Assassins (1995)

Assassins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords hitman
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Robert Rath 1 1000001
Antonio Banderas Actor Miguel Bain 1 1000002
Julianne Moore Actor Electra 1 1000003
Anatoly Davydov Actor Nicolai 1 1000004
Muse Watson Actor Ketcham 1 1000005
Stephen Kahan Actor Alan Branch 1 1000006
Kelly Rowan Actor Jennifer 1 1000007
Reed Diamond Actor Bob 1 1000008
Kai Wulff Actor Remy 1 1000009
Kerry Skalsky Actor Buyer No 2 1 1000010
James Haskins Actor Buyer No 3 1 1000011
Stephen Liska Actor Cop No 1 1 1000012
John Harms Actor Cop No 2 1 1000013
Edward Rosen Actor Cemetery Caretaker 1 1000014
Christina Orchid Actor Dowager 1 1000015
Bruce Orchid Actor Cabby No 1 1 1000016
James Oliver Actor Customs Officer 1 1000017
Sue Wise Actor Obnoxious Woman 1 1000018
Ron Jarrett Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000019
Marian Collier Actor Pet Shop Lady 1 1000020
David Young Actor Male Guard 1 1000021
Ragna Sigrun Actor Female Guard 1 1000022
Mark Woodford Actor Room Service Waiter 1 1000023
Anibal Lleras Actor Cabbie 1 1000024
Marta Labatut Actor Cemetery Woman No 1 1 1000025
Choco Orta Actor Cemetery Woman No 2 1 1000026
Ivonne Piazza Actor Bank Teller 1 1000027
Angel Vazquez Actor Bank Official 1 1000028
Axel Andersson Actor Bank President 1 1000029
David Dollase Actor Bodyguard No 1 1 1000030
Jimmy Graham Actor Bodyguard No 2 1 1000031
Wally Dalton Actor Priest 1 1000032
Paul Tuerpe Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000033
John Procaccino Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000034
Nerissa Williams Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000035
Juan Lebron Actor Puerto Rican Cafe Waiter 1 1000036
Eddie Bellaflores Actor Fruit Vendor 1 1000037
Thomas Helgeland Actor Soloist 1 1000038
James Gavin Actor Police Helicopter Pilot 1 1000039
Scott Stuber Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000040
Richard Blum Actor Watcher 1 1000041
Michael DeCourcey Actor Cabby No 3 1 1000042
Whitey Shapiro Actor Cop No 6 1 1000043
Stefan Enriquez Actor Cop No 7 1 1000044
Fulvio Cecere Actor Cop No 8 1 1000045
Shirley Oliver Actor Cop No 9 1 1000046
Eric Sather Actor Cab Customer 1 1000047
Wally Gudgell Actor Upset Passenger 1 1000048
J. Goodloe Actor Newlywed Man 1 1000049
Peter Lackaff Actor Singer 1 1000050
John Lamar Actor Money Hungry Man 1 1000051
Ernie Hall Actor Cop No 10 1 1000052
Calli Medved Actor Cop No 11 1 1000053
Robert Sanders Actor Monorail Driver 1 1000054
Rhonda Osborne Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000055
Christina Herrera Actor Pro Choice Woman 1 1000056
Cary Sanchez Actor Bank Receptionist 1 1000057
Frankie Jimenez Actor Towel Boy 1 1000058
Jeff King Actor Helicopter Pilot No 3 1 1000059
David Fralick Actor Buyer No 4 1 1000060
Bob Minor Actor Cop No 3 1 1000061
Barbara Klein Actor Cop No 4 1 1000062
Richard Donner Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Evans Producer n/a 3 3000003
Raynold Gideon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jim van Wyck Producer n/a 3 3000006
Lauren Shuler Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dino de Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Alexander Collett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Dan Cracchiolo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Ilyse Reutlinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Forrest Wright Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000012
Cece Labao Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Abbie Ludwig Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000013
J. Goodloe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Tony Munafo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Karyn Fields Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Julie Durk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Brian Helgeland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lana Wachowski From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Andy Wachowski From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Patricia Churchill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Shurley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Woodward Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rosa Collazo Production Manager (Puerto Rico) 305 5000004
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Bruce Reutlinger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
J Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
James Hapsas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Vincent Juarbe Assistant Director (Puerto Rico) 163 5000011
Mark Marshall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Patricia Fay Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Eneida Nunez Location Manager (Puerto Rico) 193 5000014
Sioux Richards Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Karen Thorndike Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lynn Murphy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Samuel Selis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Vilmos Zsigmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Holt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Pollard Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Joseph Thibo Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Michael Jones Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
John O'Connor Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Martin Glover Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Frank Holgate Photography aerial photographer 120835 6000014
George Dunagan Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Stanley Gonsales Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000016
Walter Nichols Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Bob Kaiser Color Timer color timing 120921 6000018
Kenneth Nishino Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Dennis Seawright Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Vincent Mata Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Shawn Landis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Richard Marks Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lawrence Jordan Editor film editor 172 7000002
Lori Ingle Editor associate film editor 172 7000003
Virginia Cook-McGowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Catherine Flynn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Reynolds Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Tia Nolan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeff Ford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brian Johnson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Robert Brakey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
John Helde Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
Steve Ansell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Kristin Eaton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000016
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Harper Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Van Tongeren Music n/a 120781 8000003
Christopher Ward Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jeff Rona Music n/a 120781 8000005
Brad Segal Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Dean Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nathan Crowley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Leticia Stella Art Director (Puerto Rico) 183 9000006
Alan Manzer Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Gilbert Wong Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chad Griffin Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Steven Husch Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Douglas Wright Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kelly McCall Extras Casting (Seattle) 120851 10000003
Carol Lukens Extras Casting (Portland) 120851 10000004
Peter Silbermann Liaison marketing liaison 121064 12000001
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Elizabeth McBride Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Eva Prappas Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Delfin Labao Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Sally Roberts Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Brad Anderson Costumes Sylvester Stallone's costumer 120828 13000006
