Thirteen Days (2000)

Thirteen Days
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Costner Actor Kenny O'Donnell 1 1000001
Bruce Greenwood Actor John F Kennedy 1 1000002
Steven Culp Actor Robert F Kennedy 1 1000003
Dylan Baker Actor Robert McNamara 1 1000004
Michael Fairman Actor Adlai Stevenson 1 1000005
Henry Strozier Actor Dean Rusk 1 1000006
Frank Wood Actor McGeorge Bundy 1 1000007
Kevin Conway Actor General Curtis LeMay 1 1000008
Tim Kelleher Actor Ted Sorensen 1 1000009
Len Cariou Actor Dean Acheson 1 1000010
Bill Smitrovich Actor General Maxwell Taylor 1 1000011
Shawn Driscoll Actor U2 Pilot 1 1000012
Drake Cook Actor Mark O'Donnell 1 1000013
Lucinda Jenney Actor Helen O'Donnell 1 1000014
Caitlin Wachs Actor Kathy O'Donnell 1 1000015
Jon Foster Actor Kenny O'Donnell Jr 1 1000016
Matthew Dunn Actor Kevin O'Donnell 1 1000017
Kevin O'Donnell Actor NPIC Photo Interpreter 1 1000018
Janet Coleman Actor Evelyn Lincoln 1 1000019
Bruce Thomas Actor Floyd 1 1000020
Stephanie Romanov Actor Jacqueline Kennedy 1 1000021
Dakin Matthews Actor Arthur Lundahl 1 1000022
Liz Svatek Actor Kenny's Assistant No 1 1 1000023
Colette O'Connell Actor Kenny's Assistant No 2 1 1000024
Karen Ludwig Actor Operator Margaret 1 1000025
Audrey Rapoport Actor White House Operator No 1 1 1000026
Marliese Schneider Actor White House Operator No 2 1 1000027
Ed Lauter Actor General Marshall Carter 1 1000028
Walter Adrian Actor Lyndon Johnson 1 1000029
James Karen Actor George Ball 1 1000030
Dan Ziskie Actor General Walter 'Cam' Sweeney 1 1000031
Peter White Actor John McCone 1 1000032
Kelly Connell Actor Pierre Salinger 1 1000033
Olek Krupa Actor Andrei Gromyko 1 1000034
Elya Baskin Actor Anatoly Dobrinyn 1 1000035
Timothy Jerome Actor Journalist 1 1000036
Jack McGee Actor Mayor Daly 1 1000037
Lamar Smith Actor Aide 1 1000038
John Aylward Actor Orville Dryfoos 1 1000039
Madison Mason Actor Admiral George Anderson 1 1000040
Vivien Straus Actor White House Aide 1 1000041
Christopher Lawford Actor Commander William B Ecker 1 1000042
David O'Donnell Actor Lieutenant Bruce Wilhemy 1 1000043
Gene Del Bianco Actor Petty Officer 1 1000044
Ben Koldyke Actor RF-8 Pilot 1 1000045
Daniel Vergara Actor OAS President 1 1000046
Rueben Moreno Actor Argentine Diplomat 1 1000047
Thomas Roberts Actor Sonar Operator 1 1000048
Sean Bergin Actor Chief Sonarman 1 1000049
Alan Francis Actor Executive Officer of USS Pierce 1 1000050
Charles Munstis Actor Radio Room Operator No 1 1 1000051
Michael Gaston Actor Captain of USS Pierce 1 1000052
Joseph Repoff Actor Radio Room Operator No 2 1 1000053
J Smith Actor Captain of USS Kennedy 1 1000054
Chris Coffey Actor Officer of Destroyer 1 1000055
Oleg Vidov Actor Valerian Zorin 1 1000056
Radu Gavor Actor Romanian Delegate 1 1000057
Zitto Kazann Actor Chilean Delegate 1 1000058
Alex Veadov Actor Radio room Operator No 3 1 1000059
Jack Blessing Actor John Scali 1 1000060
Tom Everett Actor Walter Sheridan 1 1000061
Karl Makinen Actor Young FBI Agent 1 1000062
Boris Krutonog Actor Alexander Fomin 1 1000063
Charles Esten Actor Major Rudolph Anderson 1 1000064
Charles Barrett Actor Air Force NCO 1 1000065
Darryl Smith Actor Football Coach 1 1000066
Allan Graf Actor Football Referee 1 1000067
Robert Miranda Actor RFK's Driver 1 1000068
Todd Sible Actor RFK's Staffer 1 1000069
Marya Kazakova Actor Soviet Woman 1 1000070
Craig Hosking Actor Pilot 1 1000071
Roger Donaldson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dennis Washington Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Armyan Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Almond Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Costner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lope Juban Producer (Philippines) 3 3000004
Carole Cowley Producer (Datacine) 3 3000005
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Paul Deason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mary Montiforte Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Staci Silva Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Peter Kuran Segment Producer atomic bomb sequences producer(VCE.com) 2389 3000012
David Self Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ernest May Book as Source Material ("The Kennedy Tapes - Inside the White House During the Cuban Missile Crisis") 120888 4000002
Philip Zelikow Book as Source Material ("The Kennedy Tapes - Inside the White House During the Cuban Missile Crisis") 120888 4000003
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stuart Neumann Unit Production Manager (Philippines) 182 5000002
Lito Mabalot Unit Production Manager (Philippines) 182 5000003
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager (Newport--Rhode Island) 182 5000004
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
L Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Korey Pollard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Robert Rooy Assistant Director (Washington--DC) 163 5000010
Alison Rosa Assistant Director (Washington--DC) 163 5000011
Miles Perman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Washington--DC) 163 5000012
Arturo Soquerata Assistant Director (Philippines) 163 5000013
Carlos Medina Assistant Director (Philippines) 163 5000014
Ada Bautista Assistant Director (Philippines) 163 5000015
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Newport--Rhode Island) 163 5000016
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Lisa Strout Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington--DC) 193 5000019
Romulo Ramos Location Manager (Philippines) 193 5000020
Charles Harrington Location Manager (Newport--Rhode Island) 193 5000021
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor (Washington--DC) 191 5000023
Pamela Willis-Burden Script Supervisor (Philippines) 191 5000024
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000025
Robert West Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000026
