503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1196803257


Varnish cache server

Air Bud (1997)

Air Bud
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sports
Keywords Air Bud (franchise), animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Smith Other chef 120795 26000013
Isabel Angeles Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Robert Beattie Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000002
Heide O'Cleary Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services (Vancouver) 120857 18000002
Eva B Schmieg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
John Genzel Finance Manager production financing(Royal Bank of Canada) 120941 16000001
Gail Schacht Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Rob Eubanks Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000012
Todd Elyzen Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michael A Legree Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Derek Grieves Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Drew David Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Pat Day Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000011
Kevin Blake Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Stewart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dana Dube Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000003
Dave Conway Construction construction department 120900 21000002
James Balla Construction construction department 120900 21000003
Philip N Day Construction construction department 120900 21000005
Don Pearson Construction construction department 120900 21000004
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer "Air-Bud" doubles trainer((Coe's Animal Talent Inc)) 120962 20000002
Richard Vanderkuip Wrangler picture car wrangler 121018 20000001
Owen Walstrom Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
John Wardlow Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Luke Waidman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Keith Wardlow Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Kim Howey Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Jimmy Broyden Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Brook M Hewlett Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brad Smith Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joann Fowler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Andrea Simpson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Naomi Hirano Makeup Assistant make-up/hair assistant 121007 13000007
Kristine Hyatt Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000008
Frank Rinella Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Stenstrom Hair hair/make-up/wardrobe truck driver 120794 13000004
Zina Richardson Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000003
Mel Davis Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000002
Martin Nielsen Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Megan Davis Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000003
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000004
Jana Stern Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carloyn Pavelick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ruth Huddleston Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000014
Isaac Strozberg Sound Effects sound effects editing 120868 14000013
Bill Sheppard Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Paul Macey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Nina Watts Craft Service craft services/first aid 120903 22000001
David Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Fonnyadt Sound Effects sound effects editing 120868 14000012
Kerry Uchida Sound Effects sound effects editing 120868 14000011
Glen Alan Coughlin Post-Production Sound dialies sync 121026 14000006
Stephen Hart Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Sandra Schultz Sound Editing sound editing assistant 120865 14000010
Marina Adam Sound Editing sound editing assistant 120865 14000009
Brent Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tinia Gleave Craft Service craft services/first aid 120903 22000002
Jan Reeves Other set painter 120795 26000008
John G Anderson Other set painter 120795 26000007
Salvatore Sortino Other set painter 120795 26000009
Peter Sysdev Other set painter 120795 26000010
Michael Siver Other greens 120795 26000012
Judy Siver Other greens 120795 26000011
Herminio Kam Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000006
Chris Rumak Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Rod McDonald Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000019
Andre Coulombe Driver n/a 273 25000018
Kevin DiCicco Other ("Buddy's" trainer) 120795 26000001
Julia Leiterman Other controller 120795 26000002
Jason Dryden Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
John Dines Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Jayson Hardie Other ("Josh" photo double) 120795 26000014
Mark Poyser Other ("Arthur Chaney" photo double) 120795 26000015
Tom Kane Security n/a 120951 26000026
David Armstong Other timer 120795 26000025
Gary Trigg Security n/a 120951 26000027
John Genzel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Audrey Skalbania Unit Publicist Unit Publicity(GS Entertainment Marketing) 231 29000001
Chuck Martin Special Thanks (Toyota-Canada) 120874 26000029
Robert E Dohrendorf Other opticals(Cinematte) 120795 26000024
Steve Culp Other recordist 120795 26000023
Glen Dreher Other locations 120795 26000017
Dorothy Sabe Other SPCA representative 120795 26000016
John Pantages Other group Walla 120795 26000018
Randall Lee Other Walla recordist 120795 26000019
Avram Kipper Other scoring engineer 120795 26000021
SeattleMusic Other orchestra performer 120795 26000020
Duane "Bing" Shearer Driver n/a 273 25000017
John O'Toole Driver cast driver 273 25000016
Kim Steer Titles title design 120825 23000007
Gord Currie Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000006
Kendelle Elliott Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dwayne Morgan Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Sandy Walker Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000004
Ric Walkington Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Adrian Fisher Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Dan Keeler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Ora Crutcher Craft Service extra craft services 120903 22000004
Cathy Craig Craft Service craft assistant 120903 22000003
Megan Hill Catering assistant chef 120954 22000005
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Phillip Jones Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Vicki Sotheran Assistant (to William Vince) 120820 25000001
Raul Sanchez Inglis Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
R Neil Thompson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Jason Pielak Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Kent Sparling Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Philip Beer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
John Dryden Driver cast driver 273 25000015
Heather Sandvold Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Peter Roerk Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Brady Clarke Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
James Ruttan Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Shevaune Monro Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
David Halliday Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Roland Montrose Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Leslie Ayers Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Dan Olmsted Supervisor machine room supervisor 120845 11000001
Audrey Skalbania Extras Casting Canadian casting/extras 120851 10000006
Levon Kendall Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000043
David Katz Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000042
