Volcano (1997)

Volcano
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords disaster, volcano
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(The Digital Magic Company) 419 23000075
Philip O'Hanlon Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(The Digital Magic Company) 419 23000074
Brian Hanable Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(The Digital Magic Company) 419 23000076
Janet Quen Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(The Digital Magic Company) 419 23000077
Richard Lea Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000078
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope) 419 23000073
Lorna Gusner Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000072
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000068
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000067
Naomi A Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000069
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000070
Wenden Baldwin Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000071
Roy Downey Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000079
Duke Dixon Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000080
Robert Simokovic Special Effects (special effects -) 168 23000089
Tony Acosta Jr. Visual Effects lava bomb crew(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000088
Joseph P Mercurio Special Effects (special effects -) 168 23000090
Jan Aaris Special Effects special effects sup(special effects s) 168 23000091
Al Broussard Special Effects special effects sup(special effects s) 168 23000092
David Selvadurai Visual Effects lava bomb crew(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000087
Rufus Hearn Visual Effects lava bomb crew(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000086
Mark Hurtado Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000082
Michelle Weaver Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000081
Traci Spadorcia Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000083
Kevin Yagher Visual Effects live action lava bomb creator(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000084
Mark Garbarino Visual Effects lava bomb crew(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000085
Lorraine "Deedle" Silver Visual Effects effects producer(Digiscope) 419 23000066
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000065
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000048
Robert C Schultz Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000047
Meg Freeman Visual Effects digital paint artist(VIFX) 419 23000049
Robert Hickson Visual Effects digital paint artist(VIFX) 419 23000050
Mark A Brown Visual Effects visual effects producer(POP Film) 419 23000051
Marcus M Rubone Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000046
Cesar Romero Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000045
Sean Hyun-In Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000041
James Do Young Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000040
Mary S Leitz Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000042
Liz Lord Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000043
Sean McPherson Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000044
Jodi Campanaro Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000052
Jason Dunn Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000053
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000061
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000060
Katie Nook Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000062
Michael Peterson Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000063
Candice Scott Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000064
David Crawford Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000059
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects visual effects producer(POP Film) 419 23000058
Doug Kim Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000054
Erik Liles Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000055
Ross MacKenzie Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000056
Rene Garcia Jr. Visual Effects 3D modeling(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000057
Larry Roberts Special Effects special effects sup(special effects s) 168 23000093
Marc Banich Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000094
David Poole Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000130
Matt Pope Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000129
Tom Rasada Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000131
Keith Suzuki Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000132
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000133
Josh Pinney Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000128
Bob Phillips Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000127
Joe McGinnis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000123
Bob McDonough Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000122
Sean Mercer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000124
Wayne Moseley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000125
John Pierce Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000126
Craig R Uszak Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000134
Mike Van Arkel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000135
Daniel Kelly Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000144
Jonathan Coney Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000143
Krissy C Korn Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000145
Robert Serrano Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000146
Robert Thurwell Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000147
Mark A Ramage Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000142
Ricardo Lozier Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000141
Kirk Starbird Special Effects special effects lead sculptor 168 23000137
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000136
Albert Marangoni Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000138
Lucinda Foy Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000139
Charlie Mares Special Effects special effects purchasing 168 23000140
Garth Majors Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000121
Steve R Moore Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000120
Jim Girch Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000103
Marvin Felton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000102
James Gonzalez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000104
John B Hagey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000105
Dawna Hammond Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000106
David Eland Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000101
Dominik Dugandzic Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000100
Michael Brown Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000096
Jeff Bresin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000095
Justin Burton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000097
