Dutch (1991)

Dutch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Hughes III Song n/a 120859 8000016
Stephan Von Hase Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Larry Kemp Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Warren Kroeger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Randy Alderson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Mark R. Mele Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Lon E. Bender Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Manuel Reyes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jay B Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Stuart Copley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
David Wood Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ascher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Phillip Latham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Glenn Corbett Best Boy electric bestboy 120885 15000017
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Robert S Swander Gaffer Chicago gaffer 268 15000015
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tish Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lisa Singer Haese Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Scott Yanoska Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ron McLeish Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Arnaud Peiny Grip n/a 365 15000013
M Michael Lewis Key Grip Chicago key grip 263 15000008
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Douglas Cook Grip grip best boy 365 15000009
Dana Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Christopher Hoff Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dennis Flanderka Grip n/a 365 15000011
Glenn T Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Elaine Maser Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
Michael Hoffman Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000002
Jennifer L Parsons Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
James L McCoy Makeup makeup aritist 353 13000006
Jeff Imada Advisor Tae Kwon Do Advisor 120821 12000001
Chuck Maytum Extras Casting (Central Casting/Los Angeles) 120851 10000004
Jill Hall Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000011
Tim Donelan Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Sig Tinglof Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susanna Gardner Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dan Hegeman Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000012
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ian C Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Stan Gilbert ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000009
Bob Beher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Richard Brasic Driver n/a 273 25000022
Marilyn Bell Driver n/a 273 25000021
William Lehmkuhl Driver n/a 273 25000020
Robert Forte Driver n/a 273 25000023
James Chamberlain Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ray Greene Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lewis Cundiff Driver n/a 273 25000025
Daniel Morales Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000019
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
Jeff LoGrasso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John J Smith Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Walt Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Richard D'Angelo Transportation Coordinator (Chicago) 271 25000017
Mike Fenster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Richard Selmer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
George Dougherty Other loader 120795 26000001
William F Willett Other associate(to Peter Faiman) 120795 26000012
Larry Lennert Other greensman 120795 26000011
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other standby painter 120795 26000010
Bill Hansard Sr. Other process coordinator 120795 26000013
Jack Sander Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000014
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lonnie Willis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Sherry Kirschbaum Other painter 120795 26000009
Brad Barrow Other plaster foreman 120795 26000008
Paul Marshall Other cable person 120795 26000003
Roy McLeish Other rigger 120795 26000002
Dick Hansen Other cable person 120795 26000004
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000005
Chris Connelly Other recordist 120795 26000007
Tim Webb Other recordist 120795 26000006
Jim Cirile Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Walter Kovach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Molen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert Bonino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael P Morris Construction Coordinator (Chicago) 276 21000003
Steve Matthys Craft Service Chicago craft service 120903 22000002
Charlie Mares Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Lee Kirk Stunts n/a 240 19000008
B H Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark S McKenna Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Dan Sudick Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Penny Jo Davis Assistant (to Tarquin Gotch) 120820 25000005
Bill Ryan Assistant (to John Hughes) 120820 25000004
Andrew Pearson Production Assistant (to Tarquin Gotch) 275 25000006
Scott Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rob Nicoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Peter Pav Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jane Vickerilla Assistant executive assistant(to John Hughes) 120820 25000003
Anita Boudreaux Assistant (to Peter Faiman) 120820 25000002
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jack Johnson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Dean Wilson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jack Forwalter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dara Weintraub Assistant (to Richard Vane) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kim Kirschbaum Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Charles Brady Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tarquin Gotch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Vane Producer n/a 3 3000002
