Pure Luck (1991)

Pure Luck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Short Actor Proctor 1 1000001
Danny Glover Actor Campanella 1 1000002
Sheila Kelley Actor Valerie 1 1000003
Sam Wanamaker Actor Highsmith 1 1000004
Scott Wilson Actor Grimes 1 1000005
Harry Shearer Actor Monosoff 1 1000006
Jorge Russek Actor Inspector Segura 1 1000007
Rodrigo Puebla Actor Fernando 1 1000008
John Brennan Actor Tyler 1 1000009
Jorge Luke Actor Pilot 1 1000010
Abel Woolrich Actor Prisoner 1 1000011
Patricia Gage Actor Secretary 1 1000012
Ariane Pellicer Actor Girl at Club 1 1000013
Alexandra Vicencio Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Sharlene Martin Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Ruben Cristiany Actor Hotel Porter 1 1000016
Flavio Castillero Actor Doorman 1 1000017
Maria Manzini Actor Girlfriend at Hotel Bar 1 1000018
Carlos Gonzalez Actor Bouncer 1 1000019
Gerardo Moreno Actor Hood 1 1000020
Rene Escandon Actor Hood 1 1000021
Alfredo Gutierrez Actor Hood 1 1000022
Nicolas Jasso Actor Hood 1 1000023
Andaluz Russell Actor Reception Manager 1 1000024
Raul Martinez Actor Gambling Club Bartender 1 1000025
Rodolfo DeAlejandre Actor Indian 1 1000026
Marco Arzate Actor Bandaged Indian 1 1000027
Pepe Olivares Actor Room Service Waiter 1 1000028
Fernando Elizondo Actor Doorman 1 1000029
Gonzalo Sanchez Actor Big Boyfriend 1 1000030
Sergio Calderon Actor Night Club Bartender 1 1000031
Michael Puttonen Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000032
Carlos Romano Actor Airport Waiter 1 1000033
Josefina Echanove Actor Nun 1 1000034
Malena Doria Actor Nun 1 1000035
Magda Rodriguez Actor Girl's Girlfriend 1 1000036
Julian Bucio Actor Policia 1 1000037
Arminius Arzate Actor Policia 1 1000038
Hector Tavares Actor Policia 1 1000039
Ignacio Gomez Actor Policia 1 1000040
Gabriela Moreno Actor Gambler's Girlfriend 1 1000041
Lionel Douglass Actor Man at Airport Restaurant 1 1000042
Sammy Ortiz Actor Gambler 1 1000043
Willebaldo Bucio Actor Purse Thief 1 1000044
Jorge Corzo Actor Purse Thief 1 1000045
Gabriel Pingarron Actor Prison Guard 1 1000046
Pedro Altamirano Actor Prison Guard 1 1000047
Alan Peterson Actor Large Man 1 1000048
David Lisle Actor Highsmith's Employee 1 1000049
Jorge Zepeda Actor Airport Guard 1 1000050
Walter Marsh Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000051
Deryl Hayes Actor Airport Employee 1 1000052
William MacDonald Actor Airport Employee 1 1000053
Rolando Pimentel Actor Hotel Porter 1 1000054
Jesus Moreno Actor Hotel Porter 1 1000055
Mario Arreola Actor Concierge 1 1000056
Juan Manuel Actor Hotel Bar Waiter 1 1000057
Ana Patricia Actor Woman at Restaurant 1 1000058
Nadia Tass Director n/a 2 2000001
David Parker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joe Dunne Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Lance Hool Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lance Hool Producer n/a 3 3000002
Francis Veber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Conrad Hool Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Herschel Weingrod Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Conrad Hool Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Marder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joseph Finn Production Manager (Canada crew) 305 5000003
Matt Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Terence Buchinsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Miguel Lima Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000006
Christopher Hool Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000007
Hugo Gutierrez Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000008
Jesus Marin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lee Knippelberg Assistant Director (Canada crew) 163 5000010
Richard Coleman Assistant Director (Canada crew) 163 5000011
Kevin Speckmaier Assistant Director (Canada crew) 163 5000012
Belinda Uriegas Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Todd Pittson Location Manager (Canada crew) 193 5000014
Kathryn Weygand Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Gabriela Gurola Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000016
Lara Fox Script Supervisor (Canada crew) 191 5000017
Sarah Reid Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Wendy Lewis Production Coordinator (Canada crew) 162 5000019
Gloria Lozano Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000020
Mick Dalrymple Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000021
Carol Schafer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Canada crew) 192 5000022
Catou Kearney Assistant Location Manager (Canada crew) 194 5000023
David Parker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabriel Torres Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Rex Nicholson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald Bryant Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator a camera operator match(Canada crew) 239 6000005
Peter Woeste Camera Operator b camera operator(Canada crew) 239 6000006
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000008
Alberto Martinez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jack Rowand Photography stills photographer(Canada crew) 120835 6000011
Paul O'Driscoll Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Heriberto Gutierrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Hector Medina Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Guillermo Moysen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Xavier Grobet Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000016
Guillermo Granillo Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000017
