Undercover Blues (1993)

Undercover Blues
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action, Spy
Keywords espionage
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Actors Who Play the Same Role in Every Movie
    By: Christian Cintron February 07, 2014 8:49pm GMT+0000

    Are They Just Reading Their Lines?

  • 'Lost Girl' Recap: No One Puts Kenzi in the Corner
    By: Christian Cintron January 14, 2014 6:33am GMT+0000

    Kenzi becomes a ballroom dancing jubilee?!?

  • Roseanne Barr and Tom Arnold trade barbs on Twitter.com
    By: WENN.com July 23, 2013 8:38pm GMT+0000

    Former couple Roseanne Barr and Tom Arnold reignited their bitter feud on Sunday (21Jul13) after a back-and-forth argument on Twitter.com.

  • Starsky & Hutch Review
    By:

    Starsky & Hutch will remind you just how bad '70s cop shows could be, but its stellar comic cast will keep you laughing in spite of it.

  • Narc Review
    By:

    This no-holds-barred, in-the-trenches exposé of the ugly side of police work marks a stunning debut for filmmaker Joe Carnahan and provides Jason Patric and Ray Liotta with arguably the most complex roles of their careers. The unlikeliest of holiday flicks, this remarkably assured debut studio feature for Carnahan raises the cop drama far above cliché as it delivers great style and Oscar-caliber performances. If Narc, a nominee for Dramatic Grand Jury Prize at Sundance and Special Policier

  • ROLE CALL: The Rock's on a Roll
    By: Joal Ryan March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., March 20, 2000 - This pro-wrestling thing never ends. "The Mummy" As if it weren't bad (good?) enough that the walking, talking thyroid cases we call pro wrestlers dominate cable ratings, if not the thoughts of our young ones, now one of their leaders is coming to the movies. The Rock, last seen hosting Saturday's edition of "Saturday Night Live" on NBC, is in talks to play the baddie in the planned sequel to 1999 box-office hit "The Mummy." Trade-paper reports today