Richard Devinki Production Coordinator (Beacon) 162 5000027
Katherine Dorrer Production Coordinator (Washington--DC) 162 5000028
Maria Nolasco Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Philippines) 162 5000029
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Newport--Rhode Island) 162 5000030
John Latenser Location Assistant (Washington--DC) 120947 5000031
Melinda Johnson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000032
Anne Carroll DGA Trainee (Newport--Rhode Island) 120878 5000033
Noel De Leon Assistant Unit Manager assistant purchasing manager(Philippines) 313 5000034
Donald Wygal Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000035
Elmer Ferrer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Philippines) 192 5000036
Harry Julian Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Newport--Rhode Island) 192 5000037
Hillary Julian Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Newport--Rhode Island) 192 5000038
David Bausch Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Newport--Rhode Island) 192 5000039
Erin Wilhelm-Hilkey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Pam Jack Assistant Location Manager (Newport--Rhode Island) 194 5000041
Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Duddy Director of Photography (Philippines) 120780 6000002
Christopher Duddy Director of Photography (Washington--DC) 120780 6000003
Mark Brown Director of Photography (Washington--DC) 120780 6000004
Gary Capo Director of Photography (Newport--Rhode Island) 120780 6000005
Vern Nobles Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Randy Greer Camera Operator camera remote operator(Washington--DC) 239 6000008
Ian Fox Camera Operator (Newport--Rhode Island) 239 6000009
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator (Philippines) 232 6000011
J Muro Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator (Newport--Rhode Island)) 232 6000012
Cirio Conde Camera film loader(Philippines) 120798 6000013
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Darin Necessary Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000016
Andrew Dumas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Alicia Sehring Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington--DC) 120849 6000018
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Philippines) 120849 6000019
Daniel Delina Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Philippines) 120849 6000020
Bryn White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Phillippines) 120849 6000021
Barnard Gabilo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Philippines) 120849 6000022
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Newport--Rhode Island) 120849 6000023
Leigh Rathner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Newport--Rhode Island) 120849 6000024
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera((Newport--Rhode Island)) 120849 6000025
Allen Smith Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera((Newport--Rhode Island)) 120849 6000026
Dan Mellitz Video Playback (Philippines) 505 6000027
Joel Holland Video Playback (Newport--Rhode Island) 505 6000028
Roger Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000029
Peter Albert Video Assist/Playback video assist(Washigton--DC) 120899 6000030
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage researcher 120982 6000031
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000032
Ben Glass Photography still photographer 120835 6000033
Roger Robles Photography still photographer(Philippines) 120835 6000034
Michael Ginsburg Photography still photographer(Newport--Rhode Island) 120835 6000035
Taggert Lee Loader (Washington--DC) 120956 6000036
Julius Friede Colorist (Datacine) 120920 6000037
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000038
Roberto Gajardo Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader(Philippines) 120867 6000039
Carlos Cibils Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant/technician(Newport--Rhode Island) 120867 6000040
Bob Mehnert Aerial Director of Photography (Philippines) 121063 6000041
Bob Mehnert Aerial Director of Photography (Newport--Rhode Island) 121063 6000042
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Howarth Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 172 7000003
Shawn Broes Editor (Datacine) 172 7000004
Jason Gaudio Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000005
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120898 7000006
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Ralph Osbourne Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Francis Warner Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Carole Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jason Sullivan Assistant Editor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 203 7000014
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeremy Raub Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Geoffrey Alexander Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Victoria Seale Music Supervisor (for CMMP) 120872 8000006
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Julian Kershaw Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Trevor Jones Performer synthesizer 120819 8000010
Gareth Cousins Performer synthesizer 120819 8000012
John Sousa Song songs("The Thunderer" "National Emblem March") 120859 8000013
Peter Tomashek Song song arranger("Hail to the Chief" "National Emblem March" "Yellow Rose of Texas") 120859 8000014
Hans Haider Song ("Parker's Inn") 120859 8000015
Anton Bruckner Song ("Virga Kesse Floruit") 120859 8000016
John Scott Song Performer ("Virga Kesse Floruit" (with The St Paul's Cathedral Choir)) 120788 8000017
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Juliana Lukowiecki Set Decorator set decoration coordinator 165 9000003
G Rivera Set Decorator set decoration coordinator 165 9000004
Sammy Araanamendez Set Decorator (Philippines) 165 9000005
