Ed Wood (1994)

Ed Wood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Period, Biopic
Keywords filmmaking, showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Depp Actor Ed Wood 1 1000001
Martin Landau Actor Bela Lugosi 1 1000002
Sarah Parker Actor Dolores Fuller 1 1000003
Patricia Arquette Actor Kathy O'Hara 1 1000004
Jeffrey Jones Actor Criswell 1 1000005
G Spradlin Actor Reverend Lemon 1 1000006
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Orson Welles 1 1000007
Bill Murray Actor John "Bunny" Breckinridge 1 1000008
Mike Starr Actor Georgie Weiss 1 1000009
Max Casella Actor Paul Marco 1 1000010
Brent Hinkley Actor Conrad Brooks 1 1000011
Lisa Marie Actor Vampira 1 1000012
Jim Myers Actor Tor Johnson 1 1000013
Juliet Landau Actor Loretta King 1 1000014
Clive Rosengren Actor Ed Reynolds 1 1000015
Norman Alden Actor Cameraman Bill 1 1000016
Leonard Termo Actor Makeup Man Harry 1 1000017
Ned Bellamy Actor Dr Tom Mason 1 1000018
Danny Dayton Actor Soundman 1 1000019
John Ross Actor Camera Assistant 1 1000020
Bill Cusack Actor Tony McCoy 1 1000021
Aaron Nelms Actor Teenage Kid 1 1000022
Biff Yeager Actor Rude Boss 1 1000023
Joseph Gannascoli Actor Security Guard 1 1000024
Carmen Filpi Actor Old Crusty Man 1 1000025
Lisa Malkiewicz Actor 1st Secretary 1 1000026
Melora Walters Actor 2nd Secretary 1 1000027
Conrad Brooks Actor Bartender 1 1000028
Don Amendolia Actor Salesman 1 1000029
Tommy Bertelsen Actor Tough Boy 1 1000030
Reid Cruickshanks Actor Stage Guard 1 1000031
Stanley DeSantis Actor Mr Feldman 1 1000032
Lionel Decker Actor 1st Executive 1 1000033
Edmund Shaff Actor 2nd Executive 1 1000034
Gene LeBell Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000035
Jesse Hernandez Actor Wrestling Opponent 1 1000036
Bobby Slayton Actor TV Show Host 1 1000037
Gretchen Becker Actor TV Host's Assistant 1 1000038
Catherine Butterfield Actor Conservative Wife 1 1000039
Mary Portser Actor Backer's Wife 1 1000040
King Cotton Actor Hick Backer 1 1000041
Don Hood Actor Southern Backer 1 1000042
Frank Echols Actor Doorman 1 1000043
Matthew Barry Actor Valet 1 1000044
Ralph Monaco Actor Waiter 1 1000045
Anthony Russell Actor Busboy 1 1000046
Tommy Bush Actor Stage Manager 1 1000047
Gregory Walcott Actor Potential Backer 1 1000048
Charles Stevenson Actor Another Backer 1 1000049
Rance Howard Actor Old Man McCoy 1 1000050
Vasek Simek Actor Professor Strowski 1 1000051
Alan Martin Actor Vampira's Assistant 1 1000052
Salwa Ali Actor Vampira's Girlfriend 1 1000053
Rodney Kizziah Actor Vampira's Friend 1 1000054
Korla Pandit Actor Indian Musician 1 1000055
Hannah Eckstein Actor Greta Johnson 1 1000056
Luc DeSchepper Actor Karl Johnson 1 1000057
Vinny Argiro Actor TV Horror Show Director 1 1000058
Patti Tippo Actor Nurse 1 1000059
Ray Baker Actor Doctor 1 1000060
Louis Lombardi Actor Rental House Manager 1 1000061
James Boyce Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000062
Ben Ganger Actor Angry Kid 1 1000063
Ryan Holihan Actor Frantic Usher 1 1000064
Marc Revivo Actor High School Punk 1 1000065
Charlie Holliday Actor Tourist 1 1000066
Adam Drescher Actor 1st Photographer 1 1000067
Ric Mancini Actor 2nd Photographer 1 1000068
Daniel Riordan Actor Pilot/Strapping Young Man 1 1000069
Mickey Cottrell Actor Hammy Alien 1 1000070
Christopher Simpson Actor Organist 1 1000071
Robert Binford Actor choir member 1 1000072
Linda Brienza Actor choir member 1 1000073
Sylvia Coussa Actor choir member 1 1000074
Joseph Golightly Actor choir member 1 1000075
Ramona Kemp-Blair Actor choir member 1 1000076
Nancy Longyear Actor choir member 1 1000077
Robert Nuffer Actor choir member 1 1000078
Charles Stephenson Actor choir member 1 1000079
Cynthia Wilson Actor choir member 1 1000080
Herbert Boche Actor choir member 1 1000081
Marlene Cook Actor choir member 1 1000082
Audrey Cuyler Actor choir member 1 1000083
Carrie Hummel Actor choir member 1 1000084
Carolyn Kessinger Actor choir member 1 1000085
Matthew Nelson Actor choir member 1 1000086
William Short Actor choir member 1 1000087
George Sterne Actor choir member 1 1000088
Cheri Williams Actor choir member 1 1000089
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Lehmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rudolph Grey Book as Source Material ("Nightmare of Ecstasy") 120888 4000003
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gregory Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael McCue Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Elizabeth Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Diana Myers Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Susan McCarthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ed Lippman Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000009
Josephine Adair Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000010
Scott Mislan Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000011
Rosemarie Unite DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Tammy Wood Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Blaisdale Director of Photography special effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Streapy Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Eric Tramp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Chris Lebenzon Editor film editor 172 7000001
Tom Seid Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joan Chapman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Patrick Dodd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Scott Levitin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ernie Fosselius Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Sam Hinkley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Pam DiFede Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sandra Kaufman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Ralph Williams Music music arrangement("Lasst Uns Erfreuen" "(All Creatures of God and King)") 120781 8000003
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Howard Shore Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Andy Narell Performer latin keyboards 120819 8000007
Lidia Kavina Soloist Theremin solos performer 121021 8000008
Ray Anthony Song ("Bunny Hop") 120859 8000009
