102 Dalmatians (2000)

102 Dalmatians
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sequel
Keywords animal, dog, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Glenn Close to executive produce Cruella de Vil live-action movie
    By: WENN.com Oct 01, 2013

    Actress Glenn Close is set to executive produce a film about the Disney cartoon character she brought to life in 1996 - Cruella de Vil.

  • Thanksgiving Box Office on Record Pace!
    By: Paul Dergarabedian Nov 23, 2012

    A potential record-breaker for Turkey Day Weekend!

  • Box Office Analysis, Oct. 6: The 'Chihuahuas' Have It!
    By: Steve Mason Oct 05, 2008

    Nobody does dog movies quite like Disney. The canine gold rush for Walt Disney Studios began in 1955 with the release of the animated Lady & the Tramp, which generated a $93.6M cume in three separate theatrical releases.

  • Studios Give Thanks for Thanksgiving Box Office
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Nov 30, 2003

    Thanksgiving box office retrospective

  • Box Office Analysis: Dec. 1, Thanksgiving Weekend Results
    By: Martin Grove Dec 01, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the Thanksgiving weekend 2002. Includes a retrospective of the holiday weekend at the box office over the last 10 years.

  • BUZZ/SAW: 'Mars' Landing in Digital
    By: Doris Toumarkine Aug 15, 2001

    NEW YORK, March 7, 2000 -- When "Mission to Mars" touches down on thousands of screens Friday, the flick about space pioneers will help pioneer a little cinematic history.Disney has elected to project the sci-fi actioner starring Gary Sinise, Tim Robbins and Don Cheadle, in digital format on 12 screens. This means that in a dozen theaters, good ol' scratch-prone and dust-attracting celluloid won't be running through projectors. Instead, "Mission to Mars" will be fed from DVD disks on players thr

  • Buena Vista: Top Studio
    By: Mauricio Minotta Aug 15, 2001

    It may not have had the No. 1 film at the box office over the Thanksgiving holiday weekend, but Buena Vista is on the right track to reach an even more prestigious achievement. The studio is set to break the $1 billion mark in domestic box office sales for the third year in a row and its sixth time in the past seven years, The Hollywood Reporter says. The release of “Unbreakable” and “102 Dalmatians” over the holiday weekend brought in a total $72.2 million, pushing the studio’s domestic box off

  • 'The Grinch' Rules Again
    By: Don Chareunsy Jul 31, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Dec. 3, 2000 -- The Grinch continues to get greener and greener. In a weekend with no new wide releases, "Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas" easily held on to the No. 1 spot at the weekend box office, taking in an estimated $27.11 million, bringing it's three-week total to $172 million, according to estimates by Hollywood.com's box office analyst, Martin Grove. "The Grinch," directed by Ron Howard, stars Jim Carrey, Christine Baranski, Molly Shannon and Jeffery Tambor. Holding

  • 'The Grinch' Holds on to Top Spot
    By: Martin Grove Jul 31, 2001

    After a record-setting Thanksgiving feast, Hollywood got only box office crumbs this weekend as ticket sales plunged 50% from their holiday levels. Universal and Imagine Entertainment's PG-rated blockbuster comedy adventure "Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas" continued to top the chart in its third weekend with a still festive estimated $27.11 million (-48%) at 3,138 theaters (+4 theaters; $8,640 per theater). Its cume is approximately $172.0 million, heading for $250 million. (NOTE: All

  • 'Grinch' Tops 'Limit'
    By: Martin Grove Jul 23, 2001

    "The Grinch" continued making a mountain of money, easily holding on to first place for a fourth straight weekend. Universal and Imagine Entertainment's PG-rated blockbuster comedy adventure "Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas" topped the chart in its fourth week with a still magical estimated $18.46 million (-32%) at 3,186 theaters (+48 theaters; $5,795 per theater). Its cume is approximately $195.5 million, heading for $250 million-plus. "It's exhilarating to have 'Grinch' the Number O

