The Pallbearer (1996)

Pallbearer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Natalie Bassingthwaighte attends manager's funeral
    By: WENN.com Sep 16, 2014

    Australian pop star/actress Natalie Bassingthwaighte missed filming on an episode of The X Factor Australia on Monday (14Sep14) to attend her manager's funeral.

  • Mick Hucknall leads tributes to Bobby 'Blue' Bland
    By: WENN.com Jun 24, 2013

    Simply Red frontman Mick Hucknall, Kevin Bacon and David Coverdale have led the tributes to soul star Bobby 'blue' Bland following his death on Sunday (23Jun13).

  • Five Filmmakers Ready For A Summer Blockbuster
    By: Brian Marder May 02, 2011

    For these acclaimed directors, it's time to go big

  • Psychics Agree Ñ 'Friends' Not Cursed!
    By: Jim Bartoo Mar 19, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Feb. 23, 2000 -- So, is the "Friends" curse over?This past weekend saw the nation's top box-office spots filled by "The Whole Nine Yards" and "Hanging Up" -- two films starring two, yes, "Friends." ("Yards," with Matthew Perry, took in a strong $15.9 million; "Hanging Up," with Lisa Kudrow, $15.7 million.) "Friends" For a time, box-office analysts found themselves pondering if the six primary cast members of the popular sitcom might not have some type of hideous spell c

  • Psychics Agree - 'Friends' Not Cursed!
    By: Jim Bartoo Jan 01, 1900

    This past weekend saw the nation's top box-office spots filled by "The Whole Nine Yards" and "Hanging Up" -- two films starring two, yes, "Friends." ("Yards," with Matthew Perry, took in a strong $15.9 million; "Hanging Up," with Lisa Kudrow, $15.7 million.) For a time, box-office analysts found themselves pondering if the six primary cast members of the popular sitcom might not have some type of hideous spell cast upon them, at least when it came to their big-screen forays. Alone, Courteney Cox

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Hulsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Robin Johnston Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000020
Avram D Gold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Aaron Glascock Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Larry Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Art Schiro Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000021
James W Finnerty Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Healy Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andy Niceberg Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John K Donohue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Tom Kerwick Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
John Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000002
William M Weberg Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin McMahon Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Robin Haskins Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
William A Farley Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Janet Garr Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Renata Chaplynsky Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000006
Joe Coscia Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
James Wright Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
James Bigwood Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jane E Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Alicia M Stevenson Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Micah Solomon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Sarah Edwards Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000009
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Gary Hildebrand Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000011
Lynn Goldman Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jennifer Pearlman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
George Nadramia Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000019
Joe Mallon Driver n/a 273 25000020
Daniel Young Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
Lisa Bowman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Marlus C Harding Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Sarah Sullivan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Jenny Beresford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jenn Gerould Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Sarah Brandston Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Vincent Nebbia Driver n/a 273 25000022
Thomas Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jon Mark Johnson Other parking coordinator 120795 26000004
Pat Forrest Other travel arrangements services(Adventure Express) 120795 26000005
Erica Steinberg Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Judd Miller Other EVI performer 120795 26000003
Allison Emmert Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Timothy P Cassella Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Lenhart Driver n/a 273 25000025
Fry Karins Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000001
Lauren Mattson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Jeff Wadlow Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Don J Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Addison Pettit Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ellen Goldin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tyrin Benoit Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gretchen McGowan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Pepper O'Brien Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stephanie Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Donna L Bascom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Michael Platarote Jr. Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jeff Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jac Pak Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000006
Brian P Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Donald E Sweeney Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
James E Sheridan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Chanda Kochie Assistant (to Gwyneth Paltrow) 120820 25000005
Tracey Nicole Bing Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120820 25000004
Stefanie Pollard Assistant (to Stewart Copeland) 120820 25000001
Andy Muller Assistant (to Matt Reeves) 120820 25000002
Tiffany Rocquemore-Delorme Assistant (to Jeffrey Abrams) 120820 25000003
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
J.J. Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matt Reeves Director n/a 2 2000001
Gwen Goldsmith Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000029
George Masters Actor Maitre D' 1 1000025
Todd Schrenk Actor The Other Tom 1 1000026
Rabbi Joel Zion Actor Rabbi 1 1000027
Sal Maneri Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000028
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jason Katims Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Judy Gorjanc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cindy Craig Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Leslie Leitner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Nancy Roth Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jason Katims Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Reeves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nellie Nugiel Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jean DeBaer Actor Suzanne DeMarco 1 1000024
Mark Margolis Actor Philip DeMarco 1 1000023
Michael Vartan Actor Scott Edelman 1 1000008
Matthew Faber Actor Jared 1 1000009
Robin Morse Actor Sylvie 1 1000010
Edoardo Ballerini Actor The Job Interviewer 1 1000011
Barbara Hershey Actor Ruth Abernathy 1 1000007
Bitty Schram Actor Lauren 1 1000006
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Julie DeMarco 1 1000002
Michael Rapaport Actor Brad Schorr 1 1000003
Toni Collette Actor Cynthia 1 1000004
Carol Kane Actor Tom's Mom 1 1000005
Tony Machine Actor The Undertaker 1 1000012
Robert Katims Actor Minister 1 1000013
John Mudd Actor Pallbearer No 3 1 1000019
Eric Morace Actor Pallbearer No 4 1 1000020
Elizabeth Franz Actor Aunt Lucille 1 1000021
Marnie Pomerantz Actor Roller Coaster Rider 1 1000022
Joseph D'Onofrio Actor Pallbearer No 2 1 1000018
Kevin Corrigan Actor Pallbearer No 1 1 1000017
Greg Grunberg Actor Abernathy Cousin No 1 1 1000014
David Vadim Actor Abernathy Cousin No 2 1 1000015
Zak Orth Actor Abernathy Cousin No 3 1 1000016
Julie Oppenheimer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David V Butler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Elizabeth Wendel Music Supervisor associated music supervisor 120872 8000009
Stewart Copeland Performer percussion performer 120819 8000010
Jeff Seitz Performer percussion performer 120819 8000011
Dan Garde Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000007
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Jeff Seitz Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Michael Thompson Music guitars performer 120781 8000004
Jill Meyers Music music clearence 120781 8000005
Robin Standefer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kate Yatko Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Cantarella Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Bronwen Epstein Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Rob Walsh Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robin Koenig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Teresa Mastropierro Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Stephen Alesch Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kevin Mahon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Johanna Groepl Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Herron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Katherine Ruppe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Andrew Saxe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jeff "Jay" Horne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jeanne Brennan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Darren Setlow Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Tracy E Abrams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000006
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000004
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000005
Melanie Ryder Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000006
Charles R Bun Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Chris Sferrazza Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Stan Salfas Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Schwimmer Actor Tom Thompson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Just out of college, Tom Thompson can't find a job, a girlfriend or a way out of his mother's house in Brooklyn. Still surrounded by loyal friends from his youth, Tom's heart reels when he is reunited with his high school crush Julie DeMarco. Just when his luck seems to be changing, Tom receives a mysterious phone call from a woman asking him to be a pallbearer at the funeral of an old classmate. Struck with a sense of duty, Tom agrees despite one dilemma: he can't remember who the classmate is. For Tom, it's just the beginning of a series of errors and mistaken identities that will send his friendships, love life and outlook on the world spinning back into uncertainty.
N/A
N/A