Bill Cobb Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000098
Richard Cole Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000099
Rick Helgason Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000107
Richard L Hill Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000108
Conrad "Whitey" Krumm Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000116
Paul Koppelman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000115
Preston Malott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000117
Sid McGee Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000118
Augie Mendez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000119
Gary L Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000114
Eric Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000113
Philo Holiday Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000109
Davey Jackson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000110
Bobby "J" Johnston Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000111
Chris "FIO" Jones Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000112
Christopher Ivins Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000039
Jen Howard Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000038
Bennie E Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Rita Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Alan Oliney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Bob Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
John C. Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Ryan Hughes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Norman Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jeff Imada Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Matt D Johnston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Charlie Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Danny Wynands Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Fred Waugh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Miles Essmiller Wrangler data wrangler(POP Film) 121018 20000001
Kelly Bumbarger Wrangler data wrangler(POP Film) 121018 20000002
Jason Airey Wrangler data wrangler(POP Film) 121018 20000003
Tierre Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Chris Tuck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Danny Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Erik Rondell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Keith Tellez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Tim Trella Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Chuck Hosack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Billy Hank Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
David M. Barrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Bob Apisa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Stanton Barrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Janet Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Shane Dixon Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Steven Nash Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Julie Snow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
John McCunn Business Affairs operations manager(POP Film) 120792 18000001
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William H Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Steve Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Troy Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tim Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Jack Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Clifford Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Tony Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Danny Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Tim A Davison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Eddy Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Doc Duhame Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Annie Ellis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Christian Bachet Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Oliver Dear Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000020
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000019
Brent Boates Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000021
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000022
Chris Holt Visual Effects digital coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 419 23000023
Ed Felix Special Effects Foreman (VIFX) 250 23000018
Gary L King Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Richard Zarro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Mary Stuart Effects Supervisor executive effects producer(Digiscope) 120866 23000012
John S Baker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Eric Dressor Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Roderic Duff Visual Effects effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 419 23000024
Joe Heffernan Visual Effects effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 419 23000025
Rafael Colon Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000034
Chris Bergman Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000033
Gregory Elwood Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000035
David Gutman Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000036
John S Heller Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000037
Dennis Bennett Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000032
Judith A Bell Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000031
Donn Markel Visual Effects effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 419 23000027
Robert Ahmanson Visual Effects effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 419 23000026
Kyle Collinsworth Visual Effects effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 419 23000028
Lee Berger Visual Effects visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000029
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(VIFX) 419 23000030
Thomas Thill Effects Supervisor executive effects producer(Digiscope) 120866 23000011
Lawrence Littleton Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(POP Film) 120866 23000010
Stephen West Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
James Pyburn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Frank White Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Dan Zinglewitz Construction Foreman paint location foreman 277 21000013
Jim Pyburn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Wesley Nordby Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Richard McDowell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Robert Wayne Harris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Rhonda Bragdon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kenny Hayes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Michael Herington Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
James Ingraham Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Harrison Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000006
Hans Metz Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000005