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colin Eckart Other lighter & texture painter 120795 26000049
Mark Brymer Song n/a 120859 8000012
George Clinton Song ("Digga Digga Dog" (contains 'Atomic Dog')) 120859 8000014
Roger Balart 2-D Artist 2-D technical manager(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120987 23000080
Michael Wigert 2-D Artist digital 2-D coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120987 23000079
Hank Driskill 3-D Artist 3-D technical manager(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120965 23000078
Rob Dressel 3-D Artist CG supervising animator(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120965 23000076
Raji Rodja Animator spot animation 483 23000075
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Edward P Busch III 3-D Artist digital 3-D coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120965 23000077
Derek Ixer Propman dressing propman 120887 24000004
Robert Hill Props lead standby prop 120817 24000007
Paul Hearn Props standby props 120817 24000008
Laurence Wells Propman dressing propman 120887 24000006
Andy Palmer Propman dressing propman 120887 24000005
John O'Connell Propman dressing propman 120887 24000003
Erik Lee Animator title animation 483 23000074
Ken Bacon Propman property storeman 120887 24000002
Patrick Taylor Animator facial animation setup/IK(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000073
Robert Dawson Main Title Design main title sequence designer 120925 23000061
Nathan McGuinness Main Title Design main title sequence designer 120925 23000062
Meike Meng Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000063
Matt O'Callaghan Animation Supervisor (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120918 23000060
Tim Nielson Effects Assistant assistant sound designer & sound effects editor 120922 23000059
Kenton Hulme Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120922 23000057
Jon R Brown Effects Assistant visual effects survey assistant(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 120922 23000058
Nick Bonathan Chief Modelmaker special effects modeler 121151 23000064
Mark Lefitz Chief Modelmaker modeler(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 121151 23000065
Lino DiSalvo Animator (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000070
Tony Smeed Animator (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000071
Steve Yamamoto Animator (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000072
Becky Breser Animator (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000069
Jason Anastas Animator (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000068
Allen Gonzales Background Painter digital background painter(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 121029 23000066
Atsushi Sato Animator lead animator(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 483 23000067
John Palmer Props standby props 120817 24000009
Eric Strange Props standby props 120817 24000010
Azzedine Ziedna Office Runner production runner 120988 25000024
Debbie Mosely Office Runner production runner 120988 25000025
Daniel Fair Apprentice apprentice assistant editor(United States) 120976 25000026
Christopher Hedges Production standby stagehand 120824 25000023
John O'Shaughnessy Production production buyer 120824 25000022
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000019
Tyrone Beasley Post-Production Assistant (United States) 120882 25000020
Ruslan Ekkel Post-Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 120882 25000021
Sophie Sorensen Apprentice apprentice assistant editor(United Kingdom) 120976 25000027
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Patricia Johnson Other draughtsperson 120795 26000006
Martha Robinson Other draughtsperson 120795 26000007
Kate Lovejoy Other junior draughtsperson 120795 26000008
Sarah "Toad" Tozer Other draughtsperson 120795 26000005
Guy Frost Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Graham Martyr Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Ciro Candia Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Stephanie Gajdos Production Assistant (Paris location) 275 25000018
Karla Antonieta Ventocilla Production Assistant (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 275 25000017
Phil Stoole Assistant (to Kevin Lima (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000005
Caroline Moore Assistant (to Paul Tucker) 120820 25000006
Barbara Harley Assistant (to Patricia Carr) 120820 25000007
Janelle Ramaker Assistant (to Kevin Lima (United States)) 120820 25000004
Winship Cook Assistant executive assistant(to Edward S Feldman) 120820 25000003
Chris Taylor Assistant video playback assistant 120820 25000001
Micky Moore Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Sally Ross Assistant (to Michelle Fox) 120820 25000008
Scott Klier Assistant (to Glenn Close) 120820 25000009
Rob Burgess Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000014
Pascal Rossignol Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000015
Anthony Rivas Production Assistant (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 275 25000016
Jordan Crockett Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000013
Karen A Brocco Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000012
Brett Cole Assistant (to Gerard Depardieu) 120820 25000010
Garry Rutter Assistant assistant animatronic performer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120820 25000011
Steve Benelisha Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000056
Simon Deane Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000055
Chris Bradley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Rohan Harris Visual Effects model maker 419 23000008
Oliver Hodge Visual Effects prop model maker 419 23000009
Sandy Houston Effects Supervisor 2-D paint & roto supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120866 23000006
Stephen Hamilton Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000005
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(The Secret Lab /visual effects provider) 249 23000002
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Peter Notley Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
Pierre Bohanna Visual Effects prop model maker 419 23000010
Liz Ralston Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000011
John Butiu Visual Effects modeler The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000016
Rory Hinnen Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000017
Gina Lawes-Warr Visual Effects lead compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000018
Ardie Johnson Visual Effects lead modeler(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000015
D Wallace Colvard Visual Effects digital effects producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000014
