The Rock (1996)

Rock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords prison, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Connery Actor Patrick Mason 1 1000001
Nicolas Cage Actor Stanley Goodspeed 1 1000002
Ed Harris Actor General Francis X Hummel 1 1000003
David Morse Actor Major Tom Baxter 1 1000004
John McGinley Actor Marine Captain Hendrix 1 1000005
Bokeem Woodbine Actor Sergeant Crisp 1 1000006
Jim Maniaci Actor Private Scarpetti 1 1000007
Greg Collins Actor Private Gamble 1 1000008
Jack Yates Actor Hummel Marine No 1 1 1000009
Juan Riojas Actor Hummel Marine No 2 1 1000010
Joseph Kelly Actor Hummel Marine No 3 1 1000011
Gregory Sporleder Actor Captain Frye 1 1000012
Tony Todd Actor Captain Darrow 1 1000013
Brendan Kelly Actor Private Cox 1 1000014
Steve Harris Actor Private McCoy 1 1000015
William Forsythe Actor Eddie Paxton 1 1000016
Todd Louiso Actor Marvin Isherwood 1 1000017
Fred Salvallon Actor Chef 1 1000018
John Spencer Actor FBI Director Womack 1 1000019
Claire Forlani Actor Jade Angelou 1 1000020
Tucker Smallwood Actor Lt Colonel Callahan 1 1000021
Ingo Neuhaus Actor Marine That Dies 1 1000022
Michael Biehn Actor Charles Anderson 1 1000023
Vanessa Giovinazzo Actor Carla Pestalozzi 1 1000024
Raymond O'Connor Actor Park Ranger Bob 1 1000025
Jane Sanguinetti Actor Female Tourist 1 1000026
John Love Actor Male Tourist 1 1000027
William Newman Actor Benny 1 1000028
David Bowe Actor Dr Ling 1 1000029
Raquel Krelle Actor Agent Margie Wood 1 1000030
Howard Platt Actor Louis Linstrom 1 1000031
Dennis Chalker Actor Seal Boyer 1 1000032
Marshall Teague Actor Seal Reigert 1 1000033
Duffy Gaver Actor Seal Dando 1 1000034
Danny Nucci Actor Special Agent Shepard 1 1000035
Chuck Aaron Actor Cobra Helicopter Pilot 1 1000036
Steve Bligh Actor Cobra Helicopter Pilot 1 1000037
Chuck Tamburro Actor Cobra Helicopter Pilot 1 1000038
Mike Tamburro Actor Cobra Helicopter Pilot 1 1000039
O Anderson Actor Sikorsky Pilot 1 1000040
Par Knutsen Actor Sikorsky Pilot 1 1000041
Calvin Coady Actor Sikorsky Pilot 1 1000042
Steve Decker Actor Navy Seal 1 1000043
Billy Devlin Actor Navy Seal 1 1000044
Joseph Hawes Actor Navy Seal 1 1000045
Mike Mahrer Actor Navy Seal 1 1000046
Carlos Sandoval Actor Navy Seal 1 1000047
Rick Toms Actor Navy Seal 1 1000048
Willie Garson Actor Francis Reynolds 1 1000049
John Nathan Actor FBI Radar Technician 1 1000050
Robert Anselmo Actor FBI Radar Technician 1 1000051
Jack Ford Actor Military Offician 1 1000052
T Hageboeck Actor FBI Agent Cord 1 1000053
Dwight Hicks Actor FBI Agent Star 1 1000054
Ralph Peduto Actor FBI Agent Hunt 1 1000055
Anthony Clark Actor Paul--the Hotel Barber 1 1000056
Andy Ryan Actor Lab Tech 1 1000057
Hans Struhar Actor Valet 1 1000058
Robert Besgrove Actor FBI Agent 1 1000059
Richard Conti Actor FBI Agent 1 1000060
Cully Fredricksen Actor FBI Agent 1 1000061
Marco Kyris Actor FBI Agent 1 1000062
Michael Rose Actor FBI Agent 1 1000063
Sean Skelton Actor Kid On Motorcycle 1 1000064
Sam Whipple Actor Larry Henderson 1 1000065
Leonard McMahan Actor Cable Car Conductor 1 1000066
Anthony Guidera Actor Lead F-18 Pilot 1 1000067
Jim Caviezel Actor Rear F-18 Pilot 1 1000068
G Mettia Actor Sea Stallion Pilot 1 1000069
John Enos Actor Sea Stallion Pilot 1 1000070
Ken Kells Actor Spotter 1 1000071
Joe Bradley Actor Angry Tourist 1 1000072
Harry Humphires Actor Admiral 1 1000073
Victoria Redstall Actor Secretary 1 1000074
Charles Johnson Actor Marlin 1 1000075
Celeste Weaver Actor Stacy Richards 1 1000076
Tom Towles Actor Alcatraz Park Ranger 1 1000077
Ronald Simmons Actor Alcatraz Park Ranger 1 1000078
Robert Rajab Actor Alcatraz Park Ranger 1 1000079
Buck Kartalian Actor Reverend 1 1000080
Michael Bay Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Bates Director n/a 2 2000002
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Stuart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Louis Stroller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Barry Waldman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ken Bates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Quentin Tarantino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Aaron Sorkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Douglas Cook Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Weisberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Mark Rosner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
David Weisberg From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Douglas Cook From Story n/a 120870 4000008
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy King Production Supervisor (San Francisco unit) 307 5000002
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jay Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jay Guerra Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
John Scotti Assistant Director (Under Water unit) 163 5000012
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director (Aerial unit) 163 5000013
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager (San Francisco unit) 193 5000015
Michael Allison Location Manager (Alcatraz) 193 5000016
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Diane Sabatini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Michele Linse Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Cara Latzel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Jill Musser DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
John Labib Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Val Kim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Stefanie Plett Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco unit) 194 5000027
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Larry Blanford Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000003
David Nowell Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000004
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Peter Collister Camera Operator (Alcatraz) 239 6000007
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Eric Amudsen Camera film loader 120798 6000009
James Sleeper Camera optical camera 120798 6000010
Chris Duskin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Rob Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Karl Owens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Thom Lairson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Charles Katz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Peter Mercurio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Alcatraz) 120849 6000016