Joseph Viskocil Effects Supervisor miniature pyro/mechanical effects supervisor(visual effects/miniature unit) 120866 23000007
Adam Howard Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(POP Film) 120866 23000008
Kenneth Littleton Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(POP Film) 120866 23000009
Dale Ettema Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(The Digital Magic Company) 249 23000003
Amin Chanda Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Reed Reilich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
John C Wash Visual Effects Supervisor (VIFX) 249 23000001
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (POP Film) 249 23000002
Laurel Greenman Special Effects special effects office manager 168 23000148
Thomas Zell Special Effects lead lava effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 168 23000149
Tamara Maellaro Medic (visual effects/miniature unit) 120966 25000059
Noella Barb Medic (visual effects/miniature unit) 120966 25000058
Ralph Mendoza Aerial Unit aerial assistant 121100 25000060
Kevin Larosa Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Jennifer Bell Other loader 120795 26000002
David Falicki Medic set medic 120966 25000057
Barbara J Johnson Medic special effects medic 120966 25000056
Kevin A Canamar Medic set medic 120966 25000052
Donna Duffy Medic medical advisor 120966 25000051
William Brinkman Medic construction medic 120966 25000053
Terry Fisher Medic construction medic 120966 25000054
Barbara Lortie Medic construction medic 120966 25000055
Mika Saito Other production secretary 120795 26000003
David Rodriguez Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Dana Anderson Other paint foreman 120795 26000013
John "Jack" Davies Other paint foreman 120795 26000012
Tom Benardello Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Kelly Surplice Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Richard Puga Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
David Shephard Other location foreman 120795 26000011
Ted Harms Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Almarie Clifford Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Channing Work Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Other textile artist/head dyer 120795 26000007
Michael Roundy Other special eff(special e) 120795 26000008
Steve Fuller Other foreman 120795 26000009
Miriam Warwick Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000050
Jose Lopez Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000049
Roy Goode Production mechanical crew chiefs(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000032
Dave Sertich Production digital production engineer(POP Film) 120824 25000031
Steve Humphrey Production mechanical crew chiefs(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000033
Tad Yenawine Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000034
Rick Sasse Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000035
Jim Dolson Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Maria Mantia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Phillippa Rick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
John R Saunders Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Brian Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Simon Bailey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Kenneth England Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ray Contreras Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000036
Dave Freund Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000037
Jennifer Carruthers Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000045
Patrick McGrath Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000044
Melissa Jones Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000046
Hector Fernandez Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000047
Lisa Collins Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000048
Kirk Yamashita Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000043
Branden W Seifert Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000042
Joe Enyart Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000038
Paula Schneider Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000039
Isaac Cohen Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000040
Garner Ryan Production crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120824 25000041
Errol Nofziger Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Michael R Blaich Other paint coordinator 120795 26000018
Elmer Vallejos Other show group lead rigger(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000054
Robert Munoz Other show group lead rigger(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000053
Jacob Unger Other show group lead rigger(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000055
Mark A Brown Other technologist(VIFX) 120795 26000056
Gus Duron Other media coordinator(VIFX) 120795 26000057
Craig L DiAntonio Other geyser unit painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000052
Jason Leeds Other cloud tank technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000051
Bruce Valdes Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000047
Barry Beaulac Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000046
Nevin Davis Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000048
Vaughn M Williams Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000049
Mark L Hartman Other cloud tank chief(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000050
Zeke Morales Other media coordinator(VIFX) 120795 26000058
Tom Benoist Other software engineer(Light Matters Inc) 120795 26000059
Leslie Bailey Other greens(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000068
Shelly McKnight Other painting crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000067
Maureen O'Connor Other Stirber coordinator(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000069
Christopher Nelson Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000070
Stuart Fink Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeff Pyle Other detail crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000066
Lu Kondor Other data conversion(The Digital Magic Company) 120795 26000065
Francis Liu Other programmer(Light Matters Inc) 120795 26000061
Scott Michelson Other software support(Light Matters Inc) 120795 26000060
Jeffrey Cilley Other film scanner and recorder(POP Film) 120795 26000062
Mark Bushbacher Other film scanner and recorder(POP Film) 120795 26000063
Brian Begun Other film scanner and recorder(POP Film) 120795 26000064
Alan Roberts Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000045
Chris Bailey Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000044
Pina DeRosa Other production intern 120795 26000027
David Menapace Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000026
Pamela Boyd Other production intern 120795 26000028
Jacobus Marcus Other loader 120795 26000029
Linda S Brown Other buyer 120795 26000030
Kevin Webb Other recordist 120795 26000025
Marsha Sorce Other recordist 120795 26000024
