Clearcut (1992)

Clearcut
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carlo Campana Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Matthew Piilo Grip grip assistant 2nd unit 365 15000009
Roger Bowden Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Richard Spence Grip n/a 365 15000007
Joseph Dore Grip n/a 365 15000006
Fred Armstrong Grip n/a 365 15000003
Timothy J Ward Grip n/a 365 15000004
Fabian Bannon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard M Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Irwin Figueira Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Craig Wright Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000018
Joan M Scarrow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James F Phair Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Ron "Rocket" Forward Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Ken A Gilbeau Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jim Colyer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Glen Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dave Hoodless Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Robert E Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jane Fieber Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Ivan Lynch Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000007
Christian Cooke ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Linda Leduc Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Eva Coudouloux Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Kathy Vieira Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandra Caputi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Marie Angel Protat Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Dale Sheldrake ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Allen Ormerod Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Richard Cliff Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Clark McCarron Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Christian Cooke Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
James A Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000005
Andy Malcom Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000002
J Wayne Thurston Driver n/a 273 25000011
Gary Bannon Driver n/a 273 25000012
Keith Noble Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000013
Margaret Foster Driver n/a 273 25000010
Richard Dailley Driver n/a 273 25000009
Matthew Wolchock Transportation n/a 120992 25000006
Jeanne Edwards Medic unit medicine woman 120966 25000007
Richard Cliff Driver n/a 273 25000008
Pauline Heaton Other underwater filming 120795 26000001
Jeff Wolpert Other engineer 120795 26000002
Communications Squadron 736 Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Jim Austin Thanks (Capitol Theater) 121115 26000009
Sharon Singer Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Harvey Churchill Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
Ontario Hydro Thanks n/a 121115 26000006
Charlotte Childs Other Ojibway interpreter 120795 26000003
Walter E Senior Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
George Ward Thanks n/a 121115 26000005
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Sean Karow Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Bill Vail Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000003
Tom DeGrey Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
David Valyear Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Dubois Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000002
Blair Scott Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Palmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dwayne Jeffries Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Judith MacDonald Assistant (to Stephen J Roth) 120820 25000001
J T Pearson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Carl Hartviksen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Ane Christenson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shirley Gulliford Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sharon Younger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lucy DeAmicis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ted Ross Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Tina Gerussi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Janis "Swanee" Swanson Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Shelley Gillen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rob Forsyth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
M T Kelly Source Material (from novel) ("A Dream Like Mine") 120793 4000002
Stephen Alix Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephen J Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ian McDougall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Stephen J Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ian McDougall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Karen lee hall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher Comrie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Joyce Fundytus Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Francois Protat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melody Comrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Catherine Hunt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Richard Bugajski Director n/a 2 2000001
Harvey Churchill Actor Sweat Lodge Singer 1 1000020
Tom Jackson Actor Tom Starblanket 1 1000007
Raoul Trujillo Actor Eugene 1 1000008
Michael Millar Actor 1st News Cameraman 1 1000009
Tia Smith Actor Polly 1 1000006
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Actor Wilf Redwing 1 1000005
Graham Greene Actor Arthur 1 1000002
Rebecca Jenkins Actor Female Reporter 1 1000003
Michael Hogan Actor Bud Rickets 1 1000004
Kim Hansen Actor 2nd News Cameraman 1 1000010
Steve Mousseau Actor Nasty Cop 1 1000011
Jari Sarkka Actor 2nd Police Officer 1 1000017
David A Sutton Actor Pilot 1 1000018
Thierry Bannon Actor Sweat Lodge Singer 1 1000019
Andrew Proctor Actor 1st Regional Police Officer 1 1000016
Michael J Reynolds Actor Hunter 1 1000015
Phil Harris Actor Policeman on Bullhorn 1 1000012
John Boylan Actor Bud's Lawyer 1 1000013
Dee McCafferty Actor Guide 1 1000014
Jon Cassar Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Henri Fiks Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Michael Burgess Song Performer featured male vocalist 120788 8000008
Perri Gorrara Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gareth Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barney Bentall and the Legendary Hearts Song ("Something to Live For") 120859 8000007
Eddie M Song ("Come On Over") 120859 8000006
Donald Quan Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Barry Gilmore Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Song ("Prayer Song") 120859 8000005
Kenneth Watkins Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ricardo Spinace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Cal Loucks Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Marjory Fielding Art Department breakdown artist 120843 9000011
Deirdre Bowen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Coco Pie Brizard Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000009
Botch Bannon Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000008
Kim Hamin Painter n/a 200 9000005
Norman Sponhica Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000006
Thierry Bannon Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000007
The Eagleheart Singers-Drummers Music featured native musician 120781 8000002
Shane Harvey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carrie Laurin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Russell Bowie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Michael Carella Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Rob Barrow Photography stills 120835 6000007
Jon Cassar Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brad Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Sinyi Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Christopher Raucamp Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000013
Fred Brennan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Patricia Lambkin Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000005
Peter Watson Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000006
Barry Gilmore Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Shelley Gillen Editor script editor 172 7000002
Craig Ibbotson Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000014
Michael Rea Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Lea Actor Peter Maguire 1 1000001
Synopsis
During the clearcutting of a forest, a controversy over land claims erupts and a lawyer arrives to represent the Native Americans. One of the Indians cannot suppress his anger and kidnaps the manager of the paper mill and the lawyer, taking them on a wild journey.
N/A
N/A