503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1348546044


Varnish cache server

Amistad (1997)

Amistad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical
Keywords boat, courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sharon Schaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Denise Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mary Fallick Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John A Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lisa Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Donna Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Alphonse Walter Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Donald Redoglia Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Steve Conrow Construction construction gang boss(East Coast crew) 120900 21000007
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin Conlin Construction Foreman (Puerto Rico crew) 277 21000005
Eric Matheson Construction Foreman (East Coast crew) 277 21000004
Jan Young Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Brian Walker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ingrid Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eric Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Noble Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Apisa Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Terrence Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul O Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stanley W Pratt Catering catering chef 120954 22000003
Jerry Sargent Propman property foreman(East Coast crew) 120887 24000007
Keri Wilson Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Susan Ray Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Juan Carlos Lucca Assistant Props property assistant(Puerto Rico crew) 120904 24000005
Maura Moss Assistant Props prop assistant/prop coordinator 120904 24000003
Joshua S Miller Assistant Props property assistant(East Coast crew) 120904 24000004
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000003
Karen Mouton Assistant (to Debbie Allen) 120820 25000004
Quentin Pierre Assistant personal assistant(to Morgan Freeman) 120820 25000009
Mark Gustawes Assistant personal assistant(to Matthew McConaughey) 120820 25000010
John Chaney Assistant personal assistant(to Matthew McConaughey) 120820 25000011
Mark A Russell Assistant (to Ronnie Curtis) 120820 25000008
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Laurie MacDonald) 120820 25000007
Leslie Barnett Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000005
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Walter F Parkes) 120820 25000006
Martin L Grimes Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Oxford Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Denise Ream Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000006
Jill Brooks Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000007
Randy Cabral Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000004
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000001
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jim Doherty Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000008
Craig Lyn Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000009
Ed Ricci Special Effects (East Coast crew) 168 23000014
Rafael Perez Special Effects Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 514 23000015
Kimberly Lashbrook Graphics computer graphics resource assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000016
Tony Sommers Visual Effects digital paint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000013
Jodie Maier Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Jon Alexander Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000010
Tami Carter Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000011
Alan Oliney Stunt Coordinator on-set stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Jeffrey A Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Ronald Eng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Samuel F Kaufman Rerecording foley re-recordist 120995 14000017
Peggy Names Sound sound cable 120816 14000018
Alsie L Florence Sound sound transfer 120816 14000019
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Leonard T Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000032
Robert C Jackson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000033
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Phillip Rogers Rerecording foley re-recordist 120995 14000016
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000003
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Cary Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Rod Rogers ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Sandi Figueroa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000054
Arthur Rowsell Wardrobe Anthony Hopkins dresser 120823 13000055
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Jerry M Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ken Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000034
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
William M Weberg Best Boy Grip (East Coast crew) 265 15000025
Larry J Richardson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Kevin Erb Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Thomas F Keenan Electrician (East Coast crew) 450 15000020
Carlos Bermudez Electrician (East Coast crew) 450 15000021
Oshana Walker Best Boy universal best boy 120885 15000027
Lon Caracappa Best Boy rigging electric best boy(East Coast crew) 120885 15000028
Michael Swafford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cheryl Gibson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Watanabe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laura Connors Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000003
Peggy Ann Rosson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Boysie Jereza Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Karine Albano Electrician (East Coast crew) 450 15000019
Roch Dutkowiak Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jake Cerrone Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andrew Barczewski Grip n/a 365 15000008
Douglas Henri Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brent L Jones Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charley H Gilleran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Jim Wiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David LaRue Grip (East Coast crew) 365 15000009
Tony Campenni Grip (East Coast crew) 365 15000010
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Culliton Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Daniel Windels Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Devlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Michael DiIeso Grip rigging grip(East Coast crew) 365 15000013