Richard Boris Other greens coordinator 120795 26000020
Robert Morgan Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000019
John Hudson Other stand-by greens 120795 26000021
David Bifano Other auricle programming 120795 26000022
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000023
Mike Makita Other stand-by painter 120795 26000031
Barry R Tugendhaft Other on-set greens 120795 26000032
James Gonzalez Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000040
John Chaldu Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000039
Eric Pifer Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000041
Daren Rouse Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000042
T J Rasada Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000043
Miguel Martinez Jr. Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000038
Dairl G Campbell Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000037
Victoria Slater Other segment coordinator(news segments) 120795 26000033
Scott B Valdes Other lava effects painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000034
Tom Chesney Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000035
Arthur L DeRoss Other effects technician(visual effects/miniature unit) 120795 26000036
Charlie Zuendel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Pete Mirkovich Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Myron Kwong Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000185
Glenn P Kleczkowski Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000184
Eric A Moser Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000186
Megan Bray Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000187
Lenny Dalrymple Miniatures miniature coordinator(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121083 23000188
Mimi Miller Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000183
Steve Kim Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000182
Mark Valdes Miniatures miniature lava painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000178
James H Valdes Miniatures miniature lava painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000177
Kristi Lomax Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000179
Salvy Maleki Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000180
Scott D Mattson Miniatures miniature unit assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000181
Gary Maxwell Miniatures Sessums engineering producer(Sessums Engineering) 121083 23000189
Matt Hightower Graphics computer graphics animators(POP Film) 120826 23000190
Richard Ruiz Chief Modelmaker special effects modeler 121151 23000199
David Moseid Chief Modelmaker special effects sculptor/modeler 121151 23000198
Ken Berland 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000200
Kate Choi 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000201
Brian C Davis 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000202
Lou Pecora Graphic Artist (The Digital Magic Company) 120985 23000197
Patti Cerami Graphics computer screen graphics producer(Video Image) 120826 23000196
Jim Houston Graphics computer graphics animators(POP Film) 120826 23000192
Barry Robertson Graphics computer graphics animators(POP Film) 120826 23000191
Kirk Cadrette Graphics computer graphics animators(POP Film) 120826 23000193
Seth Lippman Graphics computer graphics animators(POP Film) 120826 23000194
Som Shankar Graphics computer graphics animators(POP Film)) 120826 23000195
David Steiner Miniatures miniature lava painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000176
Siv Maretics Miniatures miniature lava painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000175
Loni Peristere Effects Coordinator digital visual effects coordinator(The Digital Magic Company) 120917 23000158
Paris Potter Effects Coordinator (POP Film) 120917 23000157
Jason "Spud" Groman Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000159
David B Arnold Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000160
Michael Cuomo Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000161
Caleb Aschkynazo Effects Coordinator (POP Film) 120917 23000156
Joe Stokes Effects Coordinator (POP Film) 120917 23000155
Clay Pinney Effects Coordinator special/mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000151
Kolina Van Arkel Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant office manager 514 23000150
Martin Bresin Effects Coordinator special/mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000152
Scott Shields Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 120917 23000153
Jody Levine Effects Coordinator (POP Film) 120917 23000154
Pete Finfrock Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000162
Damian Foster Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000163
Wendy Palmer Miniatures miniature unit on-set coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000171
Mark Oppenheimer Miniatures miniature unit on-set coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000170
Rodger Loftis Miniatures miniature unit assistant coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000172
Emmet Kane Miniatures miniature effects foreman(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000173
Donn Cross Miniatures miniature lava painter(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000174
Bruce Devan Miniatures miniature/special effects producer(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000169
Terry Clotiaux Miniatures miniature producer(visual effects/miniature unit) 121083 23000168
Michael LeBlovic Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000164
Zachary Love Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000165
Pete Rosenzweig Effects Assistant (visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000166
Paul V Molles Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000167
Mark E A DeSousa 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000203
Nousha Emami 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000204
Kevin Feige Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000004
Marc A Hammer Assistant (to Andrew Z Davis) 120820 25000003
Mr. Mr Erwin Assistant (to Mick Jackson) 120820 25000005
Mrs. Mrs Erwin Assistant (to Mick Jackson) 120820 25000006
Sunnie Outlaw Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Melisa Kashiwahara Assistant (to Neal Moritz) 120820 25000001
Steven King Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000004
Bill Cancienne Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000003
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
China Iwata Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Michelle Steinhardt Assistant (to Tommy Lee Jones) 120820 25000008
Susan Shackelford Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000009
Jeff Brunner Production Assistant visual effects camera production assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 275 25000018
Beverly Leonano Production Assistant visual effects camera production assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 275 25000017
