Runaway Train (1985)

Runaway Train
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Colin Manning Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Geoffrey Griffin Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit(Alaska) 265 15000017
Peter Manos Auditor location auditor 2nd unit(Alaska) 120886 16000001
Loren Janes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc S Fischer Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Michael LaViolette Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Warren Fox Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bobby Bremner Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Scott Sproule Grip grip 2nd unit(Alaska) 365 15000008
Stephen Crawford Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Ray Bilger Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Zumpano Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jean Malahni Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brian McMillan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Michael Wymore Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Dick Durock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bob Terhune Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chick Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephan Gudju Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Jefferson Grip grip 2nd unit(Alaska) 365 15000007
Steve Grnya Grip grip 2nd unit(Alaska) 365 15000006
Keith Corder Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
John Hayward Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Paul Elman Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Clement Barclay Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Dan Engstrom Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Susumu Tokunow Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Ken Beauchene Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lily Benyair-Gart Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Monty Mansano Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Owen Garner III Makeup makeup 2nd unit(Alaska) 353 13000009
Owen Garner III Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit(Alaska) 120823 13000010
Nigel Galt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James Roddan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Martin Evans Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000010
Richard Sands Key Grip key grip 2nd unit(Alaska) 263 15000002
Dwight Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Wadowski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Tavenner Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Ayers Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Hayward Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000017
Neal Thomas Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit(Alaska) 230 14000016
Peter Culverwell Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Roy Burge Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects (train) 120868 14000013
Alan Howarth Sound Effects electronic sound effects creator 120868 14000014
Michael Hart Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000015
Mike Carr Carpenter lead carpenter 2nd unit(Alaska) 529 21000002
Phil Peters Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jonathan Yarborough Driver n/a 273 25000022
Larry Shepard Driver n/a 273 25000021
Robert Skogerboe Driver n/a 273 25000023
Paul Laufer Other loader 120795 26000001
Catherine Dixon Other set painter 120795 26000002
Mike Davis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Bruce Hauer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Rick Holley Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit(Alaska) 121003 25000015
Soren Elung Jensen Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit(Alaska) 121003 25000014
Joe "Stinky" Killian Driver n/a 273 25000016
James Jones Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000017
Edward Flotard Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lisa Finkbohner Other set painter 120795 26000003
Sharon Morov Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Jim Bauman Other first-aid 120795 26000013
William Weppler Other first-aid 120795 26000012
Ermanno Biamonte Other crash sequence 120795 26000014
Paul Hulme Other ground recording(music) 120795 26000015
Howard Brandy Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Dennis Rose Other cook 120795 26000011
Carol Howerton Other production secretary 2nd unit(Alaska) 120795 26000010
Lynnda Donelson Other nurse 120795 26000006
Marilyn Maney Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Saskia Lodder Other nurse 120795 26000007
Douglas Schwartz Other railroad coordinator(Alaska) 120795 26000008
Ted Hewitt Other railroad coordinator 2nd unit(Alaska) 120795 26000009
Harry Hauss Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit(Alaska) 121003 25000013
James P Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Eric Piper Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Steve Cates Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Phil Davidson Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 514 23000008
Douglas Schwartz Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit 514 23000009
Colin MacRae II Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 514 23000010
Ray Brown Special Effects special effects 2nd unit(Alaska) 168 23000005
Tassilo Baur Special Effects special effects 2nd unit(Alaska) 168 23000004
Sasha Dillon Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Mick Strawn Construction Coordinator construction coordinator 2nd unit(Alaska) 276 21000004
Keith Richins Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bob Riggs Special Effects special effects 2nd unit(Alaska) 168 23000003
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephen A Schwartz Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Sean Toohey Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000008
Amy J Hall Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000007
Jim Bachelor Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000009
Heather Buchanan Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000010
Ted Mehous Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Laura "Smitty" Smith Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000006
Mark Jones Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000005
Anita Dreike Assistant (to Andrei Konchalovsky) 120820 25000001
Peter Borck Props props 2nd unit(Alaska) 120817 24000003
Lynn Harrison Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000002
Jay Sherrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Zacharay Spoon Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Alaska) 275 25000004