Nancy Sampson Visual Effects digital producer(The Secrety Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000012
David P I James Visual Effects visual effects plate producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000013
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Damian Waters Construction construction buyer 120900 21000008
Jennie Hall Animal Services animal maintenance 121036 20000025
Jill Greenaway Animal Services animal maintenance 121036 20000026
Sarah Gardner Animal Services animal maintenance 121036 20000027
Malcolm Bale Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000024
Sally Jo Sousa Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000023
Steve Vedmore Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000021
Nigel Tate Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000022
Stephen Cain Animal Services animal maintenance 121036 20000028
Wendy Rawson Animal Services animal make-up & groomer 121036 20000029
James Reid Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000005
Harry Metcalf Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Bryce Johnstone Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000007
Mike Smith Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
David Hickman Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
James Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian Adams Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000019
Joan Kim Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000020
Steve Onions Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000043
Darrell Guyon Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000044
Andrew Smith Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000045
Nick Finlayson Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000042
Brian Warner Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000041
David Eltham Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000039
Paul Clancy Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000040
John Holmes Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000046
John Van Der Pool Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000047
Ian Lowe Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Andrew Warner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Jeremy Pelzer Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000054
Steve Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
John Arnitt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000050
Richard Brown Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000048
Mike Fox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Paul Knowles Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000038
Roy Quinn Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000037
Marc J Scott Visual Effects compositor(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000025
Lisa Tse Visual Effects compositor(The Sceret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000026
Katie A Tucker Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000027
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects compositor(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000024
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000023
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000021
Michael F Miller Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000022
Bill Mather Visual Effects digital matte artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000028
Angela K Reyes Visual Effects associate digital coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000029
William Fadness Visual Effects digital film printing & scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000034
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects digital film printing & scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000035
Rick Lopez Visual Effects digital film printing & scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000036
Stephanie Herman Visual Effects digital film printing & scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000033
Marc Canas Visual Effects digital film printing & scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000032
Bill Aylsworth Visual Effects digital film printing & Scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000030
David Booth Visual Effects digital film printing & scanning(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 419 23000031
Claudio Campana Other junior draughtsperson 120795 26000009
Lori Dorn Other assistant & trainer(for Glenn Close) 120795 26000011
Dolye F Smith Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000106
Aliza Sorotzkin Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000107
Baudouin Struye Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000108
Jay Shindell Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000105
Christine Serino Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000104
Joe Salazar Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000102
Wally Schaab Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000103
Brian Taylor Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000109
Tami Terusa Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000110
Hank Barrio Other image & Data services provider(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000115
Derrick Huckvale Other image & Data services provider(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000116
Tracy Watada Other image & Data services provider(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000117
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Other resource coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000114
Kevin Willmering Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000113
Alessandro Tomassetti Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000111
D Erich Turner Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000112
Marian Rudnyk Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000101
Barbara C Reed Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000100
Cornelia Magas Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000088
Frank Maurer Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000089
Charles Meredith Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000090
Robert Lurye Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000087
Alex Linger Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000086
Richard E Lehmann Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000084
James Do Young Lee Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000085
Daniel Miller Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000091
Terry Moews Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000092
Felix Ojeda Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000097
Dolores Pope Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000098