Michael Menapace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Stanley Webber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jeff Bilger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Steven Buhai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Howie Simon Assistant video department assistant(news segments) 120820 25000011
John Babinec Assistant video design assistant(news segments) 120820 25000010
Gines Strouse Assistant video department assistant(news segments) 120820 25000012
Rita Lisa Danao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Amy Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mike Sweeny Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mark Gantt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Robert 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000213
Mark Perry 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000212
Mike Roby 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000214
Andrew H Rosen 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000215
Tomas Rosenfeldt 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000216
Nick Panagos 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000211
Stu Mintz 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000210
Anders Ericson 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000206
Jelena Erceg 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000205
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000207
Michael LaFave 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000208
Keith McCabe 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000209
Rick Sander 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000217
Lucio Vincenzo Scaduto 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000218
Jay Reynolds 3-D Artist 3D artist(Light Matters Inc) 120965 23000226
Matt Dougan 3-D Artist 3D artist(Light Matters Inc) 120965 23000225
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer visual/digital effects producer(Visual Effects/miniature unit) 243 23000227
Alex Brown Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000228
Tracy Evans Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 120922 23000229
Gee Yeung 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000224
Jonathan Wood 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000223
Suzanne Smith 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000219
David J Stephens 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000220
Theo Vandernoot 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000221
John Wissler 3-D Artist 3D artist(VIFX) 120965 23000222
Joseph R Hartwick Jr. Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Joanne Grant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gary George Technical Operations Manager manager scanning department(VIFX) 120834 5000019
Craig Newman Technical Operations Manager digital department manager(VIFX) 120834 5000018
Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Christine Haas Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator 162 5000021
Benedicte Naudin Production Coordinator miniature unit coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 162 5000022
Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor (Digiscope) 120853 5000017
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
David Ascher Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Robert Karpman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
J J Elam Production Coordinator miniature unit coordinator(visual effects/miniature unit) 162 5000023
Alicia Powers Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(VIFX) 162 5000024
Michael Condro Director of Photography miniature director of photography(visual effects/miniature unit) 120780 6000004
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography miniature effects supervisor/director of photography(Visual Effects/miniature unit) 120780 6000003
Eric Swenson Director of Photography miniature director of photography(visual effects/miniature unit) 120780 6000005
Michael O Sajbel Director of Photography Sessums director of photography(Sessums Engineering) 120780 6000006
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael A Benson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jorge L Baron DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Alison Armstrong Production Coordinator (POP Film) 162 5000025
Steve Kornacki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Jill E Naumann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
John A Johnston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Andrew Z. Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martha Cotton Producer supervising producer(news segments) 3 3000003
Lauren Shuler Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Fottrell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mick Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Katie Rich Actor OEM Staffer No 3 1 1000117
Andrea Wynn Actor (The Media) 1 1000113
Warren Olney Actor (The Media) 1 1000112
Takayuki Yamauchi Actor (The Media) 1 1000114
Michael Villani Actor n/a 1 1000115
Shepard Smith Actor (The Media) 1 1000116
Stokely Chaffin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Scott Stuber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tom Clary Production Manager (POP Film) 305 5000005
Buddy Enright Production Supervisor 2nd unit production supervisor 307 5000004
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dieter Busch Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Sara E White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Steve A. Dayan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Billy Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerome Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jerome Armstrong From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randy Nolan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Stan Ouse Video video sound(news segments) 120800 6000045
Neal Williams Video video camera(news segments) 120800 6000044
Kenny W Kosar Video video sound(news segments) 120800 6000046
Greg Rothschild Video video sound(news segments) 120800 6000047
Alfred Ainsworth Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000048
Sam Painter Video video camera(news segments) 120800 6000043
Doug Froebe Video video camera(news segments) 120800 6000042
Brian Maris Video Assist/Playback video assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 120899 6000038
Carrie Hadaller Video Assist/Playback video assistant(visual effects/miniature unit) 120899 6000037
Kathy Carabina Video video clearances(news segments) 120800 6000039
Steven Erkel Video video design(news segments) 120800 6000040
Sam Sewell Video video camera(news segments) 120800 6000041
Richard Dungan Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000049
Jason Jue Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000050
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000058
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter S Elliot Editor visual effects supervising editor(visual effects/miniature unit) 172 7000003
