Love at Large (1990)

Love at Large
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ted Levine Actor James MacGraw 1 1000006
Stephen Krause Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Mark Isham Music electronic musician(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120781 8000001
Christopher Nance Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dick Chandler Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000003
Will Romanelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Loring Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jim Simard Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Phil Groh Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Donald Robinson Lundell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Grady Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Michael Donner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Victoria Vanderkloot Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jubal Bergeron Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Hershey Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jason L Winters Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Howard Farling Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000004
Ric St John Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000003
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Vince Montefusco Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Anthony Maccario Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christine Wilson Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Pete Barnett Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Linda Bloom-Hedine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David H Thorpe Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Becky Revak Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
John Arnold Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jeffrey Jaynes Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Charles T Riggs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Larry King Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Mark Long Sound sound recording 120816 14000010
Matt Patterson Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Robin Johnston Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Richard King Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Melissa Mytle Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000014
Douglas Kent Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Dale Strumpell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laura Derrick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gary Gegan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael Steinfeld Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Bob Calnan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Vecchio Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Andrew J Day Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joe Clem Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Mall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael K Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John F Carney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000002
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce Bellamy Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gary Yahn Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matt Jacobson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Vince Onken Grip n/a 365 15000005
Wayde Ferguson Property Master property master 2nd assistant 120805 24000002
Teresa Book Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Mike Lange Other harpsichordist(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120795 26000001
Lin Coleman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Greg Keller Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dorothy Remsen Other harpist(Raincity Industry Art Ensemble) 120795 26000002
Steve Eyrse Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Stacy King Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Merry-Beth Noble Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Kate Collins Driver n/a 273 25000040
Matt Rask Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steve Bunyea Driver n/a 273 25000034
Harry Alston Driver n/a 273 25000033
Craig Prettyman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Todd R Pfeiffer Driver n/a 273 25000036
Blane Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000038
Rick Wiley Driver n/a 273 25000037
Barbara D Calloway Other production payroll 120795 26000006
Vern Hoke Other greensman 120795 26000007
Andre Simard Other laborer 120795 26000017
Maxwell E F Teasdale Other laborer 120795 26000016
Madelena Mata Other laborer 120795 26000018
Henk Pander Other painter 120795 26000019
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Yves Edmond LeMeitour Other painting supplier 120795 26000020
Christine Chapman Other laborer 120795 26000015
Jonathan Hayes Other laborer 120795 26000014
John Ares Other laborer 120795 26000009
Bart Heimburger Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Don Dapp Other laborer 120795 26000010
Steve Warner Other laborer 120795 26000011
Chase Brand Other laborer 120795 26000013
James F Desautel Other laborer 120795 26000012
Ron Poniewaz Driver n/a 273 25000032
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mark Saltveit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeff Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mike Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Natali Pope Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Elizabeth Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jerry Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Suzanne Ziesmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mark Illsley Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
John M Neal Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Marychris Mass Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Debilyn O'Flannery Riggs Assistant construction coordinator assistant 120820 25000003
Julia Bartholomew Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000004
Shannon Kesey Smith Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Shari Griffin Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000005
Dana Delfs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Robert Hyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Angel Amend Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Todd Hermanson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Glenda Renzetti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Stephen Kimberly Medic medical consultant 120966 25000028
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000030
Ron Tucker Medic medical technician 120966 25000029
Annette Osaka Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
John Oules Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Patrick Stubbs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Lisa Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bruce B Simballa Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Sara Burton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Paul Till Transportation picture car coordinator assistant 120992 25000022
Diane Michalek Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
David Dunbar Props property master 1st assistant 120817 24000003
