My Fellow Americans (1996)

My Fellow Americans
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Lemmon Actor Russell P Kramer 1 1000001
James Garner Actor Matt Douglas 1 1000002
Dan Aykroyd Actor William Haney 1 1000003
John Heard Actor Ted Matthews 1 1000004
Wilford Brimley Actor Joe Hollis 1 1000005
Lauren Bacall Actor Margaret Kramer 1 1000006
Sela Ward Actor Kaye Griffin 1 1000007
Everett McGill Actor Colonel Paul Tanner 1 1000008
Bradley Whitford Actor Carl Witnaur 1 1000009
James Rebhorn Actor Charlie Reynolds 1 1000010
Esther Rolle Actor Rita 1 1000011
Conchata Ferrell Actor Woman Truck Driver 1 1000012
Jack Kehler Actor Wayne 1 1000013
Connie Ray Actor Genny 1 1000014
Tom Everett Actor Wilkerson 1 1000015
Mark Lowenthal Actor Caldwell 1 1000016
Jeff Yagher Actor Dorothy/ Lt Ralph Fleming 1 1000017
Edwin Newman Actor Himself 1 1000018
Lynn Clark Actor Chrissy Kramer 1 1000019
Leigh Rose Actor Katherine Douglas 1 1000020
Mihoko Tokoro Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000021
Ken Enomoto Actor Hiroshi Ashino 1 1000022
Gunnar Peterson Actor Bruce 1 1000023
Scott Burkholder Actor Greg 1 1000024
Wayne Duvall Actor Chet 1 1000025
Jack Garner Actor President's Haney's Caddy 1 1000026
Gene Bolande Actor Injured Golf Spectator 1 1000027
Francesca Rollins Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000028
Paul Feig Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000029
Cathy Ladman Actor Reynolds' Secretary 1 1000030
Tom Wright Actor Jim 1 1000031
Dana Gould Actor Sandwich Guy at Book Convention 1 1000032
Scott Hoxby Actor Man with Subpoena 1 1000033
Jonathan Osser Actor Kramer's Grandson 1 1000034
Mitch Braswell Actor Marine One Pilot 1 1000035
Art Booth Actor Marine One Co-Pilot 1 1000036
Steve Carlisle Actor Man in Train Station Bathroom 1 1000037
Todd McDurmont Actor Elvis 1 1000038
Madison Wellington Actor Tina 1 1000039
David Malloy Actor Will 1 1000040
Jennifer Jones Actor Fran 1 1000041
Rob Fitzgerald Actor Dean 1 1000042
Jennifer Austin Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 1000043
Bobby Bass Actor NSA Hit Man No 1 1 1000044
Steve Chambers Actor NSA Hit Man No 2 1 1000045
Jim Nickerson Actor NSA Hit Man No 3 1 1000046
Cara Gooden Actor Truck Stop Girl 1 1000047
Matt Zboyovski Actor Truck Stop Boy 1 1000048
Michael Peña Actor Ernesto 1 1000049
Alex Joganic Actor Kevin 1 1000050
Ocie Pouncie Actor Man in Diner 1 1000051
Neva Howell Actor Charlene - Budget Agent 1 1000052
Sheri Stewart Actor Sandy - Budget Agent 1 1000053
Pete Penuel Actor Man in Parade 1 1000054
John O'Leary Actor Caretaker Ben 1 1000055
Leighanne Wallace Actor Witnaur's Girlfriend 1 1000056
Rick Hall Actor White House Guard 1 1000057
Eric Siegel Actor President Haney's Aide 1 1000058
Ann Cusack Actor White House Tour Guide 1 1000059
Jean Howard Actor Ashmatic Woman on Tour 1 1000060
Dorothy Lucey Actor News Anchor 1 1000061
Jeff Mandon Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000062
James Bissell Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000063
Shawn Woodyard Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000064
Stephen Wedan Actor Mounted Police No 1 1 1000065
Tom Foley Actor Mounted Police No 2 1 1000066
Michael Russo Actor White House Sharpshooter 1 1000067
Chris Kriesa Actor Agent Kopeck 1 1000068
William Kerr Actor VP Matthews' Make-Up Man 1 1000069
Peter Segal Actor TV Technician 1 1000070
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Peters Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Zadan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Neil Meron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tracy Barone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jean Higgins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Ewing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Erin Duffy Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000007
E Kaplan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Tolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
E Kaplan From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Richard Chapman From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Alma Kuttruff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Stadd Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000002
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Diana Williams Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Mary Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Keri McIntyre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Frank Ferro Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Ned Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Lance Holland Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Deborah Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Carol Flaisher Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Patrick Burn Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Mark Demarais DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joel King Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Lex du Pont Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
J Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jerome Holway Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Richard Meinardus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Stephane Cojot-Goldberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Lauren Loughlin-Belhumeur Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Marsha Blackburn Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Michael Tackett Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Stan McClain Photography aerial photography 120835 6000017