Alessandra Carlino Editor visual effects editor(visual effects/miniature unit) 172 7000004
Allen Blaisdell Photography miniature director to photography(visual effects/miniature unit) 120835 6000057
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000056
Synderela Peng Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000052
Garrett Lam Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000051
Mark I Scott Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000053
Monte Swann Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000054
Serkan Zelzele Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000055
Daryl Osswald Video Assist/Playback video assist(visual effects/miniature unit) 120899 6000036
Timothy R Flugum Video Assist/Playback video assist(visual effects/miniature unit) 120899 6000035
Bob Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Neil Toussaint Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Adam Baral Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000021
Ron Goodman Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000016
Ned Martin Camera Operator vista vision camera operator(visual effects/miniature unit) 239 6000015
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Moshe Levin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Simon Jayes Camera Operator (visual effects/miniature unit) 239 6000013
Alex Leyton Camera Operator (visual effects/miniature unit) 239 6000014
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Steve Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Randy Kwan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000031
Kevin Bales Assistant Camera Operator key 2nd assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000030
Justin Quach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000032
John Agalsoff Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000033
David G George Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000034
Jeff Sturgill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000029
Emil Clayton Hampton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000028
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator key first assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000026
Gary Anderton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects/miniature unit) 120849 6000027
Karl T Wright Actor (The Media) 1 1000111
Al Naipo Actor (The Media) 1 1000110
Pete Kasper Actor Kenny Lopez 1 1000037
Brad Parker Actor Ken Woods 1 1000036
Brian Markinson Actor OEM Staffer No 1 1 1000038
Robert Wisdom Actor OEM Staffer No 2 1 1000039
Ceal Coleman Actor OEM Staffer No 4 1 1000040
Richard Schiff Actor Haskins 1 1000035
Taylor Thorne Actor Tommy 1 1000034
Ken Kerman Actor Museum Guard 1 1000030
M Darnell Suttles Actor Chief Sindelar 1 1000029
Sal Rendino Actor Chuck 1 1000031
Michael Manuel Actor Del 1 1000032
Jared Thorne Actor Tommy 1 1000033
Phil Nee Actor OEM Staffer No 5 1 1000041
Carlos Cervantes Actor OEM Staffer No 6 1 1000042
Joy Baggish Actor Survivor No 2 1 1000051
Josie Dapar Actor Survivor No 1 1 1000050
Ron Perkins Actor Fire Chief 1 1000052
Todd Sible Actor Scott 1 1000053
Joshua Fardon Actor Medic 1 1000054
Steven Mainz Actor K-Rail Driver 1 1000049
Kelsi DeGregorio Actor 5 year old - Chuckie 1 1000048
Marty Levy Actor OEM Staffer No 8 1 1000044
George Zaver Actor OEM Staffer No 7 1 1000043
Wayne Grace Actor OEM Staffer No 9 1 1000045
Mother Love Actor Traffic Cop 1 1000046
Kayli DeGregorio Actor 5 year old - Chuckie 1 1000047
Mickey Cottrell Actor Councilman Gates 1 1000028
Jennifer Bill Actor Nurse Fran 1 1000027
Marcello Thedford Actor Kevin 1 1000010
John Carroll Lynch Actor Stan Olber 1 1000009
Laurie Lathem Actor Rachel 1 1000011
Bert Kramer Actor Fire Chief 1 1000012
Bo Eason Actor Bud McVie 1 1000013
Michael Rispoli Actor Gator Harris 1 1000008
John Corbett Actor Norman Calder 1 1000007
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Kelly Roark 1 1000003
Anne Heche Actor Dr Amy Barnes 1 1000002
Don Cheadle Actor Emmit Reese 1 1000004
Jaqueline Kim Actor Dr Jaye Calder 1 1000005
Keith David Actor Lieutenant Ed Fox 1 1000006
James MacDonald Actor Terry Jasper 1 1000014
Dayton Callie Actor Roger Lapher 1 1000015
Gareth Williams Actor Pete 1 1000023
Lou Myers Actor Pastor Lake 1 1000022
Juan Gabriel Reynoso Actor Carlos 1 1000024
Angela Albarez Actor Lydia Perez 1 1000025
Richard Penn Actor Middle Aged Man 1 1000026
Susie Essman Actor Anita 1 1000021
Gerry Black Actor Train Passenger 1 1000020
Michael Cutt Actor Armstrong 1 1000016
Kevin Bourland Actor Bob Davis 1 1000017
Valente Rodriguez Actor Train Driver 1 1000018
Sheila Howard Actor Panicked Woman/Nanny 1 1000019
Catherine Schreiber Actor Displeased Protester 1 1000055
David Pressman Actor 2nd Protestor 1 1000056
Sandra Clark Actor (The Media) 1 1000092
Charles Perez Actor (The Media) 1 1000091
Teresa Quevedo-Stoll Actor (The Media) 1 1000093
Rich Goldner Actor (The Media) 1 1000094
Leo Quinones Actor (The Media) 1 1000095
Paula Bond Actor (The Media) 1 1000090
Bruce Orchid Actor (The Media) 1 1000089
Rick Garcia Actor (The Media) 1 1000085
Jeremy Thompson Actor (The Media) 1 1000084
Peter Trunk Actor (The Media) 1 1000086
Penny Griego Actor (The Media) 1 1000087
Pat Lalama Actor (The Media) 1 1000088
Juan Carlos Gonzalez Actor (The Media) 1 1000096
Alina Recasens Actor (The Media) 1 1000097
Jean Martirez Actor (The Media) 1 1000106
Jane Velez-Mitchell Actor (The Media) 1 1000105
Jillian Warry Actor (The Media) 1 1000107
Chris McWatt Actor (The Media) 1 1000108
Jane Wells Actor (The Media) 1 1000109
D Lucey Actor (The Media) 1 1000104
Sergio Urquidi Actor (The Media) 1 1000103
Walter Richards Actor (The Media) 1 1000099
James Scott Hodson Actor (The Media) 1 1000098
Jere Laird Actor (The Media) 1 1000100
Richard L D Saxton Actor (The Media) 1 1000101
Luann Lee Actor (The Media) 1 1000102
Sasha Foo Actor (The Media) 1 1000083
Christopher Spinder Actor (The Media) 1 1000082
John Perry Edson Jr. Actor Engineer No 5 1 1000065
Robert Tittor Actor Engineer No 4 1 1000064
David T Mabowe Actor Engineer No 6 1 1000066
Ken Thomas Actor Engineer No 7 1 1000067
Eddie J Low Actor Engineer No 8 1 1000068
Gary Kent James Actor Engineer No 3 1 1000063
Sam Alejan Actor Engineer No 2 1 1000062
Michael McGrady Actor Policeman 1 1000058
Danny Comden Actor Ascending Cop 1 1000057
Michole Briana White Actor ER Nurse No 1 1 1000059
Steve MacLaughlin Actor Construction Supervisor 1 1000060
Howard DuVall Actor Engineer No 1 1 1000061
Georganna Barry Actor Java Lady 1 1000069
Tom Crabson Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000070
Larry Carroll Actor (The Media) 1 1000078
Harvey Levin Actor (The Media) 1 1000077
Chris Myers Actor (The Media) 1 1000079
Angie Crouch Actor (The Media) 1 1000080
Steve Edwards Actor (The Media) 1 1000081
Frank Buckley Actor (The Media) 1 1000076
Lonnie Lardner Actor (The Media) 1 1000075
Rick Rogers Actor Sergeant Riley 1 1000071
Terry Anzur Actor (The Media) 1 1000072
Kerry Kilbride Actor (The Media) 1 1000073