Marta Recio Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000099
Kim O'Donnell Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000096
January Nordman Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000095
Robert Mrozowski Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000093
Tony Noel Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000094
Matt Watson Other image & Data services provider(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000118
James C Bette Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000119
Daniel Carlisoe Other electronic technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120795 26000142
Douglas Allam Other mould maker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120795 26000143
Michael Ricci Other mould maker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120795 26000144
Louise Jordan Other fabricator(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120795 26000141
Matt Mueller Other lead survey technician(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 120795 26000140
Douglas Sherman Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000138
Bradley L Smith Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000139
Michael Spence Other mould maker(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120795 26000145
Patrick Kavanaugh Other lead painter 120795 26000146
Louis Vuitton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000151
Tanja Knoblich Manager (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120827 28000001
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marie-Josee Lambert Special Thanks (The Mayor's Office) 120874 26000150
Brigitte Brauner Special Thanks (The Mayor's Office) 120874 26000149
Lee Lighting Ltd Other electrical equipment provider 120795 26000147
Mike A Roberts Other in memoriam 120795 26000148
Phil Schneider Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000137
Ken Sandberg Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000136
Dale Drummond Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000124
Paul Hildebrandt Other technology(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000125
Jennifer C Hunt Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000126
Michael J Dobson Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000123
Patrick Dalton Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000122
Gina Y Chen Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000120
Yan Chen Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000121
Amindra "AJ" Jayasinghe Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000127
Ross Kameny Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000128
Maryann McLeod Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000133
Michael Glen Miller Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000134
Marlon S Navarro Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000135
Kevin A McGuire Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000132
Dara McGarry Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000131
John Kennedy Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000129
Kyle Kirkland Other technology(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000130
James Kuo Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000083
Daryl Klein Other spot removal artist(The Secret La/visual effects provider) 120795 26000082
Sue Darley Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000033
Jane Hedges Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000034
Charlotte Knight Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000035
Maureen Penfold Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000032
Jean Robertson Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000031
Karen Nixon Other chance handler 120795 26000029
Sally Bradbury Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000030
Zoe Finlay Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000036
John Webster Other dog dinner handler 120795 26000037
Ray Campbell Other standby painter 120795 26000042
James Busby Other standby rigger 120795 26000043
Jeanie Udall Other unit nurse 120795 26000044
Marc Atherfold Other clapper loader 120795 26000041
Dean Morrish Other focus puller 120795 26000040
Peter Scott Other veterinary officer 120795 26000038
Michael Evans Other focus puller 120795 26000039
Nikki Loader Other chance handler 120795 26000028
Lorraine Gardner Other chance handler 120795 26000027
Maggie Phelan Other financial controller 120795 26000015
Stephen Tranfield Other head plasterer 120795 26000016
David Wicks Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Nicola Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000014
Graham Kelly Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000013
Kate Parkin Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000020
Sammy Horton Other location secretary 120795 26000012
Ettore Venturini Other lead plasterer 120795 26000018
Gary Gleeson Other painter 120795 26000019
Sue McCabe Other chance handler 120795 26000024
Kay Raven Other chance handler 120795 26000025
Caroline Morton Other chance handler 120795 26000026
Olive Tate Other chance handler 120795 26000023
Steve McCarthy Other advanced rigger 120795 26000022
Douglas Regan Other lead painter 120795 26000020
John Pitt Other rigger 120795 26000021
Haggai Goldfarb Other IK setup(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000045
John Murrah Other muscle & skin lead TD(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000046
Christine Cram Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000070
Doug Cram Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000071
Robyn Crane Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000072
Chris Cortese Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000069
Jerry Clyatt Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000068
Floyd Casey Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000066
Ray Cavalluzzi Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000067
Amanda Dague Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000073
Pauline Wu Duvall Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000074
Meredith Hook Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000079
Mark Hopper Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000080
Michael Kaelin Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000081
Linda Henry Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000078
Kent Gordon Other spot removal artist(The scret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000077
Janet Freedland Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000075
Gilbert Gonzales Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000076
Marcus Carter Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000065
Ozzie Carmona Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000064