Arnold Brown Grip (East Coast crew) 365 15000011
Eric Boyle Grip (East Coast crew) 365 15000012
Sofia Tirado Assistant staff assistant(Puerto Rico crew) 120820 25000012
Mei-Ling Belmont Assistant staff assistant(Puerto Rico crew) 120820 25000013
James Walker Other general foreman 120795 26000009
Kevin Mangan Other greens foreman 120795 26000010
John Tyrrell Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Scott Garrett Other draper 120795 26000008
Annie O'Sullivan-Pittman Other draper 120795 26000007
Harry L. Julian Other marine coordinator 120795 26000004
Ed Johnston Other USA/Africa search(casting) 120795 26000005
David Brace Other fixtures 120795 26000006
Kelly Birrer Other tool keeper 120795 26000012
Dave Robbie Other plaster foreman 120795 26000013
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000018
Chris Daywalt Other safety coordinator 120795 26000019
Captain Harry L. Julian Jr. Other Marine Coordinator 120795 26000020
Jose Luis Orozco Other greensman 120795 26000017
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens coordinator 120795 26000016
Errol C Nofziger Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Vic Cuccia Other tranportation co-captain 120795 26000015
Barry Odom Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000003
Joanne Trotta Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000002
Thomas Sammut Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000091
Mike Shannon Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000092
Steve Silva Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000093
Doug Salomone Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000090
C William Prink Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000089
Robert Parker Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000087
Daniel J Paustian Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000088
Michael Simone Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000094
Clayton Andrew Sweet Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000095
Keith Edemann Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000100
Phil Slattery Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000101
Tom Jordan Other loader 120795 26000001
Steve Bauerfeind Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000099
Shannon Winters Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000098
Ronald J Tartaglia Jr. Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000096
Ernest J Thibault Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000097
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000021
Bill Glesne Other marine team 120795 26000022
Henry Louis Gates Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Professor John Hope Franklin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Professor Glenda Dickerson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Dr. Lerone Bennett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
William A Owens Special Thanks (producer wish to acknowledge book "Black Mutiny: The Revolt on the Schooner Amistad" as a major source of reference material) 120874 26000043
James Thatcher Other French horn 120795 26000041
Bernard Dadie Other excerpt from poem("Dry Your Tears Afrika") 120795 26000042
Professor Howard Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Professor Eleanor Traylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Professor Edward Reynolds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Leslee Feldman Special Thanks (DreamWorks casting) 120874 26000055
Karen R Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Professor Joseph E Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Professor Rebecca Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Dr. Lester P Monts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Professor Dominique Sportiche Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Richard Dearmas Other scoring crew 120795 26000040
Grant Schmitz Other scoring crew 120795 26000039
Rob Wong Other marine team 120795 26000027
Karen Weber Other buyer(East Coast crew) 120795 26000028
Ann Powderly Other cutter/fitter(East Coast crew) 120795 26000029
Jason D McIlroy Other marine team 120795 26000026
Michael Douglas Other marine team 120795 26000025
Rick Hicks Other marine team 120795 26000023
Al Perry Other marine team 120795 26000024
James V Oliveri Other general foreman(East Coast crew) 120795 26000030
Gordon Huggins Other paint foreman(East Coast crew) 120795 26000031
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000036
Mark Eshelman Other scoring crew 120795 26000037
Patrick Weber Other scoring crew 120795 26000038
Susan McLean Other scoring crew 120795 26000035
Bob Weitz Other engineer 120795 26000034
Frank Foley Other labor gang boss(East Coast crew) 120795 26000032
Tom Newbon Other engineer 120795 26000033
Anthony Parrillo Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000086
William O'Brien Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000085
Jay Ostrowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Sundai Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Peter J Dowd Jr. Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000039
Mark "Rosko" Roskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Andrew M Ward Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000035
William McAdams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Terrell O'Neal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Jim Slabacheski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
John J Eagan III Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000040
Jomo K Wilson Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000041
Thomas Sahli Production labor foreman 120824 25000046
Dr. Todd J Adelman Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Jamale Case Medic construction medic 120966 25000048
Teresa Conners Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000045
Kara Maria Malkovich Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000044
Tina Hamilton Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000042
Cyndi Martin Set Production Assistant (East Coast crew) 371 25000043
Bob Collins Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Melissa Sheridan Office Assistant (East Coast crew) 120996 25000030
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000018
Stan Storc Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain (East Coast crew) 272 25000020
Marc Fusco Production Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 275 25000017
