Trading Mom (1994)

Trading Mom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sissy Spacek Actor Mom 1 1000001
Sissy Spacek Actor Mama 1 1000002
Sissy Spacek Actor Mommy 1 1000003
Sissy Spacek Actor Natasha 1 1000004
Anna Chlumsky Actor Elizabeth 1 1000005
Aaron Metchik Actor Jeremy 1 1000006
Asher Metchik Actor Harry 1 1000007
Maureen Stapleton Actor Mrs Cavour 1 1000008
Merritt Yohnka Actor Mr Leeby 1 1000009
Sean MacLaughlin Actor Edward 1 1000011
Jemar Jefferson Actor Security 1 1000012
Nancy Chlumsky Actor Dr Richardson 1 1000013
Eleni Schirmer Actor Karate Girl 1 1000014
Fran Joseph Actor Ninja Mom 1 1000015
Catherine Paolone Actor Cookie Mom 1 1000016
Maria Fagan Actor Creative Mom 1 1000017
Jane Beard Actor Cleaning Mom 1 1000018
Shelley Phillips Actor Success Mom 1 1000019
Dolores Wright Actor Pet Mom 1 1000020
Charles Collins Actor Johnny 1 1000021
Anne Baxter Actor Lily 1 1000022
Schuyler Fisk Actor Suzy 1 1000023
Anna Silver Actor Sally 1 1000024
David O'Neil Actor Basketball Kid 1 1000025
Andrew Largen Actor Ricky Turner 1 1000026
Rick Bridgforth Actor Hank 1 1000027
Ariana Metchick Actor Girl Scout 1 1000028
Donald Moss Actor Sobbing Boy 1 1000029
James Pully Actor Chris 1 1000030
Jesse Dennis Actor Jimmy 1 1000031
Robbie Dresch Actor Boy in Striped T-Shirt 1 1000032
Frank Welker Actor Special Vocal Effects 1 1000033
Igor De Laurentiis Actor Boy in Black Jacket 1 1000034
Anne Crute Actor Cigarette Girl No 1 1 1000035
Catherine Camp Actor Cigarette Girl No 2 1 1000036
Jan Solomita Actor Chivas 1 1000037
Lynn Foreman Actor French Maid 1 1000038
Mike Degaetano Actor Little Cookie Boy 1 1000039
Julia Caperton Actor Skinny Girl with Glasses 1 1000040
Sammy Ross Actor Little Guy 1 1000041
Tia Brelis Director n/a 2 2000001
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Little Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tia Brelis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy Brelis Source Material (from novel) ("The Mummy Market") 120793 4000002
Terry Collis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Baxter Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Patty Morrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Linda Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kirk Poore Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tom Vranesich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Golda Offenheim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rebecca Gibson Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000011
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jon Parks Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Lynn Appelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John Giles Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000005
Isaac Sehayek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Caperton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tom Kerns Swing Gang lead swing 434 9000004
Tracee Shuler Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Michael Harrell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Steve Hickel Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Ruby Guidara Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Eric Link Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Lisa Caperton Art Department landscape artist 120843 9000010
D Huff Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Christy Hodge Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000012
Helen Jervey Casting (Richmond) 179 10000001
Liz Marks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Adeena Karsseboom Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Nora Dunfee Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Nora Dunfee Dialect Coach dialects 666 12000002
Linda Cormany Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Heather Pain Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Terry Dresbach Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Kelvin Trahan Makeup key makeup/hair 353 13000004
Rita Troy Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000005
Jennifer Bell Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup 120936 13000006
Jacqueline Okie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Robert Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Richard Stergar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Russell Senato Grip n/a 365 15000002
Keith Davis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nick Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Michael Flinn Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert Spencer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Todd Ranson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Skelly Cummings Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
James Reischling Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Jay Kemp Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Michael Menzies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Beverly Cusak Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
John Hillman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Steve O'Corr Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Terry Snyder Puppeteer puppetmaster 682 19000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Beahm Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nita Long-Mawyer Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Eric Paulsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Daniel Wiggins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Craig Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ric Gruber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Linda Basset Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Guiliano Gallo Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Nathan Gray Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
John Sanders Props props/effects 120817 24000002
Tony Solomon Assistant (to Tia Brelis) 120820 25000001
Julie Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Randolph Dugan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Chuck Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jeff Mayse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bobby Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Ted Basso Production production van driver 120824 25000008
Calvin Brannen Driver n/a 273 25000009
Bill Benner Driver n/a 273 25000010
Duke Grant Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jack Terrell Driver n/a 273 25000012
Patsy Lomax Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jack Collis Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gathia Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dick Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000016
Cliff Eubank Other greensperson/swing 120795 26000001
Michael Clark Other scenic 120795 26000002
Tom Dingle Other scenic 120795 26000003
Lisa Murphey Other scenic 120795 26000004
Lynn Wilder Other scenic 120795 26000005
Anna Ruzecki Other scenic 120795 26000006
Susann Whittier Other scenic 120795 26000007
Catherine McKenney Other shopper 120795 26000008
Lucy Payne Other shopper 120795 26000009
C Bradshaw Other sign painter 120795 26000010
Jay Cooper Other intern 120795 26000011
Maria Fagan-Bies Other tutor 120795 26000012
Leah Girolami Other tutor 120795 26000013
Lucas Moore Other tutor 120795 26000014
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Three kids wish their mother away, then try to get her back when her replacement turns out to be horrible.