Jennifer Bjorklund Actor (The Media) 1 1000074
Scott Crafford Editor editorial line-up(Digiscope) 172 7000005
Michael Matzdorff Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000006
Richard Crompton Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Bob Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Joseph E Bates Key Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 263 15000008
Mark Roemmich Key Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 263 15000009
David St Onge Lighting Technician (visual effects/miniature unit) 120907 15000004
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician (visual effects/miniature unit) 120907 15000003
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000025
Jim Tanenbaum Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Christopher Boyes Sound Supervisor sound supervisor/designer 120883 14000026
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dustin Huber Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Joe Kelly Key Grip rigging key grip(visual effects/miniature unit) 263 15000010
Bill Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000011
R Scott McGowan Grip n/a 365 15000020
Bill Sommers Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jerome E Clark Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000021
Hugh McCullum Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000022
Mark DeGeorge Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000023
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael H Howell Grip n/a 365 15000017
C B Woody Lang Grip n/a 365 15000013
Paul Goodstein Grip n/a 365 15000012
Paul Wilkowsky Grip n/a 365 15000014
Quinn Grove Grip n/a 365 15000015
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000016
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Susan Popovic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Beau Borders Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jean Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Simcik ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Craig Reardon Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000021
Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000020
Nava Sadan Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000022
Corey C Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Corinne Villa ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Matthew Wood Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000018
Christopher Boyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Tom Myers Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Bob Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
James Neal Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000024
Loren Hillebrand Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000025
Tom Adams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000061
Rick Colosimo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000060
William D Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000062
Gregg Harris Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000063
Dick Hansen Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000064
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000059
Mike Sweeny Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000058
Ismael Ruiz Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000054
Roy L Gittens Jr. Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000053
Anthony Hall Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000055
Daryl Smith Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000056
Jimmy Harritos Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000057
Jack Chouchanian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000065
Dean M King Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000066
Stel DeLeon Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Jim Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cindy Nevins Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Tara Foran Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Roxanne Reaver Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000005
Blaise Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer (visual effects/miniature unit) 120937 15000073
Douglas S Kennedy Best Boy best boy electric(visual effects/miniature unit) 120885 15000072
Simon Scheeline Best Boy Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 265 15000068
Mark Navarrette Best Boy Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 265 15000067
David Gamerman Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000069
Bob Clancey Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000070
D C Porter Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000071
Mark A Reeves Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000052
Lonnie Gatlin Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000051
Richard W Sutherland Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000034
Larry McCarron Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000033
Phil Verdugo Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000035
Reinhart Peschke Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
James T Boyle Gaffer n/a 268 15000037
John V Smalley Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000032
Johnny T Martin Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000031
William W Mann Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000027
David W Nims Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000026
Ray Ochoa Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000028
Matthew B Marden Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000029
Tom O’Connell Grip (visual effects/miniature unit) 365 15000030
Jack Sessums Engineering Supervisor Sessums engineering supervisor(Sessums Engineering) 121005 15000038
Reginald Powell Electrician n/a 450 15000039
John Baron Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000047
Rick Lundin Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000046
Jason Orefice Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000048
Daniel Bracamonte Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000049
Erik A Parker Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000050
Nickolas Anderson Electrician (visual effects/miniature unit) 450 15000045
Michael Gerzevitz Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jerry D Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Ron Wisnesky Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Fritz Marx Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Robert White Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Bonnie Sue Walker Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Elizabeth June Bracken Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Scott Rittenour Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Kathy Curtis Cahill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000006
William M Cruse Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Alison Armstrong Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000003
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Randy Newman Song Performer ("I Love LA") 120788 8000018
