Thelma & Louise (1991)

Thelma & Louise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords female, female protagonist, freedom, friendship, police, road, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Ricketts Song song producer("House of Hope") 120859 8000013
Charlie Sexton Song ("Badlands") 120859 8000019
Chris Whitley Song n/a 120859 8000033
Toni Childs Song song producer("House of Hope") 120859 8000011
John Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darrin Pulford Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Erich O Rose Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Newett Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Scott Judge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
James M Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Joe Rowan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bob Miyamoto Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Canestro Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dennis Dodd Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Thomas P Cox Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Kenji Inouye Grip n/a 365 15000003
Andrew Aguilar Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Amorelli Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000017
Terry Collis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Bobby Bass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Michael C Ryan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tony Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Billy D Lucas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Bobby Bass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephanie Claxton Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Sam Bernstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bobby Rose Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Arthur Tarry Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Rob Stevens Assistant Accountant accounting secretary 120950 16000003
Pauline Granby Assistant Accountant assistant post production accountant 120950 16000004
Audie Aragon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Keith A Wester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Patrick Spezialy Supervisor payroll supervisor 120845 11000002
Joachim H Hansch Executive Pathe music executive 120806 11000001
Elizabeth McBride Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Taneia Lednicky Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Anthony Cortino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Leslie Anne Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Dan Parada Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Ira Belgrade Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alan S Kaye Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
James T Randol Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Kenneth Turek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Ross Harpold Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Hirabayashi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Karl Wesson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Richard Arrington Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000007
Graham V Hartstone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Nicolas LeMessurier Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000008
Michael A Carter Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000009
Bob Risk Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jimmy Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gordon Davie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Janet L Powell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
John Poyner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Les Healey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Norman Cole ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
David Webster Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Hank Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Don Hildebrand Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
Addie Flores Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Audrey Evans Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
David Richards Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Diana Campbell-Rice Other production secretary 120795 26000002
J Steven Matzinger Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Larry R Wehner Production labor foreman 120824 25000011
Sherman Labby Production production illustrator 120824 25000010
Robin Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul Bellman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Trevino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Gerald L Sidwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Terry Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Lynn Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Frank Galvan III Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Cee Ozenne Other ("Thelma" stand-in) 120795 26000014
Julie Strain Other ("Thelma" stand-in) 120795 26000013
Deborah Stenard Other ("Louise" stand-in) 120795 26000015
Bette Stanton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brett Palmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Michelle Michael Other aid 120795 26000012
Lazar Samarzich Other greens assistant 120795 26000011
Cynthia Zajonc Other ground safety 120795 26000006
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Glory Fioramonti Other ("Louise" stunt double) 120795 26000007
Marguerite Happy Other ("Louise" stunt double) 120795 26000008
Robert Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000010
Diane Kay Grant Other ("Thelma" stunt double) 120795 26000009
Phillip Leslie Tomalin Jr. Assistant (to Susan Sarandon) 120820 25000003
Scott Bernstein Assistant (to Mimi Polk) 120820 25000002
Ann Melville Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Dick Ziker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Steve Boyum Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
John C. Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Mark Vitaie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James Olson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Roger Janson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
David Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Ronnie Rondell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Mary Peters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Norman Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Bob Dewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Scott Snyder Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard J Bayard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Chuck Roseberry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marty Gibbons Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Monti Rainbolt Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Victor Petrotta III Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Cary Burns Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000001
Victor Petrotta Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000006
Paul H Stewart Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Gerald Bowne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tim Gonzalez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kevin S Quibell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Timothy J Moran Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Todd K Jensen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Richard Raymond Powell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Lisa Dean Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Tracy DeFreitas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Martin Jedlicka DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Patrick Mignano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
