The Wizard of Speed and Time (1988)

The Wizard of Speed and Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paige Moore Actor Dancer 1 1000003
Amy Rose Actor Riot Act Member--Studio Comedian 1 1000031
Lauri Riley Actor Laurie--Bellydancer Actress 1 1000029
Steven Mann Actor Boom Man 1 1000076
Mark Conlon Actor Moon Man 1 1000033
Chuck McCollum Actor Meteor Man 1 1000035
Patricia Thomson Actor Girl on Suitcase 1 1000056
Patty Ryan Actor Bouncy Artiste 1 1000060
Arnetia Walker Actor Tina Dreem 1 1000017
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000001
David Conrad Actor Brian Lucas 1 1000007
John Massari Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000009
Mike Jittlov Actor Mike--the Wizard 1 1000001
Mike Jittlov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kaye M Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Richard Kaye Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Deven Chierighino Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Daryl Kass Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Chip Vucelich Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Kelly Ross Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alan M Solomon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Massari Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Deven Chierighino Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Rochambeau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Kaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Leonard Shapiro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Daryl Kass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chip Vucelich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Greg Jittlov Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Deven Chierighino Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
John Massari Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mark W Hoadley Video video technician 120800 6000006
Mike Jittlov Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Devine Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Mike Jittlov Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Mike Jittlov Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Mann Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mike Jittlov Music music adaptation 120781 8000001
Mark T Coffin Music music recording mixer 120781 8000004
John Ross Music music recording mixer 120781 8000003
Adam Chuck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Kevin Hearst Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lauri Riley Voice Over Artist 475 1000184
Forrest J Ackerman Actor n/a 1 1000166
Jeannine Siefker Actor n/a 1 1000165
Gail Sugimoto Actor n/a 1 1000164
Munyin Choy Actor n/a 1 1000167
Gerald Choy Actor n/a 1 1000168
Dan McLaughlin Actor n/a 1 1000170
Colleen Choy Actor n/a 1 1000169
Jeff Szalay Actor n/a 1 1000163
Ed "Eon" Kline Actor n/a 1 1000162
Michael Gough Actor n/a 1 1000157
Buddy Friedman Actor n/a 1 1000156
Colonel Harvey Wolfe Actor n/a 1 1000158
Sandra Deaking Actor n/a 1 1000159
Mariji Ellers Actor n/a 1 1000161
Alan White Actor n/a 1 1000160
Tina Dilley Actor n/a 1 1000171
Gerry Furth Actor n/a 1 1000173
John Massari Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Will Ryan Voice Over Artist 475 1000183
Richard Kaye Voice Over Artist 475 1000182
Laurie Kaye Voice Over Artist 475 1000185
Christine Gacha Voice Over Artist 475 1000186
Melanie Southwick Voice Over Artist 475 1000188
M Stevens Voice Over Artist 475 1000187
Laura Pacolt Actor n/a 1 1000181
Stan Pacolt Actor n/a 1 1000180
Phil May Actor n/a 1 1000175
Luba Korinec Actor n/a 1 1000174
Bill Chierighino Actor n/a 1 1000176
Ella Nachtigal Actor n/a 1 1000177
Martha Williams Actor n/a 1 1000179
Mollie Frankel Actor n/a 1 1000178
Brianne Siddall Voice Over Artist 475 1000189
Rob Reed Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000013
Gene Lescher Visual Effects process compositing 419 23000001
Care Mitchell Animal Trainer dog trainer and restrainer 120962 20000001
David Conrad Stunts stunt driver 240 19000008
Gene Lescher Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
George Berger Special Effects (telephone builder) 168 23000003
Greg Jittlov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Eddie Paul Mechanical Special Effects electric suitcase designer and builder(35mm) 121086 23000004
Tom Richer Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000007
Jerry Spicer Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000006
Bud "Stumpy" Phalangy Pyrotechnics background pyrotechnics 121027 19000001
Lauri Riley Choreographer choreography(Creation dance) 120803 17000001
Steven Mann Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000002
