Renaissance Man (1994)

Renaissance Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Caitlin McKenna Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Vanessa Lapato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David Moritz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Fabienne Rawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Mark Kamps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Carmen Flores de Tanis ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Ann Ducommun ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Karen Minahan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Julie Feiner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Jeff Rosen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Cindy Marty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bob Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary A Brostrom Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rodney Veto Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Rodger Pardee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
George H Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Chris Jenkins Rerecording n/a 120995 14000018
Carol Fleming Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Scott Ganary Rerecording n/a 120995 14000019
Mark Smith Rerecording n/a 120995 14000020
Les Lazarowitz Sound production mixer 120816 14000021
Jorge J Gonzalez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Mike Hanrahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lawrence D Lira Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Thom Magana Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Matthew Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Philippe Rockholt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Arnone Set Designer (Henry V Theatrical unit) 202 9000005
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Pince Ital Joe Feat Song Performer ("Life in the Streets" "In Love" "United") 120788 8000025
Double D's Song Performer ("Hamlet Rap (To Be or Not to Be)") 120788 8000024
John Mellencamp Song Performer ("R.O.C.K. in the USA") 120788 8000026
Geoffrey Kirkland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard L Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Stephen C Peterman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Todd Roehrman Costume Designer (Henry V Theatrical unit) 169 13000002
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lori Stilson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Christina Smith Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
David A Georgi Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Shannon Rayle Bourne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Dianne Wager Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Paula Herold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pam Plummer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Catherine M Thomas Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
William Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard Crompton Grip n/a 365 15000006
John "JD" Yarbrough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Jim Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Anthony Ortiz Production utility cable 120824 25000020
M Michele Nishikawa Other production secrertary 120795 26000001
Angela Terry Robinson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Mark Hutman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Heidi Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Patia Prouty Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000010
Thomas Tallarino Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000009
Jordan Lapsansky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Darryl LeMont Wharton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Karen Lazarowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lorrie J Cole Other production secrertary 120795 26000002
Shai Greenberg Other loader 120795 26000003
The US Army Band Other performer("The Army Song") 120795 26000012
Steve Rankin Other fight coordinator(Henry V Theatrical unit) 120795 26000011
Philip Strub Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Roger S Pinkston Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Stuart Fink Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Richard S Siegfried Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Alan Meyerson Other score mixer 120795 26000010
Jay Rifkin Other score mixer 120795 26000009
Robert Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Richard Boris Other greensman 120795 26000004
Carolyn Brand Other lead painter 120795 26000006
Derrick Harper Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Bruce Botnick Other score recorder 120795 26000008
Joshua Levinson Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000008
Ann Meceda Assistant (to Andrew G Vajna) 120820 25000007
Michael Menzies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin J. Lang Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Laurie Dodsworth Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donovan Henry Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Charles John Bukey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Michael S Arvanitis Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steven C. McGee Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steve Hastings Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Petr Hlinomaz Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Haley Animal Wrangler special handler 120863 20000001
Lil Gary Assistant (to Penny Marshall) 120820 25000002
Bonnie Hlinomaz Assistant (to Penny Marshall) 120820 25000001
Jill Furman Assistant (to Sara Colleton) 120820 25000003
Joie Collins Assistant (to Elliot Abbott) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Andrew G Vagna) 120820 25000006
Julie Blum Assistant (to Robert Greenhut) 120820 25000005
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steven E Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Danny Kaiser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Monique Limery Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stan Parks Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Mark Wahlberg Song Performer ("Achy Breaky Heart" "Life in the Streets" "In Love" "United") 120788 8000023