Mathias Lorenz Other lighter(The Secret Lab/visual effecsts provider) 120795 26000053
Kathi Spencer Other lighter(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000054
Erin Fujioka Other match mover(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000055
Carol Hayden Other texture painter(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000052
Charles Collady Other fur stylist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000051
Michael Levine Other muscle & skin TD(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000047
Mark Siegel Other lighter & texture painter(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000048
John Giffoni Other match mover(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000056
Ken Kurras Other match mover(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000057
Barbara A Bordo Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000062
Grady Campbell Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000063
Chris Biggs Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000061
Ron R Arrendondo Other spot removal artist(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000060
Merrick Rustia Other match mover(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000058
Jacqueline Allard Other spot removal artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120795 26000059
Gert Stevens Other junior draughtsperson 120795 26000010
Susy Fergusson Animal Trainer dog dinner trainer 120962 20000018
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mel Leven Music ("Cruella De Vil 2000") 120781 8000002
David Newman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Paul Apted Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000010
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor (United States) 203 7000009
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120852 7000007
Jonathan C Lucas Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Bobbi Page Music Contractor choir contractor 121013 8000005
Gregory Jamrock Original Music orchestrations provider 120838 8000010
Pamela Phillips Oland Song ("Digga Digga Dog" (contains 'Atomic dog')) 120859 8000011
Garry M Shider Song ("Digga Digga Dog" (contains 'Atomic Dog')) 120859 8000015
John Kurlander Original Music orchestrations provider 120838 8000009
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jonathan Null Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mark Sanger Avid Editor Avid assistant editor(United Kingdom) 120898 7000005
Andy Shields Video visual effects video tape(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 120800 6000011
Alan White Photography translight photography 120835 6000012
Clive Coote Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
William Ripka Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Paris location) 120899 6000010
Gary Blowfield Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Steven Hall Camera vista vision cameraman(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 120798 6000007
Chris Warren Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Jonathan Fisher Photography stills photographer 120835 6000014
Liz Cotter Color Timer digital visual effects color timer(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120921 6000015
Amy Pawlowski Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 172 7000002
Donn G Cambern Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Mark Deimel Avid Editor Avid assistant editor(United Sates) 120898 7000004
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Mackie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Amy Gilliam Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
David L Spradley Song ("Digga Digga Dog" (contains 'Atomic Dog')) 120859 8000016
Camara Kambon Song song producer("Cruella De Vil 2000" (featuring Mark Campbell)) 120859 8000018
Cliff Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anthony Woollard Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rosie Hardwick Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John F Ralph Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Feldman Theme Lyrics lyrics("Cruella De Vil 2000") 120861 8000037
Assheton Gorton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000007
David St Pierre Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jake Wells Leadman lead dressing propman 433 9000013
James Nadeaux Dresser (for Glenn Close) 120967 9000014
Harriet Orman Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director 316 9000015
Terence Wells Leadman lead dressing propman 433 9000012
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Nobody's Angel Song Performer ("Whatcha Gonna Do (with Your Second Chance)") 120788 8000036
Bill Thompson Song Performer ("Bella Notte (This Is the Night)") 120788 8000035
Francis Burke Song ("Bella Notte (This Is the Night)") 120859 8000023
Peggy Lee Song ("Bella Notte (This Is the Night)") 120859 8000024
Steve Diamond Song ("Whatcha Gonna Do (with Your Second Chance)") 120859 8000025
Chris "Thunderpuss" Cox Song song produer("So Fabulous So Fierce (Freak Out)") 120859 8000022
Barry (Thunderpuss) Harris Song song producer("So Fabulous So Fierce (Freak Out)") 120859 8000021
Bernard Edwards Song ("So Fabulous So Fierce (Freak Out)") 120859 8000019
Nile Rodgers Song ("So Fabulous So Fierce (Freak Out)") 120859 8000020
Paul Vann Song ("Whatcha Gonna Do (with Your Second Chance)") 120859 8000026
Andrew Logan Song song producer("Whatcha Gonna Do (with Your Second Chance)") 120859 8000027
Thunderpuss Song Performer ("So Fabulous So Fierce (Freak Out)" (featuring Jocelyn Enriquez)) 120788 8000032
Jocelyn Enriquez Song Performer ("So Fabulous So Fierce (Freak Out)" (featuring Thunderpuss)) 120788 8000033
George Givot Song Performer ("Bella Notte (This Is the Night)") 120788 8000034
Mark Campbell Song Performer ("Cruella De Vil 2000" (featuring Camara Kambon)) 120788 8000031
Camara Kambon Song Performer n/a 120788 8000030
Pam Reswick Song song producer("Whatcha Gonna Do (with Your Second Chance)") 120859 8000028
Oren Waters Song Performer ("Digga Digga Dog" (contains 'Atomic Dog')) 120788 8000029
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Palmer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Charles Simon Actor Lord Carnivore 1 1000024
Dorothea Phillips Actor Mrs Mirthless 1 1000025
Delphine Annaiis Actor Paris Poodle Lady 1 1000026
Hugh Futcher Actor Brakeman 1 1000023
Thierry Lawson Actor Le Pelt's Assistant 1 1000022
John Styles Actor Punch & Judy Man 1 1000020
Kerry Shale Actor Le Pelt's Assistant 1 1000021
Eric Idle Voice of Waddlesworth 475 1000027