Francois Leclair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dorothy Latham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Matthew Jerome Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Raul Rivera Transportation Captain (Puerto Rico crew) 272 25000021
Gene O'Neill Transportation Co-Captain (East Coast crew) 120973 25000022
Mark Kurtz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Matt Galvin Office Assistant (East Coast crew) 120996 25000028
Mark Lazo Office Assistant (East Coast crew) 120996 25000029
Donald E Wygal Jr. Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Mike Cuevas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Donald Munroe Transportation Co-Captain (East Coast crew) 120973 25000023
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Jim MacDonald Medic set medic(East Coast crew) 120966 25000049
Jim Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000050
Deana Duval Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000073
Michael C Easter Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000074
Edward Fanning Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000075
Dana Driscoll Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000072
John Donahue Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000071
Robert Chartier Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000069
Peter Clores Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000070
Michael Fennimore Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000076
James Giblin Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000077
Neil Martin Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000082
Walt Miller Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000083
Scott Mundy Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000084
Michael LaPlante Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000081
Steven M Labrie Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000080
Joseph Hawkins Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000078
James A Keegan Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000079
Ronald D Carter Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000068
John Canavan Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000067
Dean Macklem Driver n/a 273 25000055
Fred Culbertson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Chuck Ramsey Driver n/a 273 25000057
Kenneth Catando Driver n/a 273 25000054
George Grenier Driver n/a 273 25000053
Robert Gomula Driver n/a 273 25000051
Fernando Barraza Driver n/a 273 25000052
Don Easy Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dean Winton Driver n/a 273 25000059
Daniel J Allen Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000064
Joseph F Barth Jr. Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000065
Edward H Boyajian Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000066
Richard Abate Jr. Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000063
Richard Abate Driver (East Coast crew) 273 25000062
John D Frederitz Driver n/a 273 25000060
Robert Gaskill Driver Morgan Freeman's personal driver 273 25000061
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000053
Paul A Simmons Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000052
James Moses Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000098
Daniel Reid Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000099
Seydou Coulibaly Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000100
Bundu Kamara Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000097
Marlon Francis Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000096
Abdul-Fatai Balogun Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000093
Yaya Sissoko Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000094
Amadou Traore Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000095
Lawal Tajudeen Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000101
Lester Mombelly Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000102
Ahmed Bangura Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000107
Bernard Singleton Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000108
Desere Mondon Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000109
Prince Coke Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000106
Andrew Shoemo Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000105
Ibrahim Sesay Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000103
Jeremy Shelton Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000104
George Kamara Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000092
Tesfay Yohannes Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000091
Issac Mayanja Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000079
Roosevelt Flenoury Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000080
Carlos Spivey Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000081
Ransford Thomas Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000078
Samuel Orekhio Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000077
Edward Appiah Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000075
Paul Mwakutuya Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000076
Andrew L Josiah Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000082
Peter Mansaray Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000083
Juliette Darko Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000088
Charlean Isata Bangalie Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000089
M S Kaleiwo Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000090
Omo Lara Tosin Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000087
Rory Burton Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000086
Brian Macon Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000084
Denver Dowridge Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000085
Baboucar Jobe Actor Amistad African Extra 1 1000110
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nick Bernstein Location Manager (East Coast crew) 193 5000013
Eneida Nunez Location Manager (Puerto Rico crew) 193 5000014
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Roberto "Tito" Otero Assistant Director (Puerto Rico crew) 163 5000010
Vincente Juarbe Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Puerto Rico crew) 163 5000008
Luis Rosario Albert Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Puerto Rico crew) 163 5000009
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Luis R Estrella Location Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 120947 5000021
Foongy Lee DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Kimberly Verros Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
James D Lee Location Assistant (East Coast crew) 120947 5000020
Brian R Mannain Location Assistant (East Coast crew) 120947 5000019