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Under Water unit) 120849 6000017
David Daunt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Aerial unit) 120849 6000018
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback video assistant(San Francisco unit) 120899 6000020
Alfred Ainsworth Video video image crew 120800 6000021
Candy Brock Video video image crew 120800 6000022
Brian Davis Video video image crew 120800 6000023
Richard Dungan Video video image crew 120800 6000024
Andy Gauvreau Video video image crew 120800 6000025
Young Lee Video video image crew 120800 6000026
Pete Martinez Video video image crew 120800 6000027
Rick Sander Video video image crew 120800 6000028
Monte Swann Video video image crew 120800 6000029
Ira Toles Video video image crew 120800 6000030
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000031
Mauro Fiore Photography n/a 120835 6000032
Scott Beattie Photography effects photography supervisor 120835 6000033
Kevin Fitzgerald Photography effects photography 120835 6000034
Rick Johnson Photography effects photography 120835 6000035
Craig Moore Photography effects photography 120835 6000036
Brian Mussetter Photography effects photography 120835 6000037
Brian Evans Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000038
Mary Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000039
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000040
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000041
David Koster Camera Equipment Wes Cam technician(Aerial unit) 121010 6000042
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000003
Scott Sohan Editor n/a 172 7000004
Jennifer Mangan Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000005
David Reale Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000006
Todd Miller Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000007
Lindsay Mofford Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000008
Tracy Adams Avid Editor Avid apprentice editor 120898 7000009
Howard Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura Krasnow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Tom Barrett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Nick Glennie-Smith Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Hans Zimmer Composer music composer 120836 8000002
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000003
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Arranger score arranger 121019 8000005
Hans Zimmer Music Arranger score arranger 121019 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Dennis Dreith Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Michael White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Edward McAvoy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Marlo Pabon Art Director compositing art director 183 9000005
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Villamor Cruz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Ruby Guidara Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000011
John Ceniceros Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Don Keadin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Greg Lynch Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Jim Poynter Lead Person leadman(San Francisco unit) 120957 9000015
Patti Cerami Graphics Coordinator n/a 121089 9000016
Bruton Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Jeffery Schell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Alison Armstrong Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Wesley Wofford Art Department artist 120843 9000020
Chet Zar Art Department artist 120843 9000021
Steve Fink Art Department foam latexicians 120843 9000022
Rodd Matsui Art Department foam latexicians 120843 9000023
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Davia Nelson Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000003
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ann Goulder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lisa Fields Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Ajay Dass Extras Casting (Central Casting Inc) 120851 10000007
Beau Bonneau Extras Casting (San Francisco) 120851 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
James McGeachy Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Mitch Dobrowner Supervisor digital department supervisor 120845 11000002
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Warren White Liaison Alcatraz Liaison 121064 12000002
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Darryl Athons Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist (for Sean Connery) 120799 13000006
Peter King Makeup department head 353 13000007
Peter King Makeup (for Sean Connery) 353 13000008
Tony Gardner Makeup special makeup effects(Alterian Studios Inc) 353 13000009
Jim Robland Makeup blister makeup craftsman 353 13000010
Nina Kraft Makeup Artist (for Nicolas Cage) 120801 13000011
Pat Gerhard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ed Fincher Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000013
Myron Baker Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000014
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Juno Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Christopher Schiavo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Greg Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Lisa Peters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Patricia Galvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Caitlin McKenna Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Maggie Adachi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Eleanor Grand Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Ruth Bird Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Lisa Linder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Nadage Labat Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Keith Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Linda Lew Foley foley recorder 120961 14000025
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000030
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000031