Paul Caven Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Stephen Crowley Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael Sale Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Richard Currie Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Laura Behary Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Dorfman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Robert Fernandez Music music score recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
John Shea Music ("Notre Dame Victory March") 120781 8000004
Michael Shea Music ("Notre Dame Victory March") 120781 8000005
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
W Dougherty Song ("Across the Field") 120859 8000011
Al Dubin Song songs("We're in the Money" "I Only Have Eyes for You") 120859 8000012
Harry Warren Song songs("We're in the Money" "I Only Have Eyes for You") 120859 8000013
Gilbert Karson Song song producer("We're in the Money") 120859 8000014
Johnny Burke Song ("Life Is so Peculiar") 120859 8000015
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Life Is so Peculiar") 120859 8000016
Willis Ramsey Song ("Muskrat Love") 120859 8000017
John Fogerty Song ("Bad Moon Rising") 120859 8000018
Jerry Leiber Song ("Treat Me Nice") 120859 8000019
Mike Stoller Song ("Treat Me Nice") 120859 8000020
Stevie Wonder Song n/a 120859 8000021
Antonio Romero Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000022
Rafael Ruiz Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000023
Carlos DeYarza Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000024
Mike Triay Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000025
Clif Magness Song song producer("Presidential Booty aka White Men Can't Rap") 120859 8000026
Clif Magness Song n/a 120859 8000027
Clif Magness Song song producer("Brick House") 120859 8000028
Clif Magness Song song producer and performer("Macarena") 120859 8000029
Al Anderson Song ("All You Ever Do Is Bring Me Down") 120859 8000030
Raul Malo Song ("All You Ever Do Is Bring Me Down") 120859 8000031
Mitchell Parish Song ("Don't Be That Way") 120859 8000032
Benny Goodman Song ("Don't Be That Way") 120859 8000033
Edgar Sampson Song ("Don't Be That Way") 120859 8000034
John Mellencamp Song n/a 120859 8000035
George Jackson Song ("Down Home Blues") 120859 8000036
Steven Greenberg Song ("Funkytown") 120859 8000037
Harold Arlen Song ("Over the Rainbow") 120859 8000038
E Harburg Song ("Over the Rainbow") 120859 8000039
Lionel Richie Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000040
Walter Orange Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000041
Thomas McClary Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000042
Ronald LaPread Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000043
Milan Williams Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000044
William King Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000045
Wilson Pickett Song n/a 120859 8000046
Steve Cropper Song ("In the Midnight Hour") 120859 8000047
Peter Segal Song n/a 120859 8000048
William Kerr Song ("Presidential Booty aka White Men Can't Rap") 120859 8000049
David Malloy Song ("Presidential Booty aka White Men Can't Rap") 120859 8000050
Mihoko Tokoro Song Performer ("We're in the Money") 120788 8000051
Louis Jordan Song Performer ("Life Is so Peculiar") 120788 8000052
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Life Is so Peculiar") 120788 8000053
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Treat Me Nice") 120788 8000055
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Superstition") 120788 8000056
Jennifer Gross Song Performer ("Macarena") 120788 8000057
Brock Walsh Song Performer ("Macarena") 120788 8000058
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Don't Be That Way") 120788 8000060
John Mellencamp Song Performer ("Pink Houses") 120788 8000061
Dorothy Norwood Song Performer ("Brick House") 120788 8000064
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("In the Midnight Hour") 120788 8000065
Peter Segal Song Performer ("Presidential Booty aka White Men Can't Rap") 120788 8000066
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gae Buckley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Rizzo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Bleckman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Keith McCormick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Russ Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kenneth Bryant Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jeffrey Barrows Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Lee Henderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000011
Maureen Osborne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kurt Hulett Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Michael Casey Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Jill DuDeck Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000016
Laureen Clarke Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000017
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bianca Cioffi-Zaring Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Shirley Crumley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Seth Maury Supervisor computer graphics imaging supervisor(Warner Digital Studio) 120845 11000001