Tyler Mooi Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000044
Jordie Price Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000045
Matthew Rollinson Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000047
Marc Rinfret Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000046
John Jassebi Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000041
Mark Jackson Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000040
Nile Nurse Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000035
Mariel Losso Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000034
Colin Bradner Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000036
Colby Chartrand Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000037
Tom Hearn Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000039
Michael Davies Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000038
Dustin Smiley Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000048
Stefan Verster Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000049
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anne Vince Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James A. Jusko Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Aaron Mendelsohn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Tamasy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Strange Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Vince Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Wong Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000051
Ian M Watson Actor Additional Basketball Player 1 1000050
Buddy Actor Buddy/Air Bud 1 1000052
Charles Martin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
William Vince Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Martin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Josh Jassebi Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000033
Fenton Fisher Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000032
Shayn Solberg Actor Tom 1 1000011
Stephen E Miller Actor Coach Barker 1 1000010
Chris Turner Actor Greg 1 1000012
Christine Kennedy Actor Melissa 1 1000013
Marian Dodd Actor Reporter 1 1000015
Frank C Turner Actor Bailiff 1 1000014
Norman Browning Actor Buck Willingham 1 1000009
Brendan Fletcher Actor Larry Willingham 1 1000008
Wendy Makkena Actor Jackie Framm 1 1000003
Kevin Zegers Actor Josh Framm 1 1000002
Bill Cobbs Actor Arthur Chaney 1 1000004
Eric Christmas Actor Judge Cranfield 1 1000005
Nicola Cavendish Actor Principal Pepper 1 1000007
Jay Brazeau Actor Referee No 1 1 1000006
Ursula Martin Actor Party Mom 1 1000016
Kevin DiCicco Actor Referee No 2 1 1000017
Yashar Zandiyeh Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000027
Ryan Van Eijnsbergan Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000026
Jay Vidler Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000028
Acram Adam Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000029
Miles Bridge Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000031
Phillip Bisset-Cavaneiro Actor Basketball Player--Warriors 1 1000030
Jack Van Eijnsbergan Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000025
Jason Qi Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000024
Kati Mather Actor Andrea Framm 1 1000019
Jessebel Mather Actor Andrea Framm 1 1000018
Kodi Bbela Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000020
Chris Davies Marcus Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000021
Lewis Pierce Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000023
Joel Haywood Actor Basketball Player--Timberwolves 1 1000022
Kevin DiCicco Characters as Source Material from character("Air Bud") 121009 4000003
Michael Potkins Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Bobby Darin Song ("Splish Splash") 120859 8000009
Gilbert O'Sullivan Song n/a 120859 8000008
Jean Murray Song ("Splish Splash") 120859 8000010
Jimmy Z Song song producer and performer("Splish Splash") 120859 8000011
Elizabeth Wilcox Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gilbert O'Sullivan Song Performer ("Clair") 120788 8000012
St John's Episcopal Choir Performer ("O Holy Night") 120819 8000007
Pat Caird Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brahm Wenger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ryan Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rachel Santoy Music music production coordinator 120781 8000002
Joseph Pollard White Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
David Sabee Music Contractor orchestra contractor(Seattlemusic) 121013 8000005
Donald Pearson Music Conductor conductor("O Holy Night" (St John's Episcopal Choir)) 120818 8000004
David Chiasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Fraser Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christina Toy Location Casting Canadian casting assistant 120864 10000003
Brady Clarke Location Casting Canadian casting assistant 120864 10000005
Greg Milton Location Casting Canadian casting assistant 120864 10000004
Diana Conway Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000011
Kim Hamin Painter n/a 200 9000010
Troy Hansen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000004
Bob Carson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Segerts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Spencer Louttit Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Tamara Susik Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Kelly Herron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bert Bush Negative Cutting negative cutter(The Bush Edit House) 120852 7000003
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ritch Renaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Scott Watson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Sheenah Andrews Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Bev Hutter Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Carie Wallis Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Ric Walkington Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000009
Greg Malcolm Post-Production Supervisor post-production picture supervisor 120796 5000008
Nancy Sorge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kelsey Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kerry Hsu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Meita "Mae West" Winkler Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Penhall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Grant Vetters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Christina Toy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Rob Dewitt Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Kharen Hill Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Richard Eagan Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Chris Michie Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000010
Marc Chaisson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Alison Grace Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Greg Fox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Frazee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Gazetas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
William Waring Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Southon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
William Waring Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Jeter Actor Norm Snively 1 1000001
Synopsis
After his father's death, 12-year-old Josh moves to Washington state. Josh is very shy and afraid to try out for the basketball team until he meets a golden retriever named Buddy who can score baskets. Both Josh and Buddy eventually make the team, creating a sensation until Buddy's former owner, Norm Snively, comes along to cash in on the dog's celebrity. Josh and Buddy must stay one step ahead of Snively to rally the team to a state championship.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1196803257


Varnish cache server