Welcome Home (1989)

Welcome Home
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Kristofferson Actor Jake Robbins 1 1000001
JoBeth Williams Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Sam Waterston Actor Woody 1 1000003
Brian Keith Actor Harry 1 1000004
Thomas Brown Actor Tyler 1 1000005
Trey Wilson Actor Dwayne 1 1000006
Ken Pogue Actor Senator Camden 1 1000007
Kieu Chinh Actor Leang 1 1000008
Matthew Beckett Actor Kim 1 1000009
Jessica Ramien Actor Siv 1 1000010
Larry Reynolds Actor Dr Quayle 1 1000011
Nancy Beatty Actor Woman 1 1000012
Drew Comin Actor Little Boy 1 1000013
Gene Clark Actor Coach Wallace 1 1000014
Jason St Amour Actor Johnson 1 1000015
Victor Ertmanis Actor Willy 1 1000016
Brian Leadbeater Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000017
John Jones Actor Dwayne 1 1000018
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Charlie 1 1000019
Bill Lynn Actor Earl 1 1000020
Norma Dell'Agnese Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Lela Ivey Actor Kitty 1 1000022
Jamie Jones Actor B J 1 1000023
Norah Grant Actor Janine 1 1000024
Deborah Taylor Actor Jenny 1 1000025
Gordon Clapp Actor Jack 1 1000026
Frances Hyland Actor Woody's Mom 1 1000027
Franklin Schaffner Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Ransohoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Robinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ted Dodd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Maggie Kleinman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Mayes Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michael Brownstone Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Joyce King Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lee Mayes Production Manager (Vermont) 305 5000004
Colleen Clarke Production Manager (Southeast Asia) 305 5000005
Don Granbery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ritchie Patrick Assistant Director (Vermont) 163 5000008
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael Brownstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Peter Chia Location Manager (Malaysia) 193 5000011
Sarah Grahame Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Julie Plummer Production Coordinator (Southeast Asia) 162 5000014
Ralph Marshall Production Coordinator (Malaysia) 162 5000015
Ted McGrath Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000016
Jenny Quigley Continuity continuity supervisor(Southeast Asia) 890 5000017
Fred Koenekamp Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Danny Batterham Camera Operator (Southeast Asia) 239 6000003
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Whittaker Photography stills 120835 6000007
Hugh Van Es Photography stills(Southeast Asia) 120835 6000008
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Anna Howard Camera Assistant (Southeast Asia) 120867 6000010
Ron Zarilla Camera Assistant (Vermont) 120867 6000011
Robert Swink Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Rae Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Maggi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Giammarco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Richard McCullough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Ransohoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Henry Mancini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Hope Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Elton John Song n/a 120859 8000003
Bernie Taupin Song ("Your Song") 120859 8000004
Elton John Song Performer ("Your Song") 120788 8000005
Alan Bergman Theme Song n/a 120929 8000006
Marilyn Bergman Theme Song n/a 120929 8000007
Willie Nelson Theme Song Performer n/a 120814 8000008
Dan Yarhi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ralph Perkins Set Decorator (Vermont) 165 9000003
Gus Meunier Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Dennis Davenport Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Patrick Reardon Art Director art direction(Southeast Asia) 183 9000006
Bill Woods Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brian Carson Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Harry Pavelson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
James Coppella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Nancey Pankiw Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
James Breithaupt Art Department art department comptroller 120843 9000012
Andrew Stearn Art Assistant art direction trainee 120974 9000013
Lynn Stalmaster Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Peter Lavender Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Bob Robinson Executive executive vice president(Albacore) 120806 11000001
Cindy Morton Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Komson Opassathavorn Liaison Thailand liaison 121064 12000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Beecroft Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000002
Katherine Southern Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Laurie Lombardi Makeup (Vermont) 353 13000004
Lynne MacKay Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000005
Madeleine Stewart Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Jenny Schaffner Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000007
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Terry Burke Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Steve Maslow Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Michael Herbick Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Jane Tattersall Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Marta Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Peter Shewchuk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Don Connolly Sound Mixer (Southeast Asia) 230 14000010
Michael Kohne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robin Morgan Key Grip (Southeast Asia) 263 15000002
Dave Derry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sam Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Morton Gaffer (Southeast Asia) 268 15000006
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tony Eldridge Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Jennifer Zolten Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dea Hickox Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Mike Lotosky Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Cox Special Effects Coordinator (Southeast Asia) 241 23000001
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Daniel Bradette Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matt Applebaum Property Master (Vermont) 120805 24000002
Paige Becker Assistant (to Martin Ransohoff) 120820 25000001
Judith Tatar Assistant (to Don Carmody) 120820 25000002
Marilyn Gibbons Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Rocky Greeley Transportation Coordinator (Vermont) 271 25000005
Ted Quinn Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Mike Yerex Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000007
Pat Brennan Driver driver captain 273 25000008
John Brunt Driver driver supervisor 273 25000009
Shauna Beal Other production secretary(Albacore Productions) 120795 26000001
Linda Miethus Other production secretary(Martin Ransohoff Productions) 120795 26000002
Lori Greenberg Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Darryl Wright Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Al Newman Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A MIA, who became part of the Cambodian family that saved him, must learn to adjust to his American family when he returns from captivity.