Arlington Road (1999)

Arlington Road
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords police, psychological, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • All the Reasons 'Triple Nine' Could Be an Amazing Dirty Cop Thriller
    By: Shannon Houston February 21, 2014 10:46pm GMT+0000

    Best. Cast. Ever.

  • Red Band 'I Melt with You' Poster Inspires Much Curiosity
    By: Michael Arbeiter September 30, 2011 11:14am GMT+0000

    And it has an amazing cast

  • Henry Poole Is Here' Interviews: Luke Wilson and Cast Jump In
    By: Emily Christianson August 14, 2008 4:38pm GMT+0000

    Director Mark Pellington first came across the script for Henry Poole Is Here back in 2003. Although he was touched by the story about a dying man who returns to his hometown for solace, he passed on the project. A year later, he changed his mind.

  • Henry Poole Is Here Review
    By:

    A not-so-convincing character study gets bogged down, failing to succeed in either of its goals--as compelling drama or to give spiritual enlightenment.

  • Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story Review
    By:

    As yet another underdog/family flick that tugs mercilessly at our heart strings, Dreamer just doesn’t offer anything new and exciting in this well-worn genre.

  • By the Numbers: Jan. 25
    By: Robert Sims January 24, 2002 3:23pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Jan. 25 The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Guy Pearce Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies mandy Moore Shane West A Walk to Remember Sean Penn Michelle Pfieffer I Am Sam Steve Oedekerk Kung Pow: Enter the Fist Orange County Jack Black Colin Hanks The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Josh Hartnett Tom Sizemore Jerry Bruckheimer Ocean's Eleven Steven Soderbergh A Beautiful Mi

  • ROLE CALL: Julianne Moore Evolves
    By: Mauricio Minotta March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, Sept. 22, 2000 -- "Evolution" is starting to evolve. Julianne Moore and Orlando Jones are in the final stages of negotiations to appear in the Ivan Reitman comedy with David Duchovny, Daily Variety reports. Seann William Scott ("Road Trip") also has signed up to appear in the film about a group of misfits who encounter an alien organism that lands in the New Mexico desert. GERE UP: Richard Gere and "Arlington Road" director Mark Pellington have committed to "The Mothman Prophecies,"

  • Weekend Looking Like a Real 'Scream'
    By: Fiona Ng January 01, 1900 12:00am GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Feb. 3, 2000 -- Hollywood should finally have something to scream about at the box office this weekend thanks to "Scream 3." "This weekend there's going to be 'Scream' -- and then everything else," observed one distribution executive. After two consecutive weekends where all it took was a single-digit gross to top the chart, Hollywood is gearing up for some big numbers. Soaring ticket sales are anticipated as Dimension Films -- Miramax's genre label -- launches the third a