Robert Snow Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Betsy Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elena Del Rio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Claudia Wick Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Lori McClellen Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Adrienne Wait Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Elaine Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Gary Gennerich Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Mindy Bass Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Eileen Dunn Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Judith Cory Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000010
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Judith Bickerton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Peter Montagna Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Bob Laden Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Charlene Roberson Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Wayne Massarelli Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Steve LaPorte Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000017
David Cohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Brian Best Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Phillips Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Robert Schaper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Hank Garfield Sound production mixer 120816 14000017
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Kimberly Voight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Catherine Speakman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Andrea Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Joe Divitale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Thomas Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Nick Nelson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Scott Guthrie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Richmond Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Alex Barraza Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
J Parker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Chuck Hatcher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Hal Nelson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Noel Bermudez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator director/stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Daniel O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Erin Ricotti-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jimmy Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Darwin Mitchell Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
William Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Digital Studio) 249 23000002
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Floyd Van Wey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
David Taritero Visual Effects visual effects producer(Warner Digital Studio) 419 23000005
James Lorimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Lambert Powell Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Dave Simmons Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Mark Lilienthal Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
John Fontana Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
William Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Douy Swofford Titles title design 120825 23000012
Joel Merritt 2-D Artist 2-D lead(Warner Digital Studio) 120987 23000013
Chuck Herrmann Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Jim Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Moseley Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Lawrence Orlick Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Timothy Metivier Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
David Malloy Assistant (to Peter Segal) 120820 25000004
Kim Pucci Assistant (to Jon Peters) 120820 25000005
Scott Bernstein Assistant (to Tracy Barone) 120820 25000006
Kristy Sager Assistant (to Jean Higgins) 120820 25000007
Jason Bercy Assistant (to Michael Ewing) 120820 25000008
T Dempsey Assistant (to Michael Ewing) 120820 25000009
Diane Gutterud Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Christopher Claisse Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000013
Robb Earnest Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000014
Dorinda Metcalf Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000015
Stephanie Snow Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000016
Robert Kay Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000017
Adam Glickman Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000018
Jamie Crumley Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000019
Lucy Michael Medic set medic 120966 25000020
Marlon Jackson Medic set medic 120966 25000021
Yvette Garfield Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Scott Clements Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Damian Ganczewski Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Nicholas John Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Bonjin Byun Other roto lead(Warner Digital Studio) 120795 26000006
Stephanie Pond-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two former Chief Executives, Russell Kramer and Matthew Douglas, who hate everything about each other -- but hate their lives out of the political limelight even more -- are thrown together and on the road. When a scandal brewing in the White House threatens to implicate both of them, Kramer and Douglas head out of the Beltway and into the real America to dodge the operatives who want to track them down. There, they learn a lot about the country that elected them -- a lot they never suspected -- as they get to the bottom of the scheme.