Owen Garner III Hair hairstyles 2nd unit(Alaska) 120794 13000006
Dee Mansano Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000005
Duey Thomasick Actor Emergency Worker 1 1000038
Jerry Brainum Actor Bodybuilder 1 1000037
John Bloom Actor Tall Con 1 1000039
Andrei Konchalovsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Max Kleben Director 2nd unit director(Alaska) 2 2000002
Tony Epper Actor Hitman 1 1000036
Tom Keenan Actor 2nd Crewman 1 1000035
John-Clay Scott Actor Conductor Eastbound 12 1 1000031
Obie Weeks Actor Head Brakeman 1 1000030
Robert M Klempner Actor Cushman 1 1000032
Carmen Filpi Actor Signal Maintainer 1 1000033
Phillip Earl Actor 1st Crewman 1 1000034
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert A Goldston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Pearce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Akira Kurosawa From Story from screenplay 120870 4000005
Jack Cummins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Jane King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Pariser Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Alaska) 163 5000004
Rina Sternfeld Other Writer screenplay supervisor 2nd unit(Alaska) 120847 4000004
Edward Bunker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Henry T Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Whitmore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mati Raz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Djordje Milicevic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Zindel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Loren Janes Actor Engineer Eastbound 12 1 1000029
William Tregoe Jr. Actor Rogers 1 1000028
Edward Bunker Actor Jonah 1 1000010
Walter Wyatt Actor Conlan 1 1000009
Reid Cruickshanks Actor Al Turner 1 1000011
Michael Lee Gogin Actor Short Con 1 1000012
Norton E "Hank" Warden Actor Old Con 1 1000013
Stacey Pickren Actor Ruby 1 1000008
Kenneth McMillan Actor Eddie MacDonald 1 1000007
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Sara 1 1000003
Eric Roberts Actor Buck 1 1000002
Kyle Heffner Actor Frank Barstow 1 1000004
John P Ryan Actor Warden Ranken 1 1000005
T K Carter Actor Dave Prince 1 1000006
John Otrin Actor Cat Con 1 1000014
Norman Alexander Gibbs Actor Queen Con 1 1000015
Diane Erickson Actor Sue Majors 1 1000024
Dana Belgarde Actor Prison Guard 1 1000023
Larry John Meyers Actor Pulasky 1 1000025
Don McLaughlin Actor Foreman Cassidy 1 1000026
Vladimir Bibic Actor Fireman Wright 1 1000027
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor Black Guard 1 1000022
Anderson Ball Actor Trainer 1 1000021
Don Pugsley Actor Guard 1 1000017
Dennis Ott Actor Guard 1 1000016
John Fountain Actor Guard 1 1000018
Wally Rose Actor Announcer 1 1000019
Danny Trejo Actor Boxer 1 1000020
Phil Christon Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Larry Litton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dorree Cooper Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000012
Kara Lindstrom Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000011
Pat Tagliaferro Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000013
Stephen Homsy Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Christina Volz Art Assistant key art department assistant 120974 9000015
Dave Clark Painter n/a 200 9000010
Jay Burkhart Scenic Artist (Alaska) 745 9000009
Alan Munro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Joseph T Garrity Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Susan Emshwiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kelly Deco Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000007
Gary Schoeneck Scenic Artist (Alaska) 745 9000008
Suzette Sheets Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Phil Davidson Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000017
Katherine "K D" Dover Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Norman Pomeroy Consultant technical consultant(control room) 120784 12000002
Jackie Johnson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Beth Holmes Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Monty Mansano Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000004
Robert M Klempner Consultant technical consultant(railroad) 120784 12000001
Sue Baden-Powell Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Colin MacRae II Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000019
Doug Schwartz Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000018
Robert MacDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charlie Messenger Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Perry Bullington Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Peter Borck Set Decorator set decorator 2nd unit 165 9000003
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julio Macat Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alan Caso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tom Priestley Jr. Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Alaska) 239 6000005
Joe Dunton Camera cameras 120798 6000006
Simon Hume Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mike Frift Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Hume Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Connie Barzaghi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rina Sternfeld Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mary McLaglen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kassie O'Connell Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit(Alaska) 162 5000010
Christine Larson-Nitzsche DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Tommy Magglos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mark Davison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Roy Helmrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Dansie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Trevor Jones Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Stephen Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Weatherley Editor n/a 172 7000002
Henry Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raymond Hirsch Video Assist/Playback video assistant technician 120899 6000011
Tony Guadioz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Alaska) 120849 6000010
Gale Adler Photography stills 120835 6000012
Richard Foreman Photography stills 120835 6000013
Don Burgess Photography photography 2nd unit(Alaska) 120835 6000014
Jon Voight Actor Manny 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two escaped convicts inadvertantly jump aboard a freight train that they discover is barreling out of control, without an engineer.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1026396748


Varnish cache server