Surrender (1987)

Surrender
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sally Field Actor Daisy Morgan 1 1000001
Michael Caine Actor Sean Stein 1 1000002
Steve Guttenberg Actor Marty Caesar 1 1000003
Peter Boyle Actor Jay Bass 1 1000004
Julie Kavner Actor Ronnie 1 1000005
Jackie Cooper Actor Ace Morgan 1 1000006
Louise Lasser Actor Joyce 1 1000007
Iman Actor Hedy 1 1000008
Michael Andrews Actor Hooker 1 1000009
Jerry Lazarus Actor Mr Chobanian 1 1000010
Tony Borgia Actor Tony 1 1000011
Frank Dicopoulos Actor Thug 1 1000012
Charles Noland Actor Thug 1 1000013
Dominic Messina Actor Thug 1 1000014
Paddi Edwards Actor Judge 1 1000015
Bill McIntyre Actor Palimony Judge 1 1000016
Bruce French Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000017
Steven Rotblatt Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000018
Mark Pilon Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000019
Stan Roth Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000020
Lee Ryan Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000021
Ted Lehmann Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000022
Christian Clemenson Actor Dream Lawyer 1 1000023
Channing Chase Actor Daisy's Lawyer 1 1000024
Joan McMurtrey Actor Hedy's Lawyer 1 1000025
F O'Neil Actor Joyce's Lawyer 1 1000026
Donald Grant Actor Sam 1 1000027
Karen Huie Actor Stewardess 1 1000028
David Hess Actor Man at Party 1 1000029
Timothy Jecko Actor Wealthy Man at Party 1 1000030
Ann Walker Actor Wealthy Woman at Party 1 1000031
Selwyn Miller Actor Pygmy 1 1000032
Duke Moosekian Actor Marty's Chauffeur 1 1000033
Robert Nadder Actor Notary 1 1000034
Bunny Kacher Actor Notary's Wife 1 1000035
Dan Navratil Actor Roger 1 1000036
Frank Lugo Actor Boss Mover 1 1000037
Eduardo Ricard Actor Moving Assistant 1 1000038
Yacub Salih Actor Elevator Man 1 1000039
Julie Silliman Actor Elevator Woman 1 1000040
Jim van Wyck Actor Tennis Player 1 1000041
Jerry Belson Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Spelling Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Greisman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Menahem Golan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Yoram Globus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim van Wyck Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Wendy Bricmont Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jerry Belson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ted Swanson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Princess McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chuck Rowley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Alain Jakubowicz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nini Mazen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Claire Baker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Schafer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tony Bandiera Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000004
Gale Adler Photography stills 120835 6000005
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Michael Amundsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Spence Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Strauss Music music extract("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000002
Richard Rodgers Music ("It Never Entered My Mind") 120781 8000003
Otho Gaines Music ("One O'Clock Jump") 120781 8000004
Lorrie Behrhorst Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Allan Rosen Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000006
Frank Wolf Music Editor music editor engineer 214 8000007
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000009
Tim Hardin Song n/a 120859 8000010
Clifford Grey Song n/a 120859 8000011
Sonnie Miller Song n/a 120859 8000012
Jack Waller Song n/a 120859 8000013
Joseph Tunbridge Song n/a 120859 8000014
Randy Newman Song Performer ("Its Money That I Love") 120788 8000015
Tim Hardin Song Performer ("If I Were a Carpenter") 120788 8000016
Chris Conner Song Performer ("It Never Entered My Mind") 120788 8000017
Maynard Ferguson Song Performer ("It Never Entered My Mind") 120788 8000018
Clifford Grey Song Performer ("I've Got a Date With an Angel") 120788 8000019
Sonnie Miller Song Performer ("I've Got a Date With an Angel") 120788 8000020
Jack Waller Song Performer ("I've Got a Date With an Angel") 120788 8000021
Joseph Tunbridge Song Performer ("I've Got a Date With an Angel") 120788 8000022
Lorenz Hart Theme Lyrics lyrics("It Never Entered My Mind") 120861 8000023
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jacqueline Sartino Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Jon Hutman Art Director art direction 183 9000004
William Zullo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Richard Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rachel Feldman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Marthe Pineau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Billie Greenbaum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Amanda Flick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Rob McGraw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Joseph Bongiovi Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000012
Tim Donahue Art Department artist 120843 9000013
Dale Gottlieb Art Department artist(Daisy's paintings) 120843 9000014
Jerome Ariganello Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Bonnie Pietila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Sally Lear Casting (atmosphere/Tahoe) 179 10000003
Julie Pyken Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Rony Yacov Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Nancy Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shari Feldman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Robert Bush Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Dana Sanchez Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Susan Kelber Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000005
Ann Masterson Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
Pamela Westmore Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Ann Masterson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Jack Schrader ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laurie Seligman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Nelson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Terry Porter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Mel Metcalfe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
David Hudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Victoria Sampson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Virginia Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Sukey Fontelieu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jeff Watts Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Laurel Ladevich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Solange Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Roger Jaep Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kahn Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000003
Danny Newman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
David DuBois Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Dayton Nietert Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kim Kono Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stuart Cropley Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Scott Howell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
John McInerny Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
Donald Orlando Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Peter Stader Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ralph Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jerry Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kenneth Farnum Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tommy Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tony Brooks Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Nobby Clark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Avelina Garcia Construction construction secretary 120900 21000006
Sonny Ritscher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Spurgeon Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000002
Ed Brewer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Heiner Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Renate Kamer Assistant (to Aaron Spelling) 120820 25000001
Cheryl Burton Assistant (to Alan Greisman) 120820 25000002
Cindy Pierson Assistant (to Jerry Belson) 120820 25000003
Grant Clark Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000004
Marla Bloom Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000005
Elizabeth Nelson Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Kristine Belson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Noori Dehnahi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Barbara Price Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ted Mehous Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bruce Hauer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Brian Hardwick Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Bruce Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Mike Clark Other plumber 120795 26000001
Craig Bently Other lead hand 120795 26000002
Renee Prince Other painter 120795 26000003
Brian Longmire Other keylite technician 120795 26000004
Tony Habeeb Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of a commercial artist and the various romantic entanglements in her life.