James Head Camera Assistant assistant a camera(Canada crew) 120867 6000018
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Assistant assistant a camera(Canada crew) 120867 6000019
Martin McInally Camera Assistant assistant b camera(Canada crew) 120867 6000020
Billy Weber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Lauren Schaffer Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Craig Galloway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jonathan Sheffer Music music score 120781 8000001
Joel Moss Music music recordist and mixer 120781 8000002
R. Vincent Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Danny Elfman Song n/a 120859 8000005
Sidney Simien Song ("Tu Cucu") 120859 8000006
Craig Safan Song n/a 120859 8000007
Danny Elfman Song Performer ("Mariachi Parade") 120788 8000008
Tom Kramer Song Performer ("Tu Cucu") 120788 8000009
Pat Schunk Song Performer ("Tu Cucu") 120788 8000010
Craig Safan Song Performer ("Enid Is Sleeping" (end credit)) 120788 8000011
Danny Elfman Theme Music n/a 120848 8000012
Peter Wooley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hope Caton Set Decorator (Canada crew) 165 9000002
Hector Romero Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Fischer Art Director (Canada crew) 183 9000004
Arturo Brito Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Macedonio Ramos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Francisco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Luis Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser on set dresser(Canada crew) 197 9000010
Randy Koufalis Set Dresser (Canada crew) 197 9000011
Ignacio McBurney Set Dresser (Canada crew) 197 9000012
Chuck Robinson Set Dresser (Canada crew) 197 9000013
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator (Canada crew) 316 9000014
Heidi Gomez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada crew) 179 10000002
Rebecca Hilgen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Claudia Becker Location Casting Mexico casting 120864 10000004
Carmen Ruiz-Laza Extras Casting (Canada crew) 120851 10000005
Colette Aubin Extras Casting Assistant (Canada crew) 120970 10000006
Balbina Ramos Supervisor Mexican government supervisor 120845 11000001
Cristina Chapoy Supervisor Mexican government supervisor 120845 11000002
Grania Preston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Lisle Costume Designer (Canada crew) 169 13000002
Donna Cristiano Costume Supervisor (Canada crew) 120895 13000003
Jane Still Costumes costumer(Canada crew) 120828 13000004
Esperanza Gomez Hair Assistant hair stylist assistant 120989 13000005
Malcolm Marsden Hair Assistant assistant hair(Canada crew) 120989 13000006
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist (Canada crew) 120799 13000008
John Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Humberto Escamilla Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000010
Connie Parker Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Canada crew) 121007 13000011
Jaime Ortiz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Lucy Reyna Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Jill Sharaf Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Enrique Villavicencio Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Denise Whiting-Gontz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jorge Palomino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Brian Neumann Boom Operator (Canada crew) 215 14000008
Audrey Trent Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Jerry Trent Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Mike Chock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Judee Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Miranda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Roberta Alstadter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Tim Hoggatt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Ruth Huddleston Sound sound assistant(Canada crew) 120816 14000018
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Stephen Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
David Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Lars Ekstrom Sound Mixer (Canada crew) 230 14000026
Jose Campos Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Hogan Key Grip (Canada crew) 263 15000002
Enrique Morales Grip n/a 365 15000003
Antonio Vargas Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ricardo Arvizu Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jose Campos Grip n/a 365 15000006
Humberto Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jorge Covarruvias Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ernesto Serrano Grip n/a 365 15000009
Richard Allen Grip (Canada crew) 365 15000010
Dan Bennett Grip (Canada crew) 365 15000011
John Matthews Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Stephen Jackson Gaffer (Canada crew) 268 15000013
Francisco Rivera Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Carlos Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gonzalo Zaragoza Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Raul Moralez Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Patricio Vazquez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Enrique Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Salvador Serrano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Pedro Mejia Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000021
Joe Kuchera Best Boy (Canada crew) 120885 15000022
Ken Woznow Best Boy (Canada crew) 120885 15000023
Gerard Yubero Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Richardsen Accountant (Canada crew) 120802 16000002