Thomas Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ann Harris Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Roy Lachica Art Director (Philippines) 183 9000008
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 183 9000009
CW Belisle Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Don Clark Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Jack Cornelius Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Bruce Purcell Swing Gang swing 434 9000013
Julie Ray Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Don Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
John Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michael Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mario Lipit Set Dresser (Philippines) 197 9000021
Edgar Valencia Set Dresser (Philippines) 197 9000022
Gilbert Garantuza Set Dresser (Philippines) 197 9000023
Ben Campita Set Dresser (Philippines) 197 9000024
Loreto Grandecila Set Dresser (Philippines) 197 9000025
Ted Suchecki Set Dresser (Newport--Rhode Island) 197 9000026
Steve DeBoer Set Dresser (Newport--Rhode Island) 197 9000027
Greg Morell Set Dresser (Newport--Rhode Island) 197 9000028
Judson Bell Set Dresser (Newport--Rhode Island) 197 9000029
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000030
Greg Sanger Lead Person n/a 120957 9000031
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman(Philippines) 120957 9000032
James Schneider Lead Person (Newport--Rhode Island) 120957 9000033
Kelly Berry Assistant Set Decorator assistant set decorator/buyer 316 9000034
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Assistant Set Decorator (Newport--Rhode Island) 316 9000035
Daniel Fernandez Assistant Art Director (Philippines) 315 9000036
Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Bernard Espinosa Art Department Coordinator (Philippines) 195 9000038
Lisa Arnone Art Assistant art department production assistant(Newport--Rhode Island) 120974 9000039
Dianne Crittenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Monica Strater Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Joseph Santos Casting Associate casting assistant(Philippines) 160 10000003
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting (Newport--Rhode Island) 120851 10000006
Andrea McBride Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Meg Jarrett Extras Casting Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 120970 10000008
Manolito Cruz Executive film office executive director(Philippines) 120806 11000001
Pat Repola Executive vice president(Digital Imaging) 120806 11000002
Nancy Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Joe McCloskey Supervisor uniform supervisor 120845 11000005
Randy Martens Supervisor key greens supervisor 120845 11000006
Harry Julian Supervisor marine supervisor(Newport--Rhode Island) 120845 11000007
Jason Piccioni Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000008
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000009
Jerry Pooler Supervisor restoration supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000010
Corinne Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000011
Stephen Rivers Consultant PR & marketing consultant 120784 12000001
Mike McCurry Consultant (Public Strategies Group LLC) 120784 12000002
William Codus Consultant White House consultant 120784 12000003
Chris Pocock Consultant U-2 historical consultant 120784 12000004
Jay Miller Consultant U-2 technical consultant 120784 12000005
Robert Snow Consultant Secret Service consultant 120784 12000006
Dennis Gilliam Consultant pressure suit consultant 120784 12000007
Paul Holehouse Consultant safety consultant 120784 12000008
Charles Demos Consultant nuclear consultant 120784 12000009
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000010
Daniel Victor Consultant DTS consultant(Digital Theater System) 120784 12000011
Benjamin Ing Consultant SDDS consultant(Sony Dynamic Digital Sound) 120784 12000012
Eusebio Garcia Technical Advisor military liaison officer(Philippines) 537 12000013
Mauro Cortez Technical Advisor military liaison officer(Philippines) 537 12000014
Osorio Osias Technical Advisor airport liaison officer(Philippines) 537 12000015
Captain Archambault Technical Advisor naval technical advisor(United States Navy/retired) 537 12000016
JC Merrill Liaison cossette liaison(Newport--Rhode Island) 121064 12000017
Mike Douglas Liaison liaison USS Joseph P Kennedy(Newport--Rhode Island) 121064 12000018
Ray Dorpfeld Liaison green winter liaison(Newport--Rhode Island) 121064 12000019
Margo Newman Research researcher 458 12000020
Margaret Solow Research researcher 458 12000021
Julia Schachter Research researcher 458 12000022
Nan Waffen Research researcher 458 12000023
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000024
Larry Moss Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000025
Captain Ecker Advisor special advisor(United States Navy/retired) 120821 12000026
Dino Brugioni Advisor special advisor 120821 12000027
Admiral Gillcrist Advisor military advisor 120821 12000028
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marylou Lim Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mari-An Ceo Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Alexandria Forster Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Christine Cantella Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Elaine Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Shirley Lipscomb Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Lucy Campbell Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Barbara Gordon Costumes costumer(for Kevin Costner) 120828 13000012
Boyd Miles Costumes key costumer(Washington--DC) 120828 13000013
Stephanie Fox Costumes costumer(Washington--DC) 120828 13000014
Carlos Palmer Costumes costumer(Washington--DC) 120828 13000015
Alex Argente Costumes costumer(Philippines) 120828 13000016
Mike Ambrosio Costumes costumer(Philippines) 120828 13000017