Gary Schwartz Stunts stunt driver 240 19000003
Phil Sloane Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Philip Michael Thomas Stunts stunt driver 240 19000004
Jerry Spicer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Tom Richer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Key Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bill Madson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jim Graca Production production posters(Luckys) 120824 25000014
Gene Lescher Other opticals 120795 26000001
Bob Burns Other time machine supplier 120795 26000003
Adrian Mosser Other opticals 120795 26000002
Christine Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kirby Timmons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mathew Dunne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark E Feldgreber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Toni Handcock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christopher Barczak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andy Anderessoo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joyce Siefker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Steve Mann Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Amy Rose Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000018
Chris Tidyman Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000017
Brian Thomas Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000019
Brianne Devenna Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000020
Patrick McGreal Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000022
Cliff Diamond Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000021
Will Ryan Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000016
Joyce Siefker Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000015
Embra-Samba Band Song ("Carnivale Party Music") 120859 8000010
Steve Mann Song ("Happy Wizard") 120859 8000009
Greg Jittlov Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000011
Zoe C Hale Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000012
Chuck McCollum Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000014
Louis Mitchell Actor n/a 1 1000155
Mark Conlon Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000023
Margie Jessweis Song Performer (John Massari Orchestra) 120788 8000024
Paul Heslin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Hal Etherington Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
George Groves Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
John S Boyd Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Steve Mann Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000002
Kevin Hearst ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Louis Pastore Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Richard Kaye Casting n/a 179 10000001
Doug Crepeau Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Linda Booker Costume Designer (All Creation Dance) 169 13000001
N Kristine Chadwick Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
N Kristine Chadwick Makeup n/a 353 13000002
John Massari Song ("Time Tripper" "Intimita") 120859 8000008
Brian Thomas Actor n/a 1 1000148
Smokey Ochoa Actor Ying--Pizza Diner Manager 1 1000064
Slim E Leatche Actor IRS Agent 1 1000063
Eddie Paul Actor Cycle Gang Leader 1 1000062
Jeff Knoerle Actor Yang--Pizza Diner Manager 1 1000065
Wilimeda Behanna Actor Prison Guard 1 1000066
Jan Sayre Actor Prison Guard 1 1000068
Anyavel Glynn Actor Prison Guard 1 1000067
Evelyn Carpenter Actor Old Woman 1 1000061
Peter Sorenson Actor Dancing Film Man 1 1000059
Steven Ecclesine Actor Video Editor 1 1000053
Phil Boroff Actor Studio Writer 1 1000052
Doug Crepeau Actor Satellite Buyer 1 1000054
William Z Ryan Actor Mr President 1 1000055
Annie Livingston Actor Skatelady 1 1000058
Bob Basso Actor Rollie--Harvey's Friend 1 1000057
Unknown Producer Actor Ms Belair's Playmate 1 1000069
Randi D Cogert Actor Girl in Avanti 1 1000070
Nick Worth Actor 1st Bouncer 1 1000082
Jean Hart Actor Bearded Swordslady 1 1000081
Frank Davis Actor 2nd Bouncer 1 1000083
Russ Carpenter Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000084
Jim Danforth Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000086
Dean Barnes Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000085
William Hart Actor Bearded Swordsman 1 1000080
Christine Green Actor White Wizardess 1 1000079
Gwen Perlman Actor Girl in Avanti 1 1000072
Tery McPhie Actor Girl in Avanti 1 1000071
Monica B Herzer Actor Girl in Avanti 1 1000073
Beth Sjogren Actor C C Groupie 1 1000074
Chris Coart Actor Blue Wizard 1 1000078
Galyn Gorg Actor C C Groupie 1 1000075
Hal Etherington Actor Studio Director 1 1000051
Ben Lum Actor Mulboro--Studio Gateguard 1 1000050
Will Ryan Actor All the Union Clerks 1 1000021