Robert L West Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000017
Ines Mongil-Echandi Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico crew) 162 5000018
Denis L Stewart Assistant Director (Puerto Rico crew) 163 5000007
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tim Shriver Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bob Cooper Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Walter F Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debbie Allen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bonnie Curtis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Paul Deason Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Nannette Rosa-Collazo Production Manager (Puerto Rico crew) 305 5000003
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric P Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Franzoni Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Clarence Mobley Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000074
Tony Onafesso Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000073
Willie Amakye Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000025
Luc Assogba Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000026
Mariah Campbell Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000027
Arliss Howard Actor John C Calhoun 1 1000024
Jeremy Northam Actor Judge Coglin 1 1000023
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Attorney 1 1000020
Peter Firth Actor Captain Fitzgerald 1 1000021
Xander Berkeley Actor Hammond 1 1000022
Habib Conteh Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000028
Stephen Conteh Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000029
Saye Lah Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000034
Sylvestre Massaquoi Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000035
Samson Odede Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000036
Sheriff Kargbo Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000033
Adekunle Ilori Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000032
Monguehy Fanzy Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000030
Jimmy Fotso Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000031
Allan Rich Actor Judge Juttson 1 1000019
Darren E Burrows Actor Lieutenant Meade 1 1000018
David Paymer Actor Secretary Forsyth 1 1000006
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Holabird 1 1000007
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Tappan 1 1000008
Matthew McConaughey Actor Baldwin 1 1000005
Djimon Hounsou Actor Cinque 1 1000004
Nigel Hawthorne Actor Martin Van Buren 1 1000002
Anthony Hopkins Actor John Quincy Adams 1 1000003
Razaaq Adoti Actor Yamba 1 1000009
Abu Bakaar Fofanah Actor Fala 1 1000010
Geno Silva Actor Ruiz 1 1000015
John Ortiz Actor Montes 1 1000016
Ralph Brown Actor Lieutenant Gedney 1 1000017
Derrick N Ashong Actor Buakei 1 1000014
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Ensign Covey 1 1000013
Anna Paquin Actor Queen Isabella 1 1000011
Tomas Milian Actor Calderon 1 1000012
Chike Okpala Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000037
Willie Onafesso Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000038
Sean McGuirk Actor Courier 1 1000061
Tony Owen Actor Farmer 1 1000062
William Young Actor Businessman 1 1000063
Robert V Walsh Actor Guardsman 1 1000060
Kevin J O'Connr Actor Missionary 1 1000059
George Gerdes Actor Marshal 1 1000057
Gerald R Molen Actor Magistrate 1 1000058
Michael Riley Actor British Officer 1 1000064
Leon Singer Actor Don Pablo 1 1000065
Hon. Harry A Blackmun Actor (Harry A Blackmun--Supreme Court of the United States/Associate Justice--Retired) 1 1000070
Curtis Shields Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000071
Charles Udoma Actor (Additional Amistad African) 1 1000072
Ingrid Walters Actor Woman Overboard with Baby 1 1000069
Hawthorne James Actor Creole Cook 1 1000068
Castulo Guerra Actor Spanish Priest 1 1000066
Harry Groener Actor Tecora Captain 1 1000067
Matt Sarles Actor Young Aide 1 1000056
Sherly Acosta Williams Actor Cinque's Wife 1 1000055
Lamine Thiam Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000043
Austin Pendleton Actor Professor Gibbs 1 1000044
Daniel von Bargen Actor Warden Pendelton 1 1000045
El Hadj Malik Sow Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000042
Abu Sidique Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000041
Samuel Pieh Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000039
Lansana Sawi Actor (Amistad African) 1 1000040
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Mrs Pendelton 1 1000046
Pedro Armendariz Jr. Actor General Espatero 1 1000047
Victor Rivers Actor Captain Ferrar 1 1000052
Joseph Kosseh Actor Birmaja 1 1000053
Steve Passewe Actor Cinque's In-Law 1 1000054
Jake Weber Actor Mr Wright 1 1000051
Roy Cooper Actor Pickney 1 1000050
Frank T Wells Actor Crier 1 1000048
Michael Massee Actor Prison Guard 1 1000049
Christina Rollo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Nick Spetsiotis Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000025
Gina Flanagan Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000004
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Danielle Hollowell Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Frank L Fleming Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ralph Scott Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000007
Susan Dangel Research Assistant (to John Williams) 121052 12000008
Sandra Hernandez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beau Desmond Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Daniel Dirks Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Cassy McEvoy Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000013
Lisa Lesniak Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000014
Margaret Leigh Palmer Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000015
Robert Chase Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000012
Yolanda Carter Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000011
Perri Kimono Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Barbara J Hause Costumes key principal costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000010
Michael Mason Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000006
Dr. Arthur Abraham Advisor African language and cultural advisor 120821 12000005
Terence Harris Extras Casting (Christopher Gray Casting) 120851 10000007
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting (East Coast crew) 120851 10000008
Shane Barach Extras Casting Assistant (Christopher Gray Casting) 120970 10000009
Priscilla John Location Casting United Kingdom and Africa casting 120864 10000006
Jose Jimenez Casting Associate (Puerto Rico crew) 160 10000005