Margaret Palmer Costumes costumer(Newport--Rhode Island) 120828 13000018
Frank Avanzo Costumes costumer(Newport--Rhode Island) 120828 13000019
Toni-Ann Walker Hair hairstylist department head 120794 13000020
Brenda McNally Hair key hair(Newport--Rhode Island) 120794 13000021
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist hairstylist to Kevin Costner 120799 13000022
Ora Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist (Washington--DC) 120799 13000026
Vincente Diquit Hair Stylist (Philippines) 120799 13000027
Nita Camantique Hair Stylist (Philippines) 120799 13000028
Francisco Perez Makeup makeup department head 353 13000029
Rick Sharp Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Kimberly Felix Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Brad Wilder Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Matthew Mungle Makeup special makeup effects(WM Creations Inc) 353 13000033
Joseph Rossi Makeup key makeup(Newport--Rhode Island) 353 13000034
Loraine Boushell Makeup Artist (Washington-DC) 120801 13000035
Maria Villaflor Makeup Artist (Philippines) 120801 13000036
Remedios Desamparo Makeup Artist (Philippines) 120801 13000037
Annie Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Amy Hoppenfeld Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
David Mayreis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Richard Schoen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Gerardo Rosette Tailor n/a 120990 13000042
Olga Ishkhanova Tailor n/a 120990 13000043
Martin Montanez Tailor n/a 120990 13000044
Enrique Mendoza Tailor n/a 120990 13000045
Mileva Sarbaic Tailor n/a 120990 13000046
Mary Miles Tailor tailor/seamstress(Washington--DC) 120990 13000047
Tangi Crawford Wardrobe costume supevisor(Washington--DC) 120823 13000048
Susan Antonelli Wardrobe seamstress(Washington--DC) 120823 13000049
Wynn Arenas Wardrobe costume supevisor(Philippines) 120823 13000050
Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe costume supevisor(Newport--Rhode Island) 120823 13000051
Ann Powderly Wardrobe seamstress(Newport--Rhode Island) 120823 13000052
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR additional mixing(NYC) 120912 14000002
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Donald Santos Boom Operator (Philippines) 215 14000007
Tom Williams Boom Operator (Newport--Rhode Island) 215 14000008
Tom DeGorter Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Katheryn Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jim Williams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James Williams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bradley Katona Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Anna McKenzie Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Ken Johnson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
David Fluhr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Marti Lakin Sound post-sound facilities 120816 14000021
Duke Lim Sound post-sound facilities 120816 14000022
David Schneider Sound utility sound 120816 14000023
Steven Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Carey Milbrought Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Simon Rhodes Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000028
Richard Goodman Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Greg Burgmann Sound Mixer (Philippines) 230 14000030
Craig Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Schultz Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Clai Lashley Key Grip (Washington--DC) 263 15000004
Donny Arros Key Grip (Washington--DC) 263 15000005
Lester Bishop Key Grip (Philippines) 263 15000006
David Walker Key Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 263 15000007
Wayne Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000009
Seong Dilg Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Williams Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jennifer Winner Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Mike Campbell Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Gary Cyr Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Ron Gaither Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Alex Pacheco Grip (Washington--DC) 365 15000016
John Kimmer Grip (Washington--DC) 365 15000017
Rey Raldo Grip (Philippines) 365 15000018
Edgardo Enriquez Grip (Philippines) 365 15000019
Leonardo Legaspi Grip (Philippines) 365 15000020
Jose Mingollo Grip (Philippines) 365 15000021
Tom Kerwick Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 365 15000022
Brad Goss Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 365 15000023
David LaRue Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 365 15000024
David Lowry Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 365 15000025
Anatalio Jurado Generator Operator (Philippines) 363 15000026
Jack Berlie Generator Operator (Philippines) 363 15000027
Anatalio Jurado Generator Operator (Philippines) 363 15000028
J Santo Domingo Generator Operator (Philippines) 363 15000029
John Smith Generator Operator (Newport--Rhode Island) 363 15000030
James Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Bob Waybright Gaffer (Washington--DC) 268 15000032
Nick Payne Gaffer (Philippines) 268 15000033
Gene Engels Gaffer (Newport--Rhode Island) 268 15000034
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Niles McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Reggie Powell Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Willie Dawkins Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Scott Kidner Electrician n/a 450 15000039
John Chickanis Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Jimmy Ellis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000041
Brandon Ainsworth Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000042
Randy Babchuck Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000043
Kevin Brown Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000044