John J Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard "Dub" Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Faiman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ann Hearn Actor Riva Malloy 1 1000036
J C Mackenzie Actor Mike Malloy 1 1000035
Gene Whittington Actor Homeless Father 1 1000037
Jesshaye Callier Actor Homeless Child 1 1000038
Jackie Lee Sander Actor 2nd Truck Driver 1 1000040
Jack Murdock Actor Homeless Man 1 1000039
Dow Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jack L Richards Camera Operator b-camera operator(Atlanta) 239 6000005
Paul Pollard Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Brian Williams Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000009
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Tom Connole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Pollard Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kash McKewen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Gary MacPherson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Henshaw Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago) 192 5000011
Phyllis Franklin Actor Yuppie Waitress 1 1000034
Barry Doe Actor Watchman 1 1000033
Kyle Fredericks Actor Maid 1 1000012
Shelby Leverington Actor Party Woman 1 1000011
Cedering Fox Actor Party Woman 1 1000010
David James Alexander Actor 1st Man 1 1000013
Ross Borden Actor 2nd Man 1 1000014
Laura Brumage Actor Party Guest 1 1000016
Joe Baker Actor Party Butler 1 1000015
Lisa Figus Actor Party Woman 1 1000009
Kathleen Freeman Actor Gritzi 1 1000008
JoBeth Williams Actor Natalie 1 1000003
Ethan Embry Actor Doyle 1 1000002
Ari Meyers Actor Brock 1 1000004
Christopher McDonald Actor Reed 1 1000005
L. Scott Caldwell Actor Homeless Woman 1 1000007
E. G. Daily Actor Halley 1 1000006
Will Nipper Actor Teddy 1 1000017
Robert Sutherland Telfer Actor Schoolboy 1 1000018
Vincent Craig Dupree Actor Black Man on Bus 1 1000028
Jerry Darr Actor White Man on Bus 1 1000027
Sam Menning Actor Elderly Man 1 1000029
Tracy J Connor Actor Gas Station Waitress 1 1000030
Pat Asanti Actor Watchman 1 1000032
Theresa Bell Actor Grace 1 1000031
Billy "Sly" Williams Actor Man With Blaster 1 1000026
Brenda Pickleman Actor Motel Waitress 1 1000025
Ron Payne Actor Greasy Spoon Cook 1 1000020
Patrika Darbo Actor Greasy Spoon Waitress 1 1000019
Tom Chatlos Actor Customer at Counter 1 1000021
Ina Edell Actor Woman at Counter 1 1000022
Mickey Jones Actor Truck Driver 1 1000024
Warren Rice Actor Man at Booth 1 1000023
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000010
Luke Wynne Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Danny Elfman Song ("'Main Title' from 'Big Top Pee-Wee'") 120859 8000029
Franke Harling Song ("Beyond the Blue Horizon") 120859 8000028
Richard Whiting Song ("Beyond the Blue Horizon") 120859 8000027
Junior Wells Song Performer ("Snatch It Back and Hold It") 120788 8000030
TV Slim Song Performer ("Flatfoot Sam") 120788 8000031
Lester Flatt Song Performer ("Till the End of the World Rolls Around") 120788 8000033
The Ventures Song Performer ("Pipeline") 120788 8000032
Leo Robin Song ("Beyond the Blue Horizon") 120859 8000026
Dieter Meier Song ("Desire" "Otto di Catania" "Tied Up") 120859 8000025
Jimmy Haynes Song ("Wrong Side of the Tracks") 120859 8000020
Femi Jiya Song song producer("Shake It Baby") 120859 8000019
Tom Morris Song ("Wrong Side of the Tracks") 120859 8000021
Ron Young Song ("Wrong Side of the Tracks") 120859 8000022
Boris Blank Song ("Desire" "Otto di Catania" "Tied Up") 120859 8000024
Louren Molinare Song ("Wrong Side of the Tracks") 120859 8000023
Earl Scruggs Song Performer ("Till the End of the World Rolls Around") 120788 8000034
The Foggy Mountain Boys Song Performer ("Till the End of the World Rolls Around") 120788 8000035
Tracy Bousman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jackie J Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Max Brehme Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Philip Chapnick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Harold Morris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Stan Jolley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lou Christie Song Performer ("Beyond the Blue Horizon") 120788 8000042
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("One Piece at a Time") 120788 8000037
Dwight Yoakam Song Performer ("Guitars Cadillacs") 120788 8000036
Two Y Z Song Performer ("Shake It Baby") 120788 8000038
Andrea Salazar Song Performer featured song performer("Shake It Baby") 120788 8000039
Yello Song Performer ("Desire" "Otto di Catania" "Tied Up") 120788 8000041
Little Caesar Song Performer ("Wrong Side of the Tracks") 120788 8000040
Matt Deakin Song ("Shake It Baby") 120859 8000018
Wayne Kemp Song ("One Piece at a Time") 120859 8000015
Rick Shaine Editor co-editor 172 7000003
Adam Bernardi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Hogan Editor digital editor 172 7000004
Melissa Bretherton Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Joe Shugart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Bill Neilson Jr. Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000019
Dean M Simmon Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000018
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Don Smetzer Photography Chicago still photographer 120835 6000012
Richard F Tschudin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Beth Cotter Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000017
Steven Hiller Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000016
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Daniel Candib Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry") 120859 8000010
Clara Wills Song ("Flatfoot Sam") 120859 8000009
Bob Spickard Song ("Pipeline") 120859 8000011
Brian Carman Song ("Pipeline") 120859 8000012
Dwight Yoakam Song n/a 120859 8000014
Thomas Newton Song ("Till the End of the World Rolls Around") 120859 8000013
Amos Wells Song ("Snatch It Back and Hold It") 120859 8000008
Jim Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ed O'Neill Actor Dutch 1 1000001
Synopsis
A rich kid learns about life in the real world when his divorced mom's beau drives him home for Thanksgiving.