Jungle2jungle (1997)

Jungle2jungle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Remake
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Joe Somebody Review
    By:

    Since it's really only a run-of-the-mill comedy, Joe Somebody may have a hard time staying afloat among the slew of year-end Oscar contenders.

  • "Enterprise" a "Trek" prequel
    By: Noah Davis Jun 16, 2001

    Trekkies were faced with breaking off cold turkey from their Star Trek jones with Voyager's season finale (syndication of the four series notwithstanding) until UPN announced that it would carry this fall Enterprise, the fifth serial based on the 1960s original. And everyone exhaled. UPN announced May 17 that Enterprise would launch earlier than most other serials, sometime in mid-September, limiting fans' downtime to a mere 12 weeks or so.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Acogny Song song producer("Shaking the Tree (Jungle Version)") 120859 8000016
James Hall Film Lab lab technician(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000017
John Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Xavier Henselmann Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jose Rojas Gaffer (Venezuela unit) 268 15000013
Stephen Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Thomas I Zetterbug Electrician n/a 450 15000018
O J Connell III Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000021
Kurt Rimmel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Samuel Friedman Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Steve Costello Gaffer (Venezuela unit) 268 15000012
Rob Merk Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Robert Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Brendan Quinlan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joe Janusek Key Grip (Venezuela unit) 263 15000004
Edward James Egan III Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Craig Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000006
Nick Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000007
Malcolm Huse Best Boy Grip (Venezuela unit) 265 15000022
Matt Miller Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Peter Clark Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Greenberg Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Joseph Sciretta Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000024
Jay Carrado Stunt Man (for Martin Short) 121002 19000004
Chris Blackwood Stunt Man (for Sam Huntington) 121002 19000003
Norman Douglass Stunt Man (for Tim Allen) 121002 19000002
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jay Boryea Stunt Man (for David Ogden Stiers) 121002 19000005
Russell Berg Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bill Yanagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lidice Abreu Choreographer (Venezuela unit) 120803 17000002
Sarah Rudner Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Henry Melian Best Boy best boys(Venezuela unit) 120885 15000027
Roy Branch Best Boy best boys(Venezuela unit) 120885 15000026
John K Donohue Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Carl Griffin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ana Iras Miranda Production Accountant (Venezuela unit) 282 16000002
Ross Michaels Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Nicki Infante Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Pepper O'Brien Auditor payroll auditor 120886 16000003
Robert J. McGavin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Tom Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Felice Diamond Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Bernadette Mazur Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Verne Caruso Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Maria Ramos Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(Venezuela unit) 121007 13000010
Pam Aaron Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Greg Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Fionnuala Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
John D Quaglia Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Elaine Short Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120845 11000004
Cristan Castillo Executive in Charge of Production (Venezuela unit) 118217 11000003
Delfina Catala Executive in Charge of Production (Venezuela unit) 118217 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Dow Griffith Supervisor location supervisor(Venezuela unit) 120845 11000005
Mark Clay Consultant physical education consultant(Venezuela unit) 120784 12000001
Ana "Cape" Grillet Costumes lead costumer(Venezuela unit) 120828 13000003
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lou Eyrich Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Danny Rojas Sound sound cableman(Venezuela unit) 120816 14000019
David J Hudson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Jon Johnson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Jeffrey Perkins Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000024
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Barbara Way Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jeffrey J Osmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Tomas Hart Audio audio programmer 120810 14000009
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ronnie Kupferwasser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Francis "Bosko" Leach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rebeca Troconis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andy Muller Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Gabe Manaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Francis Spieldenner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Apacacio Quintero Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000014
Karen C Eide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Terri Sandoval-Ruiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nicolas DiPiero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jane Hajduk Assistant (to Tim Allen) 120820 25000004
jeannie h kelly Assistant (to William Wilson III) 120820 25000003
Laura Iler Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Thomas A McDermott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 121086 23000021
Larry Odien Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 121086 23000020
Francisco Padron Assistant Props prop assistant(Venezuela unit) 120904 24000003
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mari Rovira Assistant (to Brian Reilly) 120820 25000002
Lisa Lustmann Assistant (to John Pasquin) 120820 25000001
Tom McDermott Props prop master 120817 24000005
William Urdaneta Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000015
Daniel Herrera Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000016
Christel E Smith Other children's tutoring(On Location Education) 120795 26000002