David Renken Electrician (Washington--DC) 450 15000045
Chris Walters Electrician rigging electrician(Washington--DC) 450 15000046
John Scanlan Electrician rigging electrician(Washington--DC) 450 15000047
Jamie Bradley Electrician rigging electrician(Washington--DC) 450 15000048
Russell Wicks Electrician rigging electrician(Washington--DC) 450 15000049
Ronald Vandervort Electrician rigging electrician(Washington--DC) 450 15000050
Ramon Mabalot Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000051
Rodante Baltonado Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000052
Francisco Cumigad Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000053
Viviano Auro Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000054
Joey Din Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000055
Buddy McBride Electrician (Newport--Rhode Island) 450 15000056
Steve Comesky Electrician (Newport--Rhode Island) 450 15000057
Gavin Curran Electrician (Newport--Rhode Island) 450 15000058
John Milcetic Electrician (Newport--Rhode Island) 450 15000059
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000060
Michael Coo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000061
Michael Gearhart Dolly Grip (Washington--DC) 264 15000062
Dennis De Guzman Dolly Grip (Philippines) 264 15000063
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 264 15000064
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000065
Jack Chouchanian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000066
Alfred Smithey Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000067
Brian Schnell Best Boy Grip (Washington--DC) 265 15000068
Tim Gordon Best Boy Grip (Washington--DC) 265 15000069
Angelo De Guzman Best Boy Grip (Philippines) 265 15000070
Rufo Oreta Best Boy Grip (Philippines) 265 15000071
William Weberg Best Boy Grip (Newport--Rhode Island) 265 15000072
Chris Reddish Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000073
Dave Daimond Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000074
Steve Sietz Best Boy best boy electric(Washington--DC) 120885 15000075
Julian Baltonado Best Boy best boy electric(Philippines) 120885 15000076
William Hines Best Boy best boy electric(Newport--Rhode Island) 120885 15000077
Andrew Dudman Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000078
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jack Smith Production Accountant (Philippines) 282 16000002
Pablo Lucelo Production Accountant (Philippines) 282 16000003
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant (Newport--Rhode Island) 282 16000004
Eamon Buehning Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000005
Nadia Randazzo Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Janet Place Accountant payroll accountant(Newport--Rhode Island) 120802 16000007
Kathryn Riddle Accountant accounting clerk(Newport--Rhode Island) 120802 16000008
Kevin Harris Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Karen Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Colleen Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Barbara Casner Assistant Accountant (Washington--DC) 120950 16000012
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant (Philippines) 120950 16000013
Sylvia Soriano Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Philippines) 120950 16000014
Rowena Rosales Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Philippines) 120950 16000015
Eduardo Macasu Carpenter head carpenter(Philippines) 529 21000001
David Rotondo Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Newport--Rhode Island) 529 21000002
Romulo Janapin Construction Manager (Philippines) 120983 21000003
Frank White Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000004
Ron Carriero Construction Foreman (Newport--Rhode Island) 277 21000005
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Genevieve Duraive Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000007
Frank Foley Construction construction labor(Newport--Rhode Island) 120900 21000008
James Guerera Welder welding gangboss 121059 21000009
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ed Grady Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000002
William Kassman Craft Service (Washington--DC) 120903 22000003
Rey Ranigo Craft Service (Philippines) 120903 22000004
Ricky Mesina Craft Service (Philippines) 120903 22000005
Rolando Ranigo Craft Service (Philippines) 120903 22000006
Raul Mesina Craft Service (Philippines) 120903 22000007
Susan Christy Craft Service (Newport--Rhode Island) 120903 22000008
Gretchen Schlottman Craft Service craft service assistant(Newport--Rhode Island) 120903 22000009
Tony Kerum Catering caterer(Tony's Food Service) 120954 22000010
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Manny Macapagal Special Effects Supervisor (Philippines) 545 23000002
David Altenau Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000003
Lori Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Kevin Elam Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000005
Sarah Moore Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000006
Christopher Lance Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000007
Thomas Zils Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000008
Jerry Sells Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000009
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000010
Krystine Lankenau Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000011
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000012
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000013
Karen Klein Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000014
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000015
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital imaging technician(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000016
Monty Shook Visual Effects U-2 model effects(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000017