Leonard Auletti Song ("Bunny Hop") 120859 8000010
Perez Prado Song n/a 120859 8000011
Korla Pandit Song n/a 120859 8000012
John Arkell Song ("Seringa") 120859 8000013
Alan Braden Song ("Spring Fashion"/"Sweet and Lovely") 120859 8000014
Jay Livingston Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120859 8000015
Ray Evans Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120859 8000016
Trevor Duncan Song ("Grip of the Law") 120859 8000017
Bruce Campbell Song ("Desolate Village") 120859 8000018
John Keating Song Performer ("Bunny Hop") 120788 8000019
Perez Prado Song Performer ("Kuba Mambo") 120788 8000020
Korla Pandit Song Performer ("Nautch Dance") 120788 8000021
Tom Duffield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeryd Pojawa Production Designer model production designer 164 9000002
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christopher Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Bruce Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Chuck McSorley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Allison Davies Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000008
Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Keith Neely Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000010
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Matthew Barry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Don Donigi Consultant lab consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Hoover Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000002
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Nancy McArdle Costume Department costume department supervisor 121016 13000001
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kenn Smiley Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Stephanie Colin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Carrie Angland Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Rick Baker Makeup Bela Lugosi makeup designer and creator 353 13000009
Ve Neill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kyrsten Comoglio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Richard Quinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Bergad Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Richard Duarte Foley foley recording engineer 120961 14000011
Linda Lew Foley foley recording engineer 120961 14000012
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Richard Schirmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Dave Luke Rerecording recording(Fantasy Studios) 120995 14000018
Edward Tise Sound production sound 120816 14000019
John Nutt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Cassidy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Barry Lopez Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
John Vecchio Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Todd Russell Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000006
Tom Keefer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Steven Givens Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Meisenholder Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jane Harrison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Julie Laprath Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roger Meryett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Paul Boyington Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joshua Culp Visual Effects key model builder 419 23000002
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects key model builder 419 23000003
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Howard Jensen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Kevin Pike Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Robert Dawson Main Title Design main title sequence design 120925 23000007
Paul Boyington Main Title Design main title sequence design 120925 23000008
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Otneil Gonzalez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Dolly Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amy Hobby Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Bruce Corkam Assistant (to Johnny Depp) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Schwartzman Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000003
Michelle Skoby Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000004
Jane Stewart Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000005
Kerry Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Angela Bonner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dina Brendlinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lawrence Grassedonio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
John Hermansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Al Hobbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Owen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Philip Pettiette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mark Segurson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Wesley Terry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Hal Lary Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Pat Carman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Matt Rose Production Rick Baker crew member 120824 25000018
James Leonard Production Rick Baker crew member 120824 25000019
Jim McLoughlin Production Rick Baker crew member 120824 25000020
Andrea Canovas Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Clark Campbell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Victoria Jensen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Lydia Smith Other loader 120795 26000001
Lee Runnels Other greensman 120795 26000002
Irene Brafstein Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Vic Fraser Other copyist 120795 26000004
Keith Grant Other score mixer(The Creek) 120795 26000005
Paul Marco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Kathy Wood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Walter Scharfe Special Thanks (Brown Derby Restaurant) 120874 26000008
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ed Wood, the brains behind 1959's "Plan 9 From Outer Space" and 1953's "Glen or Glenda?" gathers together a group of strange friends to make movies so terrible they have become classics.