Carlos Periguez Song song arranger("Colas Colas") 120859 8000017
Juster Song Performer ("Buck Your Head") 120788 8000019
Wendy & Lisa Song Performer ("Where the Day Takes You") 120788 8000020
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nina Ruscio Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jack Fortwalter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Beverly Eagen Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Les Gobruegge Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Richard J Lawrence Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Loren Lyons Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000021
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000022
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Charlie Micholson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Scott Garrett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Oscar Delgadillo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Sean O'Hara Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Maxine Lapiduss Song ("Where the Day Takes You") 120859 8000016
Lisa Coleman Song ("Where the Day Takes You") 120859 8000015
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
David Rennie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Greg Creaser Assistant Editor (The Digital Magic Company) 203 7000016
Marc Ross Assistant Editor (The Digital Magic Company) 203 7000017
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Rick Sparr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Simon Franglen Music Arranger synclavier programming 121019 8000003
James Newton Howard Song ("The Boxing Gym") 120859 8000011
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000010
Dillinger Song ("Buck Your Head") 120859 8000012
Juvenile Song ("Buck Your Head") 120859 8000013
Wendy Melvoin Song ("Where the Day Takes You") 120859 8000014
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Richard Whitfield Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000006
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000023
David W Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000024
Bob Canfield Technical Advisor technical advisor/office emergency management 537 12000002
Rick Hazlett Consultant consulting volcanologist 120784 12000001
Kirsten Everberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe McCloskey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Candy Brock Supervisor playback supervisor(Video Image) 120845 11000023
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000022
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital optical supervisor(POP Film) 120845 11000018
Colin Strause Supervisor 3D supervisor/computer graphics lava creation(Light Matters Inc) 120845 11000017
Dion Hatch Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digiscope) 120845 11000019
Tom Gorey Supervisor film recording supervisor(The Digital Magic Company) 120845 11000020
John K Stirber Supervisor (Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120845 11000021
Dawn Line Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Nina Risolio Costumes Tommy Lee Jones' costumer 120828 13000005
Elaine Offers Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Julia Walker Hair Stylist Tommy Lee Jones' hairstylist 120799 13000013
Michael Germain Makeup Tommy Lee Jones' makeup 353 13000015
Craig Reardon Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Wade Daily Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Ellen Powell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Laura Connolly Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000011
Allison Dana Gerdy Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
R C Stewart Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Donna Barrish Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Janet Locke Jones Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
David S Powell Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Greg Strause Supervisor 2D supervisor(Light Matters Inc) 120845 11000016
Edson Williams Supervisor 2D supervisor(Light Matters Inc) 120845 11000015
Barbara Collins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Chris Ryan Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000032
Rich King Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000002
Mariann Lee Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Bob Froehlig Executive manager of systems(VIFX) 120806 11000001
Mark Felt Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000031
Robert Morgan Art Department textile artist 120843 9000030
Leslie Thomas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Cate Bangs Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Lee Fischer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Melissa Mollo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Matt Callahan Art Department Coordinator art department assistant coordinator 195 9000029
Tom Bellfort Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000002
John A Larsen Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000003
Chow Emrich Supervisor sequence supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000011
Edwin Rivera Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000010
Ha Ngan Roda Supervisor sequence supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000012
Mike Norville Supervisor sequence supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000013
Christopher Dante Romano Supervisor sequence supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000014
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000009
Alison Yerxa Supervisor digital art supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000008
Marni L Hammett Supervisor transfer supervisor 120845 11000004
Pete Novitch Supervisor miniature unit set supervisor(visual effects/miniature unit) 120845 11000005
Max Ivins Supervisor digital supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000006
Antoine Durr Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000007
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Mike Roark 1 1000001
Synopsis
Los Angeles. It is perhaps best known as the entertainment capital of the world--a sun-kissed golden metropolis of glitz and glamour. To others it represents something very different. Millions more recognize The City of Angels as the unwilling epicenter of virtually every natural disaster--including earthquakes, firestorms and mudslides. Now the city which has become almost a byword for disaster is about to experience its most cataclysmic event ever, one that will ultimately test its ability to survive. A vent in the earth's crust has unleashed an incredible force of nature. The literally earth-shattering product: an erupting Volcano... and ground zero is L.A.'s famed La Brea Tar Pits. An unprepared Los Angeles is facing its worst nightmare as an endless stream of fiery, deadly lava insidiously creeps across traffic-choked streets while wreaking havoc below ground in the labyrinth of man-made natural tunnels.