Steve Nicks Song Performer ("Listen to the Rain") 120788 8000022
Isabella Hofmann Actor Marie 1 1000042
Alexander Zmijewski Actor Colonel James Aide 1 1000041
Samaria Graham Actor Shana Leroy 1 1000043
R M Haley Actor Florist 1 1000044
Alphonsa Smith Actor Graduation Sergeant Major 1 1000046
Daniel Bateman Actor Graduation Drill Sergeant 1 1000045
Gary T McTague Actor Laundry Truck Driver 1 1000040
Sal Rendino Actor Laundry 2nd Private 1 1000039
Kenneth McKee Actor MP 1 1000034
Shelia Logan Actor Female Platoon Drill Sergeant 1 1000033
Jose Ortez Actor MP 1 1000035
Laurence Irby Actor Officer 1 1000036
Christopher Baker Actor Laundry 1st Private 1 1000038
Belinda Fairley Actor Female Private 1 1000037
Jim Ochs Actor Customs Officer 1 1000047
Don Reilly Actor Henry V 1 1000048
Penny Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ben Donenberg Producer (Henry V Theatrical unit) 3 3000004
Buzz Feitshans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Timothy M Bourne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jim Burnstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Lemisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robert Greenhut Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elliot Abbott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Penny Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Randy Hall Actor Henry V Lead Archer 1 1000049
Des McAnuff Director (Henry V Theatrical unit) 2 2000002
Lisa Peterson Director co-director(Henry V Theatrical unit) 2 2000003
Sara Colleton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Elder Actor Female Platoon Drill Sergeant 1 1000032
Julio Dominguez Actor Female Platoon Drill Sergeant 1 1000031
Gregory Sporleder Actor Mel Melvin 1 1000011
Peter Simmons Actor Brian Davis 1 1000010
Mark Wahlberg Actor Tommy Lee Haywood 1 1000012
Ben Wright Actor Private Oswald 1 1000013
Ann Cusack Actor Bill's Secretary 1 1000015
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Jack Martin 1 1000014
Khalil Kain Actor Roosevelt Hobbs 1 1000009
Richard T Jones Actor Jackson Leroy 1 1000008
Cliff Robertson Actor Colonel James 1 1000003
Gregory Hines Actor Sergeant Cass 1 1000002
James Remar Actor Captain Murdoch 1 1000004
Lillo Brancato Jr. Actor Donnie Benitez 1 1000005
Kadeem Hardison Actor Jamaal Montgomery 1 1000007
Stacey Dash Actor Miranda Meyers 1 1000006
Jeb Brown Actor 1st Young Executive 1 1000016
Paul Abbott Actor 2nd Young Executive 1 1000017
J J Nettles Actor Bartender 1 1000026
J Leon Pridgen II Actor Captain Murdoch's Aide 1 1000025
Thomas D Houck Actor Company Commander 1 1000027
Robert Head Actor Male Platoon Drill Sergeant 1 1000028
Yolanda Tisdale Actor Male Platoon Drill Sergeant 1 1000030
Robert Steele Actor Male Platoon Drill Sergeant 1 1000029
Gary Dewitt Marshall Actor Traffic MP 1 1000024
Matt Keeslar Actor Guard Gate MP 1 1000023
Hakiem Greenhut Actor Papre Boy Voice 1 1000019
Nat Mauldin Actor U Love to Rent Voice 1 1000018
Roy K Dennison Actor Bum 1 1000020
Jenifer Lewis Actor Mrs Coleman 1 1000021
Alanna Ubach Actor Emily Rago 1 1000022
John B Griffin Jr. Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Manager (Detroit) 120832 5000002
Nick Glennie-Smith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Van Tongeren Music n/a 120781 8000003
Bruce Fowler Music n/a 120781 8000004
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Margaret Liu Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Joseph Gutowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Scott Hecker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Tony Kadell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Doron Shauly Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Mel Simpson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000008
Mervyn Warren Song ("Hamlet Rap (To Be or Not to Be)") 120859 8000017
Don Von Tress Song ("Achy Breaky Heart") 120859 8000016
Frank Peterson Song songs("Life in the Streets" "In Love") 120859 8000018
Alex Christensen Song songs("Life in the Streets" "In Love" "United") 120859 8000019
Us3 Song Performer ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120788 8000021
J Paquette Song songs("Life in the Streets" "In Love" "United") 120859 8000020
Mark Wahlberg Song songs("Hamlet Rap (To Be or Not to Be)" "Life in the Streets" "In Love" "United") 120859 8000015
Scott Crago Song ("Listen to the Rain") 120859 8000014
Rahsaan Kelly Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000010
Geoff Wilkinson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000009
Herbie Hancock Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000011
Steve Nicks Song n/a 120859 8000012
Monroe Jones Song ("Listen to the Rain") 120859 8000013
David Kulezycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Richard Nord Editor film editor 172 7000004
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Bonnie Hlinomaz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Frank Troutman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Melissa K. Cooper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lucille Ouyang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nancy Blewer-Mahaffey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michele Miner Production Manager production stage manager(Henry V Theatrical unit) 305 5000004
Timothy M Bourne Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christi Manders Stanley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jeff Garrett Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
Chris Parry Lighting lighting designer(Henry V Theatrical unit) 798 6000011
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Candib Editor film editor 172 7000003
Battle Davis Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Agalsoff Jr. Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Stephen Sfetku Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
M Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dennis J Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Neil Toussaint Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Danny DeVito Actor Bill Rago 1 1000001
Synopsis
An unemployed civilian advertising executive lands a teaching job with the Army, and soon discovers that his radical teaching philosophy doesn't please his rigid military superiors.