Tere Lopez Casting (Puerto Rico crew) 179 10000003
Kim Coleman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Renton Kirk Extras Casting Assistant assistant extras casting(East Coast crew) 120970 10000010
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Suzanne Jurva Research head of research 458 12000002
Dr. Clifton Johnson Research researcher 458 12000003
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Karen Wiswell Research researcher 458 12000001
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Erik Mattson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000002
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000003
Laura Sewrey Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000016
Dawn Testa Costumes costumer(East Coast crew) 120828 13000017
Joseph Regina Makeup n/a 353 13000040
Richard Snell Makeup n/a 353 13000041
Perri Sorel Makeup n/a 353 13000042
John Blake Makeup n/a 353 13000039
Judy Murdock Makeup n/a 353 13000038
Ve Neill Makeup makeup department head 353 13000036
Laini Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Adelbert Acevedo Makeup n/a 353 13000043
Michael Hancock Makeup (for Morgan Freeman) 353 13000044
John Sobeck Makeup Artist (East Coast crew) 120801 13000049
Bill Corso Makeup Assistant make-up assistant department head 121007 13000050
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000051
Robert Laden Makeup Artist (East Coast crew) 120801 13000048
Paula Kelly Makeup Artist (East Coast crew) 120801 13000047
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist (East Coast crew) 120801 13000045
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist (East Coast crew) 120801 13000046
Victoria M Porter Hair Stylist (East Coast crew) 120799 13000035
Mary Cook Hair Stylist (East Coast crew) 120799 13000034
Ana Cayere Costumes costumer(Puerto Rico crew) 120828 13000022
Sandra Varela Costumes costumer(Puerto Rico crew) 120828 13000023
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000024
Luz Margarita Fonseca Costumes costumer(Puerto Rico crew) 120828 13000021
Mari Socorro Perez Costumes costumer(Puerto Rico crew) 120828 13000020
Suzanne Krim Costumes key costumer(Puerto Rico crew) 120828 13000018
Gladyris Silva Costumes costumer(Puerto Rico crew) 120828 13000019
Linda Khan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Carla Joi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (for Morgan Freeman) 120799 13000032
Chrissie Beveridge Hair Stylist hairstylist and make-up(for Anthony Hopkins) 120799 13000033
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Steve R Soussana Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Julia Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Gerald Riley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sally Stevens Music Contractor choral contractor 121013 8000005
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Giovanni Battista Viotti Music ("'Andante' from 'Quartet No 2 in B Flat Major'" "'Andantino' from 'Quartet No 3 in G Major") 120781 8000003
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kelly Mahan Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Quartetto Aira Performer ("'Andante' from 'Quartet No 2 in B Flat Major'" "'Andantino' from 'Quartet No 3 in G Major'") 120819 8000009
Aaron Williams Song ("I Love thy Kingdom Lord") 120859 8000014
Debbie Allen Song songs("Timuyandya" "The Ladder Is Broken" "Ya Weh" "Let's Stand Together" "Today We Face the Wall") 120859 8000015
Chike Okpala Song ("Timuyandya") 120859 8000016
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000013
Pamela Dillard Soloist mezzo-soprano soloist 121021 8000012
Tim Morrison Performer Trumpet 120819 8000010
James Walker Performer flute Flutist 120819 8000011
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pete Romano Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000003
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Isabelle Kostic Assistant Location Manager (East Coast crew) 194 5000028
Margaret J Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (East Coast crew) 192 5000026
Alison A Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Juli Silver Taracido Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Puerto Rico crew) 120849 6000006
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Michael Altman Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
El Hadj Malik Sow Song songs("Timuyandya" "Today We Face the Wall") 120859 8000017
Sheriff Kargbo Song songs("Timuyandya" "Let's Stand Together") 120859 8000018
Jessica Lanier Assistant Set Decorator (East Coast crew) 316 9000022
Zina Torres Assistant Set Decorator (Puerto Rico crew) 316 9000023
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Susan Benjamin Assistant Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 316 9000021
Ray Fisher Lead Person leadman(East Coast crew) 120957 9000020
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Jack Forwalter Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Lauren Polizzi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
John Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Kadir Nelson Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000031
Caitlin Content Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000032
Rita Zimmerman Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000033
Rhonda Moscoe Art Department Coordinator (East Coast crew) 195 9000030
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director (East Coast crew) 315 9000027
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director (East Coast crew) 315 9000028
Arthur Wood Set Dresser (East Coast crew) 197 9000017
Tom Walden Set Dresser (East Coast crew) 197 9000016
Jim Teegarden Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Chris Pascuzzo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dr. Arthur Abraham Song songs("The Ladder Is Broken" "Ya Weh" "Today We Face the Wall") 120859 8000019
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nelson Bush Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Carl J Sprague Set Designer (East Coast crew) 202 9000014
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
George Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Morgan Freeman Actor Joadson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of the failed mutiny on board the slave ship Amistad in 1839, and the courtroom battle that followed. In the trial that would challenge the very foundation of the American legal system, abolitionist Theodore Joadson, trial lawyer Roger Baldwin and ex-president John Quincy Adams argue for the freedom and civil rights of the captive African slaves.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1348546044


Varnish cache server