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Bridges Actor Michael Faraday 1 1000001
Tim Robbins Actor Oliver Lang 1 1000002
Joan Cusack Actor Cheryl Lang 1 1000003
Hope Davis Actor Brooke Wolfe 1 1000004
Robert Gossett Actor FBI Agent Whit Carver 1 1000005
Mason Gamble Actor Brady Lang 1 1000006
Spencer Clark Actor Grant Faraday 1 1000007
Stanley Anderson Actor Dr Archer Scobee 1 1000008
Vivianne Vives Actor Nurse 1 1000009
Lee Stringer Actor Orderly 1 1000010
Darryl Cox Actor Troopmaster 1 1000011
Lloyd Catlett Actor Delivery Man 1 1000012
Sid Hillman Actor Phone Technician 1 1000013
Auden Thornton Actor Hannah Lang 1 1000014
Mary Green Actor Daphne Lang 1 1000015
Jennie Tooley Actor Ponytail Girl 1 1000016
Grant Garrison Actor Student Kemp 1 1000017
Naya Castinado Actor Student O'Neill 1 1000018
Laura Poe Actor Leah Faraday 1 1000019
Christopher Dahlberg Actor Buckey--FBI Agent 1 1000020
Gabriel Folse Actor Merks--FBI Agent 1 1000021
Hunter Burkes Actor Hutch Parsons 1 1000022
Diane Peterson Actor Ma Parsons 1 1000023
Josh Ridgeway Actor 18 Year-Old Parsons 1 1000024
Hans Stroble Actor 16 Year-Old Parsons 1 1000025
Michelle DuBois Actor Parsons Girl 1 1000026
Steve Ottesen Actor TV Reporter No 2 1 1000027
Harris Mackenzie Actor TV Reporter No 3 1 1000028
John Hussey Actor Accident Detective 1 1000029
Charles Sanders Actor Camp Official 1 1000030
Todd Terry Actor Camp Official No 2 1 1000031
Gina Santori Actor Party Girl 1 1000032
Gina Santori Actor Student 1 1000033
Denver Williams Actor FBI Guard No 1 1 1000034
Willie Dirden Actor FBI Guard No 2 1 1000035
Paul Pender Actor FBI Van Agent 1 1000036
Charlie Webb Actor FBI Van Agent No 2 1 1000037
Billy Washington Actor FBI Agent No 3 1 1000038
Cindy Hom Actor TV Reporter No 4 1 1000039
Dave Clark Actor TV Reporter No 5 1 1000040
Ken Manelis Actor Reporter Charles Bell 1 1000041
Deborah Swanson Actor Bomb Site Reporter 1 1000042
Homer Young Actor Student 1 1000043
Robin Simpson Actor Pilot 1 1000044
Doug Francis Actor Pilot 1 1000045
Mark Pellington Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Gorai Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joni Sighvatsson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jean Higgins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Richard Wright Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Judd Malkin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Ed Ross Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Ellen Dux Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
James McQuaide Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John George Writer ("American Extremists: Militias, Supremacists, Klansman, Communists & Others") 120782 4000001
Laird Wilcox Writer ("American Extremists: Militias, Supremacists, Klansman, Communists & Others") 120782 4000002
Kathleen Blee Writer ("Women of the Klan: Racism and Gender in the 1990's") 120782 4000003
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jean Higgins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tamara Allen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pilar Savone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Geb Byers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kathleen Bobak Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Courtney Wulfe Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Alison Rosa Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Washington DC unit) 163 5000011
Miles Perman Assistant Director (Washington DC unit) 163 5000012
Susan Elkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC unit) 193 5000014
Patricia Fullerton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Cynthia Felde Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Carmen Abramian Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Marta Wallace Location Scout (Washington DC unit) 311 5000018
Susan Fowler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Bonnie Kingsley Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 192 5000020
Joan Meyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William Coleman Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Washingont DC unit)) 239 6000004
Bruce McCallun Camera Operator "C" camera operator((Washington DC unit)) 239 6000005
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Emily Hudson Pedraza Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Scott Maguire Camera camera loader(Washington DC unit) 120798 6000008
David Tucker Camera optical camera 120798 6000009
Debra Dotts-Sladek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ann Somogye Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Kristin Kubiak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Rigney Sackley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Darren Bencivengo Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 120899 6000014
Richard Klompus Video Assist/Playback video assist technician(Washington DC unit) 120899 6000015
Michael Tackett Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Christopher Warren Photography miniature photography 120835 6000017
Gene Warren Photography miniature photography 120835 6000018
John Huneck Photography miniature photography 120835 6000019
Bob Gomel Photography specialty still photographer 120835 6000020
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Chaim Kantor Camera Assistant "C" camera 1st assistant((Washintong DC unit)) 120867 6000022
Adam Putnam-Thomas Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((Washinton DC unit)) 120867 6000023
Mai Iskander Camera Assistant "C" camera 2nd assistant((Washington DC unit)) 120867 6000024
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography (Washington DC unit) 121063 6000025
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
David Crowther Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Marshall Music n/a 120781 8000002
Elizabeth Schimmel Music music clearances 120781 8000003
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Angelo Badalamenti Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Andy Barrett Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Simon Shakelton Song ("Neon Reprise") 120859 8000008
Howard Saunders Song ("Neon Reprise") 120859 8000009
Harry Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000010
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000011
Miriam Cutler Song n/a 120859 8000012
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight") 120788 8000014
Miriam Cutler Song Performer ("Amistad Armadillo") 120788 8000015