Cynthia Barr Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jerry Ziesmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Blockner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael-McCloud Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Karen Thorndike Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Richard Wright Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Alan Rudolph Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stuart Besser Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Shawnee Rad Actor 2nd Valet 1 1000037
Greg Murphy Actor 1st Valet 1 1000036
Paul Till Actor McGraw Taxi Driver 1 1000038
Stephen Kimberley Actor Man on Train 1 1000039
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Rudolph Director n/a 2 2000001
Janice Reynolds Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sara Burton Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Joyce Rudolph Photography stills 120835 6000008
Eric Alan Edwards Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Randy Timmerman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Clifford Latimer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Glennon Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Glen Graves Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Sullivan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Frederick Iannone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Dee Arbucci Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Mike Harmon Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
Ed Fine Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kate Suzanne Medak Actor Neighbor Child 1 1000035
Susan Medak Actor Neighbor Mom 1 1000034
Meegan Lee Ochs Actor Bellhop 1 1000013
Neil Young Actor Rick 1 1000012
Gailard Sartain Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000014
Robert Gould Actor Tavern Bartender 1 1000015
Bob Terhune Actor Harley 1 1000017
Dirk Blocker Actor Hiram Culver 1 1000016
Barry Miller Actor Marty 1 1000011
Ruby Dee Actor Corinne Dart 1 1000010
Anne Archer Actor Miss Dolan 1 1000003
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Stella Wynkowski 1 1000002
Kate Capshaw Actor Ellen McGraw 1 1000004
Annette O'Toole Actor Mrs King 1 1000005
Kevin O'Connor Actor Art 1 1000009
Ann Magnuson Actor Doris 1 1000008
Ariana Lamon-Anderson Actor Missy McGraw 1 1000018
Scott Michael Wilson Actor Maitre d' Blue Danube 1 1000019
Holly Morrison Actor Stewardess 1 1000029
Stan Asis Actor Counterperson 1 1000028
Ileane Meltzer Actor Angry Neighbor 1 1000030
Jeffrey Calvin Actor Mario 1 1000031
Evelyn Ching Actor Chinese Woman 1 1000033
William Lee Actor Chinese Man 1 1000032
Jessica Boegel Actor 2nd King Child 1 1000027
Andrew Barr Actor 1st King Child 1 1000026
Sunshine Parker Actor Ranch Foreman 1 1000021
Debra Dusay Actor Blue Danube Waitress 1 1000020
Billy Silva Actor Motel Manager 1 1000022
Pamela Abas-Ross Actor Nanny 1 1000023
Leticia Keith Actor Rick's Girlfriend 1 1000025
Laura Kenny Actor Tavern Waitress 1 1000024
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tatiana S Riegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Fish Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Keith Jellum Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Bud Egger Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Nina Ruscio Art Assistant art direction associate 120974 9000016
Linda Dixon Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
John Ceniceros Art Assistant art direction associate 120974 9000017
Fran Barth Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
John Pearson-Denning Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Marla Harper Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Saltzman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Anne Seward Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mike Denning Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Randy Eriksen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Miriam Seger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Patty Backer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Tom DeWolf Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Grania Preston Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Giorgio Armani Costumes (Elizabeth Perkins and Anne Archer) 120828 13000003
Kathy Foley Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Tom Berenger Actor Harry Dobbs 1 1000001
Doreen Vantyne Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Garrison Singer Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Dana Mayer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Ellen Deckelman Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Patti Kalles Casting (location) 179 10000002
Jean Medley Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Jeri Erickson Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000005
Sarah Bartfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Benjamin Hayden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Steve Karatzas Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kurt Wortman Performer percussionist(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120819 8000013
David Torn Music guitarist(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120781 8000012
Mark Isham Performer trumpeter Trumpet 120819 8000014
Richard Ruttenberg Performer keyboardist(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120819 8000015
Leonard Cohen Song n/a 120859 8000017
Warren Zevon Song n/a 120859 8000016
Kurt Wortman Music drummer 120781 8000011
Peter Maunu Music guitarist(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120781 8000010
Maragaret Johnstone Music musician contracting 120781 8000005
Timothy Mozer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Larson Music guitarist(Blue Danube) 120781 8000006
Leroy Vinegar Music bassist(Blue Danube) 120781 8000007
Clifford Scott Ashcom Music musician(Blue Danube) 120781 8000009
Carlton Jackson Music drummer(Blue Danube) 120781 8000008
Gene DePaul Song ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000018
Don Raye Song ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000019
Anne Archer Song Performer ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120788 8000028
Leonard Cohen Song Performer ("Ain't No Cure For Love") 120788 8000027
Grady Walker Song Performer ("Living Easy" "Manhattan Skyline" "Don't Cry For Me") 120788 8000029
Tarwater Song Performer ("Tomahawk") 120788 8000030
Susan Mina Eschelbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Legler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Warren Zevon Song Performer ("Searching For a Heart" "You Don't Know What Love Is") 120788 8000026
Mark Isham Song Performer band leader(Blue Danube) 120788 8000025
Kathy Walker Song ("Living Easy") 120859 8000021
Grady Walker Song ("Manhattan Skyline" "Don't Cry For Me") 120859 8000020
David Moordigian Song ("Living Easy" "Manhattan Skyline") 120859 8000022
Greg Walker Song ("Don't Cry For Me") 120859 8000023
Nathalie Archangle Song Performer background vocalist(Raincity Industrial Art Ensemble) 120788 8000024
Doreen Vantyne Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Synopsis
A private investigator is hired by a mysterious, beautiful woman to trail a man, and finds himself being trailed as well.