Michael Sucsy Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Lateefah Torrence Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Miranda Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Jon Ringbom Other charge scenic(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120795 26000003
June DeCamp Other scenic foreman(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120795 26000004
Douglas Allen Taylor Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Diana Vilera Other Pemon anthropologist(Venezuela unit) 120795 26000006
Maureen Beitler Other on-set nurse 120795 26000005
Jill S Coverdale Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
James P Whalen Sr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Carlos Calderon Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000020
Guanipa Nestor Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000019
Marielle Fernandez Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000018
Michael Buyla Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000017
Freddy Sosa Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000021
Rafael Hernandez Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000022
Brian P Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Christian Vergara Production Assistant (Venezuela unit) 275 25000023
Mark G Soper Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 120917 23000019
Russell Berg Effects Coordinator special effects co-coordinator 120917 23000018
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Fernando Celis Animal Wrangler assistant animal wrangler(Venezuela unit) 120863 20000004
Hiram Brito Animal Wrangler (Venezuela unit) 120863 20000003
Duke & Briggie's Exotics Unlimited Animal Services animal handlers 121036 20000002
Jules Sylvester Animal Services animal supervisor 121036 20000001
James Lovelett Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tracy Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Betsy Fulcher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Wendy S Hallin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator (Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 276 21000001
Rafael "Muletto" Gomez Construction Coordinator (Venezuela unit) 276 21000002
Mark Bero Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Tony Noel Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000010
Brian Adams Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000009
Trip Brock Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000013
Jeffrey Kaplan Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000014
Jorge Morillo Special Effects Assistant (Venezuela unit) 514 23000017
Jose "Rancho" Morillo Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant coordinator(Venezuela unit) 514 23000016
Gregory A. Hedgepath Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000015
Steve Yamamoto Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000008
Jeff Burks Visual Effects digital matte artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000007
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
Michael E Hernandez Catering caterer(Coast to Coast Catering) 120954 22000003
Pierre Poirier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brian Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000002
Elizabeth Kenton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000006
Melissa Taylor Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000005
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Carlos Reyes Casting (Venezuela unit) 179 10000002
Nora Ortega Unit Manager (Venezuela unit) 120832 5000002
Hilda DeLuca Unit Production Manager (Venezuela unit) 182 5000001
Philippe Bruneau de la Salle From Story from screenplay("Un Indien Dans La Ville") 120870 4000007
Igor Aptekman From Story from screenplay("Un Indien Dans La Ville") 120870 4000006
Carl Griffin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Steve Rose Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Wendy S Hallin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Dean Garvin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thierry Lhermitte From Story from screenplay("Un Indien Dans La Ville") 120870 4000005
Herve Palud From Story from screenplay("Un Indien Dans La Ville") 120870 4000004
Louis Becker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Thierry Lhermitte Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
William W Wilson III Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Keith Shartle Executive Producer (Dream Quest Images) 174 3000006
Kimberly Brent Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Bruce Economou Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Raynold Gideon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bruce Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Charlie Peters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Patrick Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Francisco Moreno Assistant Director (Venezuela) 163 5000010
Michael H Sibley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Heidi Topper Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Rosalind Jenny Evans Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
A Maury Wray Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dick Quinlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Nina Jack DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Maria Carolina Aguero Production Coordinator (Caracas) 162 5000020
Cynthia Balfour Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Daniel Strol Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Orlando Rosales Assistant Director (Venezuela unit) 163 5000011
Mari Rovira Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Deborah Wiltman Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000016
Zoraida Lopez Production Coordinator (Canaima) 162 5000019
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator (Venezuela unit) 162 5000018
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Brad Krevoy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rick Messina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joan Copeland Actor Mrs Prelot 1 1000016
Michael Mastro Actor Gino 1 1000015
Carole Shelley Actor Fiona 1 1000014
Dominic Keating Actor Ian 1 1000013
Jack McGee Actor Mr Uhley 1 1000017
David Ogden Stiers Actor Jovanovic 1 1000018
Christine Toy Actor Stewardess 1 1000021
Don Picard Actor Jovanovic Thug 1 1000020
Nicholas J Giangiulio Actor Jovanovic Thug 1 1000019
Oni Faida Lampley Actor Madeleine 1 1000012
Rondi Reed Actor Sarah 1 1000011
Martin Short Actor Richard 1 1000005
Lolita Davidovich Actor Charlotte 1 1000004
JoBeth Williams Actor Patricia 1 1000003
Sam Huntington Actor Mimi 1 1000002
Valerie Mahaffey Actor Jan 1 1000006
Leelee Sobieski Actor Karen 1 1000007
Bob Dishy Actor Langston 1 1000010
Luis Avalos Actor Abe 1 1000009