Angelique Pettyjohn Actor Dora Belair 1 1000020
Michelle Roth Actor Mary Lou Trew--Studio Secretary 1 1000022
Greg Jittlov Actor Himself 1 1000023
Harvey J Alperin Actor Harold DeSchwartz 1 1000025
Marie Jittlov Actor Mom Jittlof 1 1000024
Ben Kronen Actor C C DeSchwartz 1 1000019
Baron Actor Pluto--the Police Dog 1 1000016
Gary Schwartz Actor Geoff 1 1000011
Richard Kaye Actor Harvey Bookman 1 1000006
Frank LaLoggia Actor Mutton 1 1000012
Philip Michael Thomas Actor Policeman Mick Polanko 1 1000013
Lynda Aldon Actor Policewoman Minnie Smith 1 1000015
Steve Brodie Actor Lucky Straeker 1 1000014
Missy Sauppe Actor Blondie--Harold's Groupie 1 1000026
Paulette Breen Actor Virginia Slimm--Studio Receptionist 1 1000027
Christopher Barczak Actor Hollywood Tourist 1 1000045
Ward Kimball Actor IRS Chief 1 1000044
Tim Frisbee Actor Studio Projectionist 1 1000046
Allan Graf Actor Bookman's Guard 1 1000047
Rick Heebner Actor Bicycle Thief 1 1000049
Frank Davis Jr. Actor Bookman's Guard 1 1000048
Cynthia Frost Actor Paula Maul--Soundstage Saleslady 1 1000043
Joan Leisman Actor Muriel Bookman 1 1000042
Rob Reed Actor Riot Act Member--Studio Comedian 1 1000037
Steven Stucker Actor S Chesterfield--Piano Choreographer 1 1000028
Patrick McGreal Actor Jupiter Man 1 1000038
Donovan Scott Actor Convict Actor 1 1000039
David McCharen Actor Video Technician LSD 1 1000041
Paul Barselou Actor Angus MacTavish--Studio Accountant 1 1000040
Karen Danforth Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000087
Joyce Siefker Actor (Wizard Girl) 1 1000088
Laura Miyabe Actor Dancer 1 1000132
Linda Talcott Actor Dancer 1 1000131
Fryne Companions Actor Dancer 1 1000130
Rachelle Ottley Actor Dancer 1 1000133
Judy Schwartz Actor Dancer 1 1000134
Laurie Schultz Actor Dancer 1 1000136
Joseph Taylor Actor Dancer 1 1000135
Page Leong Actor Dancer 1 1000129
Nancye Ferguson Actor Dancer 1 1000128
Jeannie Abolt Actor Dancer 1 1000123
Robin Antin Actor Dancer 1 1000122
Dawn Decker Actor Dancer 1 1000124
Kirk Hansen Actor Dancer 1 1000125
Lisa Durazo Actor Dancer 1 1000127
Mona Devin Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Wanda Soileau Actor Dancer 1 1000137
Cheryl Song Actor Dancer 1 1000138
Dan Fiebiger Actor n/a 1 1000149
Joe Kerezman Actor n/a 1 1000147
Craig Mathieson Actor n/a 1 1000150
Michael Hyatt Actor n/a 1 1000151
Mike Twitty Actor n/a 1 1000153
Mike Bloom Actor n/a 1 1000152
Bill Morrison Actor n/a 1 1000146
Kevin Flannagan Actor n/a 1 1000145
Bill Frankel Actor n/a 1 1000140
Genie Valen Actor Dancer 1 1000139
Betty B Bandy Actor n/a 1 1000141
Vern Dietsche Actor n/a 1 1000142
Bongo Wolf Actor n/a 1 1000144
Gary Lowenthal Actor n/a 1 1000143
Lee Forbes Actor Dancer 1 1000121
Arpeggio Dance Company Actor Dancer 1 1000120
Mickey Rossillon Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000098
Jill K Allen Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000097
Valerie Maddox Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000099
Elizabeth Oakes Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000100
Jennifer Ball Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000102
Laurie Rose Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000101
Jade Barrett Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000096
Renna Ostoposides Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000095
Beth Holland Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000090
Margie Jesswein Actor (Wizard Girl) 1 1000089
Jean Graham Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000091
Anne L Kunkin Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000092
Theresa Battle Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000094
Barbara Hooper Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000093
Kim Fitzgerald Kurland Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000103
Laura Morse Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000105
Ann Elliot Actor Dancer 1 1000115
Jody Baurac Actor Dancer 1 1000114
Steve Espinosa Actor Dancer 1 1000116
Tammy Manville Actor Dancer 1 1000117
Kari French Actor Dancer 1 1000119
Gwendolyn Wafer Actor Dancer 1 1000118
Kelly Balfour Actor Dancer 1 1000113
Avis Minger Actor Dancer 1 1000112
Marcela Zapf Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000107
Lori Zogaib Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000106
Kathleen Moore Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000108
Ramona Andrada Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000109
The Riot Act Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000111
Karen Reed Actor (Wizard Film) 1 1000110
Dave Teubner Actor n/a 1 1000154
Synopsis
Sinister producer attempts to thwart a special effects wizard's big film.