ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120788 8000121
Kiki Dee Song Performer ("Don't Go Breaking My Heart") 120788 8000122
Peter Brown Song Performer ("Dance with Me") 120788 8000126
George Tabb Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000128
Michael Harper Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000129
Evan Cohen Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000130
Adrien Brody Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000131
Jennifer Esposito Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000132
Jessica Galbreath Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000133
Darielle Gilad Song Performer ("Hello From the Gutters") 120788 8000134
Grace Jones Song Performer ("La Vie en Rose") 120788 8000135
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Got to Give It Up") 120788 8000136
Thelma Houston Song Performer ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120788 8000137
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Theme from 'New York, New York'") 120788 8000138
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane Lederman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Selemon Set Dresser stand-by set dresser 197 9000004
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Douglas Fetch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joanna Hartell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dana Neuwirth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Timothy Metzger Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000011
Pamela Roy Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000012
Christina Tonkin Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000013
Charles McCarry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Derrick Kardos Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000015
Michael Greenblatt Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000016
Richard Tedesco Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000017
Sanjit De Silva Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000018
Karen Gilman Casting Director associate casting director 157 10000001
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Cherisse Gardner Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Joanna Rodriguez Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Theron Smith Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Michael Alvarez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Jennifer Edwards Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Andrea Falco Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Tuffy Questall Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Greg Routt Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000002
Betsy Paterson Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000003
Al Valentine Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Tristan Avakian Consultant guitar consultant 120784 12000003
Richard Paul Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Paul Pellicoro Technical Advisor dance instructor 537 12000005
Earl Smith Liaison 40 Acres liaison 121064 12000006
Tahnit Sakakeeny Research n/a 458 12000007
Mario Macaluso Translator Sicilian translator 741 12000008
Richard Owings Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Azan Kung Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michael Stein Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Yvens DeThelismond Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Jordanna Fineberg Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Paul Simmons Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Yolanda Carter Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Maria Font Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Yvette Stapleton Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000012
Leonard Drake Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000013
Anthony Gueli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Anita Gibson Makeup key makeup 353 13000015
Margot Boccia Makeup Mira Sorvino's makeup 353 13000016
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Monica Kitchen Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000018
Kimberly Gray Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000019
Michael Tavares Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Darlene Jackson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Gina Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Deborah Lavois ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Dave Flynch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kristen Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ben Cheah Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Andrew Kris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Tim O'Shea Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Blake Leyh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Kevin Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Rolf Pardula Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Geoff Foster Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000019
George Harrington Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Raffaello Ferrucci Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ray Perchke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Matt Miller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Robert Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Christopher Skutch Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Arne Olsen Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000008
Mel Cannon Grip n/a 365 15000009
Charles Casillo Grip n/a 365 15000010
Matt Chubet Grip n/a 365 15000011
Terrence Burke Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ralph Fratianni Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Arne Olsen Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Jeremy Knaster Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Bill Moore Gaffer New York gaffer 268 15000016
Myron Odegaard Electrician shop electrician 450 15000017
Lamont Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Kevin Flynn Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000019
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Michael Hunold Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Francis Panuccio Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000022
Deb Dyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darryl Smith Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
John Finn Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jean Kalanzi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Carmen Rodriguez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sean Hogan Assistant Accountant post-production assistant accountant 120950 16000006
Josh Schneider Assistant Accountant post-production accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Otis Sallid Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michelle Robinson Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jay Carrado Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeremy Frey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chuck Jeffreys Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tara McNamee Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Douglas Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Curry Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dawn Wolf Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Cerritos Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Anthony Moneforte Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Betsy Hall Effects Supervisor CG supervisor 120866 23000002