Leonard Geschke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000032
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000033
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000034
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000035
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000036
Christopher Boyes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000037
George Watters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
F Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
R Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Suhail Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Thomas Fucci Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
John Colwell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Richard Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Louis Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000050
Midge Costin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000051
Simon Coke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000052
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000053
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000054
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000055
John Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000056
Keith Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000057
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000058
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000059
Dave Christensen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Andy Ryan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
James Dunford Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Jones Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Nacho Woolfolk Grip n/a 365 15000005
Audie Aragon Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Colosimo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jamey Dunford Grip n/a 365 15000008
Lonnie Leslie Grip n/a 365 15000009
Scott Prophet Grip n/a 365 15000010
Patrick Murray Gaffer (Under Water unit) 268 15000011
Fred Iguchi Engineering Supervisor n/a 121005 15000012
Paul Avery Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jim Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Willie Dawkins Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Andrew Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jon Owens Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Louis Ramos Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Randy Nielsen Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000021
Mitchell Boyce Cable Operator cableman(San Francisco unit) 120964 15000022
Thomas Giordano Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000023
Les Tomita Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Ron Newbum Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000025
Jan Garner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey LaPlante Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Korin Tarin Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lisa Dietz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christy Gauger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Michael Vendrell Stunt Man (for Sean Connery) 121002 19000003
Webster Whinery Stunt Man (for Nicolas Cage) 121002 19000004
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ivan Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Colombo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Billy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Bill Madden Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mic Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Philip Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000039
William Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Steve Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Michael Starks Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Thomas Judt Craft Service (San Francisco unit) 120903 22000002
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan DeLeeuw Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Dadir Hollings Effects Supervisor 3-D technical supervisor 120866 23000003
Blaine Kennison Effects Supervisor 2-D technical supervisor 120866 23000004
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Robert Henderson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Rae Griffith Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects DQI executive producer 419 23000009
Warren Farina Visual Effects model shop coordinator 419 23000010
Bret Alexander Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
John Knox Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Mike Stewart Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Ray Cavalluzzi Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000014
Adam Lovell Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000015
Matt Suzuki Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000016
Rob Burton Visual Effects head of digital technology 419 23000017
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
David Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Hunter Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Rich Cordobes Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Jack Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Ken Ebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Bruce Hayes Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Joe Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Francis Pennington Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Pat Huggins Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Steven Riley Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Howard Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
William Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
John Gray Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000032
Eric Fielder Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000033
John Murrah 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000034
Megan McBurney 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000035
Matt Hightower 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000036
Amy Pfaffinger 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000037
Jen Howard 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000038
Michael Miller 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000039