Susan King Accountant accounts clerk(Canada crew) 120802 16000003
Cecilia Monterrubio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator (Canada crew) 120804 19000002
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Humberto Gurza Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000001
Miguel Gurza Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000002
Nicholas Tattersfield Carpenter (Canada crew) 529 21000001
Thomas Scheitel Carpenter (Canada crew) 529 21000002
Gary McVarish Carpenter (Canada crew) 529 21000003
Donald Wertz Carpenter (Canada crew) 529 21000004
Derick McLeod Carpenter (Canada crew) 529 21000005
Harry Griffin-Beale Construction Foreman (Canada crew) 277 21000006
Bonfilio Ramirez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Jim Geddes Construction Coordinator (Canada crew) 276 21000008
James Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ramon Maciel Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Don Lee Visual Effects digital optical composite 419 23000001
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator (Canada crew) 241 23000003
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Pedro Gonzalez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Scott Stofer Special Effects Assistant (Canada crew) 514 23000006
Dan Curry Main Title Design main title design/additional optical effects supervisor 120925 23000007
Enrique Medina Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Ramiro Martinez Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Leonel Perez Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000003
Ann Pala Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000004
Phil Gough Assistant Props (Canada crew) 120904 24000005
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master props master(Canada crew) 120805 24000006
Bill Zullo Props prop master 120817 24000007
Antonio Mata Props Mexico prop master 120817 24000008
Philip Tanaka Assistant (to Lance Hool) 120820 25000001
Terra Mair Assistant (to Sean Daniel) 120820 25000002
Jamie Midgely Assistant (to Nadia Tass) 120820 25000003
Flavio Castillero Assistant assistant extras coordinator 120820 25000004
Lisa Knaggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matthew Favaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Efren Zuniga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kristina Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Fernando Elizondo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sergio Prieto Production Assistant assistant production chief 275 25000011
Armando Prieto Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000012
Craig Kelpin Production Assistant (Canada crew) 275 25000013
Miguel Gomez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Mark Gould Transportation Co-Captain (Canada crew) 120973 25000015
Gerry Gaudette Transportation Co-Captain (Canada crew) 120973 25000016
Bob Bowe Transportation Coordinator (Canada crew) 271 25000017
Jon Derovan Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000018
Hector Romero Production union production chief 120824 25000019
Jesus Moreno Production Mexico extras coordinator 120824 25000020
John Conlin Production production van driver 120824 25000021
Jose Dominguez Medic location doctor 120966 25000022
Roberto Reyna Medic location doctor 120966 25000023
Mark Angus Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000024
Rick Cavazzi Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000025
Judy Smith Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000026
Raymond Fairchild Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000027
Gerry Bourdage Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000028
Walter Moroz Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000029
Dave Brownlee Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000030
Keith Noble Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000031
William Evans Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000032
Kelly Cramb Driver (Canada crew) 273 25000033
Antinea Espinoza Cashier n/a 121079 25000034
Lisa Davis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
German Ramirez Other greensman 120795 26000001
Moises Pineda Other buyer 120795 26000002
Enrique Lechuga Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Avelina Maciel Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Judy Guerrero Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Jeanmarie Pla Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Olga Millan Other Mexican actors delegate 120795 26000007
Francisco Jaramillo Other barber 120795 26000008
Eric Potter Other effects recordist 120795 26000009
Walter Gest Other re-recordist 120795 26000010
Greg Gest Other re-recordist 120795 26000011
Jane Charles Other DGC trainee(Canada crew) 120795 26000012
Kenna Marshall-Pittman Other DGC trainee(Canada crew) 120795 26000013
James Tocher Other trainee(Canada crew) 120795 26000014
Gary Myers Other draughtsman(Canada crew) 120795 26000015
Grace Rourke Other head painter(Canada crew) 120795 26000016
Lee Drummond-Hay Other painter(Canada crew) 120795 26000017
Kosto Zeviar Other lamp operator(Canada crew) 120795 26000018
Vince Laxton Other lamp operator(Canada crew) 120795 26000019
Frank Halpenny Other genny operator(Canada crew) 120795 26000020
John Brown Other dolly operator(Canada crew) 120795 26000021
James Rankin Other aid 120795 26000022
Barbara Chomos Publicity publicist(Canada crew) 120789 29000001
Meryl Wecksler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A wealthy tycoon hires the world's unluckiest accountant to find his equally unfortunate daughter.
N/A
N/A