Warlock (1991)

Warlock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Deschaine Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000007
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000008
Lee Strosnider Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
James M Tanenbaum Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000010
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Lee Tinkham ADR ADR recording mixer 120912 14000002
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jerry Trent Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Colin MacNab Sound sound recording mixer(Boston) 120816 14000011
John Rietz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Bigelow Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000001
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David E Campbell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Gregg Rudloff Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Bob Deschaine ADR ADR recording mixer 120912 14000001
Jennifer Ingram Wardrobe (Boston) 120823 13000020
Carl Fullerton Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Neal Martz Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Peter Montagna Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects associate(Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000008
Vincent Altamore Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000009
Maryellen James Makeup (Boston) 353 13000005
Pat Gerhardt Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Weir Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Chantal Jacob Tynes Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bill Basso Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000010
Harvey Citron Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000011
Kenneth Walker Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects mechanicals(Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000017
Alec Gilis Special Makeup Effects (Channeller) (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000018
Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Makeup Effects (Channeller) (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000019
Lewis Gluck Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects mechanicals(Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000016
Emilio Gonzales Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000015
George Engle Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000012
Todd Kleitsch Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000013
Dan Platt Special Makeup Effects (Makeup Imagineering) 120881 13000014
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Andy Spilkoman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
James Vargas Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Richard Nobile Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000005
Fred Sherman Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000006
John Wildermuth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rene Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Animator effects animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000018
Megan Williams Animator effects animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000019
Laine Liska Animator stop motion animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000020
Geoffrey Rockwell Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000007
Mitch Rosenweld Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000008
Wendy Feiner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Richard Malzahn Other computer optical system programmer 120795 26000001
Dan Nolan Other computer optical system programmer 120795 26000002
Dream Quest Images Other effects 120795 26000003
Charles K Simmers III Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kenneth I Mancebo Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Andrew Bowley Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000009
Inbal Goldstein Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000010
Lynn D'Angona Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000011
Patty Peraza Animator effects animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000017
Kevin Kutchaver Animator effects animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000016
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000002
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects optical compositing 419 23000003
Keith Shartle Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000004
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Patrick Read Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David H Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Patrick Read Johnson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
Mauro Maressa Animation Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120918 23000007
Ed Thompson Inbetweener (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120924 23000013
Esther Barr Animator effects animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000014
Jeff Burks Animator effects animator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000015
Bob Scifo Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000012
Patrick Read Johnson Miniatures miniature construction 121083 23000011
Jeff Burks Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120918 23000008
Nina Chierichetti Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 121082 23000009
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 121082 23000010
Robert Stockwell Consultant linguistics consultant 120784 12000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Wendy Feiner Actor Passenger 1 1000028
Allan Miller Actor Detective 1 1000029
Steve Miner Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Miner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Art Smith Actor Scribe 1 1000027
Robert Breeze Actor Jailer 1 1000026
Frank Renzulli Actor Cabbie 1 1000023
Mindy Sterling Actor Tentative Woman 1 1000024
Stephen Flanigan Actor Steward 1 1000025
Arnold Kopelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Fottrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Janet Lee Siegel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Fottrell Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Foley Unit Production Manager (Boston) 182 5000001
Charles L Finance Production Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 307 5000002
Gyl Roland Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000022
Bill Dunnam Actor Railroad Employee 1 1000021
Juli Burkhart Actor Daughter-in-Law 1 1000007
Chip Johnson Actor Farmer 1 1000008
David Carpenter Actor Pastor 1 1000009
Anna Thomson Actor Pastor's Wife 1 1000010
Richard Kuss Actor Mennonite 1 1000006
Mary Woronov Actor Channeller 1 1000005
Julian Sands Actor The Warlock 1 1000002
Lori Singer Actor Kassandra 1 1000003
Kevin O'Brien Actor Chas 1 1000004
Kay E Kuter Actor Proctor 1 1000011
Ian Abercrombie Actor 1st Magistrate 1 1000012
Nancy Fox Actor Mother 1 1000018
Rob Paulsen Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000019
Meta King Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000020
Brandon Call Actor Little Boy 1 1000017
Charles Walker Actor Escort Officer 1 1000016
Ken Danziger Actor 2nd Magistrate 1 1000013
Kamala Lopez-Dawson Actor Waitress 1 1000014
Peter Sherayko Actor Cop 1 1000015
Bruce Pasternack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Walt Lloyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Marc Fisichella Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Michelle Turnbull Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Kelly Deco Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jon Gary Steele Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Los Almejas Song Performer ("Corazonita") 120788 8000011
Jasper Jeeters Jamboree Song Performer ("Strait From Texas") 120788 8000012
Roy Forge Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joshua Olson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Stacey Wexler Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000003
Debra L Manwiller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
David S Williams Jr. Supervisor optical department supervisor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120845 11000001
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000002
Bess Gilbert Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kerry Howe Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Thomas Conti Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Catherine Sybil MacLean Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Josh Leo Song ("Corazonita") 120859 8000010
Vince Melamed Song songs("Corazonita" "Strait From Texas") 120859 8000009
Alex Funke Photography blue screen photography(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120835 6000009
James Green Photography matte photography(Dream Quest Images) 120835 6000010
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
C Marie Davis Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000002
Barry A Nolen Photography plate photography supervisor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120835 6000008
David Eggby Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000007
George Lockwood Camera Operator optical camera operator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 239 6000004
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Anthony White Video (Boston) 120800 6000006
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Randy Vandegrift Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Arthur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
The Victorian Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Brian May Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Gray Music music recording mixer 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Richard E Grant Actor Giles Redferne 1 1000001
Synopsis
A witch-hunter chases a 17th-century warlock through time and is aided by a waitress in 80's Los Angeles.