Deborah Whitman 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000040
Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Tom Tomlinson Props prop master 120817 24000002
Kris Peck Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Matthew Whitting Props (San Francisco unit) 120817 24000004
Patrick Musni Props (San Francisco unit) 120817 24000005
Karla Kempf Assistant (to Don Simpson) 120820 25000001
Todd Marrero Assistant (to Don Simpson) 120820 25000002
Nicole Sevilla Assistant (to Don Simpson) 120820 25000003
Matthew Chamberlin Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Diane Drummond Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Yvette Farris Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Andrew Form Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
Dawn Bronson Assistant (to Michael Bay) 120820 25000008
Hans Struhar Assistant (to Sean Connery) 120820 25000009
Jeff Levine Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000010
Todd Roland Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000011
Nancy Best Assistant (to William Stuart) 120820 25000012
Elizabeth Kirkscey Assistant (to Louis A Stroller) 120820 25000013
Shannon Erbe Assistant (to John Finklea) 120820 25000014
Sienna Pascarella Assistant (to John Finklea) 120820 25000015
Marc Streitenfeld Assistant (to Nick Glennie-Smith & Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000016
Justin Burnett Assistant (to Nick Glennie-Smith & Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000017
Emma Burnham Assistant (to Nick Glennie-Smith & Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000018
Kristen Ploucha Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000019
Jesse Yoshimura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Les Knight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brian Wildstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Greg Barchie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Rachel Good Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Thomas Harrigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Sandra Louie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Paul Yap Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Dave Yrutea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Stephanie Trucer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jen Wall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kristi Skinner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Lisa Davidson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Chris Chiappinelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Benjamin Hudnut Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Kevin McNamara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Rosa Revilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Daniele Kent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Adam Glickman Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000038
Heidi Lindelof Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jerry Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Christopher Marino Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Robert Zajonc Pilot Twinstar pilot(Aerial unit) 570 25000043
Sandra Ohlfest Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Bonnie Thielen Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Tim Amyx Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Deidre Leonard Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Errin Vasquez Other project coordinator 120795 26000001
Dan Sharp Other recorder 120795 26000002
John Brilhante Other recorder 120795 26000003
Robin Haskins Other recorder 120795 26000004
Gregory Watkins Other re-recorder 120795 26000005
Paul Massey Other re-recorder 120795 26000006
Sergio Reyes Other re-recorder 120795 26000007
Carlos Delarios Other re-recorder 120795 26000008
D Hemphill Other re-recorder 120795 26000009
Howard Fannon Other armourer 120795 26000010
Billy McLaughlin Other weapons specialist 120795 26000011
Chris Zimmerman Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Alan Purwin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000013
Robert Cole Other shop foreman 120795 26000014
Greg Callas Other contruction coorinator 120795 26000015
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000016
Steve Thayer Other general foreman 120795 26000017
Peter Alvarez Other general foreman 120795 26000018
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman 120795 26000019
Gary Trentham Other production secretary 120795 26000020
Joe Hagey Other engineer 120795 26000021
Reza Kasravi Other engineer 120795 26000022
Rick Stern Other engineer 120795 26000023
Rory Hinnen Other data management 120795 26000024
Rick Lopez Other scanner/recorder technician 120795 26000025
Tom Hendrickson Other scanner/recorder technician 120795 26000026
Thomas Desmond Other safety coordinator(San Francisco unit) 120795 26000027
Chip Matheson Other underwater technician(Under Water unit) 120795 26000028
Richard Burton Other Gyrosphere technician(Aerial unit) 120795 26000029
Bill Hackler Other Sikorsky operator(Aerial unit) 120795 26000030
Alan Meyerson Other score recorder 120795 26000031
William Koshowany Other optical line up 120795 26000032
Robin Eikman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Lorrae Rominger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Dennis Shard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For years Brigadier General Francis Xavier Hummel, a decorated military hero, has petitioned the United States government to honor his men who have lost their lives in service to their country during highly covert military operations by providing their families the same benefits and tributes due other war veterans. For years his efforts have been scorned. Now, angry and determined to seek justice, Hummel and a crack team of commandos seize control of Alcatraz Island, taking hostage a group of tourists. If reparations are not immediately forthcoming, Hummel plans to launch a battery of rockets charged with lethal V.X. poison gas on the San Francisco Bay area. The city's only hope for survival is FBI chemical/biological weapons expert, Stanley Goodspeed, and a top-secret federal prisoner, John Patrick Mason, who also happens to be the only known convict to have escaped the island fortress.