William Shourt Visual Effects U-2 model effects(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000018
Bruce Donnellan Visual Effects U-2 model effects(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000019
Jack Edjourian Visual Effects U-2 model effects(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000020
Louie Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Danny Dominguez Special Effects (Philippines) 168 23000022
Conrad Brink Special Effects (Newport--Rhode Island) 168 23000023
Matt Vogel Special Effects (Newport--Rhode Island) 168 23000024
Boy Tirado Special Effects Assistant (Philippines) 514 23000025
Saturnino Munoz Special Effects Assistant (Philippines) 514 23000026
Santiago Intal Special Effects Assistant (Philippines) 514 23000027
Jon Campbell Special Effects Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 514 23000028
Allen Maris Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000029
Bridgitte Nance Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120917 23000030
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 121082 23000031
Craig Mullins Matte Painter matte painter compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120959 23000032
John Wallace CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000033
Ruth Caspary CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000034
James Peterson CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000035
Bill LaBarge CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000036
Ramprasad Sampath CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000037
Bruce Jurgens CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000038
Kent Estep CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000039
John Hewitt CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000040
Jose De Juan CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000041
Darren Kiner CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000042
Mike Stevens CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000043
Christopher Lentz CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000044
Sarah Ballard CGI Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000045
Dylan Robinson Animator sequence lead animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 483 23000046
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michelle Souza Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Salustiano Maestro Assistant Property Master assistant prop master(Philippines) 120969 24000003
Wilfredo Gajardo Assistant Props prop assistant(Philippines) 120904 24000004
Rodelio Mabalot Assistant Props prop assistant(Philippines) 120904 24000005
Ronnie Jakosalem Assistant Props prop assistant(Philippines) 120904 24000006
Alexander Dipon Assistant Props prop assistant(Philippines) 120904 24000007
Hope Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Ted Harms Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Kenny Hayes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
John Holcombe Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Frank Capello Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Charles Magurie Props prop master(Washington--DC) 120817 24000013
A Carnaggio Props props assistant(Washington--DC) 120817 24000014
Dennis Parrish Props prop master(Philippines) 120817 24000015
Kevin McCullough Props prop weapon technician(Philippines) 120817 24000016
Robert Griffon Props prop master(Newport--Rhode Island) 120817 24000017
Cass Donaldson Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000001
David Stanke Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000002
Steven Price Assistant (CMMP Studios) 120820 25000003
Michelle Belair Assistant (to Bryan Belair) 120820 25000004
Soraya Dancsecs Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000005
Karen Lin Assistant (to Roger Donaldson) 120820 25000006
Corey Gray Assistant (to Roger Donaldson) 120820 25000007
Arabella Johannes Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000008
Lara Cordy Assistant (to Peter Almond) 120820 25000009
Emily Engler Assistant (to Ilona Herzberg) 120820 25000010
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Michael De Luca) 120820 25000011
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Thomas A Bliss) 120820 25000012
Tim Rollins Assistant (to David Self) 120820 25000013
Mary Delaney Assistant (for Kevin Costner) 120820 25000014
Vince DeAmicis Assistant (for Kevin Costner) 120820 25000015
Guy Naelgas Assistant assisstant armourer(Philippines) 120820 25000016
Sharon Julian Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 120820 25000017
JJ Sabat Assistant video playback assistant(Newport--Rhode Island) 120820 25000018
Brian Shows Assistant (Datacine) 120820 25000019
Andrew Neujahr Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000020
Glenn Klekowski Production Assistant set assistant(to Armyan Bernstein) 275 25000021
Allison Gross Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000022
Vance Mulholland Production Assistant location production assistant(Washington--DC) 275 25000023
Bong Pangilinan Production Assistant draftsman/production assistant(Philippines) 275 25000024
Jannel Bermudez Production Assistant (Philippines) 275 25000025
Yolly Biltz Production Assistant (Philippines) 275 25000026
Joselito Munoz Production Assistant (Philippines) 275 25000027
Danilo Medina Production Assistant (Philippines) 275 25000028
George Carroll Production Assistant (Philippines) 275 25000029
Dan Romero Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
George Davis Transportation Captain (Washington--DC) 272 25000031
Firmo Guina Transportation Captain (Philippines) 272 25000032
Tom Helig Transportation Captain (Newport--Rhode Island) 272 25000033
Vic Cuccia Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington--DC) 271 25000036
Christopher Downey Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000037