Kevin Lima Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Tzudiker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kristen Buckley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Noni White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michelle Fox Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Patricia Carr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Edward Feldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Tucker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Tessa Vale Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000019
Tony Bluto Actor Photocopier Repairman 1 1000018
Ben Crompton Actor Ewan 1 1000006
Carol Macready Actor Agnes 1 1000007
Ian Richardson Actor Mister Torte 1 1000008
Tim McInnerny Actor Alonso 1 1000005
Alice Evans Actor Chloe 1 1000004
Gérard Depardieu Actor Le Pelt 1 1000002
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Kevin 1 1000003
Jim Carter Actor Detective Armstrong 1 1000009
Ron Cook Actor Mister Button 1 1000010
Nicholas Hutchison Actor Reporter 1 1000015
Tim Willcox Actor ITN Reporter 1 1000016
June Watson Actor Prison Warden 1 1000017
Mike Hayley Actor Constable 1 1000014
Dick Brannick Actor Pavlov's Assistant 1 1000013
Timothy West Actor Judge 1 1000011
David Horovitch Actor Doctor Pavlov 1 1000012
Brian Regan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Dodie Smith Source Material (from novel: "The One Hundred and One Dalmations") 120786 4000005
Katie Newitt Production Coordinator (Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 162 5000021
Patricia Reid-Douglas Production Coordinator (Paris location) 162 5000022
Laurie Wynne-Jones Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Allana Michelle James Production Coordinator associate production coordinator(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 162 5000020
Maria Cittadini Borelli Production Coordinator (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 162 5000019
Cate Arbeid Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Patsy De Lord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Elliott Meddings Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Louise Wade Continuity continuity trainee 890 5000025
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Mike Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gilles Charvin Assistant Location Manager (Paris location) 194 5000028
Alison Odell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Ceri Evans Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Terry Bamber Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dan John Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Neil Ravan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Murray Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kristen Buckley From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Brian Regan From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Simon Downes Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Terry Bamber Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000007
Keith Hatcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Simon Marsden Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Gilles Castera Location Manager (Paris location) 193 5000014
Antonin Depardieu Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Paris location) 163 5000011
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director (Paris location) 163 5000010
David Cain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Armstrong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Christian Huband Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000017
Steve Roberts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Shauna Walters Production Accountant (The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 282 16000001
Ali Morshref Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Andrew Watson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Nick Pearson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Alan Grayley Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ron Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Becky Johnson Accountant accounts junior 120802 16000003
Fenella Maguire Accountant location accountant(Paris location) 120802 16000004
Dan Budd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ian Mitchell Animatronics animatronic designer 121102 19000001
Dave Keen Animatronics animatronic designer 121102 19000002
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ric Morelli Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Colin Manning Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Dan Garlick Grip grip trainee 365 15000008
Adolph Lusinsky Lighting Technician lead lighting TD(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120907 15000005
Stephen J Foster Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Mike Chambers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Simon Lucas Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000003
Phil Kenyon Grip camera grip 365 15000009
Graham Driscoll Electrician electrician rigger 450 15000010
Steve Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Darren Gattrell Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Dunphy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Steve Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Richard Merrill Electrician electrician rigger 450 15000011
Sam Bloor Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tom Murtagh Animatronics animatronic designer 121102 19000003
Neal Scanlan Animatronics animatronic supervisor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 121102 19000004
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer lead puppy trainer 120962 20000009
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
David Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000003
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Chris Cole Animal Trainer lead puppy trainer 120962 20000010
Emily Hunt Animal Trainer animal department production coordinator 120962 20000011
Lynn Marston Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000016
Roland Turner Animal Trainer dog dinner trainer 120962 20000017
Glenn Close Actor Cruella De Vil 1 1000001
Jeanne Collins Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000015
Natasha Newman Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000014
Jenny Lewis Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000012
Charlotte Wilde Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000013
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000002
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Andy Roberts Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic studio--United Kingdom) 121102 19000009
Steve Wright Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 121102 19000010
Phill Woodfine Animatronics animatronic performer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 121102 19000011
Terry Jones Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 121102 19000008