James M Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alexander Witt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry D Campbell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Christine Baer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Garth Thomas Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Neale Location Manager (California) 193 5000008
Kenneth Haber Location Manager (Utah) 193 5000009
Julie Payne Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000011
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
John Anthony Connell Camera aerial camera technician 120798 6000004
Dan Mindel Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Bobby Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Peppe Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Antonia Van Drimmelen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Craig Galloway Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000013
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Stephen Patrick Norman Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Steve Adcock Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000009
Roland Neveu Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Lisa Hackler Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Wendolyn Peterson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Brian Scott Senechal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marco St John Actor The Truck Driver 1 1000011
Jason Beghe Actor State Trooper 1 1000010
Sonny Davis Actor Albert 1 1000012
Ken Swofford Actor Major 1 1000013
Carol Mansell Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Shelly DeSai Actor East Indian Motel Clerk 1 1000014
Lucinda Jenney Actor Lena the Waitress 1 1000009
Timothy Carhart Actor Harlan 1 1000008
Harvey Keitel Actor Hal 1 1000003
Susan Sarandon Actor Louise 1 1000002
Michael Madsen Actor Jimmy 1 1000004
Christopher McDonald Actor Darryl 1 1000005
Brad Pitt Actor J D 1 1000007
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Max 1 1000006
Stephen Polk Actor Surveillance Man 1 1000016
Rob Roy Fitzgerald Actor Plainclothes Cop 1 1000017
Callie Khouri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dean O'Brien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Callie Khouri Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean O'Brien Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mel Dellar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mimi Polk Gitlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Delman Actor Silver Bullet Dancer 1 1000019
Jack Lindine Actor I D Tech 1 1000018
Kristel L Rose Actor Girl Smoker 1 1000020
Noel Walcott Actor Mountain Bike Rider 1 1000021
Bobby Bass Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Rifkin Music music recording 120781 8000002
Oliverea Productions Ltd Song song producer("Better Not Look Down") 120859 8000052
Stewart Levine Song song producer("Better Not Look Down") 120859 8000051
Kelly Willis Song Performer ("Little Honey" "I Don't Want to Love You (But I Do)") 120788 8000053
Martha Reeves Song Performer ("Wild Night") 120788 8000054
Charlie Sexton Song Performer ("Tennessee Plates" "Mercury Blues" "Badlands") 120788 8000056
Toni Childs Song Performer n/a 120788 8000055
Will Jennings Song ("Better Not Look Down") 120859 8000050
Joe Sample Song ("Better Not Look Down") 120859 8000049
Ed Sanford Song ("No Lookin' Back") 120859 8000044
Michael McDonald Song n/a 120859 8000043
Shel Silverstein Song ("The Ballad of Lucy Jordan") 120859 8000045
Mark Miller Mundy Song song producer("The Ballad of Lucy Jordan") 120859 8000046
Johnny Nash Song n/a 120859 8000048
Airstream Song song producer("The Ballad of Lucy Jordan") 120859 8000047
Tammy Wynette Song Performer ("I Don't Wanna Play House") 120788 8000057
Glenn Frey Song Performer ("Part of You Part of Me") 120788 8000058
Mary Margaret Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Ahrens Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Craig Graham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Paul Arthur Hartman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Geena Davis Actor Thelma 1 1000001
B. B. King Song Performer ("Better Not Look Down") 120788 8000066
Johnny Nash Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000065
Chris Whitley Song Performer n/a 120788 8000060
The Temptations Song Performer ("The Way You Do the Things You Do") 120788 8000059
Grayson Hugh Song Performer ("I Can't Untie You From Me" "Don't Look Back") 120788 8000061
Pam Tillis Song Performer ("Drawn to the Fire") 120788 8000062
Marianne Faithfull Song Performer ("The Ballad of Lucy Jordan") 120788 8000064
Michael McDonald Song Performer ("No Lookin' Back") 120788 8000063
Kenny Loggins Song ("No Lookin' Back") 120859 8000042
Stan Webb Song ("Drawn to the Fire") 120859 8000041
Paul Kennerly Song ("I Don't Want to Love You (But I Do)") 120859 8000016
Gavin McKillop Song song producer("House of Hope") 120859 8000015
John Hiatt Song ("Tennessee Plates") 120859 8000017
Mike Porter Song ("Tennessee Plates") 120859 8000018
Robert Geddins Song ("Mercury Blues") 120859 8000022
Nile Rodgers Song song producer("Tennessee Plates" "Badlands") 120859 8000021
Richard Perry Song song producer("Wild Night") 120859 8000010
Van Morrison Song ("Wild Night") 120859 8000009
Blake Lewin Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Pete Haycock Music solo guitar 120781 8000003
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Doe Song ("Little Honey") 120859 8000006
Tony Brown Song song producer("Little Honey") 120859 8000008
David Alvin Song ("Little Honey") 120859 8000007
K C Douglas Song ("Mercury Blues") 120859 8000023
Don Smith Song song producer("Mercury Blues") 120859 8000024
Pan Fish Productions Song song producer("Kick the Stones") 120859 8000036
Dave Swanson Song song producer("Kick the Stones") 120859 8000035
Holly Knight Song ("I Can't Untie You From Me" "Don't Look Back") 120859 8000037
Grayson Hugh Song n/a 120859 8000038
Pam Tillis Song n/a 120859 8000040
Bernard Edwards Song song producer("I Can't Untie You From Me" "Don't Look Back") 120859 8000039
Robert Rogers Song ("The Way You Do the Things You Do") 120859 8000032
Smokey Robinson Song ("The Way You Do the Things You Do") 120859 8000031
Billy Sherrill Song ("I Don't Wanna Play House") 120859 8000026
Glenn Sutton Song ("I Don't Wanna Play House") 120859 8000025
Glenn Frey Song n/a 120859 8000027
Jack Tempchin Song ("Part of You Part of Me") 120859 8000028
Elliot Scheiner Song song co-producer("Part of You Part of Me") 120859 8000030
Don Was Song song producer("Part of You Part of Me") 120859 8000029
Walter Berner III Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Synopsis
Thelma and Louise are accidental outlaws on a desperate flight across the Southwest after a tragic incident at a roadside bar. With a determined detective on their trail, a sweet-talking hitchhiker in their path and a string of crimes in their wake, their journey alternates between hilarious, high-speed thrill ride and empowering personal odyssey even as the law closes in.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1469623401


Varnish cache server