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Stein Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bart Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Shane Patrick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gen Quintanilla Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Christopher Stull Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Keenan Rew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Darren Patnode Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Thomas Scruggs Set Dresser on-set dresser(Washington DC unit) 197 9000010
Clark Hospelhorn Set Dresser (Washington DC unit) 197 9000011
Albert Ford Set Dresser (Washington DC unit) 197 9000012
Francesca Gerlach Painter (Washington DC unit) 200 9000013
David Hack Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Michael Sabo Lead Person leadman(Washington DC unit) 120957 9000015
Becky Weidner Assistant Set Decorator (Washington DC unit) 316 9000016
Derrick Kardos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
James Fowler Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
Michelle Slaguhter Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000019
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tracy Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Marla Garlin Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Rudy Zuckerman Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000005
Liz Keigley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Sari Keigley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000007
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Carl Ness Extras Casting (Central Casting) (Washington DC unit) 120851 10000009
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Gary Rhodaback Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Tim Molinder Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000003
Michael Mendelsohn Consultant financial consultant(Patriot Advisors) 120784 12000001
Philip Chojnacki Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Nina Proctor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer Barrett-Pellington Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathleen Kiatta Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Julie Janes Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Geordie Sheffer Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist(Washington DC unit) 120989 13000005
Sally Harper Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist Jeff Bridges' hairstylist 120799 13000007
Judy Bickerton Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Washington DC unit) 120799 13000008
Edouard Henriques Makeup Jeff Bridges' makeup 353 13000009
Phillip Nichols Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000010
Melissa Nichols Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000011
George Simpson Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000012
Bob Harper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Joseph Hurt Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Washington DC unit) 120801 13000014
Terri Harper Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000015
Diane Heller Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(Washington DC unit) 121007 13000016
Anna Abbey Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000017
Jennifer Long Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Betty Brikowski Set Costumer (Washington DC unit) 121008 13000019
Katherine Fletcher Set Costumer (Washington DC unit) 121008 13000020
Kassandro Delessandro Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000021
Nancy Cotter Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000022
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Larry Schalit Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
David Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Claus Lynge Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Frank Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Randy Thom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Phil Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Stephen Kearney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000016
Peter Clarson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer (Washington DC unit) 120937 15000002
Marc Andrus Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David McSwain Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Jeff Andrus Grip company grip 365 15000005
Robert Hicks Grip company grip 365 15000006
Jason Jurica Grip company grip 365 15000007
Norbert Kurtz Grip company grip 365 15000008
Doug Mercier Grip company grip 365 15000009
Donis Rhoden Grip company grip 365 15000010
Sean Wright Grip company grip 365 15000011
Bobby Bastarache Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Keith Bienkowski Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Albert Brown Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
S Mims Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Lee Shapira Grip rigging grip(Washington DC unit) 365 15000016
Rodney French Grip (Washington DC unit) 365 15000017
Carl Hamilton Grip (Washington DC unit) 365 15000018
Brian Leach Grip (Washington DC unit) 365 15000019
Steve Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000020
Daniel Deschamps Grip n/a 365 15000021
David Burroughs Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Raul Mello Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Buzzy Burwell Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Robert Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Ed Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
William MacTavish Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Walton Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Troy Sneed Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Eddie Stevens Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jose Cruz Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000031
Jeremy Goodwin Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000032
Andy Stefanek Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Steven Walker Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Keith Bernard Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000035
Kenneth Harris Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000036
Damon Hennessey Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000037
Dave Miklitsky Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000038
Alex Pachelo Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000039
Russell Wicks Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000040
Wayne Fowler Electrician rigging electrician(Washington DC unit) 450 15000041
Douglas Smith Electrician rigging electrician(Washington DC unit) 450 15000042
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Key Kolb Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Steve Drake Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000045
Troy Webb Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000046
Cheryl Clarson Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000047