Chris Hopson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000038
Elizabeth Clark Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000039
Jay Marx Office Assistant (Washington--DC) 120996 25000040
Trish Luberti Office Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 120996 25000041
Stephen Thomas Office Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 120996 25000042
Todd Kolker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Bernice Culbertson Transportation transportation office 120992 25000044
Mark Thomason Stand-In (for Kevin Costner) 121015 25000045
Thomas Borgnine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Rodney Bursiel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
James Ralph Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Shea Varge Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000049
Lisa Mantoux Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Shelby Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Kathy Mabry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Rachel Fecchio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Chris Palmer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Rik Converse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Julian Brain Set Production Assistant (Washington--DC) 371 25000056
Joshua Hersko Set Production Assistant (Washington--DC) 371 25000057
Dan Penhale Set Production Assistant (Washington--DC) 371 25000058
Xanthus Valan Set Production Assistant (Washington--DC) 371 25000059
John Egan Set Production Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 371 25000060
Matt Power Set Production Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 371 25000061
Lauren Klain Set Production Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 371 25000062
Augie Carton Set Production Assistant (Newport--Rhode Island) 371 25000063
Jorge Agraz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000064
Philip Altmann Production production attorney(Beacon) 120824 25000065
Tom Cottrill Production labor foreman 120824 25000066
Brian Fisher Production marine crew(Newport--Rhode Island) 120824 25000067
Jack Pelletier Production marine crew(Newport--Rhode Island) 120824 25000068
John Culipher Production marine crew(Newport--Rhode Island) 120824 25000069
Kyle Hence Production marine crew(Newport--Rhode Island) 120824 25000070
Nate Tracy Production marine crew(Newport--Rhode Island) 120824 25000071
Jeff Roe Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000072
Kurt Wiley Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000073
Jo Martin Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000074
Patrick Mullane Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000075
Thomas Mathi Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000076
Jacqueline Zietlow Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000077
Marilyn Nave Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000078
Susan Tomasheski Production crew(VCE.com) 120824 25000079
Captain McMurtry Pilot (Philippines) 570 25000080
Peter Fraser Pilot (Philippines) 570 25000081
Michael McKelvey Medic set medic 120966 25000082
Kevin Canamar Medic set medic 120966 25000083
Ted Criswell Medic set medic(Washington--DC) 120966 25000084
Rolando Poblete Medic set medic(Philippines) 120966 25000085
Erlinda Angeles Medic set medic(Philippines) 120966 25000086
Maryam Morgan Medic set medic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120966 25000087
Ken Fitzgibbon Medic shop medic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120966 25000088
James MacDonald Medic shop medic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120966 25000089
Kim Quam Medic shop medic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120966 25000090
Fred Culbertson Driver n/a 273 25000091
William Lafon Driver n/a 273 25000092
Myra Wilmont Driver n/a 273 25000093
Jeff Purpus Driver n/a 273 25000094
James Dunne Driver n/a 273 25000095
Jeff Marder Driver n/a 273 25000096
Craig Lietzke Driver n/a 273 25000097
Gregory Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000098
David Torgerson Driver n/a 273 25000099
George Grenier Driver n/a 273 25000100
Rick Smith Driver n/a 273 25000101
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000102
Russ Buckens Driver n/a 273 25000103
David Williams Driver n/a 273 25000104
Randy Luna Driver n/a 273 25000105
Robert Winton Driver n/a 273 25000106
J Thayer Driver n/a 273 25000107
Ruben Gutierrez Driver n/a 273 25000108
Michael Perrotti Driver (Washington--DC) 273 25000109
Gary Duncan Driver (Washington--DC) 273 25000110
Columbo Saggese Driver (Washington--DC) 273 25000111
Jim Sarosy Driver (Washington--DC) 273 25000112
Bryon Ristvet Archival Footage nuclear footage provider 120984 26000001
Sharon Theobald Archival Footage nuclear footage provider 120984 26000002
Les Waffen Archival Footage (National Archives) 120984 26000003
Nicolas Restrepo Other loader 120795 26000004
Mark Wineman Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000005
Gayle Wesley Other (foley) 1st assistan) 120795 26000006
Branden Spencer Other (foley) 1st assistan) 120795 26000007
John Cannon Other (foley) 2nd assistan) 120795 26000008
Mark Narramore Other recordist 120795 26000009
Pete Gregory Other recordist 120795 26000010
Bill Ritter Other engineer 120795 26000011
Janice Graham Other orchestra leader(London Symphony Orchestra) 120795 26000012
Gareth Cousins Other programming & recording 120795 26000013
Cynthia Hahn Other contract administrator(Beacon) 120795 26000014
Teresa Visinare Other buyer 120795 26000015
Scott Garrett Other drapery foreman 120795 26000016
Michael Holowach Other fixtures 120795 26000017
Anthony Belmonte Other upholsterer 120795 26000018
Timothy Jackson Other general foreman 120795 26000019
Kenneth Robertson Other paint foreman 120795 26000020
Gary DeBartoli Other paint gangboss 120795 26000021
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter 120795 26000022
