503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2084726368


Varnish cache server

Nell (1994)

Nell
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords female protagonist, medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jenifer J Dickerman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Don Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Kelly Brett Stultz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jyllel Syage Dickerman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jack Vollers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Rod Robertson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William Happ Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Barry Grafton Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
J Luther Jones III Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Joseph Kearney Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David E Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Joseph F Beeco Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Pruett Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jill Stokesberry Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Gilmer Jr. Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Tommy Ray Sullivan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Michael Smallwood Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer recorder and mixer 230 14000015
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Beumler Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Bonsignore Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Tim Cavagin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bob Risk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
John Bateman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Dean Humphreys Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Pam Connor Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Jones Grip n/a 365 15000005
Glen Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Joehnk Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tom Nisbet Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Graves Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Eddie Bowlin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert E Jason Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Frank Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Russell Hardee Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Howard Richardson Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Steve Palenske Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Simon Reynolds Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Charlie Holden Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Clint Menacof Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Ronald L Wright Other cable person 120795 26000001
Patricia Lamagna Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Peter Durand Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Jeffrey L Nelson Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
Emily McGovern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Eric Solmonson Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000011
Erica Hamilton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Stephanie Kemp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
William "Billy" Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Patrick Fulton Other scenic 120795 26000004
Brian Kontz Other scenic 120795 26000005
Sandy DeCrescent Other contractor 120795 26000013
Rozanne Stark Other teacher 120795 26000012
Michael Kuhn Other ("Big Cheese") 120795 26000014
Gary West Security n/a 120951 26000015
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pam Plummer Other extras coordinator 120795 26000011
Wayne Schmitz Other helicopter technician 120795 26000010
Alton McClellan Other scenic 120795 26000006
Larry Misselhorn Other greensman 120795 26000007
Jimmy Humphreys Other marine coordinator 120795 26000008
Cress Horne Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000009
Joshua Adrian Sipe Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Fleet Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Merritt Newman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Kathleen Tonkin Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000003
Phill Norman Titles title design 120825 23000004
Rebecca Stefan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Girard Welder n/a 121059 21000015
Roger Scruggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Denny Walley Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ken Tabor Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000013
Paul Huggins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cheree Welsh Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000005
Connie Sauer Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000006
Pat Ellis Stubbs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Bart Heimburger Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Tony Fanning Assistant (to Tim Galvin) 120820 25000004
Doug Weaver Assistant (to Jodie Foster) 120820 25000003
Mark Hutman Props n/a 120817 24000003
Andre Freitas Props special effects props 120817 24000004
Jeanny Hyunkyung Kim Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000001
Mark Nicholas Turner Assistant (to Jodie Foster and Renee Missel) 120820 25000002
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pamela Hochschartner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Graham Place Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marty Mericka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Brodsky Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Mark Handley Play as Source Material ("Idioglossia") 120972 4000003
Mark Handley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jodie Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Renee Missel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Graham Place Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
William Nicholson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jill Maxcy Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Scott Elias Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stan McClain Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Lisa J Feitelberg Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anna Mewbourne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Lance Holland Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000010
Diana Latham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Michael Apted Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny Millsaps Actor Deputy 1 1000025
Marianne E Bomba Actor Twin 1 1000009
Heather M Bomba Actor Twin 1 1000008
Sean Bridgers Actor Mike Ibarra 1 1000010
Joe Inscoe Actor Judge 1 1000011
Stephanie Dawn Wood Actor Ruthie Lovell 1 1000012
O'Neal Compton Actor Don Fontana 1 1000007
Jeremy Davies Actor Billy Fisher 1 1000006
Liam Neeson Actor Gerome Lovell 1 1000002
Natasha Richardson Actor Paula Olsen 1 1000003
Richard Libertini Actor Alexander Paley 1 1000004
Nick Searcy Actor Todd Peterson 1 1000005
Mary Lynn Riner Actor Janet Baring 1 1000013
Lucile McIntyre Actor Sally 1 1000014
Nicole Adair Actor Autistic Child 1 1000021
Robin Rochelle Actor Teacher 1 1000022
Susan Correll Hickerson Actor Administrator 1 1000023
Marlon Jackson Actor Male Nurse 1 1000024
Dana Stevens Actor Rachel Weiss 1 1000020
Tim Mehaffey Actor Shane 1 1000019
Al Wiggins Actor Harry Goppel 1 1000015
Beth Bostic Actor Jean Malinowski 1 1000016
Rob Buren III Actor Stevie 1 1000017
Chris T Hill Actor Jed 1 1000018
James Frank Onate Camera stand-by camera scenic 120798 6000007
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Susan Bonawitz-Collard Technical Advisor movement instructor 537 12000002
Dr. James S Grotstein Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Frank L Fleming Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
John Brace Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Brian Stultz Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000009
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Dennis M Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Laura Goldsmith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Graham Sutton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Nina Hartstone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jaren Millard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Taryn Walsh Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jean A Black Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Drew Sywanyk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jim Clark Editor film editor 172 7000001
Bruce A Robinson Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000015
Nigel Mills Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Eric O Schusterman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mike Stainer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Joe D'Alessandro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Larry Wood Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Billy Ray Brashier Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Skip MacDonald Assistant Editor lightworks assistant editor 203 7000005
Janice Campion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Timothy Galvin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Ceniceros Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000004
Lisa K Sessions Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Samara Hutman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ken Kugler Music Conductor conductor and orchestrator 120818 8000002
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Phil Marshall Song songs 120859 8000004
Jodie Foster Actor Nell 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young woman who has been raised in an isolated cabin by her reclusive mother is discovered by a doctor and a psychologist who must decide whether or not to integrate her into contemporary society.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2084726368


Varnish cache server