Richard Darwin Animatronics animatronic designer(nited Kingdom)) 121102 19000007
Vincent Abbott Animatronics animatronic supervisor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 121102 19000005
Chris Clark Animatronics animatronic designer(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 121102 19000006
Rick Mietkowski Motion Control motion control supervisor(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000012
Matthew D'Angibau Motion Control motion control assistant(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000013
Ray Moody Motion Control motion control assistant(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000018
Andy Bull Motion Control motion control assistant(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000019
Steve Crawley Stunts wire effects technician 240 19000020
Jay Mallet Motion Control motion control operator(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000017
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control motion control operator(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000016
Malcolm Woldridge Motion Control motion control cameraman(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000014
George Theophanous Motion Control motion control cameraman(VFX motion control crew--United Kingdom) 121053 19000015
Kevin Day Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Kurlander Sound Mixer score recording & mixing providerJanko, Alexander 230 14000022
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000003
Alan Sable Technical Advisor health & safety officer 537 12000004
David Deane Technical Advisor fire & safety officer 537 12000005
Stuart Sumida Consultant animal anatomy consultant(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120784 12000002
Janice Caputo Consultant american humane association consultant 120784 12000001
Barry Fowler Supervisor mould shop supervisor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic Characters creator--united Kingdom) 120845 11000007
Keith McCabe Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000008
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach (for Glenn Close) 538 12000006
Jenny Patrick Dialogue Coach (for Gerard Depardieu) 538 12000007
Val Jones Hair hair & feather supervisor(Neal Scanlon studio/animatronic characters creator-United Kingdom) 120794 13000004
Sarah Brunsdon Hair hair & feather technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120794 13000005
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland Hair hair & feather technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120794 13000006
Barbara Matera Costumes execution of costumes(for Glenn close (New York)) 120828 13000003
Anthony Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mel Churcher Dialogue Coach (for Alice Evans) 538 12000008
Rosemary Burrows Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jon Aghassian Supervisor match move supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120845 11000006
David Oliver Supervisor muscle & skin supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120845 11000005
Andy Garner Art Department sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120843 9000022
Jeremy Hunt Art Department sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120843 9000023
Ivan Manzella Art Department sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120843 9000024
David Darby Art Department sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator-United Kingdom) 120843 9000021
Nigel Booth Art Department sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120843 9000020
Michael Meaker Art Department conceptual artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120843 9000018
James McPherson Art Department maquette sculptor(The secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120843 9000019
Jo Thompson Art Department sculptor(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120843 9000025
Dominic Hyman Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000026
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Gregg Hoffman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Brian Leach Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects provider) 120845 11000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez Extras Casting (Paris location) 120851 10000003
Priscilla John Casting n/a 179 10000001
Orla Pulton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jeni Walker Hair hair & feather technician(Neal Scanlon Studio/animatronic characters creator--United Kingdom) 120794 13000007
Martial Corneville Hairdresser hair designer & wig maker(for Glenn Close) 121014 13000008
Christopher Barrick Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Susan Sanford Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Jim McBride Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000013
Marcie Romano Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000014
Colin O'Neill Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000019
Chris Munro Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Michael Silvers Sound Editor sound editor & ADR editor 229 14000018
Marty Frasu Sound Designer scoring sound designer 120915 14000017
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design sound design consultant 120905 14000015
Shannon Mills Sound Designer sound designer & sound effects editor 120915 14000016
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Andrea Finch Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000013
Patricia Cameron Makeup Artist makeup artist & hairdresser 120801 13000014
William McPhail Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000015
Jean-Luc Russier Makeup makeup design(for Glenn Close) 353 13000012
Sarah Herrmann Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000011
Norma Webb Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000009
Sallie Evans Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000010
William Steggle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
David J Evans Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Colin Wood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rob Fruchtman ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Carol Waugh Wig Supplier wig maker(for Gerard Depardieu) 121080 13000020
Anabel Campbell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Isobel Denton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Mel Rainey Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000019
Synopsis
Released from prison on good behavior after swearing that she will have nothing to do with fur again, Cruella De Vil cannot keep this promise and is soon plotting another "FUR-OCIOUS" scheme to get her ultimate Dalmatian coat. Again eager to obtain her fur at any cost, the adventures begin when Cruella and the dogs romp through Paris.