Chad Merriam Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Raymond Mapps Graphics choreographic coordinator 120826 23000005
Donald Robinson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Vincent Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Victor Littlejohn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aurora Aguero Props prop coordinator 120817 24000004
Zelmer Bothic Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000001
Sergio Leguizamo Assistant (to John Lequizamo) 120820 25000002
Suzo Barzman Assistant (to Mira Sorvino) 120820 25000003
Danielle Hollowell Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000004
Jerome Tarter Assistant shop assistant 120820 25000005
Boisley Bristo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bob Corna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Maria Costa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ashley Joseph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Albert Massiah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ademola McMullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jimmie Pinckney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Serena Rosario Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Yolanda Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
George Sims Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gill Strickland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
LeRoy McCarthy Production Assistant location unit production assistant 275 25000018
Thomas Acosta Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000019
William Gaskins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Michael Easter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Addy Smith Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000022
Catherine Middleton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Kamla Butler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Mike Brittain Stand-In double bass 121015 25000025
Paul Cullington Stand-In double bass 121015 25000026
Robin McGee Stand-In double bass 121015 25000027
Mary Scully Stand-In double bass 121015 25000028
Paul Morgan Stand-In double bass 121015 25000029
Simon Benson Stand-In double bass 121015 25000030
Rafael Osorio Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000031
Rodney Jackson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000032
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000033
Kathy Fellegara Medic set medic 120966 25000034
Louis Katz Medic production physician 120966 25000035
David Babcock Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Beattie Driver n/a 273 25000037
Thomas Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Peter Didomenico Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jerry Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dennis Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000044
James Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ed Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000046
Robert Leddy Driver n/a 273 25000047
Anthony Marino Driver n/a 273 25000048
Anthony Martino Driver n/a 273 25000049
Steven Menasian Driver n/a 273 25000050
Elroy Pringle Driver n/a 273 25000051
Charles Spillane Driver n/a 273 25000052
Gil Williams Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jennifer Martinez Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000054
Romy Charles Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000055
Peter Sabat Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jason Lampkin Other 40 Acres staff 120795 26000002
Rod Gailes Other 40 Acres staff 120795 26000003
Michael Fradianni Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Allan Robinson Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
John Berry Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Bob Gambardella Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
John Mitchell Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Stuart Allen Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000009
Kelly Neese Other cable 120795 26000010
Irv Gooch Other picture cars 120795 26000011
Bill Bourne Other parking coordinator 120795 26000012
David Cofresi Other parking coordinator 120795 26000013
Jon Ringbom Other scenic charge 120795 26000014
June DeCamp Other scenic 120795 26000015
Joyce Leipertz Other scenic 120795 26000016
Clarissa Shanahan Other scenic 120795 26000017
Julie Sloane Other scenic 120795 26000018
Alan Aguilar Other chef 120795 26000019
Gavyn Wright Other orchestral leader 120795 26000020
John Anderson Other Oboe 120795 26000021
Nick Rodwell Other clarinet 120795 26000022
John Pigneguy Other horns 120795 26000023
Hugh Seenan Other horns 120795 26000024
Paul Gardham Other horns 120795 26000025
Richard Bissill Other horns 120795 26000026
Richard Edwards Other trombones 120795 26000027
Peter Lale Other violas 120795 26000028
George Robertson Other violas 120795 26000029
Ivo van der Werff Other violas 120795 26000030
Elizabeth Watson Other violas 120795 26000031
Katie Wilkinson Other violas 120795 26000032
Andrew Parker Other violas 120795 26000033
Gustav Clarkson Other violas 120795 26000034
Catherine Bradshaw Other violas 120795 26000035
Justin Ward Other violas 120795 26000036
Bruce White Other violas 120795 26000037
Don McVay Other violas 120795 26000038
Bill Benham Other violas 120795 26000039
Anthony Pleeth Other celli 120795 26000040
Anthony Lewis Other celli 120795 26000041
Martin Loveday Other celli 120795 26000042
Cathy Giles Other celli 120795 26000043
Helen Liebmann Other celli 120795 26000044
Paul Kegg Other celli 120795 26000045
David Daniels Other celli 120795 26000046
Frank Schaefer Other celli 120795 26000047
Mick Sterling Other celli 120795 26000048
Jonathan Tunnell Other celli 120795 26000049
Ricky Graham Other engineer 120795 26000050
Peter Mills Other engineer 120795 26000051
Vic Fraser Other librarian 120795 26000052
Lamarr Sorrento Other paintings provider 120795 26000053
Joel Brodsky Other ("Iggy Pop" photo provider) 120795 26000054
Moshe Brakha Other ("The Ramones" photo provider) 120795 26000055
Roberta Bayley Other ("Richard Hell and The Ramones" photo provider) 120795 26000056
George Steinbreener Special Thanks (New York Yankees) 120874 26000057
Betsy Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Mary McFadden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Thomas Nousias Manager scenic shop manager 120827 28000001
Evelyn Santana Publicity assistant publicist 120789 29000001
Jackie Bazan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
It didn't get any hotter than the summer of 1977 in New York City. As temperatures soared into the hundreds things started to change in the city and it made everyone a little tense and crazy. Looters poured into the streets as a blackout plunged the city into drkness and fear; and a mysterious psychopath began gunning down random strangers in the night. As the media fueled fear and paranoia around 'Son of Sam', neighborhoods disintegrated, friends turned against each other, and trust turned into dread. As the atmosphere of a witch hunt for those who were not normal grew, porn star and punk rocker Pepe Valentine found himself under suspicion, and was nearly murdered by friends who suspected him of being the Son of Sam.