Greg Whitfield Other platerer foreman 120795 26000023
Mike Carroll Other plasterer 120795 26000024
Terry Miller Other toolman 120795 26000025
Anthony Hall Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000026
Brian Evans Other rigging gang boss 120795 26000027
Michael Price Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000028
John Feinblatt Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000029
Neil Pontecorvo Other greens foreman 120795 26000030
April Martens Other greens foreman 120795 26000031
Jason Vanover Other greensman 120795 26000032
Alex Sessing Other greensman 120795 26000033
John Aldays Other greensman 120795 26000034
Gary Worthington Other greensman 120795 26000035
Juan Torres Other greens labor 120795 26000036
Karla Ingebretsen Other picture car coordinator(Aviation Location Services) 120795 26000037
Mike McDougal Other RF-8 mock-up(F-8 Crusader Association) 120795 26000038
Chris Williamson Other eletrician(Washington--DC) 120795 26000039
Paul Williams Other eletrician(Washington--DC) 120795 26000040
Mike Purbaugh Other eletrician(Washington--DC) 120795 26000041
Russell Senato Other Giraffe crane operator(Washington--DC) 120795 26000042
Jacqueline Hurd Other picture car coordinator(Washington--DC) 120795 26000043
Bobby Deal Other stand-by painter(Washington--DC) 120795 26000044
Jay Stump Other greensman(Washington--DC) 120795 26000045
Mark Leins Other Vector vision tech(Philippines) 120795 26000046
Major Espino Other armourer(Philippines) 120795 26000047
Teodoro Martin Other greens foreman(Philippines) 120795 26000048
Jun Tagalit Other greensman(Philippines) 120795 26000049
Sonny Tabunda Other greensman(Philippines) 120795 26000050
Ponciano Martin Other greensman(Philippines) 120795 26000051
Prisciano Canape Other cable man(Philippines) 120795 26000052
Roy Serrano Other picture car coordinator(Philippines) 120795 26000053
Crispino Rebolledo Other picture car coordinator(Philippines) 120795 26000054
Corazon Maitim Other production secretary(Philippines) 120795 26000055
Kenny Robertson Other paint foreman(Philippines) 120795 26000056
Camilo Felipe Other head painter(Philippines) 120795 26000057
Isidro Villacampa Other sign painter(Philippines) 120795 26000058
Gherry Villacampa Other sign painter(Philippines) 120795 26000059
Lance Julian Other marine coordinator(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000060
Scot Tinsley Other loader(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000061
Diana Law Other marine administrator(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000062
Jaff Partin Other marine safety(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000063
Mitchell Kramer Other marine engineer(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000064
Karina Hickman Other HBI captain(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000065
Kino Valenzuela Other HBI captain(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000066
Ann Kiker Other production secretary(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000067
Douglas Cluff Other charge scenic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000068
Paul Gorfine Other stand-by scenic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000069
John Storey Other scenic(Newport--Rhode Island) 120795 26000070
Joseph Lombardi Other ocean technical services 120795 26000071
Lynn Basas Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000072
Michael Ramirez Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000073
Dan Wanket Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000074
Kama Moiha Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000075
Tony Sgueglia Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000076
Wally Chin Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000077
Shankar Chatterjee Other software development(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000078
Robert Mance Other computer services(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000079
Gil Gagnon Other staff(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000080
Dennis Hoffman Other staff(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000081
Kristen Neiderholzer Other staff(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000082
Rick Benoit Other coordinator(Datacine) 120795 26000083
Perfecto Bacamante Security (Philippines) 120951 26000084
Victorino Saplan Security (Philippines) 120951 26000085
Mary Yoel Special Thanks (City National Bank) 120874 26000086
Allen Edmonds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Walter Cronkite Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Richard Ruck Special Thanks (consultant) 120874 26000089
Captain Cummings Special Thanks (USCG/retired/executive director Battleship Cove) 120874 26000090
Bruce Fisher Special Thanks (Northeast Marine Pilots Inc (Newport--Rhode Island) 120874 26000091
Don Church Special Thanks (Seaboats Inc/Fall River--Massachusetts) 120874 26000092
Jim Cedrone Special Thanks (John F Kennedy Library) 120874 26000093
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120827 28000001
David Fulton Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
As viewed through the eyes of a presidential aide, an inside look at the intense high stakes battle that raged within the U.S. government -- between the Kennedys, the CIA and the Pentagon -- as the world stood at the brink of nuclear war. The true story focuses on how President Kennedy, his brother Bobby, and the U.S. government responded to the discovery of offensive nuclear weapons in Cuba--and the life-or-death tug-of-war that ensued between the U.S. and U.S.S.R. during those thirteen days of crisis in October 1962. The political saga moves from battles in the White House to the skies above Cuba, where U.S. planes dodge Soviet fire; to the high seas, where a showdown between the U.S. and Soviet naval ships threatens to trigger war; to the massive military preparations that presage war.