Tim Gordon Best Boy rigging best boy electric(Washington DC unit) 120885 15000048
Ted Spogler Best Boy rigging best boy(Washington DC unit) 120885 15000049
Tony Suber Grip company grip 365 15000050
Tal Meirson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Hickey Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Douglas Hansen Finance Manager production financing provider(Paribas Entertainment Finance Group) 120941 16000003
John Milan Finance Manager production financing provider(Paribas Entertainment Finance Group) 120941 16000004
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dale Higginbotham Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor 121027 19000001
Vince Deadrick Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Vince Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hank Baumert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Oscar Carles Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lloyd Catlett Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Vincent Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jody Haselbarth Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Don Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dave Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeffrey Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lee Waddell Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jack Thorpe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Randy Bilski Construction Foreman (locations) 277 21000002
Douglas Newell Construction Foreman (Washington DC unit) 277 21000003
Chris Telschow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Thomas Metzner Construction Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 276 21000005
Angela Hinkle Construction construction buyer 120900 21000006
Joel Walton Construction construction lead(Washington DC unit) 120900 21000007
Linda Mims Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Avery Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Bill Kassman Craft Service (Washington DC unit) 120903 22000003
Walter Glinowiecki Craft Service assistant craft service(Washington DC unit) 120903 22000004
Denise Marciel Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Franko McConagle Catering caterer 120954 22000006
David Peters Catering caterer 120954 22000007
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Jonathan Greger Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000003
Dee Selby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000004
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Kieran Carew Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Randy Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
David Johnson Special Effects special effects man 168 23000008
John Lynch Special Effects special effects man 168 23000009
Bret Mixon Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000010
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main title sequence designer & producer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000011
Jonn Cherico Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000012
Jay McCuin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ramona Fabregas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Liz Wells Assistant Property Master (Washington DC unit) 120969 24000003
Rob Janecka Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Adrian Arbes Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Rodney Brown Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Kim Hawkins Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Raymond Raymond Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Donti Scellini Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Jason Thorpe Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Dennis Yelton Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Marvin Evans Props prop maker/welder 120817 24000012
James Mize Props prop maker/welder 120817 24000013
Rani Singh Assistant (to Mark Pelligton) 120820 25000001
Daniela Ryan Assistant (to Peter Samuelson) 120820 25000002
Rachel Cuperman Assistant (to Marc Samuelson) 120820 25000003
Jeff Sommerville Assistant (to Richard S Wright) 120820 25000004
Renee Rigenhagen Assistant (to Richard S Wright) 120820 25000005
Allison Hebble Assistant (to Tim Robbins) 120820 25000006
Chris Barbour Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000007
Densie Beale Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000008
Andy Bely Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000009
Julian Brain Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000010
Jane Burka Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000011
Eric Errington Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000012
Elissa Ewalt Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000013
Ginny Galloway Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000014
Lisa Jones Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000015
Hillary Levin Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000016
Jennifer Long Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000017
Cyndi Martin Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000018
Scott McCubin Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000019
David Melnick Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000020
Eric Morgan Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000021
Christopher Scott Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000022
Marcia Stevens Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000023
Sammy Steward Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000024
Kurt Uebersax Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000025
Xanthus Valan Production Assistant (Washington DC unit) 275 25000026
David Coralnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Marti Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Manny Quinonas Transportation Captain (Washington DC unit) 272 25000029
Fred Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Ron Kern Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 271 25000032
Bryan Stephens Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
Tiffany Perry Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Connie Douglas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000035
Peter Kwong Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Homer Young Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000037
Kristal Mosley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
James Currier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Vince Deadrick Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Joey Riggs Production scenic utility 120824 25000041
Raigen Thornton Medic set medic 120966 25000042
Carmen Thomson Medic construction medic 120966 25000043
Jeffrey Johnson Medic set medic(Washington DC unit) 120966 25000044
