Trespass (1992)

Trespass
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Paxton Actor Vince 1 1000001
Ice-T Actor King James 1 1000002
William Sadler Actor Don 1 1000003
Ice Cube Actor Savon 1 1000004
Art Evans Actor Bradlee 1 1000005
De'Voreaux White Actor Lucky 1 1000006
Bruce Young Actor Raymond 1 1000007
Glenn Plummer Actor Luther 1 1000008
Stoney Jackson Actor Wickey 1 1000009
T.E. Russell Actor Video 1 1000010
Tommy Lister Actor Cletus 1 1000011
John Toles-Bey Actor Goose 1 1000012
Byron Minns Actor Moon 1 1000013
Tico Wells Actor Davis 1 1000014
Hal Landon Actor Eugene DeLong 1 1000015
James Pickens Actor Police Officer Reese 1 1000016
L Young Actor Police Officer Foley 1 1000017
Walter Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Neil Canton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Gale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Glick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robert Zemeckis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Gale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Glick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sandra Middleton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Salven Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Paula Barrett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Cynthia Von Suhr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lonnie Kragel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Mindy Weissman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Shelley Layton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Donna Giles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Lloyd Ahern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
William Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David McGill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Anthony Realmuto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Greg Morse Video video operator 120800 6000008
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
James Keys Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Freeman Davies Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Yoko Seto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Ry Cooder Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ry Cooder Music scoring musician 120781 8000002
Rickio Woods Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Jim Keltner Music scoring musician 120781 8000004
Jon Hassell Music scoring musician 120781 8000005
Allen Sides Music music engineer and mixer 120781 8000006
Barklie Griggs Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Adam Maffei Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Jennifer Richardson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Dana Sano Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Steve Stewart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Jorge Hinojosa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Cecilia Ridenhour Song ("Gotta Do What I Gotta Do") 120859 8000015
Ice-T Song songs 120859 8000016
Ice Cube Song n/a 120859 8000017
Junior Brown Song n/a 120859 8000018
Coolio Song ("Quick Way Out") 120859 8000021
H Shocklee Song ("Gotta Do What I Gotta Do") 120859 8000024
K Shocklee Song ("Gotta Do What I Gotta Do") 120859 8000025
Donald Lamont Song ("I'm Gonna Smoke Him") 120859 8000026
Bilal Bashir Song ("I'm Gonna Smoke Him") 120859 8000027
Jason Lewis Song ("Don't Be a 304") 120859 8000028
Christopher Martin Song ("Gotta Get Over (Taking Loot)") 120859 8000031
Ice-T Song Performer ("Trespass" "Depths of Hell") 120788 8000033
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Trespass") 120788 8000034
Junior Brown Song Performer ("Party Lights") 120788 8000035
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Breen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kathleen Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Russell Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Rex Farmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Thomas Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Buddy Rodgers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Gough Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
David Weathers Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Maryann Garvin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Gary Diamond Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Jolie Ellis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Reuben Cannon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cheryl Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dan Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Colby Bart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Jay Cannistraci Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Alan Bond ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Linda Symcox Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kimberly Gallagher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Teresa Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Claudia Hoover Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Steve Maslow Rerecording n/a 120995 14000013
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording n/a 120995 14000014
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Teri Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Rodger Pardee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
John Thomas Sound Effects special sound effects designer 120868 14000024
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Jack Schlosser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bo Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Alan Bullard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dan Cornwall Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeff Durling Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Carl Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Nick Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mike Akins Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Mike Mandel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Drew Ponder Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Donald Hild Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Peggy Rosson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Mady Burza Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Michael Swafford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000014
James Kovar Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ken Taber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Courtney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Stanley Craig Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Paul Huggins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Loren Nickloff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Denise Kaczmarczyk Construction construction clerk 120900 21000007
Jan Skinner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Stewart Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
John Galt Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000002
James Pearman Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000003
Douglas Nickel Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000004
John Rauh Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000005
Dale Hunter Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000006
J West Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000007
Edwin Armstrong Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000008
Joseph Grimm Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000009
Edward Quirk Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000010
Steven Borden Visual Effects electronic compositing 419 23000011
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Robert Vazquez Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Jeffrey Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Kathleen Tonkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Russell Hardee Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Ken Reid Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Tim Tonkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
David Kutchinski Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Sam Barkan Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Robert Lakstigala Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000021
Eric Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000022
Lance Goldsmith Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Charles Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mary-Margaret Smith Assistant (to Walter Hill (HYF)) 120820 25000001
Karen Rosenquist Assistant (to Walter Hill (HYF)) 120820 25000002
Todd Lewis Assistant (to Walter Hill (HYF)) 120820 25000003
Kelly Wallace Assistant (to Neil Canton) 120820 25000004
Connie Polk Assistant (to Neil Canton) 120820 25000005
Kristen Valenti Assistant (to Bob Gale) 120820 25000006
Ronald Riser Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000007
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Karen Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Heidi McGowen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Kevin Turley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Veronica Hampton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Anthony Bradley Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Jeffrey Nelson Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
Myra Hill Driver n/a 273 25000017
Nevajane Majoris Driver n/a 273 25000018
Larry Market Driver n/a 273 25000019
Barry Phipps Driver n/a 273 25000020
Randy Stone Driver n/a 273 25000021
James Stafford Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
James Onate Other scenic foreman 120795 26000001
Tim Dingle Other standby painter 120795 26000002
George Simcox Other plaster foreman 120795 26000003
Cecilia Ridenhour Other aid 120795 26000004
Michael Smith Other Atlanta police coordinator 120795 26000005
Brion Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000006
Robin Johnston Other machine operator 120795 26000007
Don Givens Other machine operator 120795 26000008
John Brunnick Other stage engineer 120795 26000009
Carmel Davies Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
John Zorn Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Seymour Stein Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Eric Greenspan Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Ira Selsky Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Karen Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two Arkansas firemen discover a dying man's secret--a fortune in gold could still lie buried some 50 years after its theft. Greed drives them to pursue the treasure, but they quickly become entangled with a local crime ring.