Frankie J Galasso Actor Andrew 1 1000008
Jack O'Connell Actor Homeless Person 1 1000022
Jake Cooper Actor Benjamin 1 1000023
John Pasquin Actor Bearded Man in Times Square 1 1000038
Brian Reilly Actor Fingerless Hand 1 1000037
Shthd "Right-Turn" Clyde Actor Matitika 1 1000036
Maureen Beitler Actor Nurse 1 1000035
John Pasquin Director n/a 2 2000001
William W Wilson III Director n/a 2 2000002
Richard Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Gabriel Producer producer and performer("Shaking the Tree (Jungle Version)") 3 3000002
Brian Reilly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Georgina Kess Actor Fish Market Employee 1 1000034
Eva Veronika Actor Jovanovic's Mother 1 1000033
John Tormey Actor Deli Clerk 1 1000027
Adam LeFevre Actor Morrison 1 1000026
Lowell Sanders Actor Broker 1 1000025
Ken Larsen Actor Ride Operator 1 1000024
Diana Roberts Actor "Hello You" Girl 1 1000028
Derek Smith Actor Louis 1 1000029
Glen Trotiner Actor Dart Booth Attendant 1 1000032
R M Haley Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000031
Tanya Memme Actor Trader's Assistant 1 1000030
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000006
Peter Robertson Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Venezuela unit)) 239 6000007
Rique Pantoja Song Performer ("By the Sea") 120788 8000038
Shaggy Song Performer ("Shaking the Tree (Jungle Version)") 120788 8000037
Youssou N'Dour Song Performer ("Shaking the Tree (Jungle Version)") 120788 8000036
Maxi Priest Song Performer ("It Starts in the Heart") 120788 8000035
Dana Hutson Song Performer ("It's My Life") 120788 8000039
The Sha-Shees Song Performer ("You Can Do It") 120788 8000040
Erasmo Colon Set Decorator (Venezuela unit) 165 9000003
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roy Henley Song song arranger("Dance for My Sweetheart") 120859 8000034
Gilles Thibault Song ("My Way") 120859 8000033
Carl D'Errico Song ("It's My Life") 120859 8000027
Roger Atkins Song ("It's My Life") 120859 8000026
Rique Pantoja Song n/a 120859 8000025
O Burrel Song ("Shaking the Tree (Jungle Version)") 120859 8000024
Stanley Smith Song ("You Can Do It") 120859 8000028
J Manges Song ("You Can Do It") 120859 8000029
Jacques Revaux Song ("My Way") 120859 8000032
Claude Francois Song ("My Way") 120859 8000031
Paul Anka Song ("My Way") 120859 8000030
Timothy Galvin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steve Saklad Art Director jungle art director(Venezuela unit) 183 9000005
Terry Wurmser Art Department sculptor(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000020
Jeff Kokin Art Department sculptor(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000019
Eric Harris Art Department sculptor(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000018
Francine Bryne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Bill Zahn Art Department sculptor(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000021
Darren Perks Art Department sculptor(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000022
Tim Allen Actor Michael 1 1000001
Renee Rousselot Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terri Hardin Art Department sculptor(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000023
Andres Zawisza Assistant Art Director (Venezuela unit) 315 9000016
Fredda Slavin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Set Dresser stand-by set dresser 197 9000009
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tom Cranham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Natalia Palacios Set Dresser on-set dresser(Venezuela unit) 197 9000010
Jerry DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Ray Kluga Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Chuck Potter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Francisco Padron Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Youssou N'Dour Song n/a 120859 8000023
Peter Gabriel Song n/a 120859 8000022
Michael A Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Constantine "Gus" Makris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000023
Rafael Nunez Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((Venezuela unit)) 120867 6000022
Mike Evans Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((Venezuela unit)) 120867 6000021
Daniel Arkin Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000002
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joseph Jett Sally Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dan Kelley Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000020
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Carlos Omar Guerra Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Al Rodgers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Meredith Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Rick Whitfield Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Carlos Busquets Photography still photographer(Venezuela unit) 120835 6000016
Demmie Todd Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Michelle Mader Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bobby Muzingo Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Erik Lundborg Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Hamburg Chamber Orchestra Performer ("Concerto for Flute and String Orchestra D-Major Op 10 No 3 - Allegro") 120819 8000015
Don Was Song ("It Starts in the Heart") 120859 8000021
Regie Hamm Song ("It Starts in the Heart") 120859 8000020
Steve Diamond Song ("It Starts in the Heart") 120859 8000019
Michael T Ryan Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000009
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kelly M Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Convertino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Claire Larson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Elizabeth Dellureficio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Dave Marquette Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Concerto for Flute and String Orchestra D-Major Op 10 No 3 - Allegro") 120781 8000005
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000003
Synopsis
Successful commodities trader Michael Cromwell is engaged to marry Charlotte, but first he must finalize his divorce with his estranged wife, Dr. Patricia Cromwell. Leaving everthing behind, including his hyperactive business partner, Richard, Michael travels deep into the Amazon jungle where Patricia has been living since she left him, and gets the surprise of his life when he discovers he has a 13 year old son, Mimi-Siku, who has been raised among tribesmen. In no time, Michael inadvertently agrees to take Mimi-Siku to visit his own jungle -- New York City. Cultures collide and chaos ensues when Mimi-Siku, who has more skill with blow darts than with social graces, comes to the most sophisticated city on the planet and wreaks comical havoc on his father's life.
N/A
N/A