Lance Robinson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Marienne O'Brien Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Suzanne Krim Costumes (Puerto Rico) 120828 13000009
Paul Abascal Hair Sylvester Stallone's hair 120794 13000010
Mary Pyanowski Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Angel Cruz Hair (Puerto Rico) 120794 13000012
Charlene Johnson Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000013
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Deborah Larsen Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Scott Eddo Makeup Sylvester Stallone's makeup 353 13000016
Tammy Baker Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Lee Harman Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000018
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Darleen Stoker ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Karyn Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Edmond Coblentz ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Bob Wilson ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
William Carruth ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Brooke Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Rodney Sharpp Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Richard Stewart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Lisa Wolf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Eric Hertsguard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Beth Wiehe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Eric Gotthelf Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000014
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Les Fresholtz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Dick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Robert Henderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Dave Horton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Greg Dillon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Samuel Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Adam Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Timothy Cleveland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Christopher Aud Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Michael Lawshe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
John Bonds Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Paul Diller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Norval Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
John Fasal Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000041
Douglas Tourtelot Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Norman Glasser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Robert Krattiger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dicky Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael Matteson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Jerry Deats Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Robert Dudley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Ricki Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maureen Higgins Accountant (Puerto Rico) 120802 16000002
Gail Rose Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dick Hancock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts utility stunt 240 19000003
Henry Kingi Stunts utility stunt 240 19000004
Bruce Barbour Stunts utility stunt 240 19000005
Tricia Peters Stunts utility stunt 240 19000006
Anthony Munafo Stunts utility stunt 240 19000007
Dana Bertolette Stunts utility stunt 240 19000008
Tim Chitwood Stunts utility stunt 240 19000009
Rick Seaman Stunts utility stunt 240 19000010
Joie Chitwood Stunts utility stunt 240 19000011
Harry Wowchuk Stunts utility stunt 240 19000012
Lori Van Der Veer Stunts utility stunt 240 19000013
Jared Eddo Stunts utility stunt 240 19000014
Ron Otis Stunts utility stunt 240 19000015
Art Hickman Stunts utility stunt 240 19000016
Mark Echevarria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Gabrielli Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ernest Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Belyeu Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Eric Ramsey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
William Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Jay Bartus Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Paul Sabourin Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Harold Selig Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Richard Bisetti Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Dennis Petersen Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Ray Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Casey Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
R Bisetti Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Rafael Perez Special Effects (Puerto Rico) 168 23000012
Rick Lupton Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000013
Chris Cobb Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000014
Audrey Johnson Assistant Property Master assistant prop masters 120969 24000001
Erik Nelson Property Master prop masters 120805 24000002
Kent Johnson Property Master prop masters 120805 24000003
Drew Pinninger Props n/a 120817 24000004
Rachel Nicholson Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000001
Amy Quinn Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000002
Leslie Pincus Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000003
Lisa Greenspan Assistant (to Jim Van Wyck) 120820 25000004
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000005
Mika Saito Assistant (to Alexander Collett and Richard Solomon) 120820 25000006
David Bales Assistant (to Dan Cracchiolo) 120820 25000007
Kevin Templeton Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000008
Deborah Dalton Assistant (to Antonio Banderas) 120820 25000009
Angela Bartram Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Kathryn Bayley Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Mark Carter Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Stacy De La Motte Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Darren Hackett Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Charles Hovorka Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Penelope Kent Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Kristen Ploucha Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Barbara Ringstad Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Vicki Salsberg Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
David Schneiderman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Ryan Wulff Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Morgan Rhodes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Edward Rosen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Ann Schott Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
John Woodward Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Robert Sallin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Roberto Otero Production Secretary (Puerto Rico) 367 25000029
Jim Gavin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Bill Hansard Other process projection 120795 26000001
Alan Meyerson Other score mixer 120795 26000002
Steve Kempster Other score mixer 120795 26000003
Mary Courtney Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Dimitri Bugarcic Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Michael McCombe Other greensman 120795 26000006
Bonnie Fernimen Other aid 120795 26000007
Heather Terzieff Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Synopsis
Robert Rath is a professional hit man who, despite his stature as the best in the business, has grown disillusioned about his work and his life. But as he contemplates a way out of the shadowy world he inhabits, Rath is shocked to discover that he himself is the target of assassination. A ruthless, ambitious young killer named Miguel Bain wants to become the number one assassin and knows he must remove Rath to do so. The two men's lives and careers intersect when both of them are sent to eliminate Electra, a beautiful "information assassin"--an electronic surveillance expert who possesses valuable secrets on a computer disk. Rath and Electra team up to make a break for freedom--but they have to get past Bain first.