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kathleen Turner Actor Jane Blue 1 1000001
Dennis Quaid Actor Jeff Blue 1 1000002
Fiona Shaw Actor Novacek 1 1000003
Stanley Tucci Actor Muerte 1 1000004
Larry Miller Actor Detective Sergeant Halsey 1 1000005
Obba Babatunde Actor Sawyer 1 1000006
Tom Arnold Actor Vern Newman 1 1000007
Park Overall Actor Bonnie Newman 1 1000008
Ralph Brown Actor Leamington 1 1000009
Jan Triska Actor Axel 1 1000010
Michelle Schuelke Actor Jane Louise Blue 1 1000011
Marshall Bell Actor Sikes 1 1000012
Richard Jenkins Actor Frank Cortese 1 1000013
Dennis Lipscomb Actor Foster 1 1000014
Saul Rubinek Actor Mr Ferderber 1 1000015
Dakin Matthews Actor Police Captain 1 1000016
Michael Greene Actor Colonel Kenton 1 1000017
Olek Krupa Actor Zubic 1 1000018
Jenifer Lewis Actor Cab Driver 1 1000019
Chris Ellis Actor Burt 1 1000020
Eliott Keener Actor The Drunk 1 1000021
Dave Chappelle Actor Ozzie 1 1000022
Katherine Gaskin Actor Bag Lady 1 1000023
Marion Zinser Actor Nun 1 1000024
Eddie Braun Actor Getaway Driver 1 1000025
M Jordan Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Robert Adams Actor Waiter 1 1000027
Nicholas Wertz Actor Baby Newman 1 1000028
Spencer Henderson Actor Party Guest 1 1000029
Diana Boylston Actor Bank Clerk 1 1000030
Robert Colomes Actor Soniat House Manager 1 1000031
Roger Willis Actor Napolean Bartender 1 1000032
Phillip Blunt Actor Bar Patron 1 1000033
Louis Robinson Actor Bar Patron 1 1000034
John Austin Actor Policeman 1 1000035
Brett Barre Actor Policeman 1 1000036
Larry Lesslir Actor Policeman 1 1000037
Barry Bedig Actor Mariner 1 1000038
James Lew Actor Novacek's Men 1 1000039
Julius LeFlore Actor Novacek's Men 1 1000040
Bill McIntosh Actor Novacek's Men 1 1000041
Kathina Szeto Actor Dynagon Receptionist 1 1000042
Danny Barker Actor Street Musician - Guitar 1 1000043
Carl LeBlanc Actor Street Musician - Guitar 1 1000044
Clyde Kerr Actor Street Musician - Trumpet 1 1000045
Bruce Barnes Actor Street Musician - Accordian 1 1000046
Herbert Ross Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mike Lobell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Bergman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Herbert Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kim Kurumada Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Adam Merims Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Steve Warner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ian Abrams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bob Wagner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New Orleans) 163 5000004
Kate Yurka Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Los Angeles) 163 5000005
Tracy Rosenthal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ann Salzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lampton Enochs Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
BJ Bjorkman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Elizabeth Alexander Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Valerie Peterson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stephanie Samuel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Gary Huckabay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Donald Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Frederic Smith Camera Operator A camera operator 239 6000003
Chris Hayes Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000004
Rod Vidor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brian Glover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robert Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kathina Szeto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sal Camacho Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mauricio Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Kurt Soderling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Robert Beverlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Elliot Marks Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Marypat Plottner Dailies dailies assistant editor 120999 6000016
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregg London Editor film editor 172 7000002
Patrick Voetberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Jackie Krost Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Sharal Churchill Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor temp score music editor 214 8000006
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Wilson Turbinton Song songs("Grandpa's Stomp" "If You Came Here to Jam" "Last Chance Blues") 120859 8000008
Milton Batiste Song ("Down Yonder") 120859 8000009
Andy Razaf Song ("Christopher Columbus") 120859 8000010
Leon Berry Song ("Christopher Columbus") 120859 8000011
E Goines Song ("Big Chief") 120859 8000012
Steve Deutsch Song songs("Uptown Blues" "New Orleans Samba") 120859 8000013
Benjamin Spikes Song ("Someday Sweetheart") 120859 8000014
John Spikes Song ("Someday Sweetheart") 120859 8000015
Ferdinand Morton Song ("Black Bottom Stomp") 120859 8000016
Lloyd Price Song ("Lawdy Miss Clawdy") 120859 8000017
McKinley Morganfield Song ("Crosseyed Cat") 120859 8000018
Iry Lejune Song ("La Valse Des Cajuns") 120859 8000019
Wilson Turbinton Song Performer ("If You Came Here to Jam" "Big Chief") 120788 8000020
George French Song Performer ("If You Came Here to Jam") 120788 8000023
Emile Vinett Song Performer ("Big Chief") 120788 8000024
George French Song Performer ("Big Chief") 120788 8000025
J Davis Song Performer ("Uptown Blues" "New Orleans Samba") 120788 8000026
Paul Barbarin Song Performer ("Someday Sweetheart") 120788 8000027
Jelly Morton Song Performer ("Black Bottom Stomp") 120788 8000028
James Booker Song Performer ("Lawdy Miss Clawdy") 120788 8000029
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("Crosseyed Cat") 120788 8000030
David Doucet Song Performer ("La Valse Des Cajuns") 120788 8000031
Ken Adam Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Haley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Durrell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Daril Alder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Douglas Vaughn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Christopher Carlson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Vincenzo Buffolino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Ray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Spellman Set Dresser (New Orleans) 197 9000010
James Meehan Set Dresser (New Orleans) 197 9000011
Robert Alcala Set Dresser (New Orleans) 197 9000012
Sharleen Bright Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000013
Michael Schmidt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Jeff Kushon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Louis Mann Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Hank McCann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason Wood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Marshall Peck Extras Casting New Orleans extras casting 120851 10000003
Nick Corello Consultant trainer(trainer - Kath) 120784 12000001
Sunny Schneidau Consultant New Orleans music consultant 120784 12000002
Michael White Consultant New Orleans music consultant 120784 12000003
Elston Howard Liaison New Orleans location liaison 121064 12000004
Wayne Finkelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cynthia Flowers Costumes costumer(costumer - Kat) 120828 13000003
Antonio Martinez Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Nava Sadan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Gilbert Hernandez Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
John Casey Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist (hairstylist -) 120799 13000008
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Tom Case Makeup (makeup - Kathl) 353 13000010
Steve Abrums Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Bob Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Jene Fielder Makeup body makeup 353 13000013
Rod Rogers ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Ellen Franklin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Fundus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Charles Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Rick Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Nils Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Matt Patterson Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000019
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Boyle Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jerry DeBlau Lighting Technician technical lighting advisor 120907 15000003
Alan Goldenhar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Paul Borchardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Daniel Plante Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott Tindell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Hank Sheppard Grip n/a 365 15000009
Harold Rabause Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Michael Smith Grip (New Orleans) 365 15000011
Craig Weysham Grip (New Orleans) 365 15000012
Mark Toups Grip (New Orleans) 365 15000013
Edward Nedin Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
Mike Bonnaud Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David Burnett Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Darrin Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jesus Tango Electrician n/a 450 15000018
William McKane Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Alex Vlacos Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000020
Robert Levy Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000021
T Kwong Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Clarence Tindell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Hugh McCallum Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Pat Suraci Cable Operator cableman/playback 120964 15000025
Stephen Shaver Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000026
Steve Warner Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Peggy Rosson Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joice Stewart Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cari Kopanski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Steven Timinskis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Holly Wittenberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
D Giagni Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jim Brockett Animal Supplier animal provider 121133 20000001
Gina Brockett Animal Supplier animal provider 121133 20000002
Jules Sylvester Animal Supplier animal provider 121133 20000003
Dennis Grisco Animal Supplier animal provider 121133 20000004
David Brenner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mort Zwicker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Richard Rankin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dan Sudick Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000002
Scott Forbes Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
John Fontana Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Samuel Price Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Timothy Moran Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Vincent Giordano Graphic Designer (Cimitry Art) 120860 23000007
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tom Shaw Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Barry Bedig Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Diane Salzberg Assistant (to Herbert Ross - executive producer) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Phillips Assistant (to Mike Lobell - producer) 120820 25000002
Kim Magnusson Assistant (to Mike Lobell - producer) 120820 25000003
Polly Brown Assistant (to Kathleen Turner) 120820 25000004
Beau Holden Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000005
Anna Lobell Assistant (to Wayne Finkelman - costume designer) 120820 25000006
Douglas Tirola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jennifer Greenhut Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Heidi McGowen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Karen Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
James Marsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marten Piccinini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rahshan Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Larry White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Salvatore Maggiore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
David Jones Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000019
Richard Casey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Michael Gibbons Other weapons specialist 120795 26000001
Richard Pine Other weapons specialist 120795 26000002
Bob Hile Other loader 120795 26000003
Gary Simpson Other stage engineer 120795 26000004
Pia Mehr Other welfare worker 120795 26000005
Millie Schluter Other nurse(New Orleans) 120795 26000006
Cole Haan Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After having a baby, a pair of spies retire from the business. While in New Orleans they get caught up in an arms-dealing case.