Bob Manning Driver Jeff Bridges' driver 273 25000045
Austin Wright Driver Tim Robbins' driver 273 25000046
Refugio Aguilar Driver n/a 273 25000047
John Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Donna Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ray Belamy Driver n/a 273 25000050
Homer Brown Driver n/a 273 25000051
Max Carlton Driver n/a 273 25000052
Rick Damazio Driver n/a 273 25000053
John Davis Driver n/a 273 25000054
Virginia Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000055
Paul Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000056
Bobby Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gharlie Griffeth Driver n/a 273 25000058
Howard Griffeth Driver n/a 273 25000059
Rickie Harper Driver n/a 273 25000060
Cyndi Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Bobby Keigley Driver n/a 273 25000062
Darold Lockler Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dave Lusk Driver n/a 273 25000064
Joseph Mancuso Driver n/a 273 25000065
Jimmy Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000066
Mike Pritchard Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tommy Reece Driver n/a 273 25000068
Joann Wells Driver n/a 273 25000069
Sharon Wells Driver n/a 273 25000070
Gary Duncan Driver insert car driver(Washington DC unit) 273 25000071
Nelson Wright Driver Tim Robbins' driver(Washington DC unit) 273 25000072
Victoria Bennett Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000073
Ralph-Gordon Blaine Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000074
Bernard Borges Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000075
James Brown Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000076
Anthony Conrad Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000077
George Davis Driver (Washington Dc unit) 273 25000078
Donald Diggs Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000079
John Dove Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000080
Paul Ellis Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000081
Samuel Friend Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000082
James Jackson Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000083
Romalis Lassiter Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000084
Derrick Mitchell Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000085
John Mitchell Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000086
Stephan Monaghan Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000087
Wade Satterfield Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000088
Raymond Oliver Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000089
Eugene Tillman Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000090
Errol Trumpet Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000091
Verdell Veney Driver (Washiongton DC unit) 273 25000092
Doug Walk Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000093
Talmadge Watson Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000094
Bobby Williams Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000095
Glen Williams Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000096
Johnny Williams Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000097
Joseph Woodward Driver (Washington DC unit) 273 25000098
Daniel Boccoli Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000099
Jeff Lanes Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000001
Scott Streetman Other cable person 120795 26000002
Amanda Anderson Other buyer 120795 26000003
Richard Riggs Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Patricia Gura Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Thomas Karl Other scenic foreman 120795 26000006
Phil Bates Other scenic gang boss 120795 26000007
John Goodman Other scenic 120795 26000008
Sheila McBride Other scenic 120795 26000009
Steven Paulk Other scenic 120795 26000010
Fernando Santos Other scenic 120795 26000011
Shelagh Talbot Other scenic 120795 26000012
Wallace Symns Other lead greensman 120795 26000013
Christopher Martin Other assistant greensman 120795 26000014
Marc Dabrusin Other assistant greensman 120795 26000015
Raul Carrera Other greensman 120795 26000016
Charles Seale Other greensman 120795 26000017
Paul Steele Other greensman 120795 26000018
Nathan Taylor Other laborer 120795 26000019
Donald Lawson Other production secretary 120795 26000020
Kelli Kern Other dispatcher 120795 26000021
Naoto Igari Other production intern 120795 26000022
Nancy Willen Other public relations(Dennis Davidson Associates) 120795 26000023
Jennifer Stark Other public relations(Dennis Davidson Associates) 120795 26000024
Cynthia Lindauer Other teacher 120795 26000025
Ronald Roumas Other re-recordist 120795 26000026
Carol Everson Other cable person(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000027
Bobby Deal Other paint foreman(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000028
John Ovington Other painter(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000029
Katherine Dorrer Other production secretary(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000030
Danielle Fredrickson Other dispatcher(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000031
Tim Jaquette Other scoring engineer 120795 26000032
Michael Semanick Other scoring mixer 120795 26000033
Bob Levy Other scoring recordist 120795 26000034
Kristina Misiunas Other tomandandy producer 120795 26000035
Steve Mac Other tomandandy engineer 120795 26000036
Eric Reid Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Robert Benum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Christine Buckley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Virginia Longmuir Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Jim Goodkind Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Miguel Lecuona Special Thanks (Nextel) 120874 26000042
Richard Marks Special Thanks (Nextel) 120874 26000043
Rick Ferguson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Alfred Cervantes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Kay Alexander Special Thanks (Duke University Press) 120874 26000046
Tom Culbertson Special Thanks (Rutherford B Hayes Presidential Center) 120874 26000047
Gary Howsam Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
David Haspel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Greg Beale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Stacy Kramer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
John Temperau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Synopsis
Michael Faraday is a college professor with a special interest in domestic terrorism, an interest all the more personal as his wife was an FBI agent killed by an extremist militia. At first, he gets on well with new neighbors the Langs, but gradually he begins to suspect that Oliver Lang is